2020 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 8, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License     2/8/2020 - 4:33 PM
            2020 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/8/2020            
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                      
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                                  
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                         
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that              
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)            
        MEET: M 38-11.50  2/2/2019    Orsciana Beard, Zachary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ke'yona Gabriel           10 Central Lafourche     38-07.25     11.76m  2
      36-03.25  36-03.25  FOUL  36-04.50  FOUL  38-07.25                     
  2 Amy Warren                12 Belle Chasse          38-05.00     11.70m  2
      37-00.25  37-11.50  36-09  38-05  37-06  37-08.25                      
  3 Orsciana Beard            11 Zachary               38-04.25     11.69m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  34-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  38-04.25                             
  4 Kayli Johnson             11 Zachary               35-03.50     10.75m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  35-03.50  34-05.25  33-08.75  34-04                        
  5 Keonda Johnson            12 Westlake              34-05.50     10.50m  2
      FOUL  31-03  34-05.50  32-00.50  33-01.25  34-01.75                    
  6 Genesis Jackson           10 East Iberville        33-09.75     10.30m  2
      33-00.75  33-07.25  33-06.50  33-00.50  33-09.75  FOUL                 
  7 Kimberly Jacquet          12 Northside             33-04.75     10.17m  2
      32-08.25  33-04.75  33-01.75  32-00.25  32-05.50  33-00.50             
  8 Lucy Oatley               10 St. Joseph's          32-10.50     10.02m  2
      31-11.25  FOUL  32-08.75  32-06.50  32-10.50  FOUL                     
  9 Emeline Rodrigue          11 White, E.D.           32-08.25      9.96m  2
      FOUL  32-03.75  32-08.25                                               
 10 Maliyah Hill              12 Scotlandville         32-07.50      9.94m  2
      32-07.50  32-06.25  32-05.75                                           
 11 Caitlyn Turner            11 West Feliciana        32-06.50      9.91m  2
      30-11  31-08.75  32-06.50                                              
 11 Kennedy Brown             10 Lafayette             32-06.50      9.91m  2
      30-03.75  31-04.50  32-06.50                                           
 13 Mariah Amugo              12 East St. John         32-03.25      9.83m  2
      32-03.25  30-10.25  31-11.25                                           
 14 Mary Usher                12 St. Joseph's          32-01.25      9.78m  2
      32-01.25  31-10  31-07.25                                              
 15 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit        12 Lusher Charter        32-01.00      9.77m  2
      31-11.50  32-01  FOUL                                                  
 16 Tanaja Williams           12 Curtis, John          32-00.50      9.76m  2
      32-00.50  32-00  31-07                                                 
 17 L'Nysia Johnson           12 Donaldsonville        31-10.25      9.70m  2
      30-05  31-02.50  31-10.25                                              
 18 Rachel Pizzaloto          10 Curtis, John          31-06.50      9.61m  1
      30-11.50  30-09.50  31-06.50                                           
 19 Alayah Gedward            10 Brusly                31-06.00      9.60m  1
      31-06  29-11.75  30-00.25                                              
 20 Corlasia Scott            11 Ruston                31-04.75      9.56m  1
      FOUL  31-04.75  30-07                                                  
 21 Zoriahn Davis              9 New Iberia            30-11.50      9.43m  1
      30-11.50  29-10.25  30-01                                              
 22 Katia Shostak             12 Lakeshore             30-10.50      9.41m  2
      FOUL  30-10.50  FOUL                                                   
 23 Irene Kaiser               9 Episcopal of          30-10.00      9.39m  1
      30-10  30-10  30-06.50                                                 
 24 Kelis Boutte              11 New Iberia            30-08.75      9.36m  2
      30-06.75  30-08.75  30-07                                              
 25 India Harris              11 Scotlandville         30-05.25      9.27m  1
      30-05.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 25 Maya Jackson               9 Opelousas             30-05.25      9.27m  1
      30-04  FOUL  30-05.25                                                  
 27 Jaliah Garrett             8 JS Clark Lea          29-08.50      9.05m  1
      FOUL  29-08.50  29-07                                                  
 28 Anna Cain                 11 Lafayette             29-03.75      8.93m  1
      28-05.50  28-07.25  29-03.75                                           
 29 Jamye Broadway            11 Sterlington           28-06.75      8.70m  1
      28-02  28-06.75  ND                                                    
 30 Aaliyah Arvie             10 Westminster           28-04.50      8.64m  1
      28-04.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 31 Lauren Doucette           11 Lusher Charter        28-02.50      8.59m  1
      26-07  27-10.75  28-02.50                                              
 32 Lilliana Marlowe          12 Cabrini               27-11.25      8.51m  1
      27-07.50  27-11.25  FOUL                                               
 33 Darielle Richard          12 Destrehan             26-05.50      8.06m  1
      FOUL  26-05.50  ND                                                     
 -- Kristin Young             10 West Jefferson            FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Addisen Cormier            8 Westminster               FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Kaitlyn Potrament          9 St. Thomas Aquinas        FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Breanna Truehill          11 Thibodaux                  DNS             1
 -- Jireya Banks              12 St. Katharine              DNS             2
 -- Samatha Norman             9 Lakeshore                  DNS             1
 -- Kaitlin Bingham           12 West Ouachita              DNS             1
 -- Francie Oliver            10 Episcopal                  DNS             2
 -- Jada Williams             10 Ruston                     DNS             1
 -- Aly Jo Warren             10 Holy Savior Menard         DNS             2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License     2/8/2020 - 4:33 PM
            2020 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/8/2020            
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                      
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                                  
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                         
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that              
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)            
        MEET: M 38-11.50  2/2/2019    Orsciana Beard, Zachary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ke'yona Gabriel           10 Central Lafourche     38-07.25     11.76m  2
      36-03.25  36-03.25  FOUL  36-04.50  FOUL  38-07.25                     
  2 Amy Warren                12 Belle Chasse          38-05.00     11.70m  2
      37-00.25  37-11.50  36-09  38-05  37-06  37-08.25                      
  3 Orsciana Beard            11 Zachary               38-04.25     11.69m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  34-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  38-04.25                             
  4 Kayli Johnson             11 Zachary               35-03.50     10.75m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  35-03.50  34-05.25  33-08.75  34-04                        
  5 Keonda Johnson            12 Westlake              34-05.50     10.50m  2
      FOUL  31-03  34-05.50  32-00.50  33-01.25  34-01.75                    
  6 Genesis Jackson           10 East Iberville        33-09.75     10.30m  2
      33-00.75  33-07.25  33-06.50  33-00.50  33-09.75  FOUL                 
  7 Kimberly Jacquet          12 Northside             33-04.75     10.17m  2
      32-08.25  33-04.75  33-01.75  32-00.25  32-05.50  33-00.50             
  8 Lucy Oatley               10 St. Joseph's          32-10.50     10.02m  2
      31-11.25  FOUL  32-08.75  32-06.50  32-10.50  FOUL                     
  9 Emeline Rodrigue          11 White, E.D.           32-08.25      9.96m  2
      FOUL  32-03.75  32-08.25                                               
 10 Maliyah Hill              12 Scotlandville         32-07.50      9.94m  2
      32-07.50  32-06.25  32-05.75                                           
 11 Caitlyn Turner            11 West Feliciana        32-06.50      9.91m  2
      30-11  31-08.75  32-06.50                                              
 11 Kennedy Brown             10 Lafayette             32-06.50      9.91m  2
      30-03.75  31-04.50  32-06.50                                           
 13 Mariah Amugo              12 East St. John         32-03.25      9.83m  2
      32-03.25  30-10.25  31-11.25                                           
 14 Mary Usher                12 St. Joseph's          32-01.25      9.78m  2
      32-01.25  31-10  31-07.25                                              
 15 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit        12 Lusher Charter        32-01.00      9.77m  2
      31-11.50  32-01  FOUL                                                  
 16 Tanaja Williams           12 Curtis, John          32-00.50      9.76m  2
      32-00.50  32-00  31-07                                                 
 17 L'Nysia Johnson           12 Donaldsonville        31-10.25      9.70m  2
      30-05  31-02.50  31-10.25                                              
 18 Rachel Pizzaloto          10 Curtis, John          31-06.50      9.61m  1
      30-11.50  30-09.50  31-06.50                                           
 19 Alayah Gedward            10 Brusly                31-06.00      9.60m  1
      31-06  29-11.75  30-00.25                                              
 20 Corlasia Scott            11 Ruston                31-04.75      9.56m  1
      FOUL  31-04.75  30-07                                                  
 21 Zoriahn Davis              9 New Iberia            30-11.50      9.43m  1
      30-11.50  29-10.25  30-01                                              
 22 Katia Shostak             12 Lakeshore             30-10.50      9.41m  2
      FOUL  30-10.50  FOUL                                                   
 23 Irene Kaiser               9 Episcopal of          30-10.00      9.39m  1
      30-10  30-10  30-06.50                                                 
 24 Kelis Boutte              11 New Iberia            30-08.75      9.36m  2
      30-06.75  30-08.75  30-07                                              
 25 India Harris              11 Scotlandville         30-05.25      9.27m  1
      30-05.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 25 Maya Jackson               9 Opelousas             30-05.25      9.27m  1
      30-04  FOUL  30-05.25                                                  
 27 Jaliah Garrett             8 JS Clark Lea          29-08.50      9.05m  1
      FOUL  29-08.50  29-07                                                  
 28 Anna Cain                 11 Lafayette             29-03.75      8.93m  1
      28-05.50  28-07.25  29-03.75                                           
 29 Jamye Broadway            11 Sterlington           28-06.75      8.70m  1
      28-02  28-06.75  ND                                                    
 30 Aaliyah Arvie             10 Westminster           28-04.50      8.64m  1
      28-04.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 31 Lauren Doucette           11 Lusher Charter        28-02.50      8.59m  1
      26-07  27-10.75  28-02.50                                              
 32 Lilliana Marlowe          12 Cabrini               27-11.25      8.51m  1
      27-07.50  27-11.25  FOUL                                               
 33 Darielle Richard          12 Destrehan             26-05.50      8.06m  1
      FOUL  26-05.50  ND                                                     
 -- Kristin Young             10 West Jefferson            FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Addisen Cormier            8 Westminster               FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Kaitlyn Potrament          9 St. Thomas Aquinas        FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Breanna Truehill          11 Thibodaux                  DNS             1
 -- Jireya Banks              12 St. Katharine              DNS             2
 -- Samatha Norman             9 Lakeshore                  DNS             1
 -- Kaitlin Bingham           12 West Ouachita              DNS             1
 -- Francie Oliver            10 Episcopal                  DNS             2
 -- Jada Williams             10 Ruston                     DNS             1
 -- Aly Jo Warren             10 Holy Savior Menard         DNS             2