2020 LSU HS Classic
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        1/11/2020 - 12:30 PM
                 2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020                  
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=============================================================================     
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                     
 Minimum Mark -  40-0                                                             
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)            
        MEET: M 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#     
=============================================================================     
Finals                                                                            
  1 Gabriel Vicknar              Northwest             49-02.00     14.98m  2     
      46-11.50  44-06  48-06.50  49-02  FOUL  45-06                               
  2 Wesley Maze                  St. Louis             44-08.50     13.62m  2 44-2
      39-07.50  41-01  43-04  44-02  44-08.50  42-07.50                           
  3 Kamarius Fontenette          Westgate             J44-08.50     13.62m  2 44-0
      40-05.25  ND  41-11  42-09.50  44-08.50  44-00                              
  4 Prince Edwards               Catholic, Ba          43-08.50     13.32m  2     
      FOUL  40-03.50  43-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                  
  5 Joseph Ledee                 Northwest             43-01.50     13.14m  1     
      37-10  ND  43-01.50  40-11.25  42-04.75  41-03.50                           
  6 Stephen Latiolais            Teurlings Catholic    42-01.50     12.83m  2     
      FOUL  FOUL  41-10.50  42-01.50  41-06.25  FOUL                              
  7 Isaiah Guy                   Scotlandville         41-03.50     12.58m  2     
      41-03.50  ND  ND  33-01.50  39-10.50  38-09                                 
  8 Scott White                  Oak Forest Academy    40-09.50     12.43m  2     
      40-09.50  ND  ND  38-10.50  38-06.50  36-00                                 
  9 Zackery LeBeau               St. Augustine         40-04.50     12.30m  2     
      38-03.50  40-04.50  ND                                                      
 10 Sam Cole                     Catholic, Ba          37-10.00     11.53m  2     
      37-10  ND  ND                                                               
 11 Jabazz Perique               St. Augustine         37-05.50     11.41m  1     
      FOUL  37-05.50  ND                                                          
 12 Nico Williams                East Ascension        36-10.50     11.23m  1     
      36-10.50  ND  ND                                                            
 13 Ashton Freeman               Zachary               36-06.00     11.12m  2     
      36-06  ND  ND                                                               
 14 KeAndre Johnson              East Ascension        36-02.00     11.02m  1     
      36-02  FOUL  ND                                                             
 15 Jacorie Joseph               Scotlandville         35-11.50     10.96m  2     
      35-11.50  ND  ND                                                            
 16 Duvallon Bell                Livingston C          34-10.50     10.62m  1     
      34-10.50  ND  ND                                                            
 17 Ashton Francis               Westgate              33-02.00     10.10m  2     
      33-02  ND  ND                                                               
 18 Joseph Evans                 Livingston C          29-09.50      9.08m  1     
      FOUL  FOUL  29-09.50                                                        
 19 Jayden Taylor                North Pike            29-08.50      9.05m  1     
      29-08.50  ND  ND                                                            
 20 Tylan Garner                 North Pike            25-10.50      7.88m  1     
      FOUL  FOUL  25-10.50                                                        
 -- Ben Oliphant                 Newman, Isidore            DNS             1     
 -- Michael Grover               Wilkinson County           DNS             1     
 -- Lucas Huckabee               St. James                  DNS             2     
 -- Quentin Griffin              Wilkinson County           DNS             1     
 -- Willie Hedrick               Pearl                      DNS             2     
 -- Niquez Wade                  Pearl                      DNS             2     
 -- Derrick Porche               Holy Savior Menard         DNS             1     
 -- Aidan Pugh                   Heidelberg                 DNS             1     
 -- Kirklyn Thornton             Holy Savior Menard         DNS             1     
 -- T'Quarius Johnson            Zachary                    DNS             1     
 -- Yaseem Jackson               Broadmoor                  DNS             2     
 -- Thomas Lee                   Oak Forest Academy         DNS             2     
 -- Darius Alexander             NO Military                DNS             2     
 -- Markeis Batiste              Madison Prep               DNS             1     
 -- Joseph Pleasant              Newman, Isidore            DNS             1     
 -- Calvin Adolp                 Lee Stem / V               DNS             1     
 -- Clifford Massey              Kipp Booker                DNS             1     
 -- Braxton Bolden               Madison Central            DNS             2     

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        1/11/2020 - 12:30 PM
                 2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020                  
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=============================================================================     
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                     
 Minimum Mark -  40-0                                                             
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)            
        MEET: M 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#     
=============================================================================     
Finals                                                                            
  1 Gabriel Vicknar              Northwest             49-02.00     14.98m  2     
      46-11.50  44-06  48-06.50  49-02  FOUL  45-06                               
  2 Wesley Maze                  St. Louis             44-08.50     13.62m  2 44-2
      39-07.50  41-01  43-04  44-02  44-08.50  42-07.50                           
  3 Kamarius Fontenette          Westgate             J44-08.50     13.62m  2 44-0
      40-05.25  ND  41-11  42-09.50  44-08.50  44-00                              
  4 Prince Edwards               Catholic, Ba          43-08.50     13.32m  2     
      FOUL  40-03.50  43-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                  
  5 Joseph Ledee                 Northwest             43-01.50     13.14m  1     
      37-10  ND  43-01.50  40-11.25  42-04.75  41-03.50                           
  6 Stephen Latiolais            Teurlings Catholic    42-01.50     12.83m  2     
      FOUL  FOUL  41-10.50  42-01.50  41-06.25  FOUL                              
  7 Isaiah Guy                   Scotlandville         41-03.50     12.58m  2     
      41-03.50  ND  ND  33-01.50  39-10.50  38-09                                 
  8 Scott White                  Oak Forest Academy    40-09.50     12.43m  2     
      40-09.50  ND  ND  38-10.50  38-06.50  36-00                                 
  9 Zackery LeBeau               St. Augustine         40-04.50     12.30m  2     
      38-03.50  40-04.50  ND                                                      
 10 Sam Cole                     Catholic, Ba          37-10.00     11.53m  2     
      37-10  ND  ND                                                               
 11 Jabazz Perique               St. Augustine         37-05.50     11.41m  1     
      FOUL  37-05.50  ND                                                          
 12 Nico Williams                East Ascension        36-10.50     11.23m  1     
      36-10.50  ND  ND                                                            
 13 Ashton Freeman               Zachary               36-06.00     11.12m  2     
      36-06  ND  ND                                                               
 14 KeAndre Johnson              East Ascension        36-02.00     11.02m  1     
      36-02  FOUL  ND                                                             
 15 Jacorie Joseph               Scotlandville         35-11.50     10.96m  2     
      35-11.50  ND  ND                                                            
 16 Duvallon Bell                Livingston C          34-10.50     10.62m  1     
      34-10.50  ND  ND                                                            
 17 Ashton Francis               Westgate              33-02.00     10.10m  2     
      33-02  ND  ND                                                               
 18 Joseph Evans                 Livingston C          29-09.50      9.08m  1     
      FOUL  FOUL  29-09.50                                                        
 19 Jayden Taylor                North Pike            29-08.50      9.05m  1     
      29-08.50  ND  ND                                                            
 20 Tylan Garner                 North Pike            25-10.50      7.88m  1     
      FOUL  FOUL  25-10.50                                                        
 -- Ben Oliphant                 Newman, Isidore            DNS             1     
 -- Michael Grover               Wilkinson County           DNS             1     
 -- Lucas Huckabee               St. James                  DNS             2     
 -- Quentin Griffin              Wilkinson County           DNS             1     
 -- Willie Hedrick               Pearl                      DNS             2     
 -- Niquez Wade                  Pearl                      DNS             2     
 -- Derrick Porche               Holy Savior Menard         DNS             1     
 -- Aidan Pugh                   Heidelberg                 DNS             1     
 -- Kirklyn Thornton             Holy Savior Menard         DNS             1     
 -- T'Quarius Johnson            Zachary                    DNS             1     
 -- Yaseem Jackson               Broadmoor                  DNS             2     
 -- Thomas Lee                   Oak Forest Academy         DNS             2     
 -- Darius Alexander             NO Military                DNS             2     
 -- Markeis Batiste              Madison Prep               DNS             1     
 -- Joseph Pleasant              Newman, Isidore            DNS             1     
 -- Calvin Adolp                 Lee Stem / V               DNS             1     
 -- Clifford Massey              Kipp Booker                DNS             1     
 -- Braxton Bolden               Madison Central            DNS             2