2020 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 8, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License             2/8/2020 - 2:10 PM
                2020 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/8/2020                
                      Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
=============================================================================        
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                              
 Minimum Mark - 18-0                                                                 
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that                      
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                       
        MEET: M    24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#        
=============================================================================        
Finals                                                                               
  1 Clydeterrious Thompson    12 Bogalusa              22-01.00      6.73m  4        
      22-01  21-11.50  21-09  20-10  20-05.50  PASS                                  
  2 Stephen Rogers            12 Ruston                21-11.50      6.69m  4        
      21-11.50  21-09.25  PASS  21-02  PASS  PASS                                    
  3 Javonta Bellard           12 Opelousas             21-05.00      6.52m  4 21-0   
      20-10  21-05  20-06  21-00  19-07.50  PASS                                     
  4 Santana Richardson        10 Kipp Booker          J21-05.00      6.52m  4 20-1.25
      FOUL  21-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20-01.25                                        
  5 W'Juanterius Rodrique     11 St. Amant             20-11.50      6.38m  1        
      18-07  19-02.50  20-11.50  19-09  20-06  20-02.50                              
  6 Jace Cazabat              12 West Feliciana        20-10.00      6.35m  4        
      20-08.50  20-10  ND  19-09.50  PASS  PASS                                      
  7 Kaleb Melson              12 Lusher Charter        20-09.50      6.33m  4        
      20-02  20-09.50  20-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  20-03                                   
  8 Braelen Morgan            12 Catholic, Ba          20-09.00      6.32m  4        
      FOUL  20-09  20-04.50  FOUL  20-00.50  19-03.50                                
  9 Luke Beniot               12 St. Louis             20-08.50      6.31m  3        
      20-08.50  PASS  PASS                                                           
 10 Alred Luke                11 Easton, Warren        20-08.00      6.29m  4        
      20-06.50  20-08  19-04                                                         
 11 Devin Surcouf             12 Jesuit, New Orleans   20-06.25      6.25m  3        
      20-06.25  19-06  20-02.50                                                      
 12 Peter Batiste             12 Comeaux               20-03.75      6.19m  4        
      FOUL  20-00  20-03.75                                                          
 13 Josiah Chambers           11 Abbeville             20-03.50      6.18m  4        
      20-03.50  FOUL  20-00.50                                                       
 14 Lawrence Lambert          11 Carver, G.W.          20-02.25      6.15m  4        
      20-02.25  18-10.50  20-01.50                                                   
 15 Marty Jamison             11 St. Amant             20-02.00      6.14m  3        
      19-11.25  20-02  19-08.25                                                      
 16 Jaden Williams            11 Walker               J20-02.00      6.14m  4        
      20-02  ND  19-06                                                               
 17 Joshua Davis              11 Slidell               20-01.25      6.12m  3        
      19-10.25  19-04  20-01.25                                                      
 18 Bryston Lewis             12 Ruston                19-11.50      6.08m  4        
      FOUL  FOUL  19-11.50                                                           
 19 Dylan Sonnier             10 Southside             19-09.00      6.01m  4        
      19-06.75  19-09  19-07.50                                                      
 20 Jamall Ausbury            11 Airline               19-07.50      5.98m  2        
      19-07.50  18-11  18-10.50                                                      
 21 Jaylon Kincaid            10 Ouachita Parish       19-05.00      5.91m  3        
      19-04.75  19-05  19-00.50                                                      
 22 Logan Diggs               11 Archbishop Rummel     19-04.50      5.90m  3        
      17-09.50  19-00.75  19-04.50                                                   
 23 blair turner              12 Vermilion Catholic    19-04.00      5.89m  2        
      17-11.75  18-07.50  19-04                                                      
 24 Thomas D'Armond           10 Episcopal             19-03.50      5.88m  2        
      19-03.50  FOUL  19-01.50                                                       
 25 Kylon Brown                9 St. James             19-02.25      5.84m  1        
      18-09.50  ND  19-02.25                                                         
 26 Eric Simon                12 Ascension Catholic   J19-02.25      5.84m  3        
      19-02.25  ND  18-02.25                                                         
 27 Jamon Toney               12 Cox, Helen            19-01.00      5.81m  4        
      19-01  18-09.50  18-08.50                                                      
 28 LaQuantion Bickham        11 Sumner, Jewel         19-00.75      5.81m  1        
      18-09.25  19-00.50  19-00.75                                                   
 29 Logan Trahan              10 St. Louis             19-00.00      5.79m  3        
      19-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                              
 30 Miles Stewart             12 Lusher Charter        18-10.50      5.75m  2        
      18-03.75  18-10.50  18-01.75                                                   
 31 Patrick Wells              9 East Iberville        18-08.50      5.70m  1        
      18-01.50  18-04.50  18-08.50                                                   
 32 Mekyle Franklin           11 Port Allen           J18-08.50      5.70m  1        
      17-05.75  FOUL  18-08.50                                                       
 33 Vincent Loguidice         11 Curtis, John          18-08.00      5.68m  2        
      18-03.25  18-01.50  18-08                                                      
 34 Clayton Braud             10 Episcopal             18-07.75      5.68m  2        
      FOUL  FOUL  18-07.75                                                           
 35 Jeremiah Bell             10 Baker                 18-06.50      5.65m  3        
      18-03  ND  18-06.50                                                            
 36 Billy Istre               11 Abbeville             18-06.25      5.64m  3        
      18-03.50  FOUL  18-06.25                                                       
 37 Jalen Jackson             11 Destrehan             18-04.75      5.60m  3        
      FOUL  18-04.75  FOUL                                                           
 38 Emory Taylor              10 Lafayette             18-04.50      5.60m  3        
      FOUL  18-04.50  FOUL                                                           
 39 Jakobe Holland            12 West Ouachita         17-11.50      5.47m  2        
      17-11.50  ND  ND                                                               
 40 Caleb Bonine              12 Catholic, Ba          17-07.25      5.36m  2        
      17-07.25  ND  FOUL                                                             
 41 Jacob Pettiford           12 Newman, Isidore       17-00.50      5.19m  1        
      17-00.50  ND  ND                                                               
 42 Tamaj Fazande             11 Easton, Warren        16-08.00      5.08m  1        
      FOUL  ND  16-08                                                                
 43 Larry Singleton           10 Lee Stem / V          16-07.50      5.06m  1        
      16-07.50  ND  ND                                                               
 43 Myical Burrell            12 Bogalusa              16-07.50      5.06m  3        
      FOUL  16-07.50  ND                                                             
 45 Jace Smith                10 Kipp Booker           16-05.75      5.02m  1        
      16-05.75  ND  ND                                                               
 46 Lance Hoffpauier          11 Midland               16-00.50      4.88m  2        
      16-00.50  ND  ND                                                               
 46 Alijah Vincent             9 Pickering             16-00.50      4.88m  1        
      16-00.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 48 Jordan Thomas             11 Karr, Edna            15-11.50      4.86m  1        
      15-11.50  ND  FOUL                                                             
 49 Keata Buckley             11 West Ouachita         15-09.25      4.80m  2        
      15-09.25  ND  ND                                                               
 50 Rydell Jackson            12 East St. John         15-06.50      4.73m  1        
      15-06.50  FOUL  ND                                                             
 51 Jiuan May                 11 Carver, G.W.          15-05.00      4.69m  2        
      FOUL  15-05  ND                                                                
 52 Harry Collin              12 Terrebonne            15-02.00      4.62m  3        
      15-02  ND  ND                                                                  
 53 Toren Bridgewater         10 Higgins, L.W.         15-00.75      4.59m  3        
      15-00.75  FOUL  ND                                                             
 54 Logan Handy                9 Opelousas             14-10.00      4.52m  1        
      14-10  ND  FOUL                                                                
 55 William Smith             12 Belaire               14-05.00      4.39m  1        
      14-05  FOUL  ND                                                                
 56 Trenton Green             10 Kenner Disco          14-02.50      4.33m  1        
      14-02.50  ND  ND                                                               
 57 Kentrell Williams          9 Jeanerette            14-01.25      4.29m  2        
      14-01.25  ND  ND                                                               
 58 Aaron Crim                11 Kenner Disco          13-09.00      4.19m  1        
      13-09  ND  ND                                                                  
 59 Jarren Smith              11 Higgins, L.W.         12-06.00      3.81m  1        
      FOUL  12-06  ND                                                                
 60 Devante Dorsey             9 Karr, Edna            12-01.00      3.68m  1        
      FOUL  FOUL  12-01                                                              
 61 Jeremiah Grimes           10 Zachary               10-03.50      3.13m  3        
      10-03.50  ND  ND                                                               
 -- Kelly Thomas              11 Baker                     FOUL             4        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                               
 -- Dandre Dumas              10 St. James                 FOUL             2        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                               
 -- Jamal Hoard               12 Ouachita Parish            DNS             3        
 -- Anthony Garrick           12 Northwest                  DNS             2        
 -- Kobe Hilliard             12 Thibodaux                  DNS             4        
 -- Jevon Washington           9 Central, Bat               DNS             3        
 -- John Spillane             12 Runnels                    DNS             2        
 -- Camron Idusuyi            11 Central, Bat               DNS             2        
 -- Isiah Matthews            12 Belaire                    DNS             3        
 -- Richard Lumpkin            9 Jeanerette                 DNS             4        
 -- Gabriel Cunningham        12 Comeaux                    DNS             2        
 -- Amari Clark               12 McMain, Eleanor            DNS             3        
 -- Tyler Sonnier             11 Lafayette                  DNS             1        
 -- Xavion Butler             10 Airline                    DNS             2        
 -- Keydrain Calligan         12 Westgate                   DNS             4        
 -- Emmanuel Fleischer-D'Jol  12 St. Martin's               DNS             2        
 -- Devin Sowell              11 Natchitoches               DNS             4        
 -- Ronnie Charles            12 NO Military                DNS             3        
 -- Gavin Zura                11 Newman, Isidore            DNS             2        
 -- Antiono Sanders           12 East St. John              DNS             4        
 -- Shamar Powers             12 Mentorship Academy         DNS             1        
 -- Jacobi Green              12 NO Military                DNS             2        

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License             2/8/2020 - 2:10 PM
                2020 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/8/2020                
                      Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                       
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
=============================================================================        
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                              
 Minimum Mark - 18-0                                                                 
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that                      
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                       
        MEET: M    24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#        
=============================================================================        
Finals                                                                               
  1 Clydeterrious Thompson    12 Bogalusa              22-01.00      6.73m  4        
      22-01  21-11.50  21-09  20-10  20-05.50  PASS                                  
  2 Stephen Rogers            12 Ruston                21-11.50      6.69m  4        
      21-11.50  21-09.25  PASS  21-02  PASS  PASS                                    
  3 Javonta Bellard           12 Opelousas             21-05.00      6.52m  4 21-0   
      20-10  21-05  20-06  21-00  19-07.50  PASS                                     
  4 Santana Richardson        10 Kipp Booker          J21-05.00      6.52m  4 20-1.25
      FOUL  21-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20-01.25                                        
  5 W'Juanterius Rodrique     11 St. Amant             20-11.50      6.38m  1        
      18-07  19-02.50  20-11.50  19-09  20-06  20-02.50                              
  6 Jace Cazabat              12 West Feliciana        20-10.00      6.35m  4        
      20-08.50  20-10  ND  19-09.50  PASS  PASS                                      
  7 Kaleb Melson              12 Lusher Charter        20-09.50      6.33m  4        
      20-02  20-09.50  20-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  20-03                                   
  8 Braelen Morgan            12 Catholic, Ba          20-09.00      6.32m  4        
      FOUL  20-09  20-04.50  FOUL  20-00.50  19-03.50                                
  9 Luke Beniot               12 St. Louis             20-08.50      6.31m  3        
      20-08.50  PASS  PASS                                                           
 10 Alred Luke                11 Easton, Warren        20-08.00      6.29m  4        
      20-06.50  20-08  19-04                                                         
 11 Devin Surcouf             12 Jesuit, New Orleans   20-06.25      6.25m  3        
      20-06.25  19-06  20-02.50                                                      
 12 Peter Batiste             12 Comeaux               20-03.75      6.19m  4        
      FOUL  20-00  20-03.75                                                          
 13 Josiah Chambers           11 Abbeville             20-03.50      6.18m  4        
      20-03.50  FOUL  20-00.50                                                       
 14 Lawrence Lambert          11 Carver, G.W.          20-02.25      6.15m  4        
      20-02.25  18-10.50  20-01.50                                                   
 15 Marty Jamison             11 St. Amant             20-02.00      6.14m  3        
      19-11.25  20-02  19-08.25                                                      
 16 Jaden Williams            11 Walker               J20-02.00      6.14m  4        
      20-02  ND  19-06                                                               
 17 Joshua Davis              11 Slidell               20-01.25      6.12m  3        
      19-10.25  19-04  20-01.25                                                      
 18 Bryston Lewis             12 Ruston                19-11.50      6.08m  4        
      FOUL  FOUL  19-11.50                                                           
 19 Dylan Sonnier             10 Southside             19-09.00      6.01m  4        
      19-06.75  19-09  19-07.50                                                      
 20 Jamall Ausbury            11 Airline               19-07.50      5.98m  2        
      19-07.50  18-11  18-10.50                                                      
 21 Jaylon Kincaid            10 Ouachita Parish       19-05.00      5.91m  3        
      19-04.75  19-05  19-00.50                                                      
 22 Logan Diggs               11 Archbishop Rummel     19-04.50      5.90m  3        
      17-09.50  19-00.75  19-04.50                                                   
 23 blair turner              12 Vermilion Catholic    19-04.00      5.89m  2        
      17-11.75  18-07.50  19-04                                                      
 24 Thomas D'Armond           10 Episcopal             19-03.50      5.88m  2        
      19-03.50  FOUL  19-01.50                                                       
 25 Kylon Brown                9 St. James             19-02.25      5.84m  1        
      18-09.50  ND  19-02.25                                                         
 26 Eric Simon                12 Ascension Catholic   J19-02.25      5.84m  3        
      19-02.25  ND  18-02.25                                                         
 27 Jamon Toney               12 Cox, Helen            19-01.00      5.81m  4        
      19-01  18-09.50  18-08.50                                                      
 28 LaQuantion Bickham        11 Sumner, Jewel         19-00.75      5.81m  1        
      18-09.25  19-00.50  19-00.75                                                   
 29 Logan Trahan              10 St. Louis             19-00.00      5.79m  3        
      19-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                              
 30 Miles Stewart             12 Lusher Charter        18-10.50      5.75m  2        
      18-03.75  18-10.50  18-01.75                                                   
 31 Patrick Wells              9 East Iberville        18-08.50      5.70m  1        
      18-01.50  18-04.50  18-08.50                                                   
 32 Mekyle Franklin           11 Port Allen           J18-08.50      5.70m  1        
      17-05.75  FOUL  18-08.50                                                       
 33 Vincent Loguidice         11 Curtis, John          18-08.00      5.68m  2        
      18-03.25  18-01.50  18-08                                                      
 34 Clayton Braud             10 Episcopal             18-07.75      5.68m  2        
      FOUL  FOUL  18-07.75                                                           
 35 Jeremiah Bell             10 Baker                 18-06.50      5.65m  3        
      18-03  ND  18-06.50                                                            
 36 Billy Istre               11 Abbeville             18-06.25      5.64m  3        
      18-03.50  FOUL  18-06.25                                                       
 37 Jalen Jackson             11 Destrehan             18-04.75      5.60m  3        
      FOUL  18-04.75  FOUL                                                           
 38 Emory Taylor              10 Lafayette             18-04.50      5.60m  3        
      FOUL  18-04.50  FOUL                                                           
 39 Jakobe Holland            12 West Ouachita         17-11.50      5.47m  2        
      17-11.50  ND  ND                                                               
 40 Caleb Bonine              12 Catholic, Ba          17-07.25      5.36m  2        
      17-07.25  ND  FOUL                                                             
 41 Jacob Pettiford           12 Newman, Isidore       17-00.50      5.19m  1        
      17-00.50  ND  ND                                                               
 42 Tamaj Fazande             11 Easton, Warren        16-08.00      5.08m  1        
      FOUL  ND  16-08                                                                
 43 Larry Singleton           10 Lee Stem / V          16-07.50      5.06m  1        
      16-07.50  ND  ND                                                               
 43 Myical Burrell            12 Bogalusa              16-07.50      5.06m  3        
      FOUL  16-07.50  ND                                                             
 45 Jace Smith                10 Kipp Booker           16-05.75      5.02m  1        
      16-05.75  ND  ND                                                               
 46 Lance Hoffpauier          11 Midland               16-00.50      4.88m  2        
      16-00.50  ND  ND                                                               
 46 Alijah Vincent             9 Pickering             16-00.50      4.88m  1        
      16-00.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 48 Jordan Thomas             11 Karr, Edna            15-11.50      4.86m  1        
      15-11.50  ND  FOUL                                                             
 49 Keata Buckley             11 West Ouachita         15-09.25      4.80m  2        
      15-09.25  ND  ND                                                               
 50 Rydell Jackson            12 East St. John         15-06.50      4.73m  1        
      15-06.50  FOUL  ND                                                             
 51 Jiuan May                 11 Carver, G.W.          15-05.00      4.69m  2        
      FOUL  15-05  ND                                                                
 52 Harry Collin              12 Terrebonne            15-02.00      4.62m  3        
      15-02  ND  ND                                                                  
 53 Toren Bridgewater         10 Higgins, L.W.         15-00.75      4.59m  3        
      15-00.75  FOUL  ND                                                             
 54 Logan Handy                9 Opelousas             14-10.00      4.52m  1        
      14-10  ND  FOUL                                                                
 55 William Smith             12 Belaire               14-05.00      4.39m  1        
      14-05  FOUL  ND                                                                
 56 Trenton Green             10 Kenner Disco          14-02.50      4.33m  1        
      14-02.50  ND  ND                                                               
 57 Kentrell Williams          9 Jeanerette            14-01.25      4.29m  2        
      14-01.25  ND  ND                                                               
 58 Aaron Crim                11 Kenner Disco          13-09.00      4.19m  1        
      13-09  ND  ND                                                                  
 59 Jarren Smith              11 Higgins, L.W.         12-06.00      3.81m  1        
      FOUL  12-06  ND                                                                
 60 Devante Dorsey             9 Karr, Edna            12-01.00      3.68m  1        
      FOUL  FOUL  12-01                                                              
 61 Jeremiah Grimes           10 Zachary               10-03.50      3.13m  3        
      10-03.50  ND  ND                                                               
 -- Kelly Thomas              11 Baker                     FOUL             4        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                               
 -- Dandre Dumas              10 St. James                 FOUL             2        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                               
 -- Jamal Hoard               12 Ouachita Parish            DNS             3        
 -- Anthony Garrick           12 Northwest                  DNS             2        
 -- Kobe Hilliard             12 Thibodaux                  DNS             4        
 -- Jevon Washington           9 Central, Bat               DNS             3        
 -- John Spillane             12 Runnels                    DNS             2        
 -- Camron Idusuyi            11 Central, Bat               DNS             2        
 -- Isiah Matthews            12 Belaire                    DNS             3        
 -- Richard Lumpkin            9 Jeanerette                 DNS             4        
 -- Gabriel Cunningham        12 Comeaux                    DNS             2        
 -- Amari Clark               12 McMain, Eleanor            DNS             3        
 -- Tyler Sonnier             11 Lafayette                  DNS             1        
 -- Xavion Butler             10 Airline                    DNS             2        
 -- Keydrain Calligan         12 Westgate                   DNS             4        
 -- Emmanuel Fleischer-D'Jol  12 St. Martin's               DNS             2        
 -- Devin Sowell              11 Natchitoches               DNS             4        
 -- Ronnie Charles            12 NO Military                DNS             3        
 -- Gavin Zura                11 Newman, Isidore            DNS             2        
 -- Antiono Sanders           12 East St. John              DNS             4        
 -- Shamar Powers             12 Mentorship Academy         DNS             1        
 -- Jacobi Green              12 NO Military                DNS             2