2019 LSU HS Qualfier
Jan 19, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown               
        MEET: M  8.09  2/8/2014    Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Kai Hensley                  Woodlawn, Ba              8.37q  1      
  2 Timothy Cola                 St. Augustine             8.48q  4      
  3 Michael Clements             Karr, Edna                8.56q  5      
  4 Cameron Johnson              Opelousas                 8.62q  5      
  5 Kashie Crockett              Ouachita Parish           8.66q  3      
  6 L'Jean Mckneely              Zachary                   8.69q  1      
  7 Lanard Harris                Woodlawn, Ba              8.71q  2      
  8 Jachius Spears               Broadmoor                 8.79q  1      
  9 Sayer Sauviac                Catholic, Ba              8.81   3      
 10 Khalfani Simmons             Karr, Edna                8.87   3      
 11 Jordan Thompson              Broadmoor                 8.91   5      
 12 Ty Branch                    Pineville                 8.97   2      
 13 Brandt Middleton             Catholic, Ba              9.06   4      
 14 Braddock Lord                Dutchtown                 9.14   3      
 15 Brice Williams               New Iberia                9.18   3 9.176
 16 Javondre Edwards             Eunice                    9.18   4 9.177
 17 Donnell Matthews             Scotlandville             9.22   1      
 18 Derrick Johnson              West Jefferson            9.47   3      
 19 Harrison Elliot              St. Paul's                9.54   2 9.537
 20 Quinton Selders Jr           Carver, G.W.              9.54   4 9.539
 21 Thomas Bourgeois             St. Paul's                9.55   1      
 22 Will Lemoine                 Episcopal of              9.56   4      
 23 Cameren Dupree               Denham Springs            9.86   1      
 24 Jamal Hoard                  Ouachita Parish          10.00   5      
 25 Amaru Cavalier               Scotlandville            10.10   4      
 26 Andrew Plaisance             Central Lafourche        10.12   3      
 27 Raymond Gould                Episcopal                10.33   1      
 28 David Duggins                Episcopal                10.42   2      
 29 Nathan Milioto               Lutcher                  10.68   4      
 30 adam crawford                McDonogh #35             10.82   2      
 31 Devontavious Davis           Denham Springs           10.85   3      
 32 claudell mcdonald            McDonogh #35             11.26   2      
 33 Wendell Getteidge            Carver, G.W.             11.64   5      
 34 Monsour Mbodj                Easton, Warren           11.92   1      
 35 Travis Walker                Landry/Walker            11.96   2      
 36 Ray Ruffin                   Cox, Helen               12.11   2      
 37 Tyrese Paul                  Easton, Warren           12.44   5      
 -- She'n Joseph                 St. James                  DNF   5      
 -- Quinton Toups                Berwick                    DNS   5      
 -- Dwayne Harris                Destrehan                  DNS   4      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  7.96  2/22/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown               
        MEET: M  8.09  2/8/2014    Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Kai Hensley                  Woodlawn, Ba              8.37q  1      
  2 Timothy Cola                 St. Augustine             8.48q  4      
  3 Michael Clements             Karr, Edna                8.56q  5      
  4 Cameron Johnson              Opelousas                 8.62q  5      
  5 Kashie Crockett              Ouachita Parish           8.66q  3      
  6 L'Jean Mckneely              Zachary                   8.69q  1      
  7 Lanard Harris                Woodlawn, Ba              8.71q  2      
  8 Jachius Spears               Broadmoor                 8.79q  1      
  9 Sayer Sauviac                Catholic, Ba              8.81   3      
 10 Khalfani Simmons             Karr, Edna                8.87   3      
 11 Jordan Thompson              Broadmoor                 8.91   5      
 12 Ty Branch                    Pineville                 8.97   2      
 13 Brandt Middleton             Catholic, Ba              9.06   4      
 14 Braddock Lord                Dutchtown                 9.14   3      
 15 Brice Williams               New Iberia                9.18   3 9.176
 16 Javondre Edwards             Eunice                    9.18   4 9.177
 17 Donnell Matthews             Scotlandville             9.22   1      
 18 Derrick Johnson              West Jefferson            9.47   3      
 19 Harrison Elliot              St. Paul's                9.54   2 9.537
 20 Quinton Selders Jr           Carver, G.W.              9.54   4 9.539
 21 Thomas Bourgeois             St. Paul's                9.55   1      
 22 Will Lemoine                 Episcopal of              9.56   4      
 23 Cameren Dupree               Denham Springs            9.86   1      
 24 Jamal Hoard                  Ouachita Parish          10.00   5      
 25 Amaru Cavalier               Scotlandville            10.10   4      
 26 Andrew Plaisance             Central Lafourche        10.12   3      
 27 Raymond Gould                Episcopal                10.33   1      
 28 David Duggins                Episcopal                10.42   2      
 29 Nathan Milioto               Lutcher                  10.68   4      
 30 adam crawford                McDonogh #35             10.82   2      
 31 Devontavious Davis           Denham Springs           10.85   3      
 32 claudell mcdonald            McDonogh #35             11.26   2      
 33 Wendell Getteidge            Carver, G.W.             11.64   5      
 34 Monsour Mbodj                Easton, Warren           11.92   1      
 35 Travis Walker                Landry/Walker            11.96   2      
 36 Ray Ruffin                   Cox, Helen               12.11   2      
 37 Tyrese Paul                  Easton, Warren           12.44   5      
 -- She'n Joseph                 St. James                  DNF   5      
 -- Quinton Toups                Berwick                    DNS   5      
 -- Dwayne Harris                Destrehan                  DNS   4