2020 LSU HS Last Chance Qualifier
Feb 8, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/8/2020 - 2:31 PM
          2020 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/8/2020           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================       
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
FH Composite: C  7.92  2019        Deanthony Coleman, Carver Montgo       
        MEET: M  8.00  2/15/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Sean Burrell              12 Zachary                   8.09q  1       
  2 Lanard Harris             11 Woodlawn, Ba              8.29q  2       
  3 Kashie Crockett           11 Ouachita Parish           8.32q  4       
  4 Devin Sowell              11 Natchitoches              8.58q  4       
  5 Jachius Spears            12 Broadmoor                 8.61q  5       
  6 Braddock Lord             12 Dutchtown                 8.74q  6       
  7 Cody Smith                 9 Zachary                   8.75q  3       
  8 Stephen Rogers            12 Ruston                    8.86q  5       
  9 Wendell Gettridge         12 Carver, G.W.              8.88   3       
 10 Brandt Middleton          11 Catholic, Ba              8.92   1       
 11 Ethan Hook                11 Episcopal                 8.97   4       
 12 Luke Horner                9 Lakeshore                 8.99   1 8.983 
 13 Jerrick Lucas             10 Hahnville                 8.99   3 8.987 
 14 Carl Wilson               10 Curtis, John              9.02   6       
 15 Taji Sullivan             11 Hahnville                 9.03   2       
 16 Carlos Bell               10 Donaldsonville            9.06   3       
 17 Donnell Matthews          11 Scotlandville             9.13   6       
 18 Wilton George             12 Comeaux                   9.15   1       
 19 David Duggins             10 Episcopal                 9.19   4       
 20 Justin Horne               9 Curtis, John              9.33   5       
 21 Kohlmann Moore            11 Jesuit, New Orleans       9.48   6       
 22 Richard Lee               11 Sumner, Jewel             9.54   5       
 23 Derrick Carter            10 Easton, Warren            9.73   1       
 24 Colin Womac               10 Archbishop Rummel         9.78   1       
 25 Tyran Williams            10 Port Allen                9.86   6 9.857 
 26 Myical Burrell            12 Bogalusa                  9.86   2 9.860 
 27 Logan Antie               12 Catholic, Ba             10.06   5       
 28 Keoby Price               10 West Ouachita            10.46   2       
 29 Dandre Dumas              10 St. James                10.62   5       
 30 James Landry              10 Easton, Warren           10.65   4       
 31 Nashaun Moses             11 Carver, G.W.             10.74   2       
 32 Alijah Vincent             9 Pickering                10.75   2       
 33 Dane Grow                 10 Berwick                  10.77   3 10.762
 34 Jordan Thomas             11 Karr, Edna               10.77   2 10.769
 35 Marcus Clark               9 Kenner Disco             10.86   3       
 36 Jack Morton                9 Metairie Par             11.12   1       
 37 Ryan Ly                   12 Runnels                  11.16   1       
 38 Zachary Koehl             11 Lakeshore                11.26   3       
 39 Michael Dillenkoffer      12 Kenner Disco             11.76   3       
 40 Caleb Keister             10 Jesuit, New Orleans      11.99   4       
 41 Devante Dorsey             9 Karr, Edna               12.38   4       
 -- Aden Manson                9 Destrehan                  DNS   5       
 -- Braylin Lemon             11 Carencro                   DNS   6       
 -- john harris               11 Ascension Catholic         DNS   2       
 -- Kalvin Skelton            11 Brusly                     DNS   5       
 -- Jockque Randell           11 Northwest                  DNS   6       
 -- Bryce Despenza             9 NO Military                DNS   4       
 -- Amaru Cavalier            12 Scotlandville              DNS   6       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  2/8/2020 - 2:31 PM
          2020 LSU High School Last Chance Qualifier - 2/8/2020           
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================       
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
FH Composite: C  7.92  2019        Deanthony Coleman, Carver Montgo       
        MEET: M  8.00  2/15/2014   Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Sean Burrell              12 Zachary                   8.09q  1       
  2 Lanard Harris             11 Woodlawn, Ba              8.29q  2       
  3 Kashie Crockett           11 Ouachita Parish           8.32q  4       
  4 Devin Sowell              11 Natchitoches              8.58q  4       
  5 Jachius Spears            12 Broadmoor                 8.61q  5       
  6 Braddock Lord             12 Dutchtown                 8.74q  6       
  7 Cody Smith                 9 Zachary                   8.75q  3       
  8 Stephen Rogers            12 Ruston                    8.86q  5       
  9 Wendell Gettridge         12 Carver, G.W.              8.88   3       
 10 Brandt Middleton          11 Catholic, Ba              8.92   1       
 11 Ethan Hook                11 Episcopal                 8.97   4       
 12 Luke Horner                9 Lakeshore                 8.99   1 8.983 
 13 Jerrick Lucas             10 Hahnville                 8.99   3 8.987 
 14 Carl Wilson               10 Curtis, John              9.02   6       
 15 Taji Sullivan             11 Hahnville                 9.03   2       
 16 Carlos Bell               10 Donaldsonville            9.06   3       
 17 Donnell Matthews          11 Scotlandville             9.13   6       
 18 Wilton George             12 Comeaux                   9.15   1       
 19 David Duggins             10 Episcopal                 9.19   4       
 20 Justin Horne               9 Curtis, John              9.33   5       
 21 Kohlmann Moore            11 Jesuit, New Orleans       9.48   6       
 22 Richard Lee               11 Sumner, Jewel             9.54   5       
 23 Derrick Carter            10 Easton, Warren            9.73   1       
 24 Colin Womac               10 Archbishop Rummel         9.78   1       
 25 Tyran Williams            10 Port Allen                9.86   6 9.857 
 26 Myical Burrell            12 Bogalusa                  9.86   2 9.860 
 27 Logan Antie               12 Catholic, Ba             10.06   5       
 28 Keoby Price               10 West Ouachita            10.46   2       
 29 Dandre Dumas              10 St. James                10.62   5       
 30 James Landry              10 Easton, Warren           10.65   4       
 31 Nashaun Moses             11 Carver, G.W.             10.74   2       
 32 Alijah Vincent             9 Pickering                10.75   2       
 33 Dane Grow                 10 Berwick                  10.77   3 10.762
 34 Jordan Thomas             11 Karr, Edna               10.77   2 10.769
 35 Marcus Clark               9 Kenner Disco             10.86   3       
 36 Jack Morton                9 Metairie Par             11.12   1       
 37 Ryan Ly                   12 Runnels                  11.16   1       
 38 Zachary Koehl             11 Lakeshore                11.26   3       
 39 Michael Dillenkoffer      12 Kenner Disco             11.76   3       
 40 Caleb Keister             10 Jesuit, New Orleans      11.99   4       
 41 Devante Dorsey             9 Karr, Edna               12.38   4       
 -- Aden Manson                9 Destrehan                  DNS   5       
 -- Braylin Lemon             11 Carencro                   DNS   6       
 -- john harris               11 Ascension Catholic         DNS   2       
 -- Kalvin Skelton            11 Brusly                     DNS   5       
 -- Jockque Randell           11 Northwest                  DNS   6       
 -- Bryce Despenza             9 NO Military                DNS   4       
 -- Amaru Cavalier            12 Scotlandville              DNS   6