2020 LSU HS Classic
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
           2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020            
               Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)      
        MEET: M 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Isiah Travis                 Franklin, Ben          2:01.47   1   
       59.254 (59.254)       1:32.040 (32.786)       2:01.357 (29.317)
      2:01.463 (0.107)                                                
  2 Jacob D'Aleo                 South Walton Club      2:01.52   1   
       59.450 (59.450)       1:31.131 (31.681)       2:01.515 (30.384)
      2:01.609 (0.095)                                                
  3 Luke Sweatman                Thibodaux              2:02.53   2   
       29.204 (29.204)       1:01.010 (31.806)       1:32.682 (31.672)
     2:02.528 (29.846)                                                
  4 Will Dart                    Loyola Prep            2:02.56   1   
   1:00.596 (1:00.596)       1:31.649 (31.053)       2:02.284 (30.635)
      2:02.555 (0.271)                                                
  5 Caleb Pourner                Lafayette              2:03.04   2   
       30.969 (30.969)       1:02.061 (31.092)       1:34.084 (32.023)
     2:03.033 (28.949)                                                
  6 Blaison Treuill              Catholic, Ba           2:05.32   1   
   1:02.042 (1:02.042)       1:34.329 (32.287)       2:05.311 (30.982)
      2:05.475 (0.165)                                                
  7 Keiante Lazard               Zachary                2:05.52   1   
   1:00.251 (1:00.251)       1:32.511 (32.260)       2:05.519 (33.009)
      2:05.622 (0.103)                                                
  8 Ben Langley                  Catholic, Ba           2:06.01   2   
       29.944 (29.944)       1:01.874 (31.930)       1:34.122 (32.248)
     2:06.010 (31.889)                                                
  9 Zack Mosley                  Carver, G.W.           2:07.34   2   
       29.099 (29.099)       1:01.870 (32.771)       1:36.066 (34.196)
     2:07.334 (31.269)                                                
 10 Caleb Vitalus                Florida Elite          2:08.92   7   
       29.930 (29.930)       1:02.382 (32.452)       1:36.849 (34.467)
     2:08.914 (32.065)                                                
 11 Valeur Muyoboke              International Elite    2:09.26   1   
   1:02.822 (1:02.822)       1:36.334 (33.512)       2:09.260 (32.926)
      2:09.477 (0.218)                                                
 12 Shain McDonald               South Dade Express     2:09.52   1   
   1:00.681 (1:00.681)       1:33.238 (32.557)       2:09.452 (36.214)
      2:09.515 (0.063)                                                
 13 Kevin Cooley                 George County          2:09.55   2   
       30.766 (30.766)     1:36.809 (1:06.043)       2:09.547 (32.739)
      2:09.609 (0.062)                                                
 14 Gabriel Hodson               Central Lafourche      2:09.86   3   
       30.088 (30.088)       1:02.742 (32.654)       1:36.181 (33.439)
     2:09.858 (33.677)                                                
 15 Ty Frazier                   Fontainebleau          2:10.29   2   
   1:03.336 (1:03.336)       1:37.008 (33.672)       2:10.290 (33.283)
      2:10.418 (0.128)                                                
 16 Dylan Haas                   Fast Lane Tr           2:14.03   4   
       31.611 (31.611)       1:04.752 (33.141)       1:40.761 (36.009)
     2:14.030 (33.270)                                                
 17 James Clark                  Brother Martin         2:14.15   4   
       32.101 (32.101)       1:05.179 (33.078)       1:40.072 (34.893)
     2:14.142 (34.070)                                                
 18 Landon Meche                 Ascension Episcopal    2:14.31   2   
       30.374 (30.374)       1:02.847 (32.473)       1:38.018 (35.171)
     2:14.309 (36.291)                                                
 19 Russell Roberson Jr          Carver, G.W.           2:15.28   2   
       31.633 (31.633)       1:04.335 (32.702)       1:41.619 (37.284)
     2:15.274 (33.656)                                                
 20 Grayson Ard                  East Central           2:15.63   3   
       30.677 (30.677)       1:04.613 (33.936)       1:40.937 (36.324)
     2:15.624 (34.687)                                                
 21 Cullen Champagne             Thibodaux              2:15.67   7   
       30.997 (30.997)       1:04.080 (33.083)       1:41.028 (36.948)
     2:15.668 (34.640)                                                
 22 Mclane Smith                 Benton                 2:15.78   1   
   1:04.489 (1:04.489)       1:39.733 (35.244)       2:15.780 (36.047)
      2:15.834 (0.055)                                                
 23 Bryce Campbell               Carencro               2:15.81   4   
       30.981 (30.981)       1:04.439 (33.458)       1:41.113 (36.674)
     2:15.804 (34.692)                                                
 24 Ben Domangue                 Mandeville             2:16.16   3   
       30.287 (30.287)       1:04.506 (34.219)       1:40.919 (36.413)
     2:16.156 (35.237)                                                
 25 Caleb Franklin               Zachary                2:16.21   3   
       30.392 (30.392)       1:04.615 (34.223)       1:40.698 (36.083)
     2:16.206 (35.508)                                                
 26 Ethan Milstead               Central Lafourche      2:16.24   5   
       33.666 (33.666)     1:42.886 (1:09.220)       2:16.235 (33.349)
      2:16.306 (0.072)                                                
 27 DJ Chestnut                  Brother Martin         2:16.87   4   
       32.458 (32.458)       1:06.096 (33.638)       1:42.052 (35.956)
     2:16.862 (34.810)                                                
 28 Luke Lansdown                Ocean Springs          2:17.69   2   
       31.521 (31.521)       1:04.891 (33.370)       1:41.363 (36.472)
     2:17.681 (36.319)                                                
 29 Gavin Bankston               St. Thomas Aquinas     2:18.03   4   
       31.288 (31.288)       1:04.943 (33.655)       1:40.861 (35.918)
     2:18.022 (37.161)                                                
 30 Tyrese Lewis                 East Ascension         2:19.21   5   
       32.122 (32.122)       1:08.038 (35.916)       1:44.081 (36.043)
     2:19.207 (35.126)                                                
 31 Christian Flores             Texas Athletics        2:19.22   7   
       30.584 (30.584)       1:04.119 (33.535)       1:40.855 (36.736)
     2:19.216 (38.361)                                                
 32 Jacob Marcinkus              Benton                 2:19.55   2   
       32.333 (32.333)       1:07.494 (35.161)       1:43.195 (35.701)
     2:19.545 (36.351)                                                
 33 Troy Gonzales                Mandeville             2:19.68   3   
       31.320 (31.320)       1:06.722 (35.402)       1:42.945 (36.223)
     2:19.673 (36.728)                                                
 34 John Tenney                  White, E.D.            2:19.80   4   
       32.191 (32.191)       1:06.525 (34.334)       1:42.801 (36.276)
     2:19.793 (36.992)                                                
 35 Nathan Battles               Oak Forest Academy     2:20.43   3   
       32.049 (32.049)       1:06.823 (34.774)       1:44.445 (37.622)
     2:20.427 (35.982)                                                
 36 Chadwick Nelson              Natchitoches           2:21.04   3   
       31.657 (31.657)       1:06.332 (34.675)       1:44.084 (37.752)
     2:21.033 (36.949)                                                
 37 Ashton Williams              Landry/Walker          2:21.17   2   
       30.972 (30.972)       1:04.204 (33.232)       1:41.448 (37.244)
     2:21.169 (39.722)                                                
 38 David Bond                   Ocean Springs          2:21.89   3   
       31.073 (31.073)       1:05.671 (34.598)       1:43.869 (38.198)
     2:21.887 (38.018)                                                
 39 Kevon Hamilton               Scotlandville          2:22.54   3   
       29.865 (29.865)       1:02.862 (32.997)       1:40.916 (38.054)
     2:22.536 (41.620)                                                
 40 Dantonio Brooks              Livingston C           2:23.78   6   
   2:23.776 (2:23.776)                                                
 41 Ryan Torres                  Goulds Panth           2:24.00   4   
       32.706 (32.706)       1:08.085 (35.379)       1:45.455 (37.370)
     2:23.992 (38.537)                                                
 42 Andrew Canavan               Finish                 2:24.23   4   
       32.722 (32.722)       1:07.621 (34.899)       1:44.646 (37.025)
     2:24.230 (39.585)                                                
 43 Trimell Carey                Scotlandville          2:24.70   1   
   1:03.811 (1:03.811)       1:41.473 (37.662)       2:24.700 (43.227)
      2:25.197 (0.498)                                                
 44 Kelly Thomas                 Baker                  2:27.15   7   
       30.513 (30.513)       1:04.140 (33.627)       1:43.405 (39.265)
     2:27.143 (43.738)                                                
 45 Asa Leger                    Teurlings Catholic     2:27.83   7   
       33.826 (33.826)       1:10.779 (36.953)       1:52.305 (41.526)
     2:27.824 (35.519)                                                
 46 Taylor Hofman                East Ascension         2:27.89   6   
       31.015 (31.015)     1:47.791 (1:16.776)       2:27.888 (40.097)
      2:27.947 (0.060)                                                
 47 Jeremiah Bell                Baker                  2:27.90   6   
       30.283 (30.283)       1:05.417 (35.134)       1:44.587 (39.170)
     2:27.891 (43.305)                                                
 48 Xander Dunbar                St. Augustine          2:28.82   5   
       31.819 (31.819)       1:08.740 (36.921)       1:48.456 (39.716)
     2:28.818 (40.362)                                                
 49 Christian Tabor              St. Louis              2:29.19   5   
       34.137 (34.137)       1:10.667 (36.530)       1:50.891 (40.224)
     2:29.186 (38.295)                                                
 50 Ty'Keith Coleman             St. James              2:30.43   5   
       31.110 (31.110)       1:09.009 (37.899)       1:50.234 (41.225)
     2:30.424 (40.190)                                                
 51 Brandon Schwarts             Fast Lane Tr           2:30.80   5   
       30.799 (30.799)       1:08.558 (37.759)       1:51.052 (42.494)
     2:30.793 (39.741)                                                
 52 Phoenix Robinson             Midland                2:31.31   5   
       31.994 (31.994)       1:09.284 (37.290)       1:50.410 (41.126)
     2:31.305 (40.895)                                                
 53 Eric Thomas                  St. Augustine          2:32.32   5   
       35.655 (35.655)       1:12.527 (36.872)       1:53.811 (41.284)
     2:32.319 (38.508)                                                
 54 Keisein Garnier              Landry/Walker          2:32.62   2   
       32.236 (32.236)       1:06.446 (34.210)       1:45.841 (39.395)
     2:32.615 (46.775)                                                
 55 Akevion Lucien               North Pike             2:35.94   7   
       34.479 (34.479)       1:11.165 (36.686)       1:54.451 (43.286)
     2:35.932 (41.481)                                                
 56 Noah Lowery                  Kokomo Track Club      2:37.45   6   
       32.666 (32.666)       1:11.129 (38.463)       1:56.557 (45.428)
     2:37.441 (40.885)                                                
 57 Christian Mercer             North Pike             2:37.86   6   
       33.063 (33.063)       1:11.957 (38.894)       1:57.358 (45.401)
     2:37.860 (40.503)                                                
 58 Jerome Justin                West Jefferson         2:40.98   6   
       29.640 (29.640)       1:06.904 (37.264)       1:57.028 (50.124)
     2:40.974 (43.946)                                                
 59 Anthony Brooks Jr            Livingston C           2:41.59   7   
       26.232 (26.232)     2:41.589 (2:15.357)                        
 60 Xavian Branch                Jim Hill               3:02.73   5   
       35.390 (35.390)       1:16.469 (41.079)       2:08.305 (51.836)
     3:02.729 (54.424)                                                
 -- Christian Rod-Fierro         Metairie Par               DNS   4   
 -- Rico Murphy                  NO Military                DNS   7   
 -- Robert Trelo                 Newman, Isidore            DNS   6   
 -- Jack Caplan                  Metairie Par               DNS   3   
 -- kelton jolla                 Wilkinson County           DNS   5   
 -- randaurrius tickles          Wilkinson County           DNS   5   
 -- Caden Hayes                  St. James                  DNS   5   
 -- Mads Skovmose                St. James                  DNS   6   
 -- Javien Davis                 Pearl                      DNS   1   
 -- DJ Thomas                    Pearl                      DNS   3   
 -- Kyzer Daniel                 Pearl B High School        DNS   4   
 -- Louden Boudreaux             Belle Chasse               DNS   1   
 -- Chance Persac                Canton Academy             DNS   6   
 -- Cameron Angelle              Carencro                   DNS   1   
 -- Samuel Wadford               Canton Academy             DNS   7   
 -- Zavion Anderson              Heidelberg                 DNS   6   
 -- Mar'Ques McCray              Heidelberg                 DNS   1   
 -- Kristofer Carter             Gulf Coast E               DNS   7   
 -- Andrew Keener                Black Bear TC              DNS   2   
 -- Jalani White                 Black Bear TC              DNS   1   
 -- Rashad Spears                Broadmoor                  DNS   3   
 -- Titus Williams               Canton                     DNS   2   
 -- Manuel Johnson               Canton                     DNS   3   
 -- Bryan Myers                  Broadmoor                  DNS   4   
 -- Jamarius Hammond             Madison Central            DNS   4   
 -- Ilan Simon                   Lee Stem / V               DNS   6   
 -- Jeramy Cotton                Madison Prep               DNS   7   
 -- Maddox Saltzman              Madison Central            DNS   5   
 -- Ivory Amos                   Opelousas                  DNS   7   
 -- Bryan Mclin                  Jim Hill                   DNS   4   
 -- Bradon Scalisi               Holy Savior Menard         DNS   3   
 -- Albert McFarland             Kipp Booker                DNS   6   
 -- Torren County                Kipp Booker                DNS   6   

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
           2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020            
               Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)      
        MEET: M 1:50.56  1987        George Kersh, Pearl HS (MS)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Isiah Travis                 Franklin, Ben          2:01.47   1   
       59.254 (59.254)       1:32.040 (32.786)       2:01.357 (29.317)
      2:01.463 (0.107)                                                
  2 Jacob D'Aleo                 South Walton Club      2:01.52   1   
       59.450 (59.450)       1:31.131 (31.681)       2:01.515 (30.384)
      2:01.609 (0.095)                                                
  3 Luke Sweatman                Thibodaux              2:02.53   2   
       29.204 (29.204)       1:01.010 (31.806)       1:32.682 (31.672)
     2:02.528 (29.846)                                                
  4 Will Dart                    Loyola Prep            2:02.56   1   
   1:00.596 (1:00.596)       1:31.649 (31.053)       2:02.284 (30.635)
      2:02.555 (0.271)                                                
  5 Caleb Pourner                Lafayette              2:03.04   2   
       30.969 (30.969)       1:02.061 (31.092)       1:34.084 (32.023)
     2:03.033 (28.949)                                                
  6 Blaison Treuill              Catholic, Ba           2:05.32   1   
   1:02.042 (1:02.042)       1:34.329 (32.287)       2:05.311 (30.982)
      2:05.475 (0.165)                                                
  7 Keiante Lazard               Zachary                2:05.52   1   
   1:00.251 (1:00.251)       1:32.511 (32.260)       2:05.519 (33.009)
      2:05.622 (0.103)                                                
  8 Ben Langley                  Catholic, Ba           2:06.01   2   
       29.944 (29.944)       1:01.874 (31.930)       1:34.122 (32.248)
     2:06.010 (31.889)                                                
  9 Zack Mosley                  Carver, G.W.           2:07.34   2   
       29.099 (29.099)       1:01.870 (32.771)       1:36.066 (34.196)
     2:07.334 (31.269)                                                
 10 Caleb Vitalus                Florida Elite          2:08.92   7   
       29.930 (29.930)       1:02.382 (32.452)       1:36.849 (34.467)
     2:08.914 (32.065)                                                
 11 Valeur Muyoboke              International Elite    2:09.26   1   
   1:02.822 (1:02.822)       1:36.334 (33.512)       2:09.260 (32.926)
      2:09.477 (0.218)                                                
 12 Shain McDonald               South Dade Express     2:09.52   1   
   1:00.681 (1:00.681)       1:33.238 (32.557)       2:09.452 (36.214)
      2:09.515 (0.063)                                                
 13 Kevin Cooley                 George County          2:09.55   2   
       30.766 (30.766)     1:36.809 (1:06.043)       2:09.547 (32.739)
      2:09.609 (0.062)                                                
 14 Gabriel Hodson               Central Lafourche      2:09.86   3   
       30.088 (30.088)       1:02.742 (32.654)       1:36.181 (33.439)
     2:09.858 (33.677)                                                
 15 Ty Frazier                   Fontainebleau          2:10.29   2   
   1:03.336 (1:03.336)       1:37.008 (33.672)       2:10.290 (33.283)
      2:10.418 (0.128)                                                
 16 Dylan Haas                   Fast Lane Tr           2:14.03   4   
       31.611 (31.611)       1:04.752 (33.141)       1:40.761 (36.009)
     2:14.030 (33.270)                                                
 17 James Clark                  Brother Martin         2:14.15   4   
       32.101 (32.101)       1:05.179 (33.078)       1:40.072 (34.893)
     2:14.142 (34.070)                                                
 18 Landon Meche                 Ascension Episcopal    2:14.31   2   
       30.374 (30.374)       1:02.847 (32.473)       1:38.018 (35.171)
     2:14.309 (36.291)                                                
 19 Russell Roberson Jr          Carver, G.W.           2:15.28   2   
       31.633 (31.633)       1:04.335 (32.702)       1:41.619 (37.284)
     2:15.274 (33.656)                                                
 20 Grayson Ard                  East Central           2:15.63   3   
       30.677 (30.677)       1:04.613 (33.936)       1:40.937 (36.324)
     2:15.624 (34.687)                                                
 21 Cullen Champagne             Thibodaux              2:15.67   7   
       30.997 (30.997)       1:04.080 (33.083)       1:41.028 (36.948)
     2:15.668 (34.640)                                                
 22 Mclane Smith                 Benton                 2:15.78   1   
   1:04.489 (1:04.489)       1:39.733 (35.244)       2:15.780 (36.047)
      2:15.834 (0.055)                                                
 23 Bryce Campbell               Carencro               2:15.81   4   
       30.981 (30.981)       1:04.439 (33.458)       1:41.113 (36.674)
     2:15.804 (34.692)                                                
 24 Ben Domangue                 Mandeville             2:16.16   3   
       30.287 (30.287)       1:04.506 (34.219)       1:40.919 (36.413)
     2:16.156 (35.237)                                                
 25 Caleb Franklin               Zachary                2:16.21   3   
       30.392 (30.392)       1:04.615 (34.223)       1:40.698 (36.083)
     2:16.206 (35.508)                                                
 26 Ethan Milstead               Central Lafourche      2:16.24   5   
       33.666 (33.666)     1:42.886 (1:09.220)       2:16.235 (33.349)
      2:16.306 (0.072)                                                
 27 DJ Chestnut                  Brother Martin         2:16.87   4   
       32.458 (32.458)       1:06.096 (33.638)       1:42.052 (35.956)
     2:16.862 (34.810)                                                
 28 Luke Lansdown                Ocean Springs          2:17.69   2   
       31.521 (31.521)       1:04.891 (33.370)       1:41.363 (36.472)
     2:17.681 (36.319)                                                
 29 Gavin Bankston               St. Thomas Aquinas     2:18.03   4   
       31.288 (31.288)       1:04.943 (33.655)       1:40.861 (35.918)
     2:18.022 (37.161)                                                
 30 Tyrese Lewis                 East Ascension         2:19.21   5   
       32.122 (32.122)       1:08.038 (35.916)       1:44.081 (36.043)
     2:19.207 (35.126)                                                
 31 Christian Flores             Texas Athletics        2:19.22   7   
       30.584 (30.584)       1:04.119 (33.535)       1:40.855 (36.736)
     2:19.216 (38.361)                                                
 32 Jacob Marcinkus              Benton                 2:19.55   2   
       32.333 (32.333)       1:07.494 (35.161)       1:43.195 (35.701)
     2:19.545 (36.351)                                                
 33 Troy Gonzales                Mandeville             2:19.68   3   
       31.320 (31.320)       1:06.722 (35.402)       1:42.945 (36.223)
     2:19.673 (36.728)                                                
 34 John Tenney                  White, E.D.            2:19.80   4   
       32.191 (32.191)       1:06.525 (34.334)       1:42.801 (36.276)
     2:19.793 (36.992)                                                
 35 Nathan Battles               Oak Forest Academy     2:20.43   3   
       32.049 (32.049)       1:06.823 (34.774)       1:44.445 (37.622)
     2:20.427 (35.982)                                                
 36 Chadwick Nelson              Natchitoches           2:21.04   3   
       31.657 (31.657)       1:06.332 (34.675)       1:44.084 (37.752)
     2:21.033 (36.949)                                                
 37 Ashton Williams              Landry/Walker          2:21.17   2   
       30.972 (30.972)       1:04.204 (33.232)       1:41.448 (37.244)
     2:21.169 (39.722)                                                
 38 David Bond                   Ocean Springs          2:21.89   3   
       31.073 (31.073)       1:05.671 (34.598)       1:43.869 (38.198)
     2:21.887 (38.018)                                                
 39 Kevon Hamilton               Scotlandville          2:22.54   3   
       29.865 (29.865)       1:02.862 (32.997)       1:40.916 (38.054)
     2:22.536 (41.620)                                                
 40 Dantonio Brooks              Livingston C           2:23.78   6   
   2:23.776 (2:23.776)                                                
 41 Ryan Torres                  Goulds Panth           2:24.00   4   
       32.706 (32.706)       1:08.085 (35.379)       1:45.455 (37.370)
     2:23.992 (38.537)                                                
 42 Andrew Canavan               Finish                 2:24.23   4   
       32.722 (32.722)       1:07.621 (34.899)       1:44.646 (37.025)
     2:24.230 (39.585)                                                
 43 Trimell Carey                Scotlandville          2:24.70   1   
   1:03.811 (1:03.811)       1:41.473 (37.662)       2:24.700 (43.227)
      2:25.197 (0.498)                                                
 44 Kelly Thomas                 Baker                  2:27.15   7   
       30.513 (30.513)       1:04.140 (33.627)       1:43.405 (39.265)
     2:27.143 (43.738)                                                
 45 Asa Leger                    Teurlings Catholic     2:27.83   7   
       33.826 (33.826)       1:10.779 (36.953)       1:52.305 (41.526)
     2:27.824 (35.519)                                                
 46 Taylor Hofman                East Ascension         2:27.89   6   
       31.015 (31.015)     1:47.791 (1:16.776)       2:27.888 (40.097)
      2:27.947 (0.060)                                                
 47 Jeremiah Bell                Baker                  2:27.90   6   
       30.283 (30.283)       1:05.417 (35.134)       1:44.587 (39.170)
     2:27.891 (43.305)                                                
 48 Xander Dunbar                St. Augustine          2:28.82   5   
       31.819 (31.819)       1:08.740 (36.921)       1:48.456 (39.716)
     2:28.818 (40.362)                                                
 49 Christian Tabor              St. Louis              2:29.19   5   
       34.137 (34.137)       1:10.667 (36.530)       1:50.891 (40.224)
     2:29.186 (38.295)                                                
 50 Ty'Keith Coleman             St. James              2:30.43   5   
       31.110 (31.110)       1:09.009 (37.899)       1:50.234 (41.225)
     2:30.424 (40.190)                                                
 51 Brandon Schwarts             Fast Lane Tr           2:30.80   5   
       30.799 (30.799)       1:08.558 (37.759)       1:51.052 (42.494)
     2:30.793 (39.741)                                                
 52 Phoenix Robinson             Midland                2:31.31   5   
       31.994 (31.994)       1:09.284 (37.290)       1:50.410 (41.126)
     2:31.305 (40.895)                                                
 53 Eric Thomas                  St. Augustine          2:32.32   5   
       35.655 (35.655)       1:12.527 (36.872)       1:53.811 (41.284)
     2:32.319 (38.508)                                                
 54 Keisein Garnier              Landry/Walker          2:32.62   2   
       32.236 (32.236)       1:06.446 (34.210)       1:45.841 (39.395)
     2:32.615 (46.775)                                                
 55 Akevion Lucien               North Pike             2:35.94   7   
       34.479 (34.479)       1:11.165 (36.686)       1:54.451 (43.286)
     2:35.932 (41.481)                                                
 56 Noah Lowery                  Kokomo Track Club      2:37.45   6   
       32.666 (32.666)       1:11.129 (38.463)       1:56.557 (45.428)
     2:37.441 (40.885)                                                
 57 Christian Mercer             North Pike             2:37.86   6   
       33.063 (33.063)       1:11.957 (38.894)       1:57.358 (45.401)
     2:37.860 (40.503)                                                
 58 Jerome Justin                West Jefferson         2:40.98   6   
       29.640 (29.640)       1:06.904 (37.264)       1:57.028 (50.124)
     2:40.974 (43.946)                                                
 59 Anthony Brooks Jr            Livingston C           2:41.59   7   
       26.232 (26.232)     2:41.589 (2:15.357)                        
 60 Xavian Branch                Jim Hill               3:02.73   5   
       35.390 (35.390)       1:16.469 (41.079)       2:08.305 (51.836)
     3:02.729 (54.424)                                                
 -- Christian Rod-Fierro         Metairie Par               DNS   4   
 -- Rico Murphy                  NO Military                DNS   7   
 -- Robert Trelo                 Newman, Isidore            DNS   6   
 -- Jack Caplan                  Metairie Par               DNS   3   
 -- kelton jolla                 Wilkinson County           DNS   5   
 -- randaurrius tickles          Wilkinson County           DNS   5   
 -- Caden Hayes                  St. James                  DNS   5   
 -- Mads Skovmose                St. James                  DNS   6   
 -- Javien Davis                 Pearl                      DNS   1   
 -- DJ Thomas                    Pearl                      DNS   3   
 -- Kyzer Daniel                 Pearl B High School        DNS   4   
 -- Louden Boudreaux             Belle Chasse               DNS   1   
 -- Chance Persac                Canton Academy             DNS   6   
 -- Cameron Angelle              Carencro                   DNS   1   
 -- Samuel Wadford               Canton Academy             DNS   7   
 -- Zavion Anderson              Heidelberg                 DNS   6   
 -- Mar'Ques McCray              Heidelberg                 DNS   1   
 -- Kristofer Carter             Gulf Coast E               DNS   7   
 -- Andrew Keener                Black Bear TC              DNS   2   
 -- Jalani White                 Black Bear TC              DNS   1   
 -- Rashad Spears                Broadmoor                  DNS   3   
 -- Titus Williams               Canton                     DNS   2   
 -- Manuel Johnson               Canton                     DNS   3   
 -- Bryan Myers                  Broadmoor                  DNS   4   
 -- Jamarius Hammond             Madison Central            DNS   4   
 -- Ilan Simon                   Lee Stem / V               DNS   6   
 -- Jeramy Cotton                Madison Prep               DNS   7   
 -- Maddox Saltzman              Madison Central            DNS   5   
 -- Ivory Amos                   Opelousas                  DNS   7   
 -- Bryan Mclin                  Jim Hill                   DNS   4   
 -- Bradon Scalisi               Holy Savior Menard         DNS   3   
 -- Albert McFarland             Kipp Booker                DNS   6   
 -- Torren County                Kipp Booker                DNS   6