2020 LSU HS Classic
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
           2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020            
               Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                         
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS      
        MEET: M  8.70  1/5/2019    Serenity Rogers, Dash Track C      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Lucheyona Weaver             Dunbar                    8.70M      
  2 Emelia Chatfield             Flytaf                    8.77       
  3 Nikia Smith                  Flytaf III                8.83       
  4 Eddiyah Frye                 Flytaf II                 8.87       
  5 Alexis Glasco                Flytaf III                8.88       
  6 Tyra Nabors                  Southwind Tr              8.96       
  7 Chelsi Williams              Lakeland Inc              9.14  9.132
  8 Darrione Joseph              West Jefferson            9.14  9.133

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
           2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020            
               Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                         
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS      
        MEET: M  8.70  1/5/2019    Serenity Rogers, Dash Track C      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Lucheyona Weaver             Dunbar                    8.70M      
  2 Emelia Chatfield             Flytaf                    8.77       
  3 Nikia Smith                  Flytaf III                8.83       
  4 Eddiyah Frye                 Flytaf II                 8.87       
  5 Alexis Glasco                Flytaf III                8.88       
  6 Tyra Nabors                  Southwind Tr              8.96       
  7 Chelsi Williams              Lakeland Inc              9.14  9.132
  8 Darrione Joseph              West Jefferson            9.14  9.133