2020 LSU HS Classic
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 4-4                                                       
 PROGRESSIONS - 4-4, 4-7, 4-10, 5-1                                       
 5-3, 5-5, 5-6 (1 inch)                                                   
FH Composite: C 5-09.50  2017        Abigail O'Donoghue, Denham Springs   
        MEET: M    5-10  2007        Brittani Carter, Stampede Track Club 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Daniella Munoz               Kangaroo Track Club    5-05.00      1.65m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01 5-03 5-05 5-06 5-07                              
      ---  ---  ---    O    O    O  ---  XXX                              
  2 Kaitlyn Becnel               Ehret, John            5-03.00      1.60m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01 5-03 5-05                                        
      ---    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                        
  3 Caleah Smith                 Southwind Tr          J5-03.00      1.60m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01 5-03 5-05                                        
      ---  ---  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX                                        
  4 Patasha Bryan                South Walton Club      5-01.00      1.54m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01 5-03                                             
      ---  ---  ---   XO  XXX                                             
  5 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist      J5-01.00      1.54m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01 5-03                                             
      ---  ---  ---  XXO  XXX                                             
  6 Asyia Blount                 Cox, Helen             4-10.00      1.47m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  6 Keshailyn Cowles             Fast Lane Tr           4-10.00      1.47m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01                                                  
      ---  ---    O  XXX                                                  
  6 Ronye Wright                 Ehret, John            4-10.00      1.47m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01                                                  
      ---    O    O  XXX                                                  
  9 Victoria Schrubb             Fast Lane Tr          J4-10.00      1.47m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01                                                  
      ---    O  XXO  XXX                                                  
 10 Leyanis Armenteros-Casti     Flytaf II             J4-10.00      1.47m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01                                                  
      ---   XO  XXO  XXX                                                  
 11 Reese Favaloro               St. Joseph's           4-07.00      1.39m
     4-04 4-07 4-10                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 11 Maggie Gilmore               St. Mary               4-07.00      1.39m
     4-04 4-07 4-10                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 11 Maci Fontenot                St. Louis              4-07.00      1.39m
     4-04 4-07 4-10                                                       
      ---    O  XXX                                                       
 14 Morgan Kane                  Mandeville            J4-07.00      1.39m
     4-04 4-07 4-10                                                       
      ---   XO  XXX                                                       
 14 Genesis Jackson              East Iberville        J4-07.00      1.39m
     4-04 4-07 4-10                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 16 Madeline Durnin              St. Thomas Aquinas     4-04.00      1.32m
     4-04 4-07                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 16 Anna Cain                    Lafayette              4-04.00      1.32m
     4-04 4-07                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 -- Hannah Bobick                Texas Athletics             NH           
     4-04                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Lauren Thompkins             South Dade E                NH           
     4-04 4-07                                                            
      ---  XXX                                                            
 -- Kamryn Thomas                Metairie Par               DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Fayvion Haney                Madison Prep               DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Rakhaya Randle               Mentorship Academy         DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Elizbeth Turner              South Walton Club          DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Lucy Oatley                  St. Joseph's               DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Kyla Butler                  Natchez                    DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Breonna Northern             Scotlandville              DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Kameryn Glasgow              West Jefferson             DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Jimisha Thomas               Ocean Springs              DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Alise Revader                West Jefferson             DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Shaliyah Williams            Broadmoor                  DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Paiijh Williams              East Ascension             DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Tanaya Diamond               Kentwood                   DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Tesori Sterling              Madison Prep               DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Blair Salario                Holy Savior Menard         DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- De’Shell Carr                Kipp Booker                DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark - 4-4                                                       
 PROGRESSIONS - 4-4, 4-7, 4-10, 5-1                                       
 5-3, 5-5, 5-6 (1 inch)                                                   
FH Composite: C 5-09.50  2017        Abigail O'Donoghue, Denham Springs   
        MEET: M    5-10  2007        Brittani Carter, Stampede Track Club 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Daniella Munoz               Kangaroo Track Club    5-05.00      1.65m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01 5-03 5-05 5-06 5-07                              
      ---  ---  ---    O    O    O  ---  XXX                              
  2 Kaitlyn Becnel               Ehret, John            5-03.00      1.60m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01 5-03 5-05                                        
      ---    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                        
  3 Caleah Smith                 Southwind Tr          J5-03.00      1.60m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01 5-03 5-05                                        
      ---  ---  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX                                        
  4 Patasha Bryan                South Walton Club      5-01.00      1.54m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01 5-03                                             
      ---  ---  ---   XO  XXX                                             
  5 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist      J5-01.00      1.54m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01 5-03                                             
      ---  ---  ---  XXO  XXX                                             
  6 Asyia Blount                 Cox, Helen             4-10.00      1.47m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                  
  6 Keshailyn Cowles             Fast Lane Tr           4-10.00      1.47m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01                                                  
      ---  ---    O  XXX                                                  
  6 Ronye Wright                 Ehret, John            4-10.00      1.47m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01                                                  
      ---    O    O  XXX                                                  
  9 Victoria Schrubb             Fast Lane Tr          J4-10.00      1.47m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01                                                  
      ---    O  XXO  XXX                                                  
 10 Leyanis Armenteros-Casti     Flytaf II             J4-10.00      1.47m
     4-04 4-07 4-10 5-01                                                  
      ---   XO  XXO  XXX                                                  
 11 Reese Favaloro               St. Joseph's           4-07.00      1.39m
     4-04 4-07 4-10                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 11 Maggie Gilmore               St. Mary               4-07.00      1.39m
     4-04 4-07 4-10                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 11 Maci Fontenot                St. Louis              4-07.00      1.39m
     4-04 4-07 4-10                                                       
      ---    O  XXX                                                       
 14 Morgan Kane                  Mandeville            J4-07.00      1.39m
     4-04 4-07 4-10                                                       
      ---   XO  XXX                                                       
 14 Genesis Jackson              East Iberville        J4-07.00      1.39m
     4-04 4-07 4-10                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 16 Madeline Durnin              St. Thomas Aquinas     4-04.00      1.32m
     4-04 4-07                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 16 Anna Cain                    Lafayette              4-04.00      1.32m
     4-04 4-07                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 -- Hannah Bobick                Texas Athletics             NH           
     4-04                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Lauren Thompkins             South Dade E                NH           
     4-04 4-07                                                            
      ---  XXX                                                            
 -- Kamryn Thomas                Metairie Par               DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Fayvion Haney                Madison Prep               DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Rakhaya Randle               Mentorship Academy         DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Elizbeth Turner              South Walton Club          DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Lucy Oatley                  St. Joseph's               DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Kyla Butler                  Natchez                    DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Breonna Northern             Scotlandville              DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Kameryn Glasgow              West Jefferson             DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Jimisha Thomas               Ocean Springs              DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Alise Revader                West Jefferson             DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Shaliyah Williams            Broadmoor                  DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Paiijh Williams              East Ascension             DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Tanaya Diamond               Kentwood                   DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Tesori Sterling              Madison Prep               DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Blair Salario                Holy Savior Menard         DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- De’Shell Carr                Kipp Booker                DNS           
     4-04                                                                 
      DNS