2020 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 8, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License     2/8/2020 - 1:55 PM
            2020 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/8/2020            
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                      
 Minimum Mark - 14-0                                                         
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that              
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)          
        MEET: M 18-09.75  2/3/2018    Leah Scott, Dutchtown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Simone Pierre             12 King, M.L.            17-07.00      5.35m  3
      15-03.75  16-03.75  16-08  17-02.50  17-02.75  17-07                   
  2 Ke'yona Gabriel           10 Central Lafourche     17-05.00      5.30m  3
      15-06  16-09.75  16-04.75  16-05.50  16-11  17-05                      
  3 Orsciana Beard            11 Zachary               17-04.50      5.29m  3
      16-09  FOUL  17-04.50  16-10.50  16-11.25  FOUL                        
  4 Amy Warren                12 Belle Chasse          17-00.25      5.18m  3
      16-09  15-10.75  FOUL  17-00.25  16-09  FOUL                           
  5 Kate Turner                  Sulpher               16-09.50      5.11m  1
      16-04.25  15-11  16-09.50  16-09  FOUL  16-08                          
  6 Keonda Johnson            12 Westlake              16-08.25      5.08m  3
      16-08.25  15-07.50  16-03.50  15-01.75  15-08.75  16-02                
  7 Destiny Mitchell          12 West Feliciana        16-07.25      5.06m  3
      16-01  16-01.25  16-07.25  15-08.75  16-02  FOUL                       
  8 Kayli Johnson             11 Zachary               16-03.75      4.97m  3
      16-03.75  FOUL  15-09  16-01  FOUL  FOUL                               
  9 Francie Oliver            10 Episcopal             16-03.50      4.96m  3
      16-03.50  15-11.25  15-07.25                                           
 10 Genesis Jackson           10 East Iberville        16-01.50      4.91m  3
      16-01.50  15-02.50  15-08.25                                           
 11 Lucy Oatley               10 St. Joseph's          15-08.75      4.79m  3
      14-10  15-07.25  15-08.75                                              
 12 Maya Jackson               9 Opelousas             15-08.25      4.78m  2
      15-01  15-08.25  15-01                                                 
 12 Tyra Fields               11 Ruston                15-08.25      4.78m  1
      FOUL  15-08.25  FOUL                                                   
 14 Ronye Wright              11 Ehret, John           15-07.00      4.74m  3
      15-05.25  15-02.75  15-07                                              
 15 Rakhaya Randle            12 Mentorship Academy    15-06.25      4.73m  3
      15-06.25  15-06  15-04                                                 
 16 Courtney Wiltz            10 Lafayette             15-05.50      4.71m  3
      14-01  15-04  15-05.50                                                 
 17 Ariana LaSalle            11 South Cameron         15-04.00      4.67m  3
      15-03.25  15-03.75  15-04                                              
 18 Kennedy Brown             10 Lafayette             15-03.00      4.64m  2
      15-03  ND  ND                                                          
 18 Ariel Pedigo              11 Parkview Baptist      15-03.00      4.64m  3
      15-03  15-02.50  15-00                                                 
 20 Alacia Myles              12 Karr, Edna            15-02.75      4.64m  3
      14-11.50  15-02  15-02.75                                              
 21 Maliyah Hill              12 Scotlandville         15-01.00      4.59m  3
      15-01  14-06.25  14-11                                                 
 22 Brianna Sensley           10 Highland Baptist      15-00.50      4.58m  3
      FOUL  15-00  15-00.50                                                  
 23 Aly Jo Warren             10 Holy Savior Menard    14-11.50      4.55m  1
      14-11.50  PASS  PASS                                                   
 24 Kayla Young               11 New Iberia            14-11.00      4.54m  3
      FOUL  14-11  ND                                                        
 25 Ella Laborde               8 Christ Episc          14-10.75      4.54m  2
      14-04.25  FOUL  14-10.75                                               
 26 Tanaja Williams           12 Curtis, John          14-10.50      4.53m  2
      14-10.50  14-06.75  14-08.50                                           
 27 Lulu Real                  9 Sacred Heart          14-10.25      4.52m  2
      14-10.25  FOUL  14-07.75                                               
 28 Caitlyn Turner            11 West Feliciana        14-07.75      4.46m  2
      14-06.75  ND  14-07.75                                                 
 29 Emma Taucer                9 Denham Springs        14-05.00      4.39m  1
      14-03.50  14-05  ND                                                    
 30 Jireya Banks              12 St. Katharine         14-03.25      4.34m  2
      FOUL  14-03.25  FOUL                                                   
 31 Joselyn Champagne          8 St. James             14-02.75      4.33m  1
      12-07  14-02.75  ND                                                    
 32 Jasmin Melancon           11 Lusher Charter        14-00.50      4.27m  2
      14-00.50  FOUL  ND                                                     
 33 Treasure Wells            11 East Iberville        13-09.50      4.20m  1
      13-09.50  ND  ND                                                       
 34 Charnelle Richardson      10 Brusly                13-07.50      4.15m  2
      13-07.50  FOUL  ND                                                     
 35 Nadja McGill              11 Ursuline Academy      13-07.00      4.14m  2
      FOUL  13-07  ND                                                        
 36 De’Shell Carr             10 Kipp Booker           13-06.75      4.13m  2
      13-06.75  ND  ND                                                       
 37 Aryn Pitre                11 Northwest             13-05.50      4.10m  3
      13-05.50  ND  PASS                                                     
 38 India Harris              11 Scotlandville         13-05.25      4.09m  2
      13-05.25  FOUL  ND                                                     
 39 Hannah Plaisance           8 Newman, Isidore       13-05.00      4.08m  2
      FOUL  13-05  ND                                                        
 40 Jashyree Bell             11 Brusly                13-02.00      4.01m  2
      FOUL  13-02  FOUL                                                      
 41 Simone Castelluccio        9 St. Joseph's          13-01.25      3.99m  1
      13-01.25  ND  ND                                                       
 42 Chyna Royal               11 Baker                 12-10.00      3.91m  2
      12-10  FOUL  ND                                                        
 42 Kate Leblanc              12 Midland               12-10.00      3.91m  1
      12-10  ND  ND                                                          
 44 Keasia Simoneaux          12 St. James             12-09.25      3.89m  1
      12-09.25  FOUL  ND                                                     
 45 Brenna Bellard            11 Grand Lake            12-07.25      3.84m  2
      12-07.25  ND  ND                                                       
 46 Jaliah Garrett             8 JS Clark Lea          12-06.75      3.82m  1
      12-06.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 47 Jadah Barnett             11 Kipp Booker           12-05.50      3.79m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  12-05.50                                                   
 48 Kennedy Nicholas          12 Ursuline Academy      12-03.75      3.75m  2
      12-03.75  ND  ND                                                       
 49 Zoriahn Davis              9 New Iberia            12-03.25      3.74m  1
      12-03.25  ND  ND                                                       
 50 Irene Kaiser               9 Episcopal of          12-02.00      3.70m  3
      12-02  ND  ND                                                          
 51 Aaliyah Oro                8 Sacred Heart          11-11.50      3.64m  2
      11-11.50  ND  ND                                                       
 52 Tia Johnson               12 Northside             11-08.25      3.56m  1
      11-08.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 53 Caroline Lalonde           9 Westminster           11-06.50      3.51m  1
      FOUL  11-06.50  ND                                                     
 54 Jadah Devall              12 Grand Lake            11-03.50      3.44m  1
      FOUL  FOUL  11-03.50                                                   
 55 Kaitlyn Potrament          9 St. Thomas Aquinas    11-00.25      3.35m  1
      11-00.25  ND  ND                                                       
 56 Rachel Pizzaloto          10 Curtis, John          11-00.00      3.35m  1
      11-00  ND  ND                                                          
 57 Najah Nicholas            12 Kenner Disco          10-11.75      3.34m  1
      10-11.75  ND  ND                                                       
 58 Shannon Alack              9 St. Thomas Aquinas    10-00.75      3.06m  1
      10-00.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 -- Shinaya Branch            10 Ruston                    FOUL             2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Lauren Doucette           11 Lusher Charter            FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Darrione Joseph           11 West Jefferson            FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Yazmeen Allen             11 Newman, Isidore           FOUL             2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Kennedy Richard            9 St. Louis                 FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Kenslie Boudreaux            Midland                    DNS             1
 -- Princess Bossier          12 Carencro                   DNS             3
 -- Kristin Young             10 West Jefferson             DNS             1
 -- Breanna Truehill          11 Thibodaux                  DNS             3
 -- Shelby Welch              12 South Cameron              DNS             3
 -- Tiajah Breaux             11 McMain, Eleanor            DNS             2
 -- Breana Quinney             9 Alexandria                 DNS             1
 -- Samatha Norman             9 Lakeshore                  DNS             2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License     2/8/2020 - 1:55 PM
            2020 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/8/2020            
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                      
 Minimum Mark - 14-0                                                         
 first legal mark will be measured then minimum mark after that              
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)          
        MEET: M 18-09.75  2/3/2018    Leah Scott, Dutchtown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Simone Pierre             12 King, M.L.            17-07.00      5.35m  3
      15-03.75  16-03.75  16-08  17-02.50  17-02.75  17-07                   
  2 Ke'yona Gabriel           10 Central Lafourche     17-05.00      5.30m  3
      15-06  16-09.75  16-04.75  16-05.50  16-11  17-05                      
  3 Orsciana Beard            11 Zachary               17-04.50      5.29m  3
      16-09  FOUL  17-04.50  16-10.50  16-11.25  FOUL                        
  4 Amy Warren                12 Belle Chasse          17-00.25      5.18m  3
      16-09  15-10.75  FOUL  17-00.25  16-09  FOUL                           
  5 Kate Turner                  Sulpher               16-09.50      5.11m  1
      16-04.25  15-11  16-09.50  16-09  FOUL  16-08                          
  6 Keonda Johnson            12 Westlake              16-08.25      5.08m  3
      16-08.25  15-07.50  16-03.50  15-01.75  15-08.75  16-02                
  7 Destiny Mitchell          12 West Feliciana        16-07.25      5.06m  3
      16-01  16-01.25  16-07.25  15-08.75  16-02  FOUL                       
  8 Kayli Johnson             11 Zachary               16-03.75      4.97m  3
      16-03.75  FOUL  15-09  16-01  FOUL  FOUL                               
  9 Francie Oliver            10 Episcopal             16-03.50      4.96m  3
      16-03.50  15-11.25  15-07.25                                           
 10 Genesis Jackson           10 East Iberville        16-01.50      4.91m  3
      16-01.50  15-02.50  15-08.25                                           
 11 Lucy Oatley               10 St. Joseph's          15-08.75      4.79m  3
      14-10  15-07.25  15-08.75                                              
 12 Maya Jackson               9 Opelousas             15-08.25      4.78m  2
      15-01  15-08.25  15-01                                                 
 12 Tyra Fields               11 Ruston                15-08.25      4.78m  1
      FOUL  15-08.25  FOUL                                                   
 14 Ronye Wright              11 Ehret, John           15-07.00      4.74m  3
      15-05.25  15-02.75  15-07                                              
 15 Rakhaya Randle            12 Mentorship Academy    15-06.25      4.73m  3
      15-06.25  15-06  15-04                                                 
 16 Courtney Wiltz            10 Lafayette             15-05.50      4.71m  3
      14-01  15-04  15-05.50                                                 
 17 Ariana LaSalle            11 South Cameron         15-04.00      4.67m  3
      15-03.25  15-03.75  15-04                                              
 18 Kennedy Brown             10 Lafayette             15-03.00      4.64m  2
      15-03  ND  ND                                                          
 18 Ariel Pedigo              11 Parkview Baptist      15-03.00      4.64m  3
      15-03  15-02.50  15-00                                                 
 20 Alacia Myles              12 Karr, Edna            15-02.75      4.64m  3
      14-11.50  15-02  15-02.75                                              
 21 Maliyah Hill              12 Scotlandville         15-01.00      4.59m  3
      15-01  14-06.25  14-11                                                 
 22 Brianna Sensley           10 Highland Baptist      15-00.50      4.58m  3
      FOUL  15-00  15-00.50                                                  
 23 Aly Jo Warren             10 Holy Savior Menard    14-11.50      4.55m  1
      14-11.50  PASS  PASS                                                   
 24 Kayla Young               11 New Iberia            14-11.00      4.54m  3
      FOUL  14-11  ND                                                        
 25 Ella Laborde               8 Christ Episc          14-10.75      4.54m  2
      14-04.25  FOUL  14-10.75                                               
 26 Tanaja Williams           12 Curtis, John          14-10.50      4.53m  2
      14-10.50  14-06.75  14-08.50                                           
 27 Lulu Real                  9 Sacred Heart          14-10.25      4.52m  2
      14-10.25  FOUL  14-07.75                                               
 28 Caitlyn Turner            11 West Feliciana        14-07.75      4.46m  2
      14-06.75  ND  14-07.75                                                 
 29 Emma Taucer                9 Denham Springs        14-05.00      4.39m  1
      14-03.50  14-05  ND                                                    
 30 Jireya Banks              12 St. Katharine         14-03.25      4.34m  2
      FOUL  14-03.25  FOUL                                                   
 31 Joselyn Champagne          8 St. James             14-02.75      4.33m  1
      12-07  14-02.75  ND                                                    
 32 Jasmin Melancon           11 Lusher Charter        14-00.50      4.27m  2
      14-00.50  FOUL  ND                                                     
 33 Treasure Wells            11 East Iberville        13-09.50      4.20m  1
      13-09.50  ND  ND                                                       
 34 Charnelle Richardson      10 Brusly                13-07.50      4.15m  2
      13-07.50  FOUL  ND                                                     
 35 Nadja McGill              11 Ursuline Academy      13-07.00      4.14m  2
      FOUL  13-07  ND                                                        
 36 De’Shell Carr             10 Kipp Booker           13-06.75      4.13m  2
      13-06.75  ND  ND                                                       
 37 Aryn Pitre                11 Northwest             13-05.50      4.10m  3
      13-05.50  ND  PASS                                                     
 38 India Harris              11 Scotlandville         13-05.25      4.09m  2
      13-05.25  FOUL  ND                                                     
 39 Hannah Plaisance           8 Newman, Isidore       13-05.00      4.08m  2
      FOUL  13-05  ND                                                        
 40 Jashyree Bell             11 Brusly                13-02.00      4.01m  2
      FOUL  13-02  FOUL                                                      
 41 Simone Castelluccio        9 St. Joseph's          13-01.25      3.99m  1
      13-01.25  ND  ND                                                       
 42 Chyna Royal               11 Baker                 12-10.00      3.91m  2
      12-10  FOUL  ND                                                        
 42 Kate Leblanc              12 Midland               12-10.00      3.91m  1
      12-10  ND  ND                                                          
 44 Keasia Simoneaux          12 St. James             12-09.25      3.89m  1
      12-09.25  FOUL  ND                                                     
 45 Brenna Bellard            11 Grand Lake            12-07.25      3.84m  2
      12-07.25  ND  ND                                                       
 46 Jaliah Garrett             8 JS Clark Lea          12-06.75      3.82m  1
      12-06.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 47 Jadah Barnett             11 Kipp Booker           12-05.50      3.79m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  12-05.50                                                   
 48 Kennedy Nicholas          12 Ursuline Academy      12-03.75      3.75m  2
      12-03.75  ND  ND                                                       
 49 Zoriahn Davis              9 New Iberia            12-03.25      3.74m  1
      12-03.25  ND  ND                                                       
 50 Irene Kaiser               9 Episcopal of          12-02.00      3.70m  3
      12-02  ND  ND                                                          
 51 Aaliyah Oro                8 Sacred Heart          11-11.50      3.64m  2
      11-11.50  ND  ND                                                       
 52 Tia Johnson               12 Northside             11-08.25      3.56m  1
      11-08.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 53 Caroline Lalonde           9 Westminster           11-06.50      3.51m  1
      FOUL  11-06.50  ND                                                     
 54 Jadah Devall              12 Grand Lake            11-03.50      3.44m  1
      FOUL  FOUL  11-03.50                                                   
 55 Kaitlyn Potrament          9 St. Thomas Aquinas    11-00.25      3.35m  1
      11-00.25  ND  ND                                                       
 56 Rachel Pizzaloto          10 Curtis, John          11-00.00      3.35m  1
      11-00  ND  ND                                                          
 57 Najah Nicholas            12 Kenner Disco          10-11.75      3.34m  1
      10-11.75  ND  ND                                                       
 58 Shannon Alack              9 St. Thomas Aquinas    10-00.75      3.06m  1
      10-00.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 -- Shinaya Branch            10 Ruston                    FOUL             2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Lauren Doucette           11 Lusher Charter            FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Darrione Joseph           11 West Jefferson            FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Yazmeen Allen             11 Newman, Isidore           FOUL             2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Kennedy Richard            9 St. Louis                 FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Kenslie Boudreaux            Midland                    DNS             1
 -- Princess Bossier          12 Carencro                   DNS             3
 -- Kristin Young             10 West Jefferson             DNS             1
 -- Breanna Truehill          11 Thibodaux                  DNS             3
 -- Shelby Welch              12 South Cameron              DNS             3
 -- Tiajah Breaux             11 McMain, Eleanor            DNS             2
 -- Breana Quinney             9 Alexandria                 DNS             1
 -- Samatha Norman             9 Lakeshore                  DNS             2