2020 LSU HS Classic
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
           2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020            
               Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton   
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris     
        MEET: M 3:52.89  2007        Stampede Track Club, Stampede    
                         C Wardsworth, M May, B Thomas, C Cross       
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Sapphire TC  'A'                                    4:02.56   1   
     1) Camielle Milledge Roberson      2) Shani Simon                
     3) Jordyn Perkins                  4) Makenna Hillmer            
     5) Morgan Brown                    6) Samaria Allen              
       27.357 (27.357)       1:00.546 (33.189)       1:29.076 (28.530)
     2:01.795 (32.719)       2:31.272 (29.477)       3:02.673 (31.401)
     3:31.088 (28.415)       4:02.556 (31.469)                        
  2 Showtime Express Track Club  'A'                    4:02.88   1   
     1) Somiyah Braggs                  2) Jaellene Burgess           
     3) Kasia Cooper                    4) Alyssa Jones               
     5) Cayla Moore                     6)                            
       27.480 (27.480)       1:00.638 (33.158)       1:28.360 (27.722)
     2:01.049 (32.689)       2:30.811 (29.762)       3:04.650 (33.839)
     3:31.960 (27.310)       4:02.872 (30.913)                        
  3 Curtis, John  'A'                                   4:05.00   1   
     1) Laila Jackson                   2) Raven Nunnery              
     3) Tea Harris                      4) Najah Gibson               
     5) Rachel Pizzaloto                6)                            
       28.520 (28.520)       1:02.782 (34.262)       1:29.573 (26.791)
     2:03.014 (33.441)       2:31.721 (28.707)       3:05.399 (33.678)
     3:33.097 (27.698)       4:04.993 (31.897)                        
  4 Ruston  'A'                                         4:07.01   2   
     1) Jada Williams                   2) Tyra Fields                
     3) Shinaya Branch                  4) Erica Davis                
       29.701 (29.701)       1:03.037 (33.336)       1:32.664 (29.627)
     2:05.046 (32.382)       2:35.216 (30.170)       3:08.768 (33.552)
     3:35.206 (26.438)       4:07.001 (31.795)                        
  5 Fast Lane Track Club  'A'                           4:07.09   1   
     1) Jada Smith                      2) Adina Jackson              
     3) Keshailyn Cowles                4) Kameron Scille             
       29.460 (29.460)       1:03.076 (33.616)       1:30.018 (26.942)
     2:02.481 (32.463)       2:31.534 (29.053)       3:04.775 (33.241)
     3:33.838 (29.063)       4:07.084 (33.246)                        
  6 Southwind Track Club  'A'                           4:10.26   3   
     1) Nyla Blackmon                   2) Tyanna Gamble              
     3) Breanna Miles                   4) Tyra Nabors                
     5) Audrey Sims                     6)                            
       29.776 (29.776)       1:03.011 (33.235)       1:31.926 (28.915)
     2:05.671 (33.745)       2:33.042 (27.371)       3:07.285 (34.243)
     3:35.721 (28.436)       4:10.253 (34.532)                        
  7 South Dade Express  'A'                             4:16.43   2   
     1) Victoria Karr                   2) Shakell Williams           
     3) D'Aja Lordeus                   4) Leanna William             
     5) Lauren Thompkins                6)                            
       27.615 (27.615)       1:03.788 (36.173)       1:33.048 (29.260)
     2:07.536 (34.488)       2:36.289 (28.753)       3:09.688 (33.399)
     3:40.926 (31.238)       4:16.429 (35.503)                        
  8 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:18.45   5   
     1) Daija Bickham                   2) Kennedy Brown              
     3) Briah Moffett                   4) Gabriel Becker             
     5) Peyton Sias                     6) Chloe Leblanc              
       31.327 (31.327)       1:05.454 (34.127)       1:35.851 (30.397)
     2:11.386 (35.535)       2:40.595 (29.209)       3:14.354 (33.759)
     3:45.057 (30.703)       4:18.441 (33.384)                        
  9 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:19.88   2   
     1) Alessandra Purnell              2) Hannah Jones               
     3) Olivia Cook                     4) Haley Jones                
     5) Julia Crawford                  6) Amelia Cochran             
       31.377 (31.377)       1:06.043 (34.666)       1:37.814 (31.771)
     2:10.650 (32.836)       2:41.144 (30.494)       3:17.776 (36.632)
     3:47.293 (29.517)       4:19.875 (32.582)                        
 10 Sapphire Track  'A'                                 4:20.23   2   
     1) Alayna Chase                    2) Nia Harris                 
     3) Marisa Mayfield                 4) T'Kesia Mitchell           
       29.460 (29.460)       1:03.485 (34.025)       1:32.926 (29.441)
     2:06.838 (33.912)       2:36.370 (29.532)       3:15.403 (39.033)
     3:44.565 (29.162)       4:20.225 (35.660)                        
 11 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                    4:22.45   3   
     1) Jaylah Jackson                  2) Kennedy Hill               
     3) Kaitlynn Webbe                  4) Esther Saint-Germain       
       29.545 (29.545)       1:05.996 (36.451)       1:34.762 (28.766)
     2:07.935 (33.173)       2:38.066 (30.131)       3:13.969 (35.903)
     3:46.453 (32.484)       4:22.445 (35.993)                        
 12 South Walton Club  'A'                              4:23.64   3   
     1) Patasha Bryan                   2) Elizbeth Turner            
     3) Merleigh Camaret                4) Ava Flahtety               
     5) Heidi Scali                     6)                            
       28.893 (28.893)       1:00.144 (31.251)       1:31.946 (31.802)
     2:07.276 (35.330)       2:40.394 (33.118)       3:19.092 (38.698)
     3:48.728 (29.636)       4:23.636 (34.909)                        
 13 St. Louis  'A'                                      4:23.82   4   
     1) Kylie Hebert                    2) Kendal Touchet             
     3) Emma Karam                      4) Kenzie Touchet             
     5) Mary-Claire Groves              6) Maci Fontenot              
       30.255 (30.255)       1:08.388 (38.133)       1:38.350 (29.962)
     2:13.036 (34.686)       2:47.500 (34.464)       3:22.088 (34.588)
     3:50.885 (28.797)       4:23.813 (32.928)                        
 14 Brusly  'A'                                         4:25.53   5   
     1) Jashyree Bell                   2) Traneicia Duncan           
     3) Mackenzie Jenkins               4) Megan Williams             
     5) De'Andrea Johnson               6) Derneisha Johnson          
       31.020 (31.020)       1:05.212 (34.192)       1:36.698 (31.486)
     2:12.240 (35.542)       2:42.155 (29.915)       3:22.296 (40.141)
     3:52.359 (30.063)       4:25.522 (33.163)                        
 15 FastLane TrackClub  'A'                             4:29.54   2   
     1) Christiana Vickers              2) Lakesha Smith              
     3) BayAndria Hodges                4) Kiari Edwards              
     5) Ryala Straghn                   6) Adina Jackson              
     7) Keysha Lynn Jean-Mary           8) Catherine Glenn            
       31.892 (31.892)       1:10.033 (38.141)       1:41.550 (31.517)
     2:18.318 (36.768)       2:48.952 (30.634)       3:26.005 (37.053)
     3:53.609 (27.604)       4:29.536 (35.927)                        
 16 Zachary  'A'                                        4:30.09   4   
     1) Cirsten Brown                   2) Chastity Sample            
     3) Carrington Green                4) Kaelyn Johnson             
     5) Orsciana Beard                  6) Tameron Turner             
     7) Harmani Batiste                 8) Ja'Myia Woodall            
       30.726 (30.726)       1:07.151 (36.425)       1:39.444 (32.293)
     2:14.381 (34.937)       2:44.537 (30.156)       3:24.266 (39.729)
     3:52.342 (28.076)       4:30.086 (37.744)                        
 17 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   4:30.34   3   
     1) Lalah Saleem                    2) Aaliyah Allen              
     3) Da'Shyne Kelly                  4) Djuane Taylor              
     5) Charelle Henry                  6) Tori Henry                 
       31.515 (31.515)       1:08.449 (36.934)       1:37.924 (29.475)
     2:13.381 (35.457)       2:44.145 (30.764)       3:19.832 (35.687)
     3:49.680 (29.848)       4:30.333 (40.653)                        
 18 West Jefferson  'A'                                 4:39.06   5   
     1) Elise Garrison                  2) M' Kaylee Gillenwater      
     3) Darrione Joseph                 4) Katrina McGhee             
     5) Kristin Young                   6) Tyriell Shenall            
       31.708 (31.708)       1:08.506 (36.798)       1:39.360 (30.854)
     2:13.273 (33.913)       2:45.416 (32.143)       3:22.739 (37.323)
     3:55.305 (32.566)       4:39.053 (43.749)                        
 19 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:48.03   6   
     1) Whitney Harris                  2) Kednisha Smith             
     3) Breonna Northern                4) Kalyn Williams             
     5) Fatima Banks                    6)                            
       28.489 (28.489)       1:04.961 (36.472)       1:35.276 (30.315)
     2:15.091 (39.815)       2:47.437 (32.346)       3:26.035 (38.598)
     4:02.406 (36.371)       4:48.029 (45.623)                        
 20 Opelousas  'A'                                      4:53.53   6   
     1) Marilyn Mallet                  2) Keturah Ledet              
     3) Ashanti Lastrapes               4) Maya Jackson               
     5) Jamyra Fields                   6)                            
       32.213 (32.213)       1:15.805 (43.592)       1:48.211 (32.406)
     2:33.820 (45.609)       3:07.091 (33.271)       3:44.038 (36.947)
     4:16.668 (32.630)       4:53.524 (36.856)                        
 21 JS Clark Leadership Academy  'A'                    5:14.82   6   
     1) Micah Barnes                    2) Dejouae Fields             
     3) Dezoria Fields                  4) Zyon Lewis                 
     5) Ijaelle Manuel                  6)                            
       31.401 (31.401)       1:17.428 (46.027)       1:49.048 (31.620)
     2:40.177 (51.129)       3:15.303 (35.126)       3:58.714 (43.411)
     4:34.896 (36.182)       5:14.817 (39.922)                        
 -- stampede elite track  'A'                               DNS   1   
     1) Alexandria Ruth                 2) Cesley Williams            
     3) Jai'lynn smith                  4) Doneshia Johnson           
     5) Theresa G-White                 6) Janai Williams             
   4:20.857 (4:20.857)                                                
 -- stampede track club  'A'                                DNS   1   
     1) Giona Collins                   2) Khacia Mitchell            
     3) Janai Williams                  4) Theresa Green-White        
     5) Doneshia Johnson                6)                            
   4:24.696 (4:24.696)                                                
 -- St. James  'A'                                          DNS   4   
     1) Hannah Richardson               2) Presley Miles              
     3) Breanna Bennett                 4) Aubrey Wright              
 -- Ursuline Academy  'A'                                   DNS   6   
     1) Hannah Ebey                     2) Isabella White             
     3) Madison Cruell                  4) Allyson Lilijeberg         
     5) Caitlin Phillips                6) Kennedy Nicholas           
 -- Wilkinson County  'A'                                   DNS   7   
     1) Samarya Trask                   2) Latoya Smith               
     3) tramia gibson                   4) Vanche Seiber              
     5) Earlisha Sims                   6) Janterica Chapman          
 -- Heidelberg  'A'                                         DNS   7   
     1) La'Naina Gilmore                2) Arrieall Conner            
     3) J'Dha Morgan                    4) K'Niya McDonald            
 -- Canton  'A'                                             DNS   6   
     1) Ja'Myla Brown                   2) Jamia Davenport            
     3) Lorrin Nichols                  4) Aleshia Potts              
 -- Livingston Collegiate  'A'                              DNS   7   
     1) Yasmine Vigne                   2) Tayanna Massey             
     3) Lakia Moon                      4) Aaliyah Johnson            
     5) Aniyah Squall                   6)                            
 -- Mandeville  'A'                                         DNS   4   
     1) Dabney Howard                   2) Allie Walker               
     3) Anna Huffman                    4) Shawnice Menina            
     5) Aubrey Olin                     6) Haleigh Sams               
 -- Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                 DNS   2   
     1) Jessica Pitcher                 2) Mia Smothers               
     3) Kiearra Wallace                 4) Esther Nwanze              
     5) Ca'Myria Holliday               6)                            
   5:02.172 (5:02.172)                                                
 -- Black Bear TC  'A'                                      DNS   7   
     1) Halima Cagnani                  2) Libby Camp                 
     3) Alana Greene                    4) Taylor Holmes              
 -- Pearl  'A'                                              DNS   4   
     1) Jalecia Johnson                 2) Taylor Stratton            
     3) Shakyra Nixon                   4) Camille McGee              
 -- North Pike  'A'                                         DNS   7   
     1) Quivonte Knox                   2) Sequoia McCray             
     3) Samya Pittman                   4) Tora'Nisha Ross            
     5) Latorium Vigne                  6)                            
 -- Pearl B High School  'A'                                DNS   5   
     1) Takeyah Bryant                  2) Victoria Taylor            
     3) Taylar Fakes                    4) Aniyah Pride               
 -- Madison Central  'A'                                    DNS   5   
     1) Sarai Banks                     2) Destini Richardson         
     3) Nyla Wilson                     4) Nyja Wilson                
 -- Mentorship Academy  'A'                                 DNS   3   
     1) DeKyesha Aguillard              2) Jatana Moore               
     3) Jamecia Hilson                  4) Skylah Barton              
     5) Kentyra King                    6)                            

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
           2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020            
               Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 3:59.44  2002        Baton Rouge Magnet (LA), Baton   
                         K. Kador, K. Rosby, K. Taylor, B. Harris     
        MEET: M 3:52.89  2007        Stampede Track Club, Stampede    
                         C Wardsworth, M May, B Thomas, C Cross       
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Sapphire TC  'A'                                    4:02.56   1   
     1) Camielle Milledge Roberson      2) Shani Simon                
     3) Jordyn Perkins                  4) Makenna Hillmer            
     5) Morgan Brown                    6) Samaria Allen              
       27.357 (27.357)       1:00.546 (33.189)       1:29.076 (28.530)
     2:01.795 (32.719)       2:31.272 (29.477)       3:02.673 (31.401)
     3:31.088 (28.415)       4:02.556 (31.469)                        
  2 Showtime Express Track Club  'A'                    4:02.88   1   
     1) Somiyah Braggs                  2) Jaellene Burgess           
     3) Kasia Cooper                    4) Alyssa Jones               
     5) Cayla Moore                     6)                            
       27.480 (27.480)       1:00.638 (33.158)       1:28.360 (27.722)
     2:01.049 (32.689)       2:30.811 (29.762)       3:04.650 (33.839)
     3:31.960 (27.310)       4:02.872 (30.913)                        
  3 Curtis, John  'A'                                   4:05.00   1   
     1) Laila Jackson                   2) Raven Nunnery              
     3) Tea Harris                      4) Najah Gibson               
     5) Rachel Pizzaloto                6)                            
       28.520 (28.520)       1:02.782 (34.262)       1:29.573 (26.791)
     2:03.014 (33.441)       2:31.721 (28.707)       3:05.399 (33.678)
     3:33.097 (27.698)       4:04.993 (31.897)                        
  4 Ruston  'A'                                         4:07.01   2   
     1) Jada Williams                   2) Tyra Fields                
     3) Shinaya Branch                  4) Erica Davis                
       29.701 (29.701)       1:03.037 (33.336)       1:32.664 (29.627)
     2:05.046 (32.382)       2:35.216 (30.170)       3:08.768 (33.552)
     3:35.206 (26.438)       4:07.001 (31.795)                        
  5 Fast Lane Track Club  'A'                           4:07.09   1   
     1) Jada Smith                      2) Adina Jackson              
     3) Keshailyn Cowles                4) Kameron Scille             
       29.460 (29.460)       1:03.076 (33.616)       1:30.018 (26.942)
     2:02.481 (32.463)       2:31.534 (29.053)       3:04.775 (33.241)
     3:33.838 (29.063)       4:07.084 (33.246)                        
  6 Southwind Track Club  'A'                           4:10.26   3   
     1) Nyla Blackmon                   2) Tyanna Gamble              
     3) Breanna Miles                   4) Tyra Nabors                
     5) Audrey Sims                     6)                            
       29.776 (29.776)       1:03.011 (33.235)       1:31.926 (28.915)
     2:05.671 (33.745)       2:33.042 (27.371)       3:07.285 (34.243)
     3:35.721 (28.436)       4:10.253 (34.532)                        
  7 South Dade Express  'A'                             4:16.43   2   
     1) Victoria Karr                   2) Shakell Williams           
     3) D'Aja Lordeus                   4) Leanna William             
     5) Lauren Thompkins                6)                            
       27.615 (27.615)       1:03.788 (36.173)       1:33.048 (29.260)
     2:07.536 (34.488)       2:36.289 (28.753)       3:09.688 (33.399)
     3:40.926 (31.238)       4:16.429 (35.503)                        
  8 Lafayette  'A'                                      4:18.45   5   
     1) Daija Bickham                   2) Kennedy Brown              
     3) Briah Moffett                   4) Gabriel Becker             
     5) Peyton Sias                     6) Chloe Leblanc              
       31.327 (31.327)       1:05.454 (34.127)       1:35.851 (30.397)
     2:11.386 (35.535)       2:40.595 (29.209)       3:14.354 (33.759)
     3:45.057 (30.703)       4:18.441 (33.384)                        
  9 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      4:19.88   2   
     1) Alessandra Purnell              2) Hannah Jones               
     3) Olivia Cook                     4) Haley Jones                
     5) Julia Crawford                  6) Amelia Cochran             
       31.377 (31.377)       1:06.043 (34.666)       1:37.814 (31.771)
     2:10.650 (32.836)       2:41.144 (30.494)       3:17.776 (36.632)
     3:47.293 (29.517)       4:19.875 (32.582)                        
 10 Sapphire Track  'A'                                 4:20.23   2   
     1) Alayna Chase                    2) Nia Harris                 
     3) Marisa Mayfield                 4) T'Kesia Mitchell           
       29.460 (29.460)       1:03.485 (34.025)       1:32.926 (29.441)
     2:06.838 (33.912)       2:36.370 (29.532)       3:15.403 (39.033)
     3:44.565 (29.162)       4:20.225 (35.660)                        
 11 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                    4:22.45   3   
     1) Jaylah Jackson                  2) Kennedy Hill               
     3) Kaitlynn Webbe                  4) Esther Saint-Germain       
       29.545 (29.545)       1:05.996 (36.451)       1:34.762 (28.766)
     2:07.935 (33.173)       2:38.066 (30.131)       3:13.969 (35.903)
     3:46.453 (32.484)       4:22.445 (35.993)                        
 12 South Walton Club  'A'                              4:23.64   3   
     1) Patasha Bryan                   2) Elizbeth Turner            
     3) Merleigh Camaret                4) Ava Flahtety               
     5) Heidi Scali                     6)                            
       28.893 (28.893)       1:00.144 (31.251)       1:31.946 (31.802)
     2:07.276 (35.330)       2:40.394 (33.118)       3:19.092 (38.698)
     3:48.728 (29.636)       4:23.636 (34.909)                        
 13 St. Louis  'A'                                      4:23.82   4   
     1) Kylie Hebert                    2) Kendal Touchet             
     3) Emma Karam                      4) Kenzie Touchet             
     5) Mary-Claire Groves              6) Maci Fontenot              
       30.255 (30.255)       1:08.388 (38.133)       1:38.350 (29.962)
     2:13.036 (34.686)       2:47.500 (34.464)       3:22.088 (34.588)
     3:50.885 (28.797)       4:23.813 (32.928)                        
 14 Brusly  'A'                                         4:25.53   5   
     1) Jashyree Bell                   2) Traneicia Duncan           
     3) Mackenzie Jenkins               4) Megan Williams             
     5) De'Andrea Johnson               6) Derneisha Johnson          
       31.020 (31.020)       1:05.212 (34.192)       1:36.698 (31.486)
     2:12.240 (35.542)       2:42.155 (29.915)       3:22.296 (40.141)
     3:52.359 (30.063)       4:25.522 (33.163)                        
 15 FastLane TrackClub  'A'                             4:29.54   2   
     1) Christiana Vickers              2) Lakesha Smith              
     3) BayAndria Hodges                4) Kiari Edwards              
     5) Ryala Straghn                   6) Adina Jackson              
     7) Keysha Lynn Jean-Mary           8) Catherine Glenn            
       31.892 (31.892)       1:10.033 (38.141)       1:41.550 (31.517)
     2:18.318 (36.768)       2:48.952 (30.634)       3:26.005 (37.053)
     3:53.609 (27.604)       4:29.536 (35.927)                        
 16 Zachary  'A'                                        4:30.09   4   
     1) Cirsten Brown                   2) Chastity Sample            
     3) Carrington Green                4) Kaelyn Johnson             
     5) Orsciana Beard                  6) Tameron Turner             
     7) Harmani Batiste                 8) Ja'Myia Woodall            
       30.726 (30.726)       1:07.151 (36.425)       1:39.444 (32.293)
     2:14.381 (34.937)       2:44.537 (30.156)       3:24.266 (39.729)
     3:52.342 (28.076)       4:30.086 (37.744)                        
 17 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   4:30.34   3   
     1) Lalah Saleem                    2) Aaliyah Allen              
     3) Da'Shyne Kelly                  4) Djuane Taylor              
     5) Charelle Henry                  6) Tori Henry                 
       31.515 (31.515)       1:08.449 (36.934)       1:37.924 (29.475)
     2:13.381 (35.457)       2:44.145 (30.764)       3:19.832 (35.687)
     3:49.680 (29.848)       4:30.333 (40.653)                        
 18 West Jefferson  'A'                                 4:39.06   5   
     1) Elise Garrison                  2) M' Kaylee Gillenwater      
     3) Darrione Joseph                 4) Katrina McGhee             
     5) Kristin Young                   6) Tyriell Shenall            
       31.708 (31.708)       1:08.506 (36.798)       1:39.360 (30.854)
     2:13.273 (33.913)       2:45.416 (32.143)       3:22.739 (37.323)
     3:55.305 (32.566)       4:39.053 (43.749)                        
 19 Scotlandville  'A'                                  4:48.03   6   
     1) Whitney Harris                  2) Kednisha Smith             
     3) Breonna Northern                4) Kalyn Williams             
     5) Fatima Banks                    6)                            
       28.489 (28.489)       1:04.961 (36.472)       1:35.276 (30.315)
     2:15.091 (39.815)       2:47.437 (32.346)       3:26.035 (38.598)
     4:02.406 (36.371)       4:48.029 (45.623)                        
 20 Opelousas  'A'                                      4:53.53   6   
     1) Marilyn Mallet                  2) Keturah Ledet              
     3) Ashanti Lastrapes               4) Maya Jackson               
     5) Jamyra Fields                   6)                            
       32.213 (32.213)       1:15.805 (43.592)       1:48.211 (32.406)
     2:33.820 (45.609)       3:07.091 (33.271)       3:44.038 (36.947)
     4:16.668 (32.630)       4:53.524 (36.856)                        
 21 JS Clark Leadership Academy  'A'                    5:14.82   6   
     1) Micah Barnes                    2) Dejouae Fields             
     3) Dezoria Fields                  4) Zyon Lewis                 
     5) Ijaelle Manuel                  6)                            
       31.401 (31.401)       1:17.428 (46.027)       1:49.048 (31.620)
     2:40.177 (51.129)       3:15.303 (35.126)       3:58.714 (43.411)
     4:34.896 (36.182)       5:14.817 (39.922)                        
 -- stampede elite track  'A'                               DNS   1   
     1) Alexandria Ruth                 2) Cesley Williams            
     3) Jai'lynn smith                  4) Doneshia Johnson           
     5) Theresa G-White                 6) Janai Williams             
   4:20.857 (4:20.857)                                                
 -- stampede track club  'A'                                DNS   1   
     1) Giona Collins                   2) Khacia Mitchell            
     3) Janai Williams                  4) Theresa Green-White        
     5) Doneshia Johnson                6)                            
   4:24.696 (4:24.696)                                                
 -- St. James  'A'                                          DNS   4   
     1) Hannah Richardson               2) Presley Miles              
     3) Breanna Bennett                 4) Aubrey Wright              
 -- Ursuline Academy  'A'                                   DNS   6   
     1) Hannah Ebey                     2) Isabella White             
     3) Madison Cruell                  4) Allyson Lilijeberg         
     5) Caitlin Phillips                6) Kennedy Nicholas           
 -- Wilkinson County  'A'                                   DNS   7   
     1) Samarya Trask                   2) Latoya Smith               
     3) tramia gibson                   4) Vanche Seiber              
     5) Earlisha Sims                   6) Janterica Chapman          
 -- Heidelberg  'A'                                         DNS   7   
     1) La'Naina Gilmore                2) Arrieall Conner            
     3) J'Dha Morgan                    4) K'Niya McDonald            
 -- Canton  'A'                                             DNS   6   
     1) Ja'Myla Brown                   2) Jamia Davenport            
     3) Lorrin Nichols                  4) Aleshia Potts              
 -- Livingston Collegiate  'A'                              DNS   7   
     1) Yasmine Vigne                   2) Tayanna Massey             
     3) Lakia Moon                      4) Aaliyah Johnson            
     5) Aniyah Squall                   6)                            
 -- Mandeville  'A'                                         DNS   4   
     1) Dabney Howard                   2) Allie Walker               
     3) Anna Huffman                    4) Shawnice Menina            
     5) Aubrey Olin                     6) Haleigh Sams               
 -- Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                 DNS   2   
     1) Jessica Pitcher                 2) Mia Smothers               
     3) Kiearra Wallace                 4) Esther Nwanze              
     5) Ca'Myria Holliday               6)                            
   5:02.172 (5:02.172)                                                
 -- Black Bear TC  'A'                                      DNS   7   
     1) Halima Cagnani                  2) Libby Camp                 
     3) Alana Greene                    4) Taylor Holmes              
 -- Pearl  'A'                                              DNS   4   
     1) Jalecia Johnson                 2) Taylor Stratton            
     3) Shakyra Nixon                   4) Camille McGee              
 -- North Pike  'A'                                         DNS   7   
     1) Quivonte Knox                   2) Sequoia McCray             
     3) Samya Pittman                   4) Tora'Nisha Ross            
     5) Latorium Vigne                  6)                            
 -- Pearl B High School  'A'                                DNS   5   
     1) Takeyah Bryant                  2) Victoria Taylor            
     3) Taylar Fakes                    4) Aniyah Pride               
 -- Madison Central  'A'                                    DNS   5   
     1) Sarai Banks                     2) Destini Richardson         
     3) Nyla Wilson                     4) Nyja Wilson                
 -- Mentorship Academy  'A'                                 DNS   3   
     1) DeKyesha Aguillard              2) Jatana Moore               
     3) Jamecia Hilson                  4) Skylah Barton              
     5) Kentyra King                    6)