2020 LSU HS Classic
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/11/2020 - 1:45 PM
               2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020               
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 Minimum Mark - 18-0                                                         
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS               
        MEET: M 24-07.75  1992        Sheddric Fields, Athletics Intl (TX)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Devin Sowell                 Natchitoches          22-00.25      6.71m  3
      21-04.25  19-09  22-00.25  21-06.25  20-07  FOUL                       
  2 Stephen Rogers               Ruston                21-08.00      6.60m  2
      19-11.50  20-07.50  21-00  21-06.75  21-08  21-04                      
  3 Anthony Moses                Natchitoches          20-09.75      6.34m  3
      FOUL  20-09  19-11.25  FOUL  19-11  20-09.75                           
  4 Keydrain Calligan            Westgate              20-09.00      6.32m  3
      20-09  20-05.50  20-00  19-07  20-07.75  19-10                         
  5 Lawrence Lambert             Carver, G.W.          20-05.25      6.22m  3
      19-05.50  19-06  20-05.25  19-08.50  20-01.50  20-04                   
  6 Noah Straley                 River City Finish     20-04.25      6.20m  1
      19-06.25  20-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20-04.25                            
  7 Tyo Smith                    South Walton Club     20-04.00      6.19m  3
      20-01.25  19-07.75  20-01.25  FOUL  20-04  19-00.50                    
  8 Kelly Thomas                 Baker                 19-11.50      6.08m  3
      18-09.50  19-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  18-07.50  19-11                        
  9 Bryce Cullen                 Flytaf III            19-07.25      5.97m  3
      18-07.50  19-07.25  19-01                                              
 10 John Henry White             Oak Forest Academy    19-06.50      5.95m  3
      19-06.50  18-07.75  17-11                                              
 11 Jeremy Nelson                Ouachita Parish       19-04.50      5.90m  2
      19-04.50  19-03.50  18-09                                              
 12 Chad Phillips                South Walton Club     19-02.00      5.84m  3
      18-11.25  18-09.75  19-02                                              
 13 Elijah Potts                 Personal Tou          19-00.00      5.79m  2
      18-08.50  18-05.50  19-00                                              
 14 Ja’kobe McNeil               Opelousas             18-08.25      5.69m  3
      17-07  18-08.25  FOUL                                                  
 15 Tyron Lucas                  Zachary               18-07.00      5.66m  2
      18-01.50  18-03  18-07                                                 
 15 Kahnell Budham               Flytaf                18-07.00      5.66m  3
      17-10  18-07  18-03                                                    
 17 Aiden McCoy                  Maurepas              18-05.25      5.61m  3
      18-05  18-05.25  18-00                                                 
 18 Dandre Dumas                 St. James             18-04.00      5.58m  2
      FOUL  18-04  17-10                                                     
 19 Jalee Houston                Livingston C          18-03.50      5.57m  1
      18-03.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 20 Jeremiah Bell                Baker                 18-01.25      5.51m  3
      17-09  18-01.25  17-00                                                 
 21 Eric Barnes                  Landry/Walker         17-10.50      5.44m  1
      16-11  17-10  17-10.50                                                 
 22 Donivan Route Jr.            Livingston C          17-10.00      5.43m  2
      17-00.50  17-10  16-08.25                                              
 23 Kentron White                Carver, G.W.          17-08.75      5.40m  2
      16-06.25  17-08.75  FOUL                                               
 24 Navell Chopin                East Ascension        17-07.75      5.37m  1
      FOUL  17-07.75  FOUL                                                   
 25 Javan Hill                   Hahnville             17-06.00      5.33m  2
      16-00  17-01.25  17-06                                                 
 26 Javan Nicholas               St. Augustine         17-03.00      5.25m  1
      13-05.75  17-03  15-07                                                 
 27 Andrew Canavan               Finish                17-02.50      5.24m  1
      15-11.25  FOUL  17-02.50                                               
 28 Jordan Jackson               Fast Lane Tr          17-00.00      5.18m  2
      17-00  16-07.50  17-00                                                 
 29 Framanian Plowden            North Vermilion       16-11.50      5.16m  2
      16-11.50  16-10.50  16-00.25                                           
 30 Clayton Warner               Catholic, Ba          16-11.00      5.15m  2
      16-11  16-08.50  16-09.25                                              
 31 Bruce Vanjaarsveld           Finish                16-06.50      5.04m  1
      16-06.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 32 James Robert                 Catholic, Ba          16-05.75      5.02m  2
      FOUL  16-05.75  15-06.50                                               
 33 Chase Bouvay                 East Ascension        16-03.00      4.95m  1
      16-01  16-03  14-05                                                    
 34 Demarco Buckner              Ruston                15-07.25      4.75m  2
      15-07.25  14-10.25  14-04.50                                           
 35 Noah Lowery                  Kokomo Track Club     14-05.25      4.40m  2
      14-05.25  14-03  FOUL                                                  
 -- Claude Campbell              Flytaf                    FOUL             3
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Reginald King Jr.            Scotlandville             FOUL             3
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Antonio Gayden               West Jefferson            FOUL             3
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Emmanuel Fleischer-D'Jol     St. Martin's              FOUL             2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Derrick Cruickshank          Fast Lane Tr              FOUL             1
      FOUL                                                                   
 -- Tabius Woods                 Natchez                    DNS             2
 -- Sammy Airheart               River City Finish          DNS             1
 -- Jerome Justin                West Jefferson             DNS             1
 -- Donald Jones                 Scotlandville              DNS             3
 -- Brandon Pottinger            South Dade Express         DNS             2
 -- Ahmonda Polk                 St. Augustine              DNS             2
 -- Michael Edwards              Heidelberg                 DNS             1
 -- Jayvion Jones                Heidelberg                 DNS             1
 -- Santana Richardson           Kipp Booker                DNS             3
 -- Jace Smith                   Kipp Booker                DNS             1
 -- Jadarrius Gordon             Canton                     DNS             2
 -- Tyquan Henderson             Canton                     DNS             3
 -- Jaylon Kincaid               Ouachita Parish            DNS             3
 -- Ramohn Love                  Lutcher                    DNS             1
 -- Devondrae Butler             Westgate                   DNS             3
 -- Ronnie Charles               NO Military                DNS             2
 -- Cyrus Allen                  Landry/Walker              DNS             1
 -- Daniel Hill                  King, M.L.                 DNS             1
 -- Larry Singleton              Lee Stem / V               DNS             1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/11/2020 - 1:45 PM
               2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020               
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 Minimum Mark - 18-0                                                         
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS               
        MEET: M 24-07.75  1992        Sheddric Fields, Athletics Intl (TX)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Devin Sowell                 Natchitoches          22-00.25      6.71m  3
      21-04.25  19-09  22-00.25  21-06.25  20-07  FOUL                       
  2 Stephen Rogers               Ruston                21-08.00      6.60m  2
      19-11.50  20-07.50  21-00  21-06.75  21-08  21-04                      
  3 Anthony Moses                Natchitoches          20-09.75      6.34m  3
      FOUL  20-09  19-11.25  FOUL  19-11  20-09.75                           
  4 Keydrain Calligan            Westgate              20-09.00      6.32m  3
      20-09  20-05.50  20-00  19-07  20-07.75  19-10                         
  5 Lawrence Lambert             Carver, G.W.          20-05.25      6.22m  3
      19-05.50  19-06  20-05.25  19-08.50  20-01.50  20-04                   
  6 Noah Straley                 River City Finish     20-04.25      6.20m  1
      19-06.25  20-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20-04.25                            
  7 Tyo Smith                    South Walton Club     20-04.00      6.19m  3
      20-01.25  19-07.75  20-01.25  FOUL  20-04  19-00.50                    
  8 Kelly Thomas                 Baker                 19-11.50      6.08m  3
      18-09.50  19-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  18-07.50  19-11                        
  9 Bryce Cullen                 Flytaf III            19-07.25      5.97m  3
      18-07.50  19-07.25  19-01                                              
 10 John Henry White             Oak Forest Academy    19-06.50      5.95m  3
      19-06.50  18-07.75  17-11                                              
 11 Jeremy Nelson                Ouachita Parish       19-04.50      5.90m  2
      19-04.50  19-03.50  18-09                                              
 12 Chad Phillips                South Walton Club     19-02.00      5.84m  3
      18-11.25  18-09.75  19-02                                              
 13 Elijah Potts                 Personal Tou          19-00.00      5.79m  2
      18-08.50  18-05.50  19-00                                              
 14 Ja’kobe McNeil               Opelousas             18-08.25      5.69m  3
      17-07  18-08.25  FOUL                                                  
 15 Tyron Lucas                  Zachary               18-07.00      5.66m  2
      18-01.50  18-03  18-07                                                 
 15 Kahnell Budham               Flytaf                18-07.00      5.66m  3
      17-10  18-07  18-03                                                    
 17 Aiden McCoy                  Maurepas              18-05.25      5.61m  3
      18-05  18-05.25  18-00                                                 
 18 Dandre Dumas                 St. James             18-04.00      5.58m  2
      FOUL  18-04  17-10                                                     
 19 Jalee Houston                Livingston C          18-03.50      5.57m  1
      18-03.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 20 Jeremiah Bell                Baker                 18-01.25      5.51m  3
      17-09  18-01.25  17-00                                                 
 21 Eric Barnes                  Landry/Walker         17-10.50      5.44m  1
      16-11  17-10  17-10.50                                                 
 22 Donivan Route Jr.            Livingston C          17-10.00      5.43m  2
      17-00.50  17-10  16-08.25                                              
 23 Kentron White                Carver, G.W.          17-08.75      5.40m  2
      16-06.25  17-08.75  FOUL                                               
 24 Navell Chopin                East Ascension        17-07.75      5.37m  1
      FOUL  17-07.75  FOUL                                                   
 25 Javan Hill                   Hahnville             17-06.00      5.33m  2
      16-00  17-01.25  17-06                                                 
 26 Javan Nicholas               St. Augustine         17-03.00      5.25m  1
      13-05.75  17-03  15-07                                                 
 27 Andrew Canavan               Finish                17-02.50      5.24m  1
      15-11.25  FOUL  17-02.50                                               
 28 Jordan Jackson               Fast Lane Tr          17-00.00      5.18m  2
      17-00  16-07.50  17-00                                                 
 29 Framanian Plowden            North Vermilion       16-11.50      5.16m  2
      16-11.50  16-10.50  16-00.25                                           
 30 Clayton Warner               Catholic, Ba          16-11.00      5.15m  2
      16-11  16-08.50  16-09.25                                              
 31 Bruce Vanjaarsveld           Finish                16-06.50      5.04m  1
      16-06.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 32 James Robert                 Catholic, Ba          16-05.75      5.02m  2
      FOUL  16-05.75  15-06.50                                               
 33 Chase Bouvay                 East Ascension        16-03.00      4.95m  1
      16-01  16-03  14-05                                                    
 34 Demarco Buckner              Ruston                15-07.25      4.75m  2
      15-07.25  14-10.25  14-04.50                                           
 35 Noah Lowery                  Kokomo Track Club     14-05.25      4.40m  2
      14-05.25  14-03  FOUL                                                  
 -- Claude Campbell              Flytaf                    FOUL             3
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Reginald King Jr.            Scotlandville             FOUL             3
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Antonio Gayden               West Jefferson            FOUL             3
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Emmanuel Fleischer-D'Jol     St. Martin's              FOUL             2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Derrick Cruickshank          Fast Lane Tr              FOUL             1
      FOUL                                                                   
 -- Tabius Woods                 Natchez                    DNS             2
 -- Sammy Airheart               River City Finish          DNS             1
 -- Jerome Justin                West Jefferson             DNS             1
 -- Donald Jones                 Scotlandville              DNS             3
 -- Brandon Pottinger            South Dade Express         DNS             2
 -- Ahmonda Polk                 St. Augustine              DNS             2
 -- Michael Edwards              Heidelberg                 DNS             1
 -- Jayvion Jones                Heidelberg                 DNS             1
 -- Santana Richardson           Kipp Booker                DNS             3
 -- Jace Smith                   Kipp Booker                DNS             1
 -- Jadarrius Gordon             Canton                     DNS             2
 -- Tyquan Henderson             Canton                     DNS             3
 -- Jaylon Kincaid               Ouachita Parish            DNS             3
 -- Ramohn Love                  Lutcher                    DNS             1
 -- Devondrae Butler             Westgate                   DNS             3
 -- Ronnie Charles               NO Military                DNS             2
 -- Cyrus Allen                  Landry/Walker              DNS             1
 -- Daniel Hill                  King, M.L.                 DNS             1
 -- Larry Singleton              Lee Stem / V               DNS             1