2020 LSU HS Classic
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        1/11/2020 - 11:24 AM
                 2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020                  
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================               
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                            
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston West               
        MEET: M 1:40.27  2006        Dallas Gold TC, Dallas Gold TC               
                         S. Wooten, Tara Thomas, V. Jordan, P. Lucas              
    School                                               Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Showtime Express Track Club  'A'                    1:42.64   1               
     1) Somiyah Braggs                  2) Jaellene Burgess                       
     3) Kasia Cooper                    4) Alyssa Jones                           
     5) Cayla Moore                     6)                                        
       25.362 (25.362)         52.526 (27.164)       1:18.285 (25.759)            
     1:42.631 (24.347)                                                            
  2 Southwind Track Club  'A'                           1:44.53   2               
     1) Nyla Blackmon                   2) Breanna Miles                          
     3) Tyra Nabors                     4) Aliyah Duncan                          
     5) Patrina Rogers                  6) Tyanna Gamble                          
       26.952 (26.952)         52.495 (25.543)       1:18.829 (26.334)            
     1:44.526 (25.697)                                                            
  3 Ruston  'A'                                         1:45.50   2               
     1) Shinaya Branch                  2) Tyra Fields                            
     3) Erica Davis                     4) Jada Williams                          
       27.209 (27.209)         53.302 (26.093)       1:20.290 (26.988)            
     1:45.495 (25.205)                                                            
  4 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:45.63   1               
     1) Laila Jackson                   2) Tea Harris                             
     3) Alani Martin                    4) Raven Nunnery                          
       26.889 (26.889)         51.648 (24.759)       1:18.378 (26.730)            
     1:45.630 (27.253)                                                            
  5 Sapphire TC  'A'                                    1:47.85   2               
     1) Samaria Allen                   2) Jordyn Perkins                         
     3) Jordan Pringle                  4) Marisa Mayfield                        
     5) Morgan Brown                    6)                                        
       25.966 (25.966)         53.564 (27.598)       1:21.665 (28.101)            
     1:47.843 (26.179)                                                            
  6 FastLane TrackClub  'A'                             1:48.96   1               
     1) Lakesha Smith                   2) BayAndria Hodges                       
     3) Christiana Vickers              4) Kiari Edwards                          
     5) Adina Jackson                   6) Keysha Lynn Jean-Mary                  
     7) Ryala Straghn                   8) Catherine Glenn                        
       25.144 (25.144)         54.608 (29.464)       1:22.164 (27.556)            
     1:48.954 (26.791)                                                            
  7 South Dade Express  'A'                             1:49.07   2               
     1) Victoria Karr                   2) Shakell Williams                       
     3) Leanna William                  4) D'Aja Lordeus                          
     5) Lauren Thompkins                6)                                        
       26.679 (26.679)         55.491 (28.812)       1:23.000 (27.509)            
     1:49.070 (26.070)                                                            
  8 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:49.73   5               
     1) Claire Holder                   2) Haley Jones                            
     3) McKenna Ramsey                  4) Hannah Jones                           
     5) Sydney LaFleur                  6) Olivia Cook                            
       28.430 (28.430)         56.091 (27.661)       1:23.815 (27.724)            
     1:49.728 (25.914)                                                            
  9 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                    1:49.91   3               
     1) Jaylah Jackson                  2) Esther Saint-Germain                   
     3) Kaitlynn Webbe                  4) Kennedy Hill                           
       25.994 (25.994)         55.174 (29.180)       1:22.784 (27.610)            
     1:49.906 (27.122)                                                            
 10 Brusly  'A'                                         1:50.16   5               
     1) Leah Dupre                      2) Mackenzie Jenkins                      
     3) Derneisha Johnson               4) Megan Williams                         
     5) Myla Edwards                    6) De'Andrea Johnson                      
       27.064 (27.064)         55.112 (28.048)       1:23.431 (28.319)            
     1:50.153 (26.722)                                                            
 11 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:50.42   7               
     1) Fatima Banks                    2) Whitney Harris                         
     3) India Harris                    4) Breonna Northern                       
     5) Kednisha Smith                  6) Kalyn Williams                         
       25.515 (25.515)         54.145 (28.630)       1:23.292 (29.147)            
     1:50.419 (27.127)                                                            
 12 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:50.62   3               
     1) Sydney Do                       2) Briah Moffett                          
     3) Gabriel Becker                  4) Courtney Wiltz                         
     5) Peyton Sias                     6)                                        
       28.889 (28.889)         56.077 (27.188)       1:23.505 (27.428)            
     1:50.611 (27.106)                                                            
 13 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:50.79   2               
     1) Jessica Pitcher                 2) Kiearra Wallace                        
     3) Ca'Myria Holliday               4) Esther Nwanze                          
     5) Mia Smothers                    6)                                        
       25.725 (25.725)         55.356 (29.631)       1:24.448 (29.092)            
     1:50.786 (26.338)                                                            
 14 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:51.09   6               
     1) Lalah Saleem                    2) Djuane Taylor                          
     3) Aaliyah Allen                   4) Da'Shyne Kelly                         
     5) Mu'nya Barnes                   6) Tori Henry                             
       26.670 (26.670)         56.903 (30.233)       1:23.354 (26.451)            
     1:51.081 (27.727)                                                            
 15 Sapphire Track  'A'                                 1:51.39   3               
     1) Alayna Chase                    2) Nia Harris                             
     3) T'Kesia Mitchell                4) Shamia Jones                           
       26.718 (26.718)         55.471 (28.753)       1:23.426 (27.955)            
     1:51.383 (27.957)                                                            
 16 Zachary  'A'                                        1:51.82   3               
     1) Ja'Myia Woodall                 2) Kelsey White                           
     3) Brittany Hitchens               4) Kaelyn Johnson                         
     5) Kayli Johnson                   6) Lanay Mealey                           
     7) Harmani Batiste                 8)                                        
       28.415 (28.415)         56.059 (27.644)       1:24.304 (28.245)            
     1:51.819 (27.515)                                                            
 17 St. Louis  'A'                                      1:52.00   4               
     1) Gensis Bass                     2) Kenzie Touchet                         
     3) Arden Turner                    4) Kylie Hebert                           
     5) Maci Fontenot                   6) Emma Karam                             
       28.161 (28.161)         55.413 (27.252)       1:24.341 (28.928)            
     1:51.991 (27.651)                                                            
 18 Acadiana  'A'                                       1:57.13   3               
     1) Ti'Mera Randell                 2) Erin Robinson                          
     3) Kymberli Hyde                   4) L'Oreal Paris                          
     5) Katelyn Chouest                 6) Brylie Beaner                          
       26.561 (26.561)         58.815 (32.254)       1:29.661 (30.846)            
     1:57.126 (27.465)                                                            
 19 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:59.94   6               
     1) Kristin Young                   2) Darrione Joseph                        
     3) Kameryn Glasgow                 4) Elise Garrison                         
     5) Deshaun Houston                 6) Alise Revader                          
     7) M' Kaylee Gillenwater           8)                                        
       28.723 (28.723)         55.730 (27.007)       1:30.710 (34.980)            
     1:59.934 (29.224)                                                            
 20 Opelousas  'A'                                      2:00.12   4               
     1) Marilyn Mallet                  2) Keturah Ledet                          
     3) Jamyra Fields                   4) Maya Jackson                           
     5) Ashanti Lastrapes               6)                                        
       31.661 (31.661)       1:03.352 (31.691)       1:32.131 (28.779)            
     2:00.112 (27.982)                                                            
 21 River City Finish  'A'                              2:00.38   6               
     1) Shelby Abinsay                  2) Anaje Austin                           
     3) Michaela Chrisphonte            4) Mailene Miranda                        
       30.162 (30.162)         59.674 (29.512)       1:29.182 (29.508)            
     2:00.378 (31.197)                                                            
 22 North Pike  'A'                                     2:04.95   7               
     1) Latorium Vigne                  2) Samya Pittman                          
     3) Quivonte Knox                   4) Jamesha Chandler                       
     5) Tora'Nisha Ross                 6) Sequoia McCray                         
       28.593 (28.593)       1:01.504 (32.911)       1:31.852 (30.348)            
     2:04.943 (33.091)                                                            
 23 Livingston Collegiate  'A'                          2:06.62   7               
     1) Amari Ross                      2) Lakia Moon                             
     3) Aniyah Squall                   4) Yasmine Vigne                          
     5) India Green                     6) Kristen Davis                          
       27.894 (27.894)         59.851 (31.957)       1:31.893 (32.042)            
     2:06.619 (34.726)                                                            
 24 Mentorship Academy  'A'                             2:07.88   3               
     1) DeKyesha Aguillard              2) Jatana Moore                           
     3) Jamecia Hilson                  4) Donjay Morris                          
     5) Adrianna Wells                  6)                                        
       28.614 (28.614)       1:08.635 (40.021)       1:39.009 (30.374)            
     2:07.871 (28.862)                                                            
 25 Jim Hill  'A'                                       2:12.81   4               
     1) Kimona Haynes                   2) Dasha Thompson                         
     3) Mckinley Washington             4) Alexis Reed                            
       26.907 (26.907)         57.329 (30.422)       1:27.846 (30.517)            
     2:12.805 (44.960)                                                            
 -- Mandeville  'A'                                          DQ   4 broke too soon
     1) Haleigh Sams                    2) Hannah Bordelon                        
     3) Allie Walker                    4) Shawnice Menina                        
     5) Anna Huffman                    6) Aubrey Olin                            
       27.639 (27.639)         56.800 (29.161)       1:23.619 (26.819)            
     1:51.667 (28.049)                                                            
 -- Fast Lane Track Club  'A'                                DQ   1 broke too soon
     1) Jada Smith                      2) Adina Jackson                          
     3) Keshailyn Cowles                4) Kameron Scille                         
       25.607 (25.607)         52.529 (26.922)       1:18.984 (26.455)            
     1:44.031 (25.048)                                                            
 -- Baker  'A'                                               DQ   6 broke too soon
     1) Chyna Royal                     2) Jordan Harris                          
     3) Taliyah Harper                  4) Khalia Bell                            
     5) O'Darrionna Finley              6)                                        
       27.791 (27.791)         59.291 (31.500)       1:28.749 (29.458)            
     1:58.191 (29.442)                                                            
 -- Mt. Carmel  'A'                                         DNS   5               
     1) Olivia Stant                    2) Teresa Cashen                          
     3) Mary Ferguson                   4) Lauren Perniciaro                      
 -- St. James  'A'                                          DNS   6               
     1) Breanna Bennett                 2) Hannah Richardson                      
     3) Aubrey Wright                   4) Logann Dean                            
 -- Black Bear TC  'A'                                      DNS   8               
     1) Halima Cagnani                  2) Alana Greene                           
     3) Isabelle Iannone                4) Taylor Holmes                          
 -- stampede elite track  'A'                               DNS   1               
     1) Alexandria Ruth                 2) Cesley Williams                        
     3) Jai'lynn smith                  4) Theresa G-White                        
     5) Doneshia Johnson                6) Janai Williams                         
 -- Wilkinson County  'A'                                   DNS   4               
     1) Niveyah Hunt                    2) Chelbie dorsey                         
     3) Taviona Mcdonald                4) Earlisha Sims                          
 -- stampede track club  'A'                                DNS   1               
     1) Khacia Mitchell                 2) Janai Williams                         
     3) Theresa Green-White             4) Giona Collins                          
     5) Doneshia Johnson                6)                                        
 -- Taylor  Patrick Science/Tech.  'A'                      DNS   5               
     1) Gabrielle Weber                 2) Chancie Wright                         
     3) Amairi Ashford                  4) Davion Lemon                           
     5) Gabrielle Alphonse              6)                                        
 -- Ursuline Academy  'A'                                   DNS   8               
     1) Sophia Freeze                   2) Nadja McGill                           
     3) Amira Dawson                    4) Caitlin Phillips                       
     5) Kennedy Nicholas                6) Madison Cruell                         
 -- Newman, Isidore  'A'                                    DNS   7               
     1) Sophie Daly                     2) Sophia Gershanik                       
     3) Ellie Plauche                   4) Hannah Plaisance                       
 -- Natchez  'A'                                            DNS   2               
     1) Ariel Anderson                  2) CourTneana Beverly                     
     3) Llaila Terrell                  4) Miracle Morris                         
 -- JS Clark Leadership Academy  'A'                        DNS   8               
     1) Jashyra Wilson                  2) Micah Barnes                           
     3) Jaliah Garrett                  4) Zyon Lewis                             
     5) Carlisea Ledoux                 6)                                        
 -- Kentwood  'A'                                           DNS   5               
     1) Raven Diamond                   2) Tanaya Diamond                         
     3) Tiayra Robbins                  4) Simyria Robinson                       
 -- Madison Central  'A'                                    DNS   6               
     1) Destini Richardson              2) Sarai Banks                            
     3) Nyla Wilson                     4) Nyja Wilson                            
 -- Canton Academy  'A'                                     DNS   8               
     1) Delta Davidson                  2) Ainsley Belle Burke                    
     3) Ashlyn Thompson                 4) Kendall Calloway                       
 -- Heidelberg  'A'                                         DNS   8               
     1) Mercedie Jones                  2) La'Naina Gilmore                       
     3) Laylen Cooper                   4) Kaleysia McDonald                      
 -- Canton  'A'                                             DNS   5               
     1) Aleshia Potts                   2) Jasmine Burns                          
     3) Ja'Myla Brown                   4) Jamecia Holman                         
 -- Pearl  'A'                                              DNS   4               
     1) Zykeria Knight                  2) Taylar Fakes                           
     3) Camille McGee                   4) Taylor Stratton                        
 -- Pearl B High School  'A'                                DNS   7               
     1) A'Kendria Thompson              2) Shakyra Nixon                          
     3) Anyjah Taylor                   4) Aniyah Pride                           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        1/11/2020 - 11:24 AM
                 2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020                  
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================               
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                            
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston West               
        MEET: M 1:40.27  2006        Dallas Gold TC, Dallas Gold TC               
                         S. Wooten, Tara Thomas, V. Jordan, P. Lucas              
    School                                               Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Showtime Express Track Club  'A'                    1:42.64   1               
     1) Somiyah Braggs                  2) Jaellene Burgess                       
     3) Kasia Cooper                    4) Alyssa Jones                           
     5) Cayla Moore                     6)                                        
       25.362 (25.362)         52.526 (27.164)       1:18.285 (25.759)            
     1:42.631 (24.347)                                                            
  2 Southwind Track Club  'A'                           1:44.53   2               
     1) Nyla Blackmon                   2) Breanna Miles                          
     3) Tyra Nabors                     4) Aliyah Duncan                          
     5) Patrina Rogers                  6) Tyanna Gamble                          
       26.952 (26.952)         52.495 (25.543)       1:18.829 (26.334)            
     1:44.526 (25.697)                                                            
  3 Ruston  'A'                                         1:45.50   2               
     1) Shinaya Branch                  2) Tyra Fields                            
     3) Erica Davis                     4) Jada Williams                          
       27.209 (27.209)         53.302 (26.093)       1:20.290 (26.988)            
     1:45.495 (25.205)                                                            
  4 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:45.63   1               
     1) Laila Jackson                   2) Tea Harris                             
     3) Alani Martin                    4) Raven Nunnery                          
       26.889 (26.889)         51.648 (24.759)       1:18.378 (26.730)            
     1:45.630 (27.253)                                                            
  5 Sapphire TC  'A'                                    1:47.85   2               
     1) Samaria Allen                   2) Jordyn Perkins                         
     3) Jordan Pringle                  4) Marisa Mayfield                        
     5) Morgan Brown                    6)                                        
       25.966 (25.966)         53.564 (27.598)       1:21.665 (28.101)            
     1:47.843 (26.179)                                                            
  6 FastLane TrackClub  'A'                             1:48.96   1               
     1) Lakesha Smith                   2) BayAndria Hodges                       
     3) Christiana Vickers              4) Kiari Edwards                          
     5) Adina Jackson                   6) Keysha Lynn Jean-Mary                  
     7) Ryala Straghn                   8) Catherine Glenn                        
       25.144 (25.144)         54.608 (29.464)       1:22.164 (27.556)            
     1:48.954 (26.791)                                                            
  7 South Dade Express  'A'                             1:49.07   2               
     1) Victoria Karr                   2) Shakell Williams                       
     3) Leanna William                  4) D'Aja Lordeus                          
     5) Lauren Thompkins                6)                                        
       26.679 (26.679)         55.491 (28.812)       1:23.000 (27.509)            
     1:49.070 (26.070)                                                            
  8 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:49.73   5               
     1) Claire Holder                   2) Haley Jones                            
     3) McKenna Ramsey                  4) Hannah Jones                           
     5) Sydney LaFleur                  6) Olivia Cook                            
       28.430 (28.430)         56.091 (27.661)       1:23.815 (27.724)            
     1:49.728 (25.914)                                                            
  9 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                    1:49.91   3               
     1) Jaylah Jackson                  2) Esther Saint-Germain                   
     3) Kaitlynn Webbe                  4) Kennedy Hill                           
       25.994 (25.994)         55.174 (29.180)       1:22.784 (27.610)            
     1:49.906 (27.122)                                                            
 10 Brusly  'A'                                         1:50.16   5               
     1) Leah Dupre                      2) Mackenzie Jenkins                      
     3) Derneisha Johnson               4) Megan Williams                         
     5) Myla Edwards                    6) De'Andrea Johnson                      
       27.064 (27.064)         55.112 (28.048)       1:23.431 (28.319)            
     1:50.153 (26.722)                                                            
 11 Scotlandville  'A'                                  1:50.42   7               
     1) Fatima Banks                    2) Whitney Harris                         
     3) India Harris                    4) Breonna Northern                       
     5) Kednisha Smith                  6) Kalyn Williams                         
       25.515 (25.515)         54.145 (28.630)       1:23.292 (29.147)            
     1:50.419 (27.127)                                                            
 12 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:50.62   3               
     1) Sydney Do                       2) Briah Moffett                          
     3) Gabriel Becker                  4) Courtney Wiltz                         
     5) Peyton Sias                     6)                                        
       28.889 (28.889)         56.077 (27.188)       1:23.505 (27.428)            
     1:50.611 (27.106)                                                            
 13 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:50.79   2               
     1) Jessica Pitcher                 2) Kiearra Wallace                        
     3) Ca'Myria Holliday               4) Esther Nwanze                          
     5) Mia Smothers                    6)                                        
       25.725 (25.725)         55.356 (29.631)       1:24.448 (29.092)            
     1:50.786 (26.338)                                                            
 14 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:51.09   6               
     1) Lalah Saleem                    2) Djuane Taylor                          
     3) Aaliyah Allen                   4) Da'Shyne Kelly                         
     5) Mu'nya Barnes                   6) Tori Henry                             
       26.670 (26.670)         56.903 (30.233)       1:23.354 (26.451)            
     1:51.081 (27.727)                                                            
 15 Sapphire Track  'A'                                 1:51.39   3               
     1) Alayna Chase                    2) Nia Harris                             
     3) T'Kesia Mitchell                4) Shamia Jones                           
       26.718 (26.718)         55.471 (28.753)       1:23.426 (27.955)            
     1:51.383 (27.957)                                                            
 16 Zachary  'A'                                        1:51.82   3               
     1) Ja'Myia Woodall                 2) Kelsey White                           
     3) Brittany Hitchens               4) Kaelyn Johnson                         
     5) Kayli Johnson                   6) Lanay Mealey                           
     7) Harmani Batiste                 8)                                        
       28.415 (28.415)         56.059 (27.644)       1:24.304 (28.245)            
     1:51.819 (27.515)                                                            
 17 St. Louis  'A'                                      1:52.00   4               
     1) Gensis Bass                     2) Kenzie Touchet                         
     3) Arden Turner                    4) Kylie Hebert                           
     5) Maci Fontenot                   6) Emma Karam                             
       28.161 (28.161)         55.413 (27.252)       1:24.341 (28.928)            
     1:51.991 (27.651)                                                            
 18 Acadiana  'A'                                       1:57.13   3               
     1) Ti'Mera Randell                 2) Erin Robinson                          
     3) Kymberli Hyde                   4) L'Oreal Paris                          
     5) Katelyn Chouest                 6) Brylie Beaner                          
       26.561 (26.561)         58.815 (32.254)       1:29.661 (30.846)            
     1:57.126 (27.465)                                                            
 19 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:59.94   6               
     1) Kristin Young                   2) Darrione Joseph                        
     3) Kameryn Glasgow                 4) Elise Garrison                         
     5) Deshaun Houston                 6) Alise Revader                          
     7) M' Kaylee Gillenwater           8)                                        
       28.723 (28.723)         55.730 (27.007)       1:30.710 (34.980)            
     1:59.934 (29.224)                                                            
 20 Opelousas  'A'                                      2:00.12   4               
     1) Marilyn Mallet                  2) Keturah Ledet                          
     3) Jamyra Fields                   4) Maya Jackson                           
     5) Ashanti Lastrapes               6)                                        
       31.661 (31.661)       1:03.352 (31.691)       1:32.131 (28.779)            
     2:00.112 (27.982)                                                            
 21 River City Finish  'A'                              2:00.38   6               
     1) Shelby Abinsay                  2) Anaje Austin                           
     3) Michaela Chrisphonte            4) Mailene Miranda                        
       30.162 (30.162)         59.674 (29.512)       1:29.182 (29.508)            
     2:00.378 (31.197)                                                            
 22 North Pike  'A'                                     2:04.95   7               
     1) Latorium Vigne                  2) Samya Pittman                          
     3) Quivonte Knox                   4) Jamesha Chandler                       
     5) Tora'Nisha Ross                 6) Sequoia McCray                         
       28.593 (28.593)       1:01.504 (32.911)       1:31.852 (30.348)            
     2:04.943 (33.091)                                                            
 23 Livingston Collegiate  'A'                          2:06.62   7               
     1) Amari Ross                      2) Lakia Moon                             
     3) Aniyah Squall                   4) Yasmine Vigne                          
     5) India Green                     6) Kristen Davis                          
       27.894 (27.894)         59.851 (31.957)       1:31.893 (32.042)            
     2:06.619 (34.726)                                                            
 24 Mentorship Academy  'A'                             2:07.88   3               
     1) DeKyesha Aguillard              2) Jatana Moore                           
     3) Jamecia Hilson                  4) Donjay Morris                          
     5) Adrianna Wells                  6)                                        
       28.614 (28.614)       1:08.635 (40.021)       1:39.009 (30.374)            
     2:07.871 (28.862)                                                            
 25 Jim Hill  'A'                                       2:12.81   4               
     1) Kimona Haynes                   2) Dasha Thompson                         
     3) Mckinley Washington             4) Alexis Reed                            
       26.907 (26.907)         57.329 (30.422)       1:27.846 (30.517)            
     2:12.805 (44.960)                                                            
 -- Mandeville  'A'                                          DQ   4 broke too soon
     1) Haleigh Sams                    2) Hannah Bordelon                        
     3) Allie Walker                    4) Shawnice Menina                        
     5) Anna Huffman                    6) Aubrey Olin                            
       27.639 (27.639)         56.800 (29.161)       1:23.619 (26.819)            
     1:51.667 (28.049)                                                            
 -- Fast Lane Track Club  'A'                                DQ   1 broke too soon
     1) Jada Smith                      2) Adina Jackson                          
     3) Keshailyn Cowles                4) Kameron Scille                         
       25.607 (25.607)         52.529 (26.922)       1:18.984 (26.455)            
     1:44.031 (25.048)                                                            
 -- Baker  'A'                                               DQ   6 broke too soon
     1) Chyna Royal                     2) Jordan Harris                          
     3) Taliyah Harper                  4) Khalia Bell                            
     5) O'Darrionna Finley              6)                                        
       27.791 (27.791)         59.291 (31.500)       1:28.749 (29.458)            
     1:58.191 (29.442)                                                            
 -- Mt. Carmel  'A'                                         DNS   5               
     1) Olivia Stant                    2) Teresa Cashen                          
     3) Mary Ferguson                   4) Lauren Perniciaro                      
 -- St. James  'A'                                          DNS   6               
     1) Breanna Bennett                 2) Hannah Richardson                      
     3) Aubrey Wright                   4) Logann Dean                            
 -- Black Bear TC  'A'                                      DNS   8               
     1) Halima Cagnani                  2) Alana Greene                           
     3) Isabelle Iannone                4) Taylor Holmes                          
 -- stampede elite track  'A'                               DNS   1               
     1) Alexandria Ruth                 2) Cesley Williams                        
     3) Jai'lynn smith                  4) Theresa G-White                        
     5) Doneshia Johnson                6) Janai Williams                         
 -- Wilkinson County  'A'                                   DNS   4               
     1) Niveyah Hunt                    2) Chelbie dorsey                         
     3) Taviona Mcdonald                4) Earlisha Sims                          
 -- stampede track club  'A'                                DNS   1               
     1) Khacia Mitchell                 2) Janai Williams                         
     3) Theresa Green-White             4) Giona Collins                          
     5) Doneshia Johnson                6)                                        
 -- Taylor  Patrick Science/Tech.  'A'                      DNS   5               
     1) Gabrielle Weber                 2) Chancie Wright                         
     3) Amairi Ashford                  4) Davion Lemon                           
     5) Gabrielle Alphonse              6)                                        
 -- Ursuline Academy  'A'                                   DNS   8               
     1) Sophia Freeze                   2) Nadja McGill                           
     3) Amira Dawson                    4) Caitlin Phillips                       
     5) Kennedy Nicholas                6) Madison Cruell                         
 -- Newman, Isidore  'A'                                    DNS   7               
     1) Sophie Daly                     2) Sophia Gershanik                       
     3) Ellie Plauche                   4) Hannah Plaisance                       
 -- Natchez  'A'                                            DNS   2               
     1) Ariel Anderson                  2) CourTneana Beverly                     
     3) Llaila Terrell                  4) Miracle Morris                         
 -- JS Clark Leadership Academy  'A'                        DNS   8               
     1) Jashyra Wilson                  2) Micah Barnes                           
     3) Jaliah Garrett                  4) Zyon Lewis                             
     5) Carlisea Ledoux                 6)                                        
 -- Kentwood  'A'                                           DNS   5               
     1) Raven Diamond                   2) Tanaya Diamond                         
     3) Tiayra Robbins                  4) Simyria Robinson                       
 -- Madison Central  'A'                                    DNS   6               
     1) Destini Richardson              2) Sarai Banks                            
     3) Nyla Wilson                     4) Nyja Wilson                            
 -- Canton Academy  'A'                                     DNS   8               
     1) Delta Davidson                  2) Ainsley Belle Burke                    
     3) Ashlyn Thompson                 4) Kendall Calloway                       
 -- Heidelberg  'A'                                         DNS   8               
     1) Mercedie Jones                  2) La'Naina Gilmore                       
     3) Laylen Cooper                   4) Kaleysia McDonald                      
 -- Canton  'A'                                             DNS   5               
     1) Aleshia Potts                   2) Jasmine Burns                          
     3) Ja'Myla Brown                   4) Jamecia Holman                         
 -- Pearl  'A'                                              DNS   4               
     1) Zykeria Knight                  2) Taylar Fakes                           
     3) Camille McGee                   4) Taylor Stratton                        
 -- Pearl B High School  'A'                                DNS   7               
     1) A'Kendria Thompson              2) Shakyra Nixon                          
     3) Anyjah Taylor                   4) Aniyah Pride