2020 LSU HS Classic
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
           2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020            
               Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)     
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins 
        MEET: M 3:23.44  1981        Carver HS (LA), Carver HS (LA)   
                         K. Nunnery, R. Howard, C. Laine, A. Anthony  
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Zachary  'A'                                        3:26.59   2   
     1) Keiante Lazard                  2) DeJarian Jones             
     3) Sean Burrell                    4) Chris Hilton               
     5) Tyrin Stewart                   6) Leslie Johnson             
     7) Rhen Langley                    8) Caleb Franklin             
       24.711 (24.711)         51.960 (27.249)       1:16.997 (25.037)
     1:44.498 (27.501)       2:08.282 (23.784)       2:34.312 (26.030)
     2:58.932 (24.620)       3:26.587 (27.656)                        
  2 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    3:28.43   1   
     1) Cameron Smith                   2) Kayuan Teal                
     3) Chris Parker                    4) Robert Williams            
     5) Jehdiah Hosley                  6)                            
       24.237 (24.237)         52.393 (28.156)       1:17.364 (24.971)
     1:44.820 (27.456)       2:09.608 (24.788)       2:38.788 (29.180)
     3:03.418 (24.630)       3:28.430 (25.013)                        
  3 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                3:29.61   2   
     1) Chaunzavia Lewis                2) Kashie Crockett            
     3) Deveon Spencer                  4) Jamal Hoard                
     5) Jeremy Nelson                   6) Jaylon Kincaid             
       23.886 (23.886)         51.547 (27.661)       1:16.766 (25.219)
     1:44.415 (27.649)       2:08.247 (23.832)       2:36.564 (28.317)
     3:01.628 (25.064)       3:29.601 (27.973)                        
  4 Westgate  'A'                                       3:29.91   1   
     1) Christian Francisco             2) Ja'Quailan Allen           
     3) Camron Spencer                  4) Jaworski Joseph            
     5) Davian Hill                     6) Kayshon Boutte             
       24.712 (24.712)         53.082 (28.370)       1:17.522 (24.440)
     1:43.532 (26.010)       2:09.354 (25.822)       2:38.006 (28.652)
     3:02.986 (24.980)       3:29.909 (26.924)                        
  5 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:32.29   2   
     1) Brock Boudreaux                 2) Ebenezer Aggrey            
     3) Grant Sterken                   4) Courtlin Baunchand         
     5) Charlie Groves                  6) Max Guillot                
       25.793 (25.793)         54.221 (28.428)       1:18.950 (24.729)
     1:47.435 (28.485)       2:12.286 (24.851)       2:42.570 (30.284)
     3:06.740 (24.170)       3:32.289 (25.549)                        
  6 South Walton Club  'A'                              3:33.54   1   
     1) Jacob D'Aleo                    2) Gavin Morris               
     3) Hayden Moore                    4) Chad Phillips              
       25.124 (25.124)         53.424 (28.300)       1:18.444 (25.020)
     1:46.491 (28.047)       2:11.088 (24.597)       2:39.167 (28.079)
     3:04.788 (25.621)       3:33.536 (28.749)                        
  7 Ruston  'A'                                         3:34.58   3   
     1) Jereun Wagner                   2) Bryston Lewis              
     3) Stephen Rogers                  4) Terrance Armstrong         
     5) Demarco Buckner                 6) Jalen Paige                
       24.965 (24.965)         54.440 (29.475)       1:19.614 (25.174)
     1:47.263 (27.649)       2:11.109 (23.846)       2:40.987 (29.878)
     3:06.011 (25.024)       3:34.578 (28.568)                        
  8 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:38.17   3   
     1) Reginald King Jr.               2) Amaru Cavalier             
     3) Dejuan Ross                     4) Donnell Matthews           
     5) Trimell Carey                   6)                            
       25.531 (25.531)         54.779 (29.248)       1:20.220 (25.441)
     1:48.246 (28.026)       2:12.731 (24.485)       2:44.543 (31.812)
     3:09.273 (24.730)       3:38.166 (28.893)                        
  9 St. Louis  'A'                                      3:40.98   2   
     1) Pierce Bilbo                    2) Gabriel Meyer              
     3) Josh Orsot                      4) Jules Hardy                
     5) Gavin Fotenot                   6) John Savoy                 
     7) Matthew Aleshire                8)                            
       26.239 (26.239)         55.613 (29.374)       1:19.174 (23.561)
     1:49.118 (29.944)       2:13.643 (24.525)       2:43.402 (29.759)
     3:07.806 (24.404)       3:40.978 (33.173)                        
 10 St. Augustine  'A'                                  3:41.25   3   
     1) Tyriq Wilson                    2) Jabbar Rodney              
     3) Gabriel Byrd                    4) Jardy Montgomery           
     5) Dorian Ellzey                   6)                            
       24.879 (24.879)         56.689 (31.810)       1:21.292 (24.603)
     1:51.233 (29.941)       2:16.893 (25.660)       2:46.943 (30.050)
     3:12.164 (25.221)       3:41.243 (29.080)                        
 11 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:42.04   1   
     1) Zack Mosley                     2) Jeremiah Dillion           
     3) Russell Roberson Jr             4) Wendell Getteidge          
       25.463 (25.463)         57.098 (31.635)       1:20.809 (23.711)
     1:50.377 (29.568)       2:15.424 (25.047)       2:44.834 (29.410)
     3:10.157 (25.323)       3:42.038 (31.881)                        
 12 Fast Lane Track Club  'A'                           3:47.91   2   
     1) Derrick Cruickshank             2) Sterling Sr. Cyr           
     3) Alex Thompson                   4) Zhimarlas Johnson          
       26.323 (26.323)         57.592 (31.269)       1:25.011 (27.419)
     1:56.594 (31.583)       2:22.210 (25.616)       2:53.555 (31.345)
     3:17.583 (24.028)       3:47.902 (30.319)                        
 13 Landry/Walker  'A'                                  3:56.71   1   
     1) Donte Brown                     2) Travis Walker              
     3) Ramon Coleman                   4) Eric Barnes                
     5) Ja`Kai Henry                    6) Cyrus Allen                
     7) Joekobi Harvey                  8) Keisein Garnier            
       25.063 (25.063)         57.184 (32.121)       1:23.754 (26.570)
     1:56.743 (32.989)       2:23.349 (26.606)       2:57.562 (34.213)
     3:24.556 (26.994)       3:56.707 (32.151)                        
 14 Baker  'A'                                          3:57.36   3   
     1) Tamon Dukes                     2) Eric Randall               
     3) Jeremiah Bell                   4) Blake McCray               
     5) Damien Knighten                 6)                            
       27.047 (27.047)         58.887 (31.840)       1:26.271 (27.384)
     1:59.207 (32.936)       2:27.542 (28.335)       3:00.134 (32.592)
     3:25.986 (25.852)       3:57.351 (31.365)                        
 -- Wilkinson County  'A'                                   DNS   3   
     1) norman bickham                  2) quincy jones               
     3) randaurrius tickles             4) kelton jolla               
     5) Deshawn Collins                 6)                            
 -- North Pike  'A'                                         DNS   4   
     1) Jacoby Woodall                  2) Tavorious Quin             
     3) David Ard                       4) Decorey Woodall            
 -- Northwest  'A'                                          DNS   4   
     1) Dapriest Hogans                 2) Quantus Rubin              
     3) Jockque Randell                 4) Kerry Johnson              
     5) Jonathan Jolivette              6) Nicholas Vallair           
 -- Pearl B High School  'A'                                DNS   4   
     1) Harris Dakendris                2) Cooper Jeremiah            
     3) Kyzer Daniel                    4) Thomas DJ                  
 -- St. James  'A'                                          DNS   5   
     1) Henry Foster Rasmussen          2) Mads Skovmose              
     3) Caden Hayes                     4) Jack Catchings             
 -- Pearl  'A'                                              DNS   5   
     1) Jay Ward                        2) Javien Davis               
     3) Corvin Johnson                  4) Sydney Betts               
 -- Canton  'A'                                             DNS   4   
     1) Keyshawm McCoy                  2) Titus Williams             
     3) Calvin Willis                   4) Jamarcus Brent             
 -- Black Bear TC  'A'                                      DNS   3   
     1) Josh Zalkan                     2) Jalani White               
     3) Andrew Keener                   4) Thaxton Johnson            
 -- Fast Lane Track Club  'A'                               DNS   5   
     1) Dylan Haas                      2) Jordan Jackson             
     3) Michael Robinson                4) Brandon Schwarts           
 -- Broadmoor  'A'                                          DNS   4   
     1) Darin Langley                   2) Rashad Spears              
     3) Christopher Williams            4) Bryan Myers                
     5) Jachius Spears                  6)                            
 -- Opelousas  'A'                                          DNS   4   
     1) Ethan Auzenne                   2) Michael Fields             
     3) Ivory Amos                      4) Daviontra Arvie            
     5) Ja’kobe McNeil                  6)                            
 -- Livingston Collegiate  'A'                              DNS   5   
     1) Idrin Banks                     2) Jalee Houston              
     3) Shaun Johnson                   4) Michael Colon              
     5) Cornelius Alonzo                6) Dantonio Brooks            
     7) Eugene Jackson                  8) Anthony Brooks Jr          
 -- Kipp Booker T. Washington  'A'                          DNS   2   
     1) Santana Richardson              2) Damian Alexander           
     3) Albert McFarland                4) Robert Sears               
 -- NO Military and Maritime Acad.  'A'                     DNS   5   
     1) Tyrone Boissiere                2) Calvin Howard              
     3) Rico Murphy                     4) Alexander Escobar          
     5) Ronnie Charles                  6)                            
 -- Heidelberg  'A'                                         DNS   5   
     1) Tahj Jones                      2) Michael Edwards            
     3) Marques Brown                   4) Jailyn Pruitt              
 -- Illusions Track Club  'A'                               DNS   1   
     1) Reilly Anthony                  2) DeCorey Ware               
     3) Kaleb Browne                    4) Cameron Wilson             

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
           2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020            
               Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================   
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)     
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins 
        MEET: M 3:23.44  1981        Carver HS (LA), Carver HS (LA)   
                         K. Nunnery, R. Howard, C. Laine, A. Anthony  
    School                                               Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Zachary  'A'                                        3:26.59   2   
     1) Keiante Lazard                  2) DeJarian Jones             
     3) Sean Burrell                    4) Chris Hilton               
     5) Tyrin Stewart                   6) Leslie Johnson             
     7) Rhen Langley                    8) Caleb Franklin             
       24.711 (24.711)         51.960 (27.249)       1:16.997 (25.037)
     1:44.498 (27.501)       2:08.282 (23.784)       2:34.312 (26.030)
     2:58.932 (24.620)       3:26.587 (27.656)                        
  2 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    3:28.43   1   
     1) Cameron Smith                   2) Kayuan Teal                
     3) Chris Parker                    4) Robert Williams            
     5) Jehdiah Hosley                  6)                            
       24.237 (24.237)         52.393 (28.156)       1:17.364 (24.971)
     1:44.820 (27.456)       2:09.608 (24.788)       2:38.788 (29.180)
     3:03.418 (24.630)       3:28.430 (25.013)                        
  3 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                3:29.61   2   
     1) Chaunzavia Lewis                2) Kashie Crockett            
     3) Deveon Spencer                  4) Jamal Hoard                
     5) Jeremy Nelson                   6) Jaylon Kincaid             
       23.886 (23.886)         51.547 (27.661)       1:16.766 (25.219)
     1:44.415 (27.649)       2:08.247 (23.832)       2:36.564 (28.317)
     3:01.628 (25.064)       3:29.601 (27.973)                        
  4 Westgate  'A'                                       3:29.91   1   
     1) Christian Francisco             2) Ja'Quailan Allen           
     3) Camron Spencer                  4) Jaworski Joseph            
     5) Davian Hill                     6) Kayshon Boutte             
       24.712 (24.712)         53.082 (28.370)       1:17.522 (24.440)
     1:43.532 (26.010)       2:09.354 (25.822)       2:38.006 (28.652)
     3:02.986 (24.980)       3:29.909 (26.924)                        
  5 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:32.29   2   
     1) Brock Boudreaux                 2) Ebenezer Aggrey            
     3) Grant Sterken                   4) Courtlin Baunchand         
     5) Charlie Groves                  6) Max Guillot                
       25.793 (25.793)         54.221 (28.428)       1:18.950 (24.729)
     1:47.435 (28.485)       2:12.286 (24.851)       2:42.570 (30.284)
     3:06.740 (24.170)       3:32.289 (25.549)                        
  6 South Walton Club  'A'                              3:33.54   1   
     1) Jacob D'Aleo                    2) Gavin Morris               
     3) Hayden Moore                    4) Chad Phillips              
       25.124 (25.124)         53.424 (28.300)       1:18.444 (25.020)
     1:46.491 (28.047)       2:11.088 (24.597)       2:39.167 (28.079)
     3:04.788 (25.621)       3:33.536 (28.749)                        
  7 Ruston  'A'                                         3:34.58   3   
     1) Jereun Wagner                   2) Bryston Lewis              
     3) Stephen Rogers                  4) Terrance Armstrong         
     5) Demarco Buckner                 6) Jalen Paige                
       24.965 (24.965)         54.440 (29.475)       1:19.614 (25.174)
     1:47.263 (27.649)       2:11.109 (23.846)       2:40.987 (29.878)
     3:06.011 (25.024)       3:34.578 (28.568)                        
  8 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:38.17   3   
     1) Reginald King Jr.               2) Amaru Cavalier             
     3) Dejuan Ross                     4) Donnell Matthews           
     5) Trimell Carey                   6)                            
       25.531 (25.531)         54.779 (29.248)       1:20.220 (25.441)
     1:48.246 (28.026)       2:12.731 (24.485)       2:44.543 (31.812)
     3:09.273 (24.730)       3:38.166 (28.893)                        
  9 St. Louis  'A'                                      3:40.98   2   
     1) Pierce Bilbo                    2) Gabriel Meyer              
     3) Josh Orsot                      4) Jules Hardy                
     5) Gavin Fotenot                   6) John Savoy                 
     7) Matthew Aleshire                8)                            
       26.239 (26.239)         55.613 (29.374)       1:19.174 (23.561)
     1:49.118 (29.944)       2:13.643 (24.525)       2:43.402 (29.759)
     3:07.806 (24.404)       3:40.978 (33.173)                        
 10 St. Augustine  'A'                                  3:41.25   3   
     1) Tyriq Wilson                    2) Jabbar Rodney              
     3) Gabriel Byrd                    4) Jardy Montgomery           
     5) Dorian Ellzey                   6)                            
       24.879 (24.879)         56.689 (31.810)       1:21.292 (24.603)
     1:51.233 (29.941)       2:16.893 (25.660)       2:46.943 (30.050)
     3:12.164 (25.221)       3:41.243 (29.080)                        
 11 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:42.04   1   
     1) Zack Mosley                     2) Jeremiah Dillion           
     3) Russell Roberson Jr             4) Wendell Getteidge          
       25.463 (25.463)         57.098 (31.635)       1:20.809 (23.711)
     1:50.377 (29.568)       2:15.424 (25.047)       2:44.834 (29.410)
     3:10.157 (25.323)       3:42.038 (31.881)                        
 12 Fast Lane Track Club  'A'                           3:47.91   2   
     1) Derrick Cruickshank             2) Sterling Sr. Cyr           
     3) Alex Thompson                   4) Zhimarlas Johnson          
       26.323 (26.323)         57.592 (31.269)       1:25.011 (27.419)
     1:56.594 (31.583)       2:22.210 (25.616)       2:53.555 (31.345)
     3:17.583 (24.028)       3:47.902 (30.319)                        
 13 Landry/Walker  'A'                                  3:56.71   1   
     1) Donte Brown                     2) Travis Walker              
     3) Ramon Coleman                   4) Eric Barnes                
     5) Ja`Kai Henry                    6) Cyrus Allen                
     7) Joekobi Harvey                  8) Keisein Garnier            
       25.063 (25.063)         57.184 (32.121)       1:23.754 (26.570)
     1:56.743 (32.989)       2:23.349 (26.606)       2:57.562 (34.213)
     3:24.556 (26.994)       3:56.707 (32.151)                        
 14 Baker  'A'                                          3:57.36   3   
     1) Tamon Dukes                     2) Eric Randall               
     3) Jeremiah Bell                   4) Blake McCray               
     5) Damien Knighten                 6)                            
       27.047 (27.047)         58.887 (31.840)       1:26.271 (27.384)
     1:59.207 (32.936)       2:27.542 (28.335)       3:00.134 (32.592)
     3:25.986 (25.852)       3:57.351 (31.365)                        
 -- Wilkinson County  'A'                                   DNS   3   
     1) norman bickham                  2) quincy jones               
     3) randaurrius tickles             4) kelton jolla               
     5) Deshawn Collins                 6)                            
 -- North Pike  'A'                                         DNS   4   
     1) Jacoby Woodall                  2) Tavorious Quin             
     3) David Ard                       4) Decorey Woodall            
 -- Northwest  'A'                                          DNS   4   
     1) Dapriest Hogans                 2) Quantus Rubin              
     3) Jockque Randell                 4) Kerry Johnson              
     5) Jonathan Jolivette              6) Nicholas Vallair           
 -- Pearl B High School  'A'                                DNS   4   
     1) Harris Dakendris                2) Cooper Jeremiah            
     3) Kyzer Daniel                    4) Thomas DJ                  
 -- St. James  'A'                                          DNS   5   
     1) Henry Foster Rasmussen          2) Mads Skovmose              
     3) Caden Hayes                     4) Jack Catchings             
 -- Pearl  'A'                                              DNS   5   
     1) Jay Ward                        2) Javien Davis               
     3) Corvin Johnson                  4) Sydney Betts               
 -- Canton  'A'                                             DNS   4   
     1) Keyshawm McCoy                  2) Titus Williams             
     3) Calvin Willis                   4) Jamarcus Brent             
 -- Black Bear TC  'A'                                      DNS   3   
     1) Josh Zalkan                     2) Jalani White               
     3) Andrew Keener                   4) Thaxton Johnson            
 -- Fast Lane Track Club  'A'                               DNS   5   
     1) Dylan Haas                      2) Jordan Jackson             
     3) Michael Robinson                4) Brandon Schwarts           
 -- Broadmoor  'A'                                          DNS   4   
     1) Darin Langley                   2) Rashad Spears              
     3) Christopher Williams            4) Bryan Myers                
     5) Jachius Spears                  6)                            
 -- Opelousas  'A'                                          DNS   4   
     1) Ethan Auzenne                   2) Michael Fields             
     3) Ivory Amos                      4) Daviontra Arvie            
     5) Ja’kobe McNeil                  6)                            
 -- Livingston Collegiate  'A'                              DNS   5   
     1) Idrin Banks                     2) Jalee Houston              
     3) Shaun Johnson                   4) Michael Colon              
     5) Cornelius Alonzo                6) Dantonio Brooks            
     7) Eugene Jackson                  8) Anthony Brooks Jr          
 -- Kipp Booker T. Washington  'A'                          DNS   2   
     1) Santana Richardson              2) Damian Alexander           
     3) Albert McFarland                4) Robert Sears               
 -- NO Military and Maritime Acad.  'A'                     DNS   5   
     1) Tyrone Boissiere                2) Calvin Howard              
     3) Rico Murphy                     4) Alexander Escobar          
     5) Ronnie Charles                  6)                            
 -- Heidelberg  'A'                                         DNS   5   
     1) Tahj Jones                      2) Michael Edwards            
     3) Marques Brown                   4) Jailyn Pruitt              
 -- Illusions Track Club  'A'                               DNS   1   
     1) Reilly Anthony                  2) DeCorey Ware               
     3) Kaleb Browne                    4) Cameron Wilson