2020 LSU HS Classic
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020             
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  7.92  2019        Deanthony Coleman, Carver Montgo      
        MEET: M  7.80  1/9/2016    Braxton Canady, Next Level T          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Leonard Mustari              Dunbar                    8.07q  2      
  2 Tyler Drew                   Flytaf II                 8.13q  3      
  3 Sean Burrell                 Zachary                   8.17q  5      
  4 Lanard Harris                Woodlawn, Ba              8.25q  4 8.245
  5 Tyson Williams               Lakeland Inc              8.25q  1 8.246
  6 AJ Moss                      Boston Mount              8.39q  3      
  7 Kashie Crockett              Ouachita Parish           8.49q  4      
  8 Claude Campbell              Flytaf                    8.50q  4      
  9 Adam Augustine               Ocean Springs             8.58   2      
 10 Obadiah Butler               Crowley                   8.71   2      
 11 Stephen Rogers               Ruston                    8.74   5      
 12 Chris Parker                 Sprint Athle              8.84   6      
 13 Kendrell Robertson           Tylertown                 8.86   4 8.851
 13 Camron Spencer               Westgate                  8.86   1 8.851
 15 Davis Davis-Lyric            Rising Stars              8.95   1      
 16 Taji Sullivan                Hahnville                 8.97   6      
 17 Cody Smith                   Zachary                   9.00   1      
 18 Donnell Matthews             Scotlandville             9.01   1 9.002
 19 Jacoby Matthews              North Pike                9.01   1 9.008
 20 Wendell Getteidge            Carver, G.W.              9.06   6      
 21 Chad Phillips                South Walton Club         9.12   4      
 22 Michael Kunovich             River City Finish         9.41   2      
 23 Jabari Brown                 Dunbar                    9.49   5      
 24 Jaworski Joseph              Westgate                  9.78   3      
 25 Logan Antie                  Catholic, Ba              9.89   3      
 26 Shaun Johnson                Livingston C             10.11   2      
 27 Kahnell Budham               Flytaf                   10.35   3      
 28 Brandt Middleton             Catholic, Ba             10.40   2      
 29 Akevion Lucien               North Pike               10.56   3      
 30 Alijah Vincent               Pickering                10.85   5      
 31 Dandre Dumas                 St. James                11.13   6      
 32 Jerrick Lucas                Hahnville                11.76   6      
 -- Jeremiah Davis               Olympia Track Club         DNS   4      
 -- Quentin Rodney               Mandeville                 DNS   4      
 -- Thaxton Johnson              Black Bear TC              DNS   3      
 -- Jarrett Simpson              St. James                  DNS   5      
 -- Jachius Spears               Broadmoor                  DNS   2      
 -- Cameron Smith                Sprint Athle               DNS   6      
 -- Bryce Despenza               NO Military                DNS   6      
 -- Tyquan Henderson             Canton                     DNS   1      
 -- Christian Stevens            Heidelberg                 DNS   5      
 -- Victor Sutton                Madison Central            DNS   5      
 -- Jay Ward                     Pearl                      DNS   6      
 -- Keyshawm McCoy               Canton                     DNS   4      
 -- Corvin Johnson               Pearl                      DNS   5      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
             2020 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/11/2020             
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  7.92  2019        Deanthony Coleman, Carver Montgo      
        MEET: M  7.80  1/9/2016    Braxton Canady, Next Level T          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Leonard Mustari              Dunbar                    8.07q  2      
  2 Tyler Drew                   Flytaf II                 8.13q  3      
  3 Sean Burrell                 Zachary                   8.17q  5      
  4 Lanard Harris                Woodlawn, Ba              8.25q  4 8.245
  5 Tyson Williams               Lakeland Inc              8.25q  1 8.246
  6 AJ Moss                      Boston Mount              8.39q  3      
  7 Kashie Crockett              Ouachita Parish           8.49q  4      
  8 Claude Campbell              Flytaf                    8.50q  4      
  9 Adam Augustine               Ocean Springs             8.58   2      
 10 Obadiah Butler               Crowley                   8.71   2      
 11 Stephen Rogers               Ruston                    8.74   5      
 12 Chris Parker                 Sprint Athle              8.84   6      
 13 Kendrell Robertson           Tylertown                 8.86   4 8.851
 13 Camron Spencer               Westgate                  8.86   1 8.851
 15 Davis Davis-Lyric            Rising Stars              8.95   1      
 16 Taji Sullivan                Hahnville                 8.97   6      
 17 Cody Smith                   Zachary                   9.00   1      
 18 Donnell Matthews             Scotlandville             9.01   1 9.002
 19 Jacoby Matthews              North Pike                9.01   1 9.008
 20 Wendell Getteidge            Carver, G.W.              9.06   6      
 21 Chad Phillips                South Walton Club         9.12   4      
 22 Michael Kunovich             River City Finish         9.41   2      
 23 Jabari Brown                 Dunbar                    9.49   5      
 24 Jaworski Joseph              Westgate                  9.78   3      
 25 Logan Antie                  Catholic, Ba              9.89   3      
 26 Shaun Johnson                Livingston C             10.11   2      
 27 Kahnell Budham               Flytaf                   10.35   3      
 28 Brandt Middleton             Catholic, Ba             10.40   2      
 29 Akevion Lucien               North Pike               10.56   3      
 30 Alijah Vincent               Pickering                10.85   5      
 31 Dandre Dumas                 St. James                11.13   6      
 32 Jerrick Lucas                Hahnville                11.76   6      
 -- Jeremiah Davis               Olympia Track Club         DNS   4      
 -- Quentin Rodney               Mandeville                 DNS   4      
 -- Thaxton Johnson              Black Bear TC              DNS   3      
 -- Jarrett Simpson              St. James                  DNS   5      
 -- Jachius Spears               Broadmoor                  DNS   2      
 -- Cameron Smith                Sprint Athle               DNS   6      
 -- Bryce Despenza               NO Military                DNS   6      
 -- Tyquan Henderson             Canton                     DNS   1      
 -- Christian Stevens            Heidelberg                 DNS   5      
 -- Victor Sutton                Madison Central            DNS   5      
 -- Jay Ward                     Pearl                      DNS   6      
 -- Keyshawm McCoy               Canton                     DNS   4      
 -- Corvin Johnson               Pearl                      DNS   5