2020 LSU HS Classic
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/11/2020 - 3:09 PM
               2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020               
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                     
 Minimum Mark - 37-0                                                         
FH Composite: C 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)          
        MEET: M 50-00  1982        Ken Frazier, Mission HS (CA)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jeremy Nelson                Ouachita Parish       43-02.75     13.17m  2
      43-02.75  43-00.75  40-04.50  41-09.25  40-10                          
  2 Demarion Sowell              Natchitoches          42-04.00     12.90m  2
      41-09  42-04  FOUL  41-07  40-04.25  35-02.50                          
  3 Reginald King Jr.            Scotlandville         42-00.00     12.80m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  41-10.75  37-04.50  FOUL  42-00                            
  4 Jaylon Braxton               Natchitoches          41-07.00     12.67m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  41-07  40-00.75  38-08.75  40-07.50                        
  5 Lawrence Lambert             Carver, G.W.          41-02.50     12.56m  2
      39-04.25  40-04  40-09.75  40-04.75  40-07.50  41-02.50                
  6 Tyron Lucas                  Zachary               40-11.25     12.47m  2
      40-11.25  FOUL  39-01  FOUL  FOUL  40-03.25                            
  7 Francis Flannery             Sprint Athle          40-09.25     12.42m  2
      40-09.25  38-10.75  FOUL  38-02.75  FOUL  38-00.75                     
  8 Javan Hill                   Hahnville             39-05.75     12.03m  1
      38-06.50  39-02.25  FOUL  36-08.50  39-05.75  38-09                    
  9 Hayden Moore                 South Walton Club     38-08.50     11.79m  2
      38-08.50  37-10.50  38-03.25                                           
 10 Andrew Gawarecki             Catholic, Ba          37-01.75     11.32m  1
      35-01  37-01.75  FOUL                                                  
 11 Donivan Route Jr.            Livingston C          36-04.50     11.08m  1
      36-04.50  36-01.75  34-05.25                                           
 12 Mahmood Bailey               St. Augustine         35-07.75     10.86m  1
      FOUL  34-01.25  35-07.75                                               
 13 Aiden McCoy                  Maurepas              35-06.50     10.83m  2
      34-08.25  35-06.50  FOUL                                               
 -- Gavin Morris                 South Walton Club         FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Geron Alexander              St. Augustine             FOUL             2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Joshua Thomas                Natchez                    DNS             1
 -- Ronnie Charles               NO Military                DNS             1
 -- Ty'Keith Coleman             St. James                  DNS             1
 -- Michael Kunovich             River City Finish          DNS             1
 -- Tyquan Henderson             Canton                     DNS             2
 -- Jadarrius Gordon             Canton                     DNS             2
 -- Ronald Ducros                Carver, G.W.               DNS             1
 -- Josh Orsot                   St. Louis                  DNS             2
 -- Donald Jones                 Scotlandville              DNS             2
 -- Jaylon Kincaid               Ouachita Parish            DNS             2
 -- Zion Samuels                 Livingston C               DNS             1
 -- Stefan Theriot               Landry/Walker              DNS             1
 -- Alexander Escobar            NO Military                DNS             1
 -- Bryana Johnson               Epic Speed T               DNS             1
 -- Damian Alexander             Kipp Booker                DNS             1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/11/2020 - 3:09 PM
               2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020               
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                     
 Minimum Mark - 37-0                                                         
FH Composite: C 50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)          
        MEET: M 50-00  1982        Ken Frazier, Mission HS (CA)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jeremy Nelson                Ouachita Parish       43-02.75     13.17m  2
      43-02.75  43-00.75  40-04.50  41-09.25  40-10                          
  2 Demarion Sowell              Natchitoches          42-04.00     12.90m  2
      41-09  42-04  FOUL  41-07  40-04.25  35-02.50                          
  3 Reginald King Jr.            Scotlandville         42-00.00     12.80m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  41-10.75  37-04.50  FOUL  42-00                            
  4 Jaylon Braxton               Natchitoches          41-07.00     12.67m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  41-07  40-00.75  38-08.75  40-07.50                        
  5 Lawrence Lambert             Carver, G.W.          41-02.50     12.56m  2
      39-04.25  40-04  40-09.75  40-04.75  40-07.50  41-02.50                
  6 Tyron Lucas                  Zachary               40-11.25     12.47m  2
      40-11.25  FOUL  39-01  FOUL  FOUL  40-03.25                            
  7 Francis Flannery             Sprint Athle          40-09.25     12.42m  2
      40-09.25  38-10.75  FOUL  38-02.75  FOUL  38-00.75                     
  8 Javan Hill                   Hahnville             39-05.75     12.03m  1
      38-06.50  39-02.25  FOUL  36-08.50  39-05.75  38-09                    
  9 Hayden Moore                 South Walton Club     38-08.50     11.79m  2
      38-08.50  37-10.50  38-03.25                                           
 10 Andrew Gawarecki             Catholic, Ba          37-01.75     11.32m  1
      35-01  37-01.75  FOUL                                                  
 11 Donivan Route Jr.            Livingston C          36-04.50     11.08m  1
      36-04.50  36-01.75  34-05.25                                           
 12 Mahmood Bailey               St. Augustine         35-07.75     10.86m  1
      FOUL  34-01.25  35-07.75                                               
 13 Aiden McCoy                  Maurepas              35-06.50     10.83m  2
      34-08.25  35-06.50  FOUL                                               
 -- Gavin Morris                 South Walton Club         FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Geron Alexander              St. Augustine             FOUL             2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Joshua Thomas                Natchez                    DNS             1
 -- Ronnie Charles               NO Military                DNS             1
 -- Ty'Keith Coleman             St. James                  DNS             1
 -- Michael Kunovich             River City Finish          DNS             1
 -- Tyquan Henderson             Canton                     DNS             2
 -- Jadarrius Gordon             Canton                     DNS             2
 -- Ronald Ducros                Carver, G.W.               DNS             1
 -- Josh Orsot                   St. Louis                  DNS             2
 -- Donald Jones                 Scotlandville              DNS             2
 -- Jaylon Kincaid               Ouachita Parish            DNS             2
 -- Zion Samuels                 Livingston C               DNS             1
 -- Stefan Theriot               Landry/Walker              DNS             1
 -- Alexander Escobar            NO Military                DNS             1
 -- Bryana Johnson               Epic Speed T               DNS             1
 -- Damian Alexander             Kipp Booker                DNS             1