2020 LSU HS Classic
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
           2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020            
               Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)        
        MEET: M 2:12.15  2007        Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightin   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Cha'iel Johnson              Flytaf III             2:23.04   1   
       31.087 (31.087)       1:06.035 (34.948)       1:45.201 (39.166)
     2:23.035 (37.835)                                                
  2 Halyn Senegal                Houston, Sam           2:23.63   1   
       31.778 (31.778)       1:06.679 (34.901)       1:49.272 (42.593)
     2:23.630 (34.359)                                                
  3 Brooklyn Biancamano          Long Beach             2:28.32   1   
       33.882 (33.882)       1:11.417 (37.535)       1:52.130 (40.713)
     2:28.316 (36.186)                                                
  4 Breanna Becerra              St. Thomas Aquinas     2:28.64   1   
       32.697 (32.697)       1:09.557 (36.860)       1:49.256 (39.699)
     2:28.639 (39.384)                                                
  5 Britney Chatfield            Flytaf III             2:31.34   1   
       31.644 (31.644)       1:06.676 (35.032)       1:48.522 (41.846)
     2:31.338 (42.817)                                                
  6 Lydia Poche                  St. Joseph's           2:31.84   2   
       33.915 (33.915)       1:13.092 (39.177)       1:53.286 (40.194)
     2:31.839 (38.554)                                                
  7 Shamia Jones                 Sapphire Track         2:31.87   1   
       32.680 (32.680)       1:08.338 (35.658)       1:49.057 (40.719)
     2:31.868 (42.811)                                                
  8 Elise Jones                  St. Joseph's           2:32.07   2   
       34.016 (34.016)       1:13.561 (39.545)       1:53.479 (39.918)
     2:32.069 (38.591)                                                
  9 Annie Fink                   Runnels                2:32.50   1   
       33.687 (33.687)       1:10.743 (37.056)       1:51.418 (40.675)
     2:32.493 (41.075)                                                
 10 Kori Dupree                  Karr, Edna             2:32.90   1   
       33.522 (33.522)       1:10.741 (37.219)       1:52.378 (41.637)
     2:32.893 (40.515)                                                
 11 Cayla Moore                  Showtime Exp           2:33.41   2   
       34.952 (34.952)       1:13.559 (38.607)       1:53.769 (40.210)
     2:33.409 (39.640)                                                
 12 Makenna Hillmer              Sapphire TC            2:33.74   1   
       33.105 (33.105)       1:10.427 (37.322)       1:52.019 (41.592)
     2:33.736 (41.717)                                                
 13 Faith Wallace                Flytaf                 2:34.15   1   
       32.257 (32.257)       1:06.680 (34.423)       1:50.276 (43.596)
     2:34.147 (43.871)                                                
 14 Jalen Elrod                  Katy Express           2:34.21   1   
       32.098 (32.098)       1:07.936 (35.838)       1:53.026 (45.090)
     2:34.201 (41.175)                                                
 15 Kednisha Smith               Scotlandville          2:34.60   3   
       34.008 (34.008)       1:09.098 (35.090)       1:49.850 (40.752)
     2:34.600 (44.750)                                                
 16 Tyanna Gamble                Southwind Tr           2:35.15   2   
       34.794 (34.794)       1:14.815 (40.021)       1:54.838 (40.023)
     2:35.142 (40.304)                                                
 17 Rebecca Quebedeaux           St. Michael            2:36.12   2   
       35.948 (35.948)       1:15.024 (39.076)       1:55.914 (40.890)
     2:36.118 (40.204)                                                
 18 Savannah Bull                St. Michael            2:36.13   2   
       35.666 (35.666)     1:57.247 (1:21.581)       2:35.725 (38.478)
      2:36.130 (0.406)                                                
 19 Kennedy Hill                 Young Achiev           2:36.24   1   
       31.532 (31.532)       1:07.935 (36.403)       1:52.651 (44.716)
     2:36.238 (43.588)                                                
 20 Madelyn Nicaud               St. Thomas Aquinas     2:37.54   1   
       32.901 (32.901)       1:10.638 (37.737)       1:51.719 (41.081)
     2:37.535 (45.817)                                                
 21 peyton sievers               Midland                2:39.65   3   
       36.288 (36.288)       1:14.375 (38.087)       1:57.281 (42.906)
     2:39.648 (42.368)                                                
 22 Joslyn Crosby                Parkway                2:39.81   2   
       34.547 (34.547)       1:15.242 (40.695)       1:57.244 (42.002)
     2:39.810 (42.567)                                                
 23 Mia Smothers                 Baton Rouge Magnet     2:39.91   3   
       36.286 (36.286)       1:14.465 (38.179)       1:55.830 (41.365)
     2:39.906 (44.077)                                                
 24 Cirsten Brown                Zachary                2:40.74   2   
       34.569 (34.569)       1:14.727 (40.158)       2:00.082 (45.355)
     2:40.735 (40.654)                                                
 25 Heidi Scali                  South Walton Club      2:41.80   2   
       34.540 (34.540)       1:15.059 (40.519)       2:00.365 (45.306)
     2:41.791 (41.427)                                                
 26 Tameron Turner               Zachary                2:43.07   3   
       37.171 (37.171)       1:17.368 (40.197)       1:59.836 (42.468)
     2:43.067 (43.232)                                                
 27 Jordan Boullion              Fontainebleau          2:45.48   3   
       37.589 (37.589)       1:18.077 (40.488)       2:01.541 (43.464)
     2:45.473 (43.933)                                                
 28 Phoebe Kanidy                Lee Stem / V           2:49.60   4   
       38.795 (38.795)       1:22.511 (43.716)       2:09.936 (47.425)
     2:49.597 (39.662)                                                
 29 Macy Robertson               Kokomo Track Club      2:51.00   4   
       39.002 (39.002)       1:23.927 (44.925)       2:09.099 (45.172)
     2:50.994 (41.896)                                                
 30 Stevie Duplessis             East Ascension         2:52.87   4   
   2:52.870 (2:52.870)                                                
 31 Jaylah Jackson               Young Achiev           2:53.26   2   
       35.266 (35.266)       1:15.649 (40.383)       2:01.904 (46.255)
     2:53.253 (51.349)                                                
 32 Charlee Brees Franks         Columbia Academy       2:53.36   3   
       40.018 (40.018)       1:24.434 (44.416)       2:09.788 (45.354)
     2:53.360 (43.572)                                                
 33 Madelyn McKenzie             Kokomo Track Club      2:53.75   4   
       39.991 (39.991)       1:24.012 (44.021)       2:09.603 (45.591)
     2:53.745 (44.142)                                                
 34 Lalah Saleem                 Carver, G.W.           2:55.48   2   
       33.803 (33.803)       1:14.407 (40.604)       2:01.891 (47.484)
     2:55.478 (53.587)                                                
 35 Katie Roman                  Parkway                2:55.94   3   
       39.098 (39.098)       1:22.546 (43.448)       2:09.444 (46.898)
     2:55.935 (46.492)                                                
 36 Janel Nixon                  Curtis, John           2:56.06   4   
       38.214 (38.214)       1:21.108 (42.894)       2:10.120 (49.012)
     2:56.055 (45.936)                                                
 37 Rosselin Ruano               NO Military            3:00.16   4   
   3:00.158 (3:00.158)                                                
 38 Abigail Osness               Long Beach             3:01.27   3   
       39.895 (39.895)       1:24.701 (44.806)       2:12.541 (47.840)
     3:01.269 (48.728)                                                
 39 Ijaelle Manuel               JS Clark Lea           3:02.94   4   
       37.835 (37.835)       1:22.935 (45.100)       2:14.726 (51.791)
     3:02.940 (48.214)                                                
 40 Kimona Haynes                Jim Hill               3:04.32   4   
   3:04.315 (3:04.315)                                                
 -- Emma Rose Miller             St. Thomas More            DNF   4   
       41.081 (41.081)       1:28.096 (47.015)       2:20.890 (52.794)
     3:15.024 (54.134)                                                
 -- Katelyn Chouest              Acadiana                   DNF   4   
   2:59.641 (2:59.641)                                                
 -- Jaliyah Harding              Natchez                    DNS   5   
 -- Latoya Smith                 Wilkinson County           DNS   5   
 -- Addie Lemann                 Newman, Isidore            DNS   5   
 -- Samarya Trask                Wilkinson County           DNS   5   
 -- Dominique Moore              Pearl                      DNS   3   
 -- Cameron Andrews              Newman, Isidore            DNS   4   
 -- Dabias Tobias                Pearl B High School        DNS   3   
 -- Jalecia Johnson              Pearl                      DNS   2   
 -- Sophia Freeze                Ursuline Academy           DNS   5   
 -- Keelin Fisher                Ursuline Academy           DNS   5   
 -- Breanna Bennett              St. James                  DNS   4   
 -- Taylor Holmes                Black Bear TC              DNS   4   
 -- Cedria Griffin               Canton                     DNS   4   
 -- Libby Camp                   Black Bear TC              DNS   3   
 -- Ashlyn Thompson              Canton Academy             DNS   5   
 -- Laila Jackson                Curtis, John               DNS   1   
 -- Ainsley Belle Burke          Canton Academy             DNS   5   
 -- Emma Meneses                 Mt. Carmel                 DNS   3   
 -- Jaiya Baham                  West Jefferson             DNS   5   
 -- Elizabeth Traylor            Mt. Carmel                 DNS   3   
 -- Dabney Howard                Mandeville                 DNS   1   
 -- Anna Huffman                 Mandeville                 DNS   2   
 -- Lee Ann Beckman              Madison Central            DNS   4   
 -- Kenyell Caldwell             Madison Prep               DNS   5   
 -- Kannin Cole                  Holy Savior Menard         DNS   3   
 -- Skylah Barton                Mentorship Academy         DNS   3   
 -- Kentyra King                 Mentorship Academy         DNS   5   
 -- Victoria Schrubb             Fast Lane Tr               DNS   2   
 -- Nicole Seals                 Gulf Coast E               DNS   5   
 -- Annie Carr                   Dominican                  DNS   5   
 -- Quinn Brown                  Holy Savior Menard         DNS   2   
 -- Jadalyn Polk                 Heidelberg                 DNS   5   

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
           2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020            
               Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)        
        MEET: M 2:12.15  2007        Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightin   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Cha'iel Johnson              Flytaf III             2:23.04   1   
       31.087 (31.087)       1:06.035 (34.948)       1:45.201 (39.166)
     2:23.035 (37.835)                                                
  2 Halyn Senegal                Houston, Sam           2:23.63   1   
       31.778 (31.778)       1:06.679 (34.901)       1:49.272 (42.593)
     2:23.630 (34.359)                                                
  3 Brooklyn Biancamano          Long Beach             2:28.32   1   
       33.882 (33.882)       1:11.417 (37.535)       1:52.130 (40.713)
     2:28.316 (36.186)                                                
  4 Breanna Becerra              St. Thomas Aquinas     2:28.64   1   
       32.697 (32.697)       1:09.557 (36.860)       1:49.256 (39.699)
     2:28.639 (39.384)                                                
  5 Britney Chatfield            Flytaf III             2:31.34   1   
       31.644 (31.644)       1:06.676 (35.032)       1:48.522 (41.846)
     2:31.338 (42.817)                                                
  6 Lydia Poche                  St. Joseph's           2:31.84   2   
       33.915 (33.915)       1:13.092 (39.177)       1:53.286 (40.194)
     2:31.839 (38.554)                                                
  7 Shamia Jones                 Sapphire Track         2:31.87   1   
       32.680 (32.680)       1:08.338 (35.658)       1:49.057 (40.719)
     2:31.868 (42.811)                                                
  8 Elise Jones                  St. Joseph's           2:32.07   2   
       34.016 (34.016)       1:13.561 (39.545)       1:53.479 (39.918)
     2:32.069 (38.591)                                                
  9 Annie Fink                   Runnels                2:32.50   1   
       33.687 (33.687)       1:10.743 (37.056)       1:51.418 (40.675)
     2:32.493 (41.075)                                                
 10 Kori Dupree                  Karr, Edna             2:32.90   1   
       33.522 (33.522)       1:10.741 (37.219)       1:52.378 (41.637)
     2:32.893 (40.515)                                                
 11 Cayla Moore                  Showtime Exp           2:33.41   2   
       34.952 (34.952)       1:13.559 (38.607)       1:53.769 (40.210)
     2:33.409 (39.640)                                                
 12 Makenna Hillmer              Sapphire TC            2:33.74   1   
       33.105 (33.105)       1:10.427 (37.322)       1:52.019 (41.592)
     2:33.736 (41.717)                                                
 13 Faith Wallace                Flytaf                 2:34.15   1   
       32.257 (32.257)       1:06.680 (34.423)       1:50.276 (43.596)
     2:34.147 (43.871)                                                
 14 Jalen Elrod                  Katy Express           2:34.21   1   
       32.098 (32.098)       1:07.936 (35.838)       1:53.026 (45.090)
     2:34.201 (41.175)                                                
 15 Kednisha Smith               Scotlandville          2:34.60   3   
       34.008 (34.008)       1:09.098 (35.090)       1:49.850 (40.752)
     2:34.600 (44.750)                                                
 16 Tyanna Gamble                Southwind Tr           2:35.15   2   
       34.794 (34.794)       1:14.815 (40.021)       1:54.838 (40.023)
     2:35.142 (40.304)                                                
 17 Rebecca Quebedeaux           St. Michael            2:36.12   2   
       35.948 (35.948)       1:15.024 (39.076)       1:55.914 (40.890)
     2:36.118 (40.204)                                                
 18 Savannah Bull                St. Michael            2:36.13   2   
       35.666 (35.666)     1:57.247 (1:21.581)       2:35.725 (38.478)
      2:36.130 (0.406)                                                
 19 Kennedy Hill                 Young Achiev           2:36.24   1   
       31.532 (31.532)       1:07.935 (36.403)       1:52.651 (44.716)
     2:36.238 (43.588)                                                
 20 Madelyn Nicaud               St. Thomas Aquinas     2:37.54   1   
       32.901 (32.901)       1:10.638 (37.737)       1:51.719 (41.081)
     2:37.535 (45.817)                                                
 21 peyton sievers               Midland                2:39.65   3   
       36.288 (36.288)       1:14.375 (38.087)       1:57.281 (42.906)
     2:39.648 (42.368)                                                
 22 Joslyn Crosby                Parkway                2:39.81   2   
       34.547 (34.547)       1:15.242 (40.695)       1:57.244 (42.002)
     2:39.810 (42.567)                                                
 23 Mia Smothers                 Baton Rouge Magnet     2:39.91   3   
       36.286 (36.286)       1:14.465 (38.179)       1:55.830 (41.365)
     2:39.906 (44.077)                                                
 24 Cirsten Brown                Zachary                2:40.74   2   
       34.569 (34.569)       1:14.727 (40.158)       2:00.082 (45.355)
     2:40.735 (40.654)                                                
 25 Heidi Scali                  South Walton Club      2:41.80   2   
       34.540 (34.540)       1:15.059 (40.519)       2:00.365 (45.306)
     2:41.791 (41.427)                                                
 26 Tameron Turner               Zachary                2:43.07   3   
       37.171 (37.171)       1:17.368 (40.197)       1:59.836 (42.468)
     2:43.067 (43.232)                                                
 27 Jordan Boullion              Fontainebleau          2:45.48   3   
       37.589 (37.589)       1:18.077 (40.488)       2:01.541 (43.464)
     2:45.473 (43.933)                                                
 28 Phoebe Kanidy                Lee Stem / V           2:49.60   4   
       38.795 (38.795)       1:22.511 (43.716)       2:09.936 (47.425)
     2:49.597 (39.662)                                                
 29 Macy Robertson               Kokomo Track Club      2:51.00   4   
       39.002 (39.002)       1:23.927 (44.925)       2:09.099 (45.172)
     2:50.994 (41.896)                                                
 30 Stevie Duplessis             East Ascension         2:52.87   4   
   2:52.870 (2:52.870)                                                
 31 Jaylah Jackson               Young Achiev           2:53.26   2   
       35.266 (35.266)       1:15.649 (40.383)       2:01.904 (46.255)
     2:53.253 (51.349)                                                
 32 Charlee Brees Franks         Columbia Academy       2:53.36   3   
       40.018 (40.018)       1:24.434 (44.416)       2:09.788 (45.354)
     2:53.360 (43.572)                                                
 33 Madelyn McKenzie             Kokomo Track Club      2:53.75   4   
       39.991 (39.991)       1:24.012 (44.021)       2:09.603 (45.591)
     2:53.745 (44.142)                                                
 34 Lalah Saleem                 Carver, G.W.           2:55.48   2   
       33.803 (33.803)       1:14.407 (40.604)       2:01.891 (47.484)
     2:55.478 (53.587)                                                
 35 Katie Roman                  Parkway                2:55.94   3   
       39.098 (39.098)       1:22.546 (43.448)       2:09.444 (46.898)
     2:55.935 (46.492)                                                
 36 Janel Nixon                  Curtis, John           2:56.06   4   
       38.214 (38.214)       1:21.108 (42.894)       2:10.120 (49.012)
     2:56.055 (45.936)                                                
 37 Rosselin Ruano               NO Military            3:00.16   4   
   3:00.158 (3:00.158)                                                
 38 Abigail Osness               Long Beach             3:01.27   3   
       39.895 (39.895)       1:24.701 (44.806)       2:12.541 (47.840)
     3:01.269 (48.728)                                                
 39 Ijaelle Manuel               JS Clark Lea           3:02.94   4   
       37.835 (37.835)       1:22.935 (45.100)       2:14.726 (51.791)
     3:02.940 (48.214)                                                
 40 Kimona Haynes                Jim Hill               3:04.32   4   
   3:04.315 (3:04.315)                                                
 -- Emma Rose Miller             St. Thomas More            DNF   4   
       41.081 (41.081)       1:28.096 (47.015)       2:20.890 (52.794)
     3:15.024 (54.134)                                                
 -- Katelyn Chouest              Acadiana                   DNF   4   
   2:59.641 (2:59.641)                                                
 -- Jaliyah Harding              Natchez                    DNS   5   
 -- Latoya Smith                 Wilkinson County           DNS   5   
 -- Addie Lemann                 Newman, Isidore            DNS   5   
 -- Samarya Trask                Wilkinson County           DNS   5   
 -- Dominique Moore              Pearl                      DNS   3   
 -- Cameron Andrews              Newman, Isidore            DNS   4   
 -- Dabias Tobias                Pearl B High School        DNS   3   
 -- Jalecia Johnson              Pearl                      DNS   2   
 -- Sophia Freeze                Ursuline Academy           DNS   5   
 -- Keelin Fisher                Ursuline Academy           DNS   5   
 -- Breanna Bennett              St. James                  DNS   4   
 -- Taylor Holmes                Black Bear TC              DNS   4   
 -- Cedria Griffin               Canton                     DNS   4   
 -- Libby Camp                   Black Bear TC              DNS   3   
 -- Ashlyn Thompson              Canton Academy             DNS   5   
 -- Laila Jackson                Curtis, John               DNS   1   
 -- Ainsley Belle Burke          Canton Academy             DNS   5   
 -- Emma Meneses                 Mt. Carmel                 DNS   3   
 -- Jaiya Baham                  West Jefferson             DNS   5   
 -- Elizabeth Traylor            Mt. Carmel                 DNS   3   
 -- Dabney Howard                Mandeville                 DNS   1   
 -- Anna Huffman                 Mandeville                 DNS   2   
 -- Lee Ann Beckman              Madison Central            DNS   4   
 -- Kenyell Caldwell             Madison Prep               DNS   5   
 -- Kannin Cole                  Holy Savior Menard         DNS   3   
 -- Skylah Barton                Mentorship Academy         DNS   3   
 -- Kentyra King                 Mentorship Academy         DNS   5   
 -- Victoria Schrubb             Fast Lane Tr               DNS   2   
 -- Nicole Seals                 Gulf Coast E               DNS   5   
 -- Annie Carr                   Dominican                  DNS   5   
 -- Quinn Brown                  Holy Savior Menard         DNS   2   
 -- Jadalyn Polk                 Heidelberg                 DNS   5