2020 LSU HS Classic
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/11/2020 - 4:01 PM
               2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020               
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                                  
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                         
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)            
        MEET: M 39-08.50  2003        Laura Rogers, Dacula TC (GA)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Amy Warren                   Belle Chasse          38-01.75     11.62m  2
      37-10.50  37-07.25  36-00  35-04  38-01.75  FOUL                       
  2 Orsciana Beard               Zachary               37-05.25     11.41m  2
      FOUL  37-05.25  34-10.25  37-00.25  FOUL  37-02.50                     
  3 Ke'yona Gabriel              Central Lafourche     36-07.00     11.15m  2
      FOUL  36-01.25  FOUL  FOUL  35-01.25  36-07                            
  4 Chelsi Williams              Lakeland Inc          36-02.75     11.04m  2
      33-11.25  34-08  36-02.75  35-07  35-06.50  34-09.75                   
  5 Jordan Taylor                Denham Springs        34-10.00     10.61m  2
      FOUL  34-04.25  34-10  33-06.75  FOUL  32-08.75                        
  6 D'Aja Lordeus                South Dade Express    33-11.00     10.33m  2
      32-06.25  32-04.75  32-06.25  32-07.75  33-11  33-08.50                
  7 Kayli Johnson                Zachary               33-09.00     10.28m  2
      33-02.25  32-11.25  33-09  32-08.75  33-07  33-00.75                   
  8 Genesis Jackson              East Iberville        33-07.50     10.24m  2
      31-06.25  30-04.25  33-01  31-11  33-07.50  33-04.50                   
  9 Tanaja Williams              Curtis, John          32-05.50      9.89m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  32-05.50                                                   
 10 Samaria Allen                Sapphire TC           32-05.25      9.88m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  32-05.25                                                   
 11 Myla Edwards                 Brusly                32-02.00      9.80m  2
      32-02  31-01  29-02.25                                                 
 12 Adina Jackson                Fast Lane Tr          32-00.50      9.76m  2
      32-00.50  FOUL  31-09                                                  
 13 Emiline Rodrigue             White, E.D.           31-11.75      9.74m  2
      31-11.25  31-08.75  31-11.75                                           
 14 Mary Usher                   St. Joseph's          31-05.75      9.59m  1
      31-05.75  31-00.25  30-04.50                                           
 14 Avery Andrews                Personal Tou          31-05.75      9.59m  2
      FOUL  31-05.75  30-08.25                                               
 16 Kennedy Brown                Lafayette             31-03.75      9.54m  2
      29-02.25  30-03  31-03.75                                              
 17 Lucy Oatley                  St. Joseph's          31-00.50      9.46m  1
      30-00.75  30-10.50  31-00.50                                           
 18 Lakesha Smith                FastLane2             31-00.00      9.44m  2
      31-00  30-05  30-08.75                                                 
 19 Ashlyn Gott                  Houston, Sam          30-07.00      9.32m  2
      30-07  29-10.25  30-00.25                                              
 20 Anna Cain                    Lafayette             30-01.75      9.18m  1
      28-09.50  30-01.75  29-04.50                                           
 21 Maggie Gilmore               St. Mary              30-01.25      9.17m  1
      29-11  28-05.75  30-01.25                                              
 22 India Harris                 Scotlandville         29-08.75      9.06m  1
      29-08.75  29-06  29-04.75                                              
 23 Quivonte Knox                North Pike            29-08.25      9.04m  1
      29-08.25  28-10.25  FOUL                                               
 24 Lauren Thompkins             South Dade E          29-02.25      8.89m  2
      28-09.50  27-10  29-02.25                                              
 25 Destinee Sims                Scotlandville         26-11.25      8.21m  1
      26-11.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 -- Ja'Kyra Crossley             North Pike                FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                                       
 -- Destiny Stcyr                Fast Lane Tr              FOUL             2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Farrah Deshotel              Denham Springs            FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Nadja McGill                 Ursuline Academy           DNS             1
 -- Allyson Lilijeberg           Ursuline Academy           DNS             1
 -- Kimberly Cain                Natchitoches               DNS             1
 -- Kirsten Walton               Pearl B High School        DNS             1
 -- Jireya Banks                 St. Katharine              DNS             2
 -- Kendall Calloway             Canton Academy             DNS             1
 -- Delta Davidson               Canton Academy             DNS             1
 -- Keysha Lynn Jean-Mary        FastLane2                  DNS             2
 -- Andrea Jackson               Pearl                      DNS             1
 -- Kristin Young                West Jefferson             DNS             2
 -- Makayla Burns                Canton                     DNS             1
 -- Fayvion Haney                Madison Prep               DNS             1
 -- Tesori Sterling              Madison Prep               DNS             1
 -- Carmen Butler                Natchez                    DNS             1
 -- Jaliah Garrett               JS Clark Lea               DNS             1
 -- Aniyah Squall                Livingston C               DNS             1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/11/2020 - 4:01 PM
               2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020               
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                                  
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                         
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)            
        MEET: M 39-08.50  2003        Laura Rogers, Dacula TC (GA)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Amy Warren                   Belle Chasse          38-01.75     11.62m  2
      37-10.50  37-07.25  36-00  35-04  38-01.75  FOUL                       
  2 Orsciana Beard               Zachary               37-05.25     11.41m  2
      FOUL  37-05.25  34-10.25  37-00.25  FOUL  37-02.50                     
  3 Ke'yona Gabriel              Central Lafourche     36-07.00     11.15m  2
      FOUL  36-01.25  FOUL  FOUL  35-01.25  36-07                            
  4 Chelsi Williams              Lakeland Inc          36-02.75     11.04m  2
      33-11.25  34-08  36-02.75  35-07  35-06.50  34-09.75                   
  5 Jordan Taylor                Denham Springs        34-10.00     10.61m  2
      FOUL  34-04.25  34-10  33-06.75  FOUL  32-08.75                        
  6 D'Aja Lordeus                South Dade Express    33-11.00     10.33m  2
      32-06.25  32-04.75  32-06.25  32-07.75  33-11  33-08.50                
  7 Kayli Johnson                Zachary               33-09.00     10.28m  2
      33-02.25  32-11.25  33-09  32-08.75  33-07  33-00.75                   
  8 Genesis Jackson              East Iberville        33-07.50     10.24m  2
      31-06.25  30-04.25  33-01  31-11  33-07.50  33-04.50                   
  9 Tanaja Williams              Curtis, John          32-05.50      9.89m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  32-05.50                                                   
 10 Samaria Allen                Sapphire TC           32-05.25      9.88m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  32-05.25                                                   
 11 Myla Edwards                 Brusly                32-02.00      9.80m  2
      32-02  31-01  29-02.25                                                 
 12 Adina Jackson                Fast Lane Tr          32-00.50      9.76m  2
      32-00.50  FOUL  31-09                                                  
 13 Emiline Rodrigue             White, E.D.           31-11.75      9.74m  2
      31-11.25  31-08.75  31-11.75                                           
 14 Mary Usher                   St. Joseph's          31-05.75      9.59m  1
      31-05.75  31-00.25  30-04.50                                           
 14 Avery Andrews                Personal Tou          31-05.75      9.59m  2
      FOUL  31-05.75  30-08.25                                               
 16 Kennedy Brown                Lafayette             31-03.75      9.54m  2
      29-02.25  30-03  31-03.75                                              
 17 Lucy Oatley                  St. Joseph's          31-00.50      9.46m  1
      30-00.75  30-10.50  31-00.50                                           
 18 Lakesha Smith                FastLane2             31-00.00      9.44m  2
      31-00  30-05  30-08.75                                                 
 19 Ashlyn Gott                  Houston, Sam          30-07.00      9.32m  2
      30-07  29-10.25  30-00.25                                              
 20 Anna Cain                    Lafayette             30-01.75      9.18m  1
      28-09.50  30-01.75  29-04.50                                           
 21 Maggie Gilmore               St. Mary              30-01.25      9.17m  1
      29-11  28-05.75  30-01.25                                              
 22 India Harris                 Scotlandville         29-08.75      9.06m  1
      29-08.75  29-06  29-04.75                                              
 23 Quivonte Knox                North Pike            29-08.25      9.04m  1
      29-08.25  28-10.25  FOUL                                               
 24 Lauren Thompkins             South Dade E          29-02.25      8.89m  2
      28-09.50  27-10  29-02.25                                              
 25 Destinee Sims                Scotlandville         26-11.25      8.21m  1
      26-11.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 -- Ja'Kyra Crossley             North Pike                FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                                       
 -- Destiny Stcyr                Fast Lane Tr              FOUL             2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Farrah Deshotel              Denham Springs            FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Nadja McGill                 Ursuline Academy           DNS             1
 -- Allyson Lilijeberg           Ursuline Academy           DNS             1
 -- Kimberly Cain                Natchitoches               DNS             1
 -- Kirsten Walton               Pearl B High School        DNS             1
 -- Jireya Banks                 St. Katharine              DNS             2
 -- Kendall Calloway             Canton Academy             DNS             1
 -- Delta Davidson               Canton Academy             DNS             1
 -- Keysha Lynn Jean-Mary        FastLane2                  DNS             2
 -- Andrea Jackson               Pearl                      DNS             1
 -- Kristin Young                West Jefferson             DNS             2
 -- Makayla Burns                Canton                     DNS             1
 -- Fayvion Haney                Madison Prep               DNS             1
 -- Tesori Sterling              Madison Prep               DNS             1
 -- Carmen Butler                Natchez                    DNS             1
 -- Jaliah Garrett               JS Clark Lea               DNS             1
 -- Aniyah Squall                Livingston C               DNS             1