2020 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 8, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2020 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/8/2020       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
        MEET: M 5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Isabelle Brown            12 St. Joseph's           5:21.83   1
  2 Joslyn Crosby             11 Parkway                5:23.61   1
  3 Gwyneth Hughes            12 Fontainebleau          5:26.39   1
  4 Virginia Dirks            12 St. Joseph's           5:28.02   1
  5 Phoebe Endriss             9 Mandeville             5:29.94   1
  6 Charley Chehardy          12 Mandeville             5:30.14   1
  7 Svenya Stoyanoff          10 Christ Episc           5:36.77   1
  8 Nashia Landry             10 Mt. Carmel             5:42.87   1
  9 Jazz Rasouliyan           12 Parkway                5:42.97   1
 10 Breanna Becerra           10 St. Thomas Aquinas     5:44.12   3
 11 Lexi Guidry               10 Teurlings Catholic     5:48.67   2
 12 Skylah Barton             11 Mentorship Academy     5:51.48   2
 13 Alexis Esteves            10 Easton, Warren         5:57.33   2
 14 Ivy Hunt                   9 Christ Episc           5:57.68   2
 15 Theresa Falgoust          12 Mt. Carmel             5:58.03   1
 16 Maggie Smith               9 Newman, Isidore        5:58.34   1
 17 Mia Pulliam                9 Episcopal              5:58.37   3
 18 Haley Dupre               12 Ascension Catholic     6:00.21   3
 19 peyton sievers             9 Midland                6:00.78   2
 20 Lily Garrett               9 Ruston                 6:01.38   2
 21 Madison Norcross          12 Dutchtown              6:03.72   2
 22 Sophie Dauterive           9 Dominican              6:08.40   3
 23 Savannah Guidry           11 Teurlings Catholic     6:09.32   1
 24 Madison Reado              9 Curtis, John           6:10.07   2
 25 Kannin Cole                8 Holy Savior Menard     6:10.80   1
 26 Sylvia White               9 Live Oak               6:13.65   3
 27 Destiny Tatum             11 Ruston                 6:15.62   2
 28 Blaire Lowery             10 Ouachita Parish        6:17.98   2
 29 Kaylee Braud              11 Dutchtown              6:19.99   3
 30 Sydney Chandler           11 Lafayette              6:21.31   3
 31 Maggie Calix               9 Dominican              6:23.60   3
 32 Leah Oddo                  9 Curtis, John           6:24.44   2
 33 Mollie Maze                9 St. Louis              6:24.45   3
 34 Ellie McHale              12 St. Scholastica        6:25.34   4
 35 Margaret Harrell           9 Episcopal              6:29.97   3
 36 Anna Schmidt               8 McGehee, Louise        6:30.14   3
 37 Laura Grace Hardy         10 St. Thomas More        6:30.86   3
 38 Ijaelle Manuel            11 JS Clark Lea           6:38.75   4
 39 Kelsey French              9 Newman, Isidore        6:38.87   4
 40 Emily Landry              10 Lafayette              6:38.98   4
 41 Elizabeth Dieguez         10 West Feliciana         6:41.92   3
 42 Kate Ford                 11 Ursuline Academy       6:42.24   4
 43 Hannah Coaker             11 Belle Chasse           6:42.74   2
 44 Danielle Krill             7 Holy Savior Menard     6:47.20   4
 45 Bria Gaines               10 Hahnville              6:49.23   4
 46 Mary Dempsey              11 St. Louis              6:49.42   4
 47 Scarlett Fox               8 McGehee, Louise        6:50.48   4
 48 Marion Champagne           9 Westminster            6:59.74   4
 49 Kadence Hargrave          10 Midland                7:12.13   4
 50 Hannah Lanclos            10 Westminster            7:44.08   4
 51 Miranda Hartman           11 Ursuline Academy       8:52.43   4
 -- Jourdan St. Romain        10 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   4
 -- Lili Fagan                 9 Dunham                     DNS   3
 -- Cyndol Caesar             12 St. Thomas More            DNS   1
 -- Sirena N'Mili              8 Lusher Charter             DNS   3
 -- Claire White              12 Byrd, C.E.                 DNS   2
 -- Rosselin Ruano             9 NO Military                DNS   4
 -- Ella Chesnut              10 Vandebilt Catholic         DNS   2
 -- Fiona Collins             10 Franklin, Ben              DNS   1
 -- Charelle Henry            11 Carver, G.W.               DNS   2
 -- Jordan Campbell           12 Buckeye                    DNS   3

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
       2020 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/8/2020       
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
        MEET: M 5:05.66  1/29/2011   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Isabelle Brown            12 St. Joseph's           5:21.83   1
  2 Joslyn Crosby             11 Parkway                5:23.61   1
  3 Gwyneth Hughes            12 Fontainebleau          5:26.39   1
  4 Virginia Dirks            12 St. Joseph's           5:28.02   1
  5 Phoebe Endriss             9 Mandeville             5:29.94   1
  6 Charley Chehardy          12 Mandeville             5:30.14   1
  7 Svenya Stoyanoff          10 Christ Episc           5:36.77   1
  8 Nashia Landry             10 Mt. Carmel             5:42.87   1
  9 Jazz Rasouliyan           12 Parkway                5:42.97   1
 10 Breanna Becerra           10 St. Thomas Aquinas     5:44.12   3
 11 Lexi Guidry               10 Teurlings Catholic     5:48.67   2
 12 Skylah Barton             11 Mentorship Academy     5:51.48   2
 13 Alexis Esteves            10 Easton, Warren         5:57.33   2
 14 Ivy Hunt                   9 Christ Episc           5:57.68   2
 15 Theresa Falgoust          12 Mt. Carmel             5:58.03   1
 16 Maggie Smith               9 Newman, Isidore        5:58.34   1
 17 Mia Pulliam                9 Episcopal              5:58.37   3
 18 Haley Dupre               12 Ascension Catholic     6:00.21   3
 19 peyton sievers             9 Midland                6:00.78   2
 20 Lily Garrett               9 Ruston                 6:01.38   2
 21 Madison Norcross          12 Dutchtown              6:03.72   2
 22 Sophie Dauterive           9 Dominican              6:08.40   3
 23 Savannah Guidry           11 Teurlings Catholic     6:09.32   1
 24 Madison Reado              9 Curtis, John           6:10.07   2
 25 Kannin Cole                8 Holy Savior Menard     6:10.80   1
 26 Sylvia White               9 Live Oak               6:13.65   3
 27 Destiny Tatum             11 Ruston                 6:15.62   2
 28 Blaire Lowery             10 Ouachita Parish        6:17.98   2
 29 Kaylee Braud              11 Dutchtown              6:19.99   3
 30 Sydney Chandler           11 Lafayette              6:21.31   3
 31 Maggie Calix               9 Dominican              6:23.60   3
 32 Leah Oddo                  9 Curtis, John           6:24.44   2
 33 Mollie Maze                9 St. Louis              6:24.45   3
 34 Ellie McHale              12 St. Scholastica        6:25.34   4
 35 Margaret Harrell           9 Episcopal              6:29.97   3
 36 Anna Schmidt               8 McGehee, Louise        6:30.14   3
 37 Laura Grace Hardy         10 St. Thomas More        6:30.86   3
 38 Ijaelle Manuel            11 JS Clark Lea           6:38.75   4
 39 Kelsey French              9 Newman, Isidore        6:38.87   4
 40 Emily Landry              10 Lafayette              6:38.98   4
 41 Elizabeth Dieguez         10 West Feliciana         6:41.92   3
 42 Kate Ford                 11 Ursuline Academy       6:42.24   4
 43 Hannah Coaker             11 Belle Chasse           6:42.74   2
 44 Danielle Krill             7 Holy Savior Menard     6:47.20   4
 45 Bria Gaines               10 Hahnville              6:49.23   4
 46 Mary Dempsey              11 St. Louis              6:49.42   4
 47 Scarlett Fox               8 McGehee, Louise        6:50.48   4
 48 Marion Champagne           9 Westminster            6:59.74   4
 49 Kadence Hargrave          10 Midland                7:12.13   4
 50 Hannah Lanclos            10 Westminster            7:44.08   4
 51 Miranda Hartman           11 Ursuline Academy       8:52.43   4
 -- Jourdan St. Romain        10 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   4
 -- Lili Fagan                 9 Dunham                     DNS   3
 -- Cyndol Caesar             12 St. Thomas More            DNS   1
 -- Sirena N'Mili              8 Lusher Charter             DNS   3
 -- Claire White              12 Byrd, C.E.                 DNS   2
 -- Rosselin Ruano             9 NO Military                DNS   4
 -- Ella Chesnut              10 Vandebilt Catholic         DNS   2
 -- Fiona Collins             10 Franklin, Ben              DNS   1
 -- Charelle Henry            11 Carver, G.W.               DNS   2
 -- Jordan Campbell           12 Buckeye                    DNS   3