2020 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 8, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License                2/8/2020 - 4:57 PM
                 2020 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/8/2020                  
                        Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================                     
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                                     
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                        
        MEET: M 48.44  2/4/2017    Darius Davis, West Felicia                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#                     
===================================================================                     
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Sean Burrell              12 Zachary                  48.75   1                     
  2 Kayshon Boutte            12 Westgate                 49.04   1                     
  3 Robert Sears              12 Kipp Booker              49.64   2                     
  4 Chris Hilton              11 Zachary                  50.04   2                     
  5 Isiah Travis              12 Franklin, Ben            50.44   1                     
  6 Clydeterrious Thompson    12 Bogalusa                 51.23   3                     
  7 Jaworski Joseph           10 Westgate                 51.51   1                     
  8 Joseph White              11 Franklin, Ben            51.56   3                     
  9 Dapriest Hogans           12 Northwest                51.67   5                     
 10 Richard Lee               11 Sumner, Jewel            51.74   4                     
 11 Santana Richardson        10 Kipp Booker              51.85   3                     
 12 Jeremiah Dillion          12 Carver, G.W.             52.64   3                     
 13 William Hawkins           11 Jesuit, New Orleans      52.94   6                     
 14 Brice Taylor              11 Mandeville               53.10   4                     
 15 Deveon Spencer            12 Ouachita Parish          53.11   5                     
 16 Shannon Helaire           11 Catholic, Ba             53.16   2                     
 17 Pierce Bilbo              11 St. Louis                53.23   2                     
 18 Ta'Cardrick Alexander     11 Southwood                53.24   6                     
 19 Gabirel Byrd                 St. Augustine            53.26   4                     
 20 Ondray Miles              12 Lakeside                 53.49   3 53.481              
 21 Grant Sterken             10 Catholic, Ba             53.59   5                     
 22 Quantus Rubin             12 Northwest                53.91   6                     
 23 Javon Stoudmire-Davis     10 Curtis, John             53.96   7                     
 24 Glenn Chevis Jr.          10 Thomas Jefferson         54.08   6                     
 25 Tramain Blake             11 Natchitoches             54.22  11                     
 26 Anthony Moses             11 Natchitoches             54.26   9                     
 27 Josiah Chambers           11 Abbeville                54.33  13                     
 28 Patrick Wells              9 East Iberville           54.36  11                     
 29 Dominique Paul            12 East St. John            54.37   5                     
 30 Jiuan May                 11 Carver, G.W.             54.40   8                     
 31 Joseph Harris             10 Ouachita Parish          54.42   4 54.418              
 32 Joshua Anding              9 Ruston                   54.42   9 54.419              
 33 Ryan Walker               12 Destrehan                54.51  13                     
 34 Landon Meche              10 Ascension Episcopal      54.83  11                     
 35 King Taylor                9 Curtis, John             54.86  14                     
 36 James Pennington          12 Southside                54.92   8                     
 37 Domeko Rome               12 Donaldsonville           54.93  14                     
 38 Frank Lemoine             12 Holy Savior Menard       55.18  14                     
 39 Torey Lambert              9 Brother Martin           55.19  13                     
 40 Jacob Pettiford           12 Newman, Isidore          55.23  11                     
 41 Jeremiah Cook             12 University Lab           55.30   7                     
 42 Leoance Williams          14 St. Augustine            55.40  12                     
 43 Eric Barnes               12 Landry/Walker            55.48   1                     
 44 Skyler Madison            11 Holy Cross               55.65   7                     
 45 Corey Lambert             10 Brother Martin           55.70  15                     
 46 Jalen McBride             11 East Ascension           55.76  15                     
 47 Tyriq Watson              10 Cox, Helen               55.80  21                     
 48 Ben Marquez               12 Mandeville               55.97  13                     
 49 Jacobi Green              12 NO Military              56.08   8                     
 50 LaQuantion Bickham        11 Sumner, Jewel            56.17  20                     
 51 Darius Lewis              12 Archbishop Shaw          56.19  16                     
 52 Adrian Sharper, Jr        11 Jehovah-Jire             56.33   4                     
 53 Jacoby Howard             11 Port Allen               56.90  12                     
 54 Chris Grieder             11 Byrd, C.E.               56.95  10                     
 55 Xavier Evans              12 Pickering                57.04  20                     
 56 Navell Chopin             11 East Ascension           57.14  13                     
 57 Darin Langley             11 Broadmoor                57.24   7                     
 58 Wilton George             12 Comeaux                  57.32  11                     
 59 Bryson Osborne             9 Lusher Charter           57.41   5                     
 60 Aami Cargo                10 Ehret, John              57.44  19                     
 61 Andrew Plaisance          12 Central Lafourche        57.45  14                     
 62 Ke'Shawn Henderson        12 Port Allen               57.55   4                     
 63 Lance Hoffpauier          11 Midland                  57.56  12                     
 64 Triston Dunbar            10 Marksville               57.59  18                     
 65 Thaddeus Campbell         11 Lake Charles             57.62  21                     
 66 DeAndre Reynolds          12 St. James                57.67  19                     
 67 John Guillen              11 Mentorship Academy       57.79  20                     
 68 Jai'Wuan Griffin          12 Belaire                  57.88  12                     
 69 Chet Hebert               11 White, E.D.              58.18  16                     
 70 Khyri Patterson           10 Terrebonne               58.21  16                     
 71 Johnqurious Marks         10 Washington,              58.43  16                     
 72 Ashton Williams            9 Landry/Walker            58.61   2                     
 73 xaing quin jaing          11 Ascension Catholic       58.75  19                     
 74 Tharon Blanchard          12 Holy Cross               59.08   7                     
 75 Blake Billiot             11 Archbishop Shaw          59.31  17                     
 76 Marcus Clark               9 Kenner Disco             59.39  18                     
 77 Alan Hall                 11 Karr, Edna               59.54  10                     
 78 Dandre Dumas              10 St. James                59.63  18 59.625              
 79 Michael Woods              8 Pickering                59.63  18 59.628              
 80 Damion Terrell            10 Scotlandville          1:00.11  15                     
 81 Kyron Lewis               12 Holy Savior Menard     1:01.17  15                     
 82 Nicholas Gaubert          12 St. Michael            1:01.68  16                     
 83 Ian McAlpine               9 Lakeshore              1:01.75   9                     
 84 Hadi Hammad               10 Taylor  Patr           1:01.93  21                     
 85 Darrell Lee               11 Karr, Edna             1:02.01  14                     
 86 Jeffrey Jones             10 Easton, Warren         1:02.21   2                     
 87 Ra’Kwon Ray               10 Terrebonne             1:02.23  17                     
 88 Paul Knight                9 Higgins, L.W.          1:03.65  17                     
 89 Peyton Davis              11 Newman, Isidore        1:03.73  17                     
 90 Trenton Green             10 Kenner Disco           1:03.76  19                     
 91 Ja'vyntri Harris          10 Jeanerette             1:05.79  14                     
 92 Aden Manson                9 Destrehan              1:08.91  19                     
 93 Tamon Dukes               12 Baker                  1:10.15  16                     
 94 Anthony Daniels           10 Homer                  1:10.73   8                     
 -- Kedarious Terrell         10 Mansfield                   DQ   9 broke too soon 53.48
 -- Ethan Rogers              10 Taylor  Patr                DQ  21 broke too soon      
 -- Tramon Douglas             9 Woodlawn, Ba                DQ  17 6 steps lane 5      
 -- Ramond Stevens            11 Easton, Warren              DQ   1 4 steps lane 5      
 -- Jason Landor               9 Lakeshore                  DNS  10                     
 -- Joe Patterson             12 Episcopal                  DNS   6                     
 -- Braylin Lemon             11 Carencro                   DNS  11                     
 -- Thomas Watson             10 St. Louis                  DNS   3                     
 -- Christopher Williams      10 Broadmoor                  DNS  12                     
 -- Dywayne Shelley           12 Washington,                DNS   6                     
 -- casey mays                 9 Ascension Catholic         DNS   9                     
 -- Jaylin Kilbourne          12 Belaire                    DNS  10                     
 -- Thomas D'Armond           10 Episcopal                  DNS   9                     
 -- Damon Perkins             12 Scotlandville              DNS  15                     
 -- Calvin Collier            10 Central, Bat               DNS  15                     
 -- Payton Vidrine            12 Mamou                      DNS   8                     
 -- Amari Clark               12 McMain, Eleanor            DNS  10                     
 -- Jared Albert              11 Lusher Charter             DNS   5                     
 -- Demonte Elliot            12 Ehret, John                DNS  20                     
 -- Ja'Vonta Owen             10 JS Clark Lea               DNS  20                     
 -- Alexander Escobar         12 NO Military                DNS  12                     
 -- Demarco Buckner           11 Ruston                     DNS   7                     
 -- Blake McCray              12 Baker                      DNS  10                     
 -- Antonio Gayden            11 West Jefferson             DNS  13                     
 -- Kenneth Swayzer           10 Delhi Charter              DNS  21                     
 -- Derek Williams            11 Lee Stem / V               DNS  19                     
 -- Karry Conerly             11 Bogalusa                   DNS   8                     

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License                2/8/2020 - 4:57 PM
                 2020 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/8/2020                  
                        Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================                     
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                                     
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)                        
        MEET: M 48.44  2/4/2017    Darius Davis, West Felicia                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#                     
===================================================================                     
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Sean Burrell              12 Zachary                  48.75   1                     
  2 Kayshon Boutte            12 Westgate                 49.04   1                     
  3 Robert Sears              12 Kipp Booker              49.64   2                     
  4 Chris Hilton              11 Zachary                  50.04   2                     
  5 Isiah Travis              12 Franklin, Ben            50.44   1                     
  6 Clydeterrious Thompson    12 Bogalusa                 51.23   3                     
  7 Jaworski Joseph           10 Westgate                 51.51   1                     
  8 Joseph White              11 Franklin, Ben            51.56   3                     
  9 Dapriest Hogans           12 Northwest                51.67   5                     
 10 Richard Lee               11 Sumner, Jewel            51.74   4                     
 11 Santana Richardson        10 Kipp Booker              51.85   3                     
 12 Jeremiah Dillion          12 Carver, G.W.             52.64   3                     
 13 William Hawkins           11 Jesuit, New Orleans      52.94   6                     
 14 Brice Taylor              11 Mandeville               53.10   4                     
 15 Deveon Spencer            12 Ouachita Parish          53.11   5                     
 16 Shannon Helaire           11 Catholic, Ba             53.16   2                     
 17 Pierce Bilbo              11 St. Louis                53.23   2                     
 18 Ta'Cardrick Alexander     11 Southwood                53.24   6                     
 19 Gabirel Byrd                 St. Augustine            53.26   4                     
 20 Ondray Miles              12 Lakeside                 53.49   3 53.481              
 21 Grant Sterken             10 Catholic, Ba             53.59   5                     
 22 Quantus Rubin             12 Northwest                53.91   6                     
 23 Javon Stoudmire-Davis     10 Curtis, John             53.96   7                     
 24 Glenn Chevis Jr.          10 Thomas Jefferson         54.08   6                     
 25 Tramain Blake             11 Natchitoches             54.22  11                     
 26 Anthony Moses             11 Natchitoches             54.26   9                     
 27 Josiah Chambers           11 Abbeville                54.33  13                     
 28 Patrick Wells              9 East Iberville           54.36  11                     
 29 Dominique Paul            12 East St. John            54.37   5                     
 30 Jiuan May                 11 Carver, G.W.             54.40   8                     
 31 Joseph Harris             10 Ouachita Parish          54.42   4 54.418              
 32 Joshua Anding              9 Ruston                   54.42   9 54.419              
 33 Ryan Walker               12 Destrehan                54.51  13                     
 34 Landon Meche              10 Ascension Episcopal      54.83  11                     
 35 King Taylor                9 Curtis, John             54.86  14                     
 36 James Pennington          12 Southside                54.92   8                     
 37 Domeko Rome               12 Donaldsonville           54.93  14                     
 38 Frank Lemoine             12 Holy Savior Menard       55.18  14                     
 39 Torey Lambert              9 Brother Martin           55.19  13                     
 40 Jacob Pettiford           12 Newman, Isidore          55.23  11                     
 41 Jeremiah Cook             12 University Lab           55.30   7                     
 42 Leoance Williams          14 St. Augustine            55.40  12                     
 43 Eric Barnes               12 Landry/Walker            55.48   1                     
 44 Skyler Madison            11 Holy Cross               55.65   7                     
 45 Corey Lambert             10 Brother Martin           55.70  15                     
 46 Jalen McBride             11 East Ascension           55.76  15                     
 47 Tyriq Watson              10 Cox, Helen               55.80  21                     
 48 Ben Marquez               12 Mandeville               55.97  13                     
 49 Jacobi Green              12 NO Military              56.08   8                     
 50 LaQuantion Bickham        11 Sumner, Jewel            56.17  20                     
 51 Darius Lewis              12 Archbishop Shaw          56.19  16                     
 52 Adrian Sharper, Jr        11 Jehovah-Jire             56.33   4                     
 53 Jacoby Howard             11 Port Allen               56.90  12                     
 54 Chris Grieder             11 Byrd, C.E.               56.95  10                     
 55 Xavier Evans              12 Pickering                57.04  20                     
 56 Navell Chopin             11 East Ascension           57.14  13                     
 57 Darin Langley             11 Broadmoor                57.24   7                     
 58 Wilton George             12 Comeaux                  57.32  11                     
 59 Bryson Osborne             9 Lusher Charter           57.41   5                     
 60 Aami Cargo                10 Ehret, John              57.44  19                     
 61 Andrew Plaisance          12 Central Lafourche        57.45  14                     
 62 Ke'Shawn Henderson        12 Port Allen               57.55   4                     
 63 Lance Hoffpauier          11 Midland                  57.56  12                     
 64 Triston Dunbar            10 Marksville               57.59  18                     
 65 Thaddeus Campbell         11 Lake Charles             57.62  21                     
 66 DeAndre Reynolds          12 St. James                57.67  19                     
 67 John Guillen              11 Mentorship Academy       57.79  20                     
 68 Jai'Wuan Griffin          12 Belaire                  57.88  12                     
 69 Chet Hebert               11 White, E.D.              58.18  16                     
 70 Khyri Patterson           10 Terrebonne               58.21  16                     
 71 Johnqurious Marks         10 Washington,              58.43  16                     
 72 Ashton Williams            9 Landry/Walker            58.61   2                     
 73 xaing quin jaing          11 Ascension Catholic       58.75  19                     
 74 Tharon Blanchard          12 Holy Cross               59.08   7                     
 75 Blake Billiot             11 Archbishop Shaw          59.31  17                     
 76 Marcus Clark               9 Kenner Disco             59.39  18                     
 77 Alan Hall                 11 Karr, Edna               59.54  10                     
 78 Dandre Dumas              10 St. James                59.63  18 59.625              
 79 Michael Woods              8 Pickering                59.63  18 59.628              
 80 Damion Terrell            10 Scotlandville          1:00.11  15                     
 81 Kyron Lewis               12 Holy Savior Menard     1:01.17  15                     
 82 Nicholas Gaubert          12 St. Michael            1:01.68  16                     
 83 Ian McAlpine               9 Lakeshore              1:01.75   9                     
 84 Hadi Hammad               10 Taylor  Patr           1:01.93  21                     
 85 Darrell Lee               11 Karr, Edna             1:02.01  14                     
 86 Jeffrey Jones             10 Easton, Warren         1:02.21   2                     
 87 Ra’Kwon Ray               10 Terrebonne             1:02.23  17                     
 88 Paul Knight                9 Higgins, L.W.          1:03.65  17                     
 89 Peyton Davis              11 Newman, Isidore        1:03.73  17                     
 90 Trenton Green             10 Kenner Disco           1:03.76  19                     
 91 Ja'vyntri Harris          10 Jeanerette             1:05.79  14                     
 92 Aden Manson                9 Destrehan              1:08.91  19                     
 93 Tamon Dukes               12 Baker                  1:10.15  16                     
 94 Anthony Daniels           10 Homer                  1:10.73   8                     
 -- Kedarious Terrell         10 Mansfield                   DQ   9 broke too soon 53.48
 -- Ethan Rogers              10 Taylor  Patr                DQ  21 broke too soon      
 -- Tramon Douglas             9 Woodlawn, Ba                DQ  17 6 steps lane 5      
 -- Ramond Stevens            11 Easton, Warren              DQ   1 4 steps lane 5      
 -- Jason Landor               9 Lakeshore                  DNS  10                     
 -- Joe Patterson             12 Episcopal                  DNS   6                     
 -- Braylin Lemon             11 Carencro                   DNS  11                     
 -- Thomas Watson             10 St. Louis                  DNS   3                     
 -- Christopher Williams      10 Broadmoor                  DNS  12                     
 -- Dywayne Shelley           12 Washington,                DNS   6                     
 -- casey mays                 9 Ascension Catholic         DNS   9                     
 -- Jaylin Kilbourne          12 Belaire                    DNS  10                     
 -- Thomas D'Armond           10 Episcopal                  DNS   9                     
 -- Damon Perkins             12 Scotlandville              DNS  15                     
 -- Calvin Collier            10 Central, Bat               DNS  15                     
 -- Payton Vidrine            12 Mamou                      DNS   8                     
 -- Amari Clark               12 McMain, Eleanor            DNS  10                     
 -- Jared Albert              11 Lusher Charter             DNS   5                     
 -- Demonte Elliot            12 Ehret, John                DNS  20                     
 -- Ja'Vonta Owen             10 JS Clark Lea               DNS  20                     
 -- Alexander Escobar         12 NO Military                DNS  12                     
 -- Demarco Buckner           11 Ruston                     DNS   7                     
 -- Blake McCray              12 Baker                      DNS  10                     
 -- Antonio Gayden            11 West Jefferson             DNS  13                     
 -- Kenneth Swayzer           10 Delhi Charter              DNS  21                     
 -- Derek Williams            11 Lee Stem / V               DNS  19                     
 -- Karry Conerly             11 Bogalusa                   DNS   8