2019 LSU HS Qualfier
Jan 19, 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  6.80  2/3/2018    Corey Wren, John Curtis               
        MEET: M  6.83  1/21/2017   Josh Lister, Haughton                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Kam Jackson                  West Feliciana            6.96q  1      
  2 Christian Bell               Donaldsonville            7.00q  3      
  3 Corey Wren                   Curtis, John              7.01q  4      
  4 Jamal Morris                 Landry/Walker             7.08q  7      
  5 Trejun Jones                 Carencro                  7.09q  8      
  6 Clydeterrious Thompson       Bogalusa                  7.14q 11      
  7 Lance Williams               Curtis, John              7.16q  9      
  8 Kayshon Boutte               Westgate                  7.17q 13      
  9 Chaunzavia Lewis             Ouachita Parish           7.18  12      
 10 Jereun Wagner                Ruston                    7.20   3      
 11 Dapriest Hogans              Northwest                 7.22   1      
 12 Rae'kwon Starks              Cox, Helen                7.23   6 7.221
 13 Tariq Mulmore                Karr, Edna                7.23   5 7.227
 14 Lezzerrick Thomas            Scotlandville             7.24   2      
 15 Deontre Ford                 Karr, Edna                7.26  10 7.252
 16 Braelen Morgan               Catholic, Ba              7.26   1 7.253
 17 Josh Jones                   Berwick                   7.27   7      
 18 Brandon Marshall             Airline                   7.28   5      
 19 Sage Ryan                    Lafayette Christian       7.29   6 7.281
 20 LJ Gilyot                    Brother Martin            7.29  10 7.290
 21 Dejuan Ross                  Scotlandville             7.31  10      
 22 Brian Marshall               Airline                   7.32   6 7.311
 23 Brian Capers                 Captain Shreve            7.32  10 7.320
 24 CJ Hill                      St. Thomas More           7.33   8 7.322
 25 Calvin Jones                 Carver, G.W.              7.33   2 7.326
 26 Raymond Gould                Episcopal                 7.33   1 7.329
 27 Kendrick Law                 Captain Shreve            7.34   8      
 28 Miles Stewart                Lusher Charter            7.36   5      
 29 Christopher Gravois          White, E.D.               7.37   8      
 30 Shane Brooks                 St. Augustine             7.38   5 7.375
 31 Zach Sumlin                  Lakeside                  7.38   9 7.378
 32 Cameron Murphy               Ruston                    7.39   2 7.381
 33 Desmond Windon               Baker                     7.39   7 7.386
 34 Dillard Calais               Cecilia                   7.42   6 7.414
 35 Donte Short                  Berwick                   7.42   6 7.418
 36 Syrie Lewis                  Hahnville                 7.43   9      
 37 Deveon Spencer               Ouachita Parish           7.44   6 7.436
 37 Jordan Doucet                Westgate                  7.44   5 7.436
 39 Darien Rickson               Higgins, L.W.             7.44   3 7.437
 40 Gevon Hill                   Hahnville                 7.45  12      
 41 Derek Williams               Lee Stem / V              7.46  10 7.455
 42 Mark Emilien                 West Jefferson            7.46   4 7.457
 43 Frankie Dorsey               West Feliciana            7.46  10 7.460
 44 Mark Trahan                  Destrehan                 7.47   4 7.465
 45 Alred Luke                   Easton, Warren            7.47  13 7.470
 46 Davian Johnson               New Iberia                7.48  12 7.478
 47 Devin Bates                  Barbe                     7.48   7 7.479
 48 LeShawn Simon                East Ascension            7.49   9      
 49 Elvin Joseph                 Higgins, L.W.             7.50  10 7.492
 50 Byron McPherson              Thibodaux                 7.50   9 7.495
 51 Trey Cambre                  Denham Springs            7.51   6      
 52 Tyrin Stewart                Zachary                   7.53   5      
 53 malik haynes                 Glen Oaks                 7.54   4      
 54 Kobe Tilmon                  Tioga                     7.58   7      
 55 Will Lemoine                 Episcopal of              7.60  11      
 56 Raion Mcgrew                 Archbishop Shaw           7.61   7 7.602
 57 Gabriel Meyer                St. Louis                 7.61  13 7.603
 58 Terry Williams               McDonogh #35              7.61   2 7.606
 59 Ethan Auzenne                Opelousas                 7.61   2 7.609
 60 steveland williams           McDonogh #35              7.62  12      
 61 Corey Johnson                Carver, G.W.              7.63  13      
 62 Zaige Wills                  Byrd, C.E.                7.64   3 7.631
 63 Bryson Osborne               Lusher Charter            7.64  12 7.639
 64 Willie Robinson IV           Jesuit, New Orleans       7.65   8 7.642
 65 Darius Lewis                 Archbishop Shaw           7.65  13 7.649
 66 Michael Clement              White, E.D.               7.66  11      
 67 Desmond Robertson            Broadmoor                 7.69   3 7.683
 68 Jerroslen Palmer             Huntington                7.69   4 7.685
 69 Keelan Preston               Highland Baptist          7.70  11      
 70 She'n Joseph                 St. James                 7.73  10      
 71 Antonio Gayden               West Jefferson            7.74   2      
 72 DeAndre Reynolds             St. James                 7.75  11      
 73 Joshua Aguillard             Eunice                    7.76   3 7.753
 74 Eddie Davis                  St. Augustine             7.76  11 7.757
 75 Tyler Clark                  Lee Stem / V              7.76   4 7.759
 76 Jaylon Kinchen               Glen Oaks                 7.77   2      
 77 Jack Fraiche                 Archbishop Rummel         7.82   4 7.811
 77 Alden Dawson                 Kipp Booker               7.82   7 7.811
 79 Jon Blatcher                 Jesuit, New Orleans       7.82  12 7.815
 80 Malik Lamotte                Broadmoor                 7.83  13      
 81 Blayden Louis                Dutchtown                 7.86   9      
 82 Jack Romano                  Brother Martin            7.96   8      
 83 Brandon Johnson              Kipp Booker               7.98   4      
 84 Gerald Henderson             Cox, Helen                7.99   1      
 85 Jacob Janes                  Central Lafourche         8.02  11      
 86 Allen Stewart                Episcopal                 8.06   3      
 87 Joseph Pleasant              Newman, Isidore           8.07   5      
 88 Jo' Juan Red Jones           Landry/Walker             8.10  13      
 89 JuWune Dillon                Cohen College Prep        8.17   8      
 90 Luther Laughlin              Highland Baptist          8.25   1      
 -- Adrian Sharper, Jr           Jehovah-Jire                FS  11      
 -- Cameron Johnson              Opelousas                  DNS  13      
 -- Gage Rapp                    Sulphur                    DNS   7      
 -- Jonathan Plaza               Byrd, C.E.                 DNS   9      
 -- dertoris mark                Bogalusa                   DNS   2      
 -- Darius Allen                 Leesville                  DNS   9      
 -- Kunta Hester                 Ehret, John                DNS   8      
 -- Dennis Harris                Northside                  DNS  12      
 -- Kaleb Drummer                Denham Springs             DNS   5      
 -- Daniel Washington            Kipp Renaissance           DNS   3      
 -- Darian Riggs                 Lafayette Christian        DNS   6      
 -- Demajah Riley                Huntington                 DNS  12      
 -- Lawrence Joiner              Kipp Renaissance           DNS   1      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2019 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/19/2019                
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  6.80  2/3/2018    Corey Wren, John Curtis               
        MEET: M  6.83  1/21/2017   Josh Lister, Haughton                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Kam Jackson                  West Feliciana            6.96q  1      
  2 Christian Bell               Donaldsonville            7.00q  3      
  3 Corey Wren                   Curtis, John              7.01q  4      
  4 Jamal Morris                 Landry/Walker             7.08q  7      
  5 Trejun Jones                 Carencro                  7.09q  8      
  6 Clydeterrious Thompson       Bogalusa                  7.14q 11      
  7 Lance Williams               Curtis, John              7.16q  9      
  8 Kayshon Boutte               Westgate                  7.17q 13      
  9 Chaunzavia Lewis             Ouachita Parish           7.18  12      
 10 Jereun Wagner                Ruston                    7.20   3      
 11 Dapriest Hogans              Northwest                 7.22   1      
 12 Rae'kwon Starks              Cox, Helen                7.23   6 7.221
 13 Tariq Mulmore                Karr, Edna                7.23   5 7.227
 14 Lezzerrick Thomas            Scotlandville             7.24   2      
 15 Deontre Ford                 Karr, Edna                7.26  10 7.252
 16 Braelen Morgan               Catholic, Ba              7.26   1 7.253
 17 Josh Jones                   Berwick                   7.27   7      
 18 Brandon Marshall             Airline                   7.28   5      
 19 Sage Ryan                    Lafayette Christian       7.29   6 7.281
 20 LJ Gilyot                    Brother Martin            7.29  10 7.290
 21 Dejuan Ross                  Scotlandville             7.31  10      
 22 Brian Marshall               Airline                   7.32   6 7.311
 23 Brian Capers                 Captain Shreve            7.32  10 7.320
 24 CJ Hill                      St. Thomas More           7.33   8 7.322
 25 Calvin Jones                 Carver, G.W.              7.33   2 7.326
 26 Raymond Gould                Episcopal                 7.33   1 7.329
 27 Kendrick Law                 Captain Shreve            7.34   8      
 28 Miles Stewart                Lusher Charter            7.36   5      
 29 Christopher Gravois          White, E.D.               7.37   8      
 30 Shane Brooks                 St. Augustine             7.38   5 7.375
 31 Zach Sumlin                  Lakeside                  7.38   9 7.378
 32 Cameron Murphy               Ruston                    7.39   2 7.381
 33 Desmond Windon               Baker                     7.39   7 7.386
 34 Dillard Calais               Cecilia                   7.42   6 7.414
 35 Donte Short                  Berwick                   7.42   6 7.418
 36 Syrie Lewis                  Hahnville                 7.43   9      
 37 Deveon Spencer               Ouachita Parish           7.44   6 7.436
 37 Jordan Doucet                Westgate                  7.44   5 7.436
 39 Darien Rickson               Higgins, L.W.             7.44   3 7.437
 40 Gevon Hill                   Hahnville                 7.45  12      
 41 Derek Williams               Lee Stem / V              7.46  10 7.455
 42 Mark Emilien                 West Jefferson            7.46   4 7.457
 43 Frankie Dorsey               West Feliciana            7.46  10 7.460
 44 Mark Trahan                  Destrehan                 7.47   4 7.465
 45 Alred Luke                   Easton, Warren            7.47  13 7.470
 46 Davian Johnson               New Iberia                7.48  12 7.478
 47 Devin Bates                  Barbe                     7.48   7 7.479
 48 LeShawn Simon                East Ascension            7.49   9      
 49 Elvin Joseph                 Higgins, L.W.             7.50  10 7.492
 50 Byron McPherson              Thibodaux                 7.50   9 7.495
 51 Trey Cambre                  Denham Springs            7.51   6      
 52 Tyrin Stewart                Zachary                   7.53   5      
 53 malik haynes                 Glen Oaks                 7.54   4      
 54 Kobe Tilmon                  Tioga                     7.58   7      
 55 Will Lemoine                 Episcopal of              7.60  11      
 56 Raion Mcgrew                 Archbishop Shaw           7.61   7 7.602
 57 Gabriel Meyer                St. Louis                 7.61  13 7.603
 58 Terry Williams               McDonogh #35              7.61   2 7.606
 59 Ethan Auzenne                Opelousas                 7.61   2 7.609
 60 steveland williams           McDonogh #35              7.62  12      
 61 Corey Johnson                Carver, G.W.              7.63  13      
 62 Zaige Wills                  Byrd, C.E.                7.64   3 7.631
 63 Bryson Osborne               Lusher Charter            7.64  12 7.639
 64 Willie Robinson IV           Jesuit, New Orleans       7.65   8 7.642
 65 Darius Lewis                 Archbishop Shaw           7.65  13 7.649
 66 Michael Clement              White, E.D.               7.66  11      
 67 Desmond Robertson            Broadmoor                 7.69   3 7.683
 68 Jerroslen Palmer             Huntington                7.69   4 7.685
 69 Keelan Preston               Highland Baptist          7.70  11      
 70 She'n Joseph                 St. James                 7.73  10      
 71 Antonio Gayden               West Jefferson            7.74   2      
 72 DeAndre Reynolds             St. James                 7.75  11      
 73 Joshua Aguillard             Eunice                    7.76   3 7.753
 74 Eddie Davis                  St. Augustine             7.76  11 7.757
 75 Tyler Clark                  Lee Stem / V              7.76   4 7.759
 76 Jaylon Kinchen               Glen Oaks                 7.77   2      
 77 Jack Fraiche                 Archbishop Rummel         7.82   4 7.811
 77 Alden Dawson                 Kipp Booker               7.82   7 7.811
 79 Jon Blatcher                 Jesuit, New Orleans       7.82  12 7.815
 80 Malik Lamotte                Broadmoor                 7.83  13      
 81 Blayden Louis                Dutchtown                 7.86   9      
 82 Jack Romano                  Brother Martin            7.96   8      
 83 Brandon Johnson              Kipp Booker               7.98   4      
 84 Gerald Henderson             Cox, Helen                7.99   1      
 85 Jacob Janes                  Central Lafourche         8.02  11      
 86 Allen Stewart                Episcopal                 8.06   3      
 87 Joseph Pleasant              Newman, Isidore           8.07   5      
 88 Jo' Juan Red Jones           Landry/Walker             8.10  13      
 89 JuWune Dillon                Cohen College Prep        8.17   8      
 90 Luther Laughlin              Highland Baptist          8.25   1      
 -- Adrian Sharper, Jr           Jehovah-Jire                FS  11      
 -- Cameron Johnson              Opelousas                  DNS  13      
 -- Gage Rapp                    Sulphur                    DNS   7      
 -- Jonathan Plaza               Byrd, C.E.                 DNS   9      
 -- dertoris mark                Bogalusa                   DNS   2      
 -- Darius Allen                 Leesville                  DNS   9      
 -- Kunta Hester                 Ehret, John                DNS   8      
 -- Dennis Harris                Northside                  DNS  12      
 -- Kaleb Drummer                Denham Springs             DNS   5      
 -- Daniel Washington            Kipp Renaissance           DNS   3      
 -- Darian Riggs                 Lafayette Christian        DNS   6      
 -- Demajah Riley                Huntington                 DNS  12      
 -- Lawrence Joiner              Kipp Renaissance           DNS   1