2020 LSU HS Classic
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020             
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS         
        MEET: M  8.70  1/5/2019    Serenity Rogers, Dash Track C         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Lucheyona Weaver             Dunbar                    8.77q  1      
  2 Eddiyah Frye                 Flytaf II                 8.92q  3      
  3 Nikia Smith                  Flytaf III                8.94q  5 8.933
  4 Alexis Glasco                Flytaf III                8.94q  4 8.935
  5 Emelia Chatfield             Flytaf                    8.96q  2      
  6 Chelsi Williams              Lakeland Inc              9.14q  7 9.132
  7 Tyra Nabors                  Southwind Tr              9.14q  6 9.137
  8 Darrione Joseph              West Jefferson            9.21q  1      
  9 Ashlyn Jones                 Laurel                    9.27   7      
 10 Makeriah Harris              Plaquemine                9.37   2      
 11 Trinity Adams                Dunbar                    9.42   4      
 12 Holly Cassels                Behind The Athlete        9.43   3      
 13 Orsciana Beard               Zachary                   9.48   1      
 14 Catherine Glenn              FastLane TrackClub        9.55   7      
 15 Heather Abadie               St. Michael               9.68   6      
 16 Patrina Rogers               Southwind Tr              9.72   5 9.713
 17 Patasha Bryan                South Walton Club         9.72   6 9.714
 18 Kalli Husband                Laurel                    9.79   3      
 19 Leyanis Armenteros-Casti     Flytaf II                 9.81   2      
 20 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist          9.88   3      
 21 Lanay Mealey                 Zachary                  10.02   2      
 22 Jessica Pitcher              Baton Rouge Magnet       10.13   7      
 23 Amalie Bouton                Delcambre                10.27   1      
 24 Sydney Do                    Lafayette                10.31   3      
 25 Sophie Kronenberger          St. Joseph's             10.39   1      
 26 Laurel Fulcher               Madison Ridgeland        10.65   4      
 27 Isabelle Mercado             Texas Athletics          10.72   1      
 28 Alyssia Arriago              Lutcher                  11.03   2      
 29 Arden Turner                 St. Louis                11.09   1      
 30 Leah Dupre                   Brusly                   11.24   4      
 31 Djuane Taylor                Carver, G.W.             11.43   3      
 32 Kristin Young                West Jefferson           11.77   6      
 33 Hannah Bobick                Texas Athletics          11.87   7      
 34 Kali Tate                    St. Louis                11.88   2      
 35 Gabrielle Godfrey            St. Mary                 12.41   4      
 36 Courtney Wiltz               Lafayette                13.95   5      
 37 Jamesha Chandler             North Pike               14.15   7      
 38 Elizbeth Turner              South Walton Club        17.17   4      
 -- Dimaiya Nobles               Broadmoor                  DNF   2      
 -- Keasia Simoneaux             St. James                  DNF   3      
 -- Avery Andrews                Personal Tou               DNS   5      
 -- Camille McGee                Pearl                      DNS   4      
 -- Logann Dean                  St. James                  DNS   5      
 -- Claire Holder                St. Joseph's               DNS   7      
 -- Arrieall Conner              Heidelberg                 DNS   5      
 -- Lakesha Smith                FastLane2                  DNS   6      
 -- Carlisea Ledoux              JS Clark Lea               DNS   6      
 -- Ashlyn Thompson              Canton Academy             DNS   6      
 -- Kendall Calloway             Canton Academy             DNS   3      
 -- Kyla Butler                  Natchez                    DNS   5      
 -- Isabelle Iannone             Black Bear TC              DNS   7      
 -- Carmen Butler                Natchez                    DNS   6      
 -- La'Charya Butler             Kentwood                   DNS   2      
 -- Takeyah Bryant               Pearl                      DNS   5      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020             
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS         
        MEET: M  8.70  1/5/2019    Serenity Rogers, Dash Track C         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Lucheyona Weaver             Dunbar                    8.77q  1      
  2 Eddiyah Frye                 Flytaf II                 8.92q  3      
  3 Nikia Smith                  Flytaf III                8.94q  5 8.933
  4 Alexis Glasco                Flytaf III                8.94q  4 8.935
  5 Emelia Chatfield             Flytaf                    8.96q  2      
  6 Chelsi Williams              Lakeland Inc              9.14q  7 9.132
  7 Tyra Nabors                  Southwind Tr              9.14q  6 9.137
  8 Darrione Joseph              West Jefferson            9.21q  1      
  9 Ashlyn Jones                 Laurel                    9.27   7      
 10 Makeriah Harris              Plaquemine                9.37   2      
 11 Trinity Adams                Dunbar                    9.42   4      
 12 Holly Cassels                Behind The Athlete        9.43   3      
 13 Orsciana Beard               Zachary                   9.48   1      
 14 Catherine Glenn              FastLane TrackClub        9.55   7      
 15 Heather Abadie               St. Michael               9.68   6      
 16 Patrina Rogers               Southwind Tr              9.72   5 9.713
 17 Patasha Bryan                South Walton Club         9.72   6 9.714
 18 Kalli Husband                Laurel                    9.79   3      
 19 Leyanis Armenteros-Casti     Flytaf II                 9.81   2      
 20 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist          9.88   3      
 21 Lanay Mealey                 Zachary                  10.02   2      
 22 Jessica Pitcher              Baton Rouge Magnet       10.13   7      
 23 Amalie Bouton                Delcambre                10.27   1      
 24 Sydney Do                    Lafayette                10.31   3      
 25 Sophie Kronenberger          St. Joseph's             10.39   1      
 26 Laurel Fulcher               Madison Ridgeland        10.65   4      
 27 Isabelle Mercado             Texas Athletics          10.72   1      
 28 Alyssia Arriago              Lutcher                  11.03   2      
 29 Arden Turner                 St. Louis                11.09   1      
 30 Leah Dupre                   Brusly                   11.24   4      
 31 Djuane Taylor                Carver, G.W.             11.43   3      
 32 Kristin Young                West Jefferson           11.77   6      
 33 Hannah Bobick                Texas Athletics          11.87   7      
 34 Kali Tate                    St. Louis                11.88   2      
 35 Gabrielle Godfrey            St. Mary                 12.41   4      
 36 Courtney Wiltz               Lafayette                13.95   5      
 37 Jamesha Chandler             North Pike               14.15   7      
 38 Elizbeth Turner              South Walton Club        17.17   4      
 -- Dimaiya Nobles               Broadmoor                  DNF   2      
 -- Keasia Simoneaux             St. James                  DNF   3      
 -- Avery Andrews                Personal Tou               DNS   5      
 -- Camille McGee                Pearl                      DNS   4      
 -- Logann Dean                  St. James                  DNS   5      
 -- Claire Holder                St. Joseph's               DNS   7      
 -- Arrieall Conner              Heidelberg                 DNS   5      
 -- Lakesha Smith                FastLane2                  DNS   6      
 -- Carlisea Ledoux              JS Clark Lea               DNS   6      
 -- Ashlyn Thompson              Canton Academy             DNS   6      
 -- Kendall Calloway             Canton Academy             DNS   3      
 -- Kyla Butler                  Natchez                    DNS   5      
 -- Isabelle Iannone             Black Bear TC              DNS   7      
 -- Carmen Butler                Natchez                    DNS   6      
 -- La'Charya Butler             Kentwood                   DNS   2      
 -- Takeyah Bryant               Pearl                      DNS   5