2020 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 25, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License         1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
                    2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County                
        MEET: M 56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Makeriah Harris              Plaquemine               58.04   1               
  2 Jada Williams                Ruston                   58.88   1               
  3 Simone Pierre                King, M.L.               59.21   1               
  4 Maia Stewart                 Lusher Charter           59.48   2               
  5 Trinity Benson               Salmen                   59.65   1               
  6 Esther Nwanze                Baton Rouge Magnet       59.84   2               
  7 Quincy Simon                 Northside              1:00.27   4               
  8 Maygan Shaw                  Pineville              1:00.49   1               
  9 Mackenzie Jenkins            Brusly                 1:01.33   3               
 10 Alexandra Johnson            Hahnville              1:01.41   3               
 11 Gabriel Becker               Lafayette              1:01.67   3               
 12 Danaisha George              Northside              1:02.49   4               
 13 Tea Harris                   Curtis, John           1:02.76   1               
 14 Megan Williams               Brusly                 1:02.99   5               
 15 Kevell Byrd                  Hahnville              1:03.67   4               
 16 Aryn Pitre                   Northwest              1:03.88   6               
 17 Tyreonna Puckett             Ouachita Parish        1:04.23   8               
 18 Kori Dupree                  Karr, Edna             1:04.33   3               
 19 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit           Lusher Charter         1:04.35   5               
 20 Madelyn Nicaud               St. Thomas Aquinas     1:04.53   3               
 21 Ti'Mera Randell              Acadiana               1:04.65   7 1:04.647      
 22 Treasure Wells               East Iberville         1:04.65  18 1:04.648      
 23 Asyia Blount                 Cox, Helen             1:04.76   2               
 24 Nadeline Santana             Higgins, L.W.          1:04.77   2               
 25 Hayley Brumfield             Lutcher                1:04.90  18 1:04.892      
 26 Jaelyn Johnson               Crowley                1:04.90   5 1:04.893      
 27 Haley Jones                  St. Joseph's           1:05.11   6               
 28 Lalah Saleem                 Carver, G.W.           1:05.35   9               
 29 Tamyeia Guillory             Crowley                1:05.42   9               
 30 Erica Davis                  Ruston                 1:05.45   5               
 31 Carrington Green             Zachary                1:05.50   9               
 32 Treasure Blackburn           McMain, Eleanor        1:05.73  11               
 33 Da'Shyne Kelly               Carver, G.W.           1:05.78   7               
 34 Olivia Bundy                 Church Point           1:05.86   9               
 35 Ja'kayla Warren              East Ascension         1:05.91  10               
 36 Brianna Taylor               Airline                1:05.98  10               
 37 Jakenzie Thymes              Zachary                1:06.12   6               
 38 DeKyesha Aguillard           Mentorship Academy     1:06.18   4               
 39 Brenasia Hodges              Thibodaux              1:06.25  18               
 40 Princess Bossier             Carencro               1:06.59   7               
 41 Whitney Blocker              Fontainebleau          1:06.89  11               
 42 Ayanah McCray                West Feliciana         1:06.90   8               
 43 Jensen Parker                St. Mary               1:07.17  10               
 44 Jamecia Hilson               Mentorship Academy     1:07.53   3               
 45 Zoe Vanderburg               Lafayette              1:07.62  11               
 46 Hannah Plaisance             Newman, Isidore        1:07.75   8               
 47 Alise Revader                West Jefferson         1:07.80   8               
 48 Kymberli Hyde                Acadiana               1:07.85  13               
 49 Javrion Bob                  Carencro               1:07.89   7               
 50 Noya Willis                  Captain Shreve         1:08.09  13               
 51 Maya Jackson                 Opelousas              1:08.10   8               
 52 Amelia Cochran               St. Joseph's           1:08.16  10               
 53 Amaya Johnson                Mansfield              1:08.18  13               
 54 Ava Zander                   McGehee, Louise        1:08.43  13               
 55 Lakia Moon                   Livingston C           1:08.69   7               
 56 Olivia Stant                 Mt. Carmel             1:08.81   5               
 57 Nydiah Queen                 Scotlandville          1:09.26  13               
 58 Tiajah Breaux                McMain, Eleanor        1:09.44  11               
 59 Trinity Easter               Captain Shreve         1:09.58  16               
 60 Janeisha Collins             Northwest              1:09.69  12               
 61 Micah Barnes                 JS Clark Lea           1:10.40  12               
 62 Aaryona Kinchin              Jehovah-Jire           1:10.56   6               
 63 Alexa Gobert                 Church Point           1:10.74  15               
 64 Jireya Banks                 St. Katharine          1:11.11   6               
 65 Khadijah Patterson           Scotlandville          1:11.33  13               
 66 Davion Lemon                 Taylor  Patr           1:11.54  14               
 67 Tiayra Robbins               Kentwood               1:11.87  19               
 68 Miranda Tillery              Lakeshore              1:12.03  12               
 69 Sarah Christopher            Franklin, Ben          1:12.09  17               
 70 Allyssa Veney                Westminster            1:12.33  17               
 71 Darielle Richard             Destrehan              1:12.66   7               
 72 Keasia Simoneaux             St. James              1:12.82  15               
 73 Christian Hitchens           Lee Stem / V           1:13.08  18               
 74 Kaitlyn Wright               Westminster            1:13.22  14               
 75 Alani Martin                 Curtis, John           1:13.27  19               
 76 Bella Holt                   Lakeshore              1:13.51  14               
 77 Blaiklee Guillot             Runnels                1:13.64  10               
 78 Michaela Spears              Madison Prep           1:14.02  18               
 79 Lally Seither                Ursuline Academy       1:14.03  19               
 80 Dejouae Fields               JS Clark Lea           1:14.19  17               
 81 Isabella White               Ursuline Academy       1:15.58  19               
 82 Anhya Lacour                 Cabrini                1:15.73  15               
 83 Delphine Dop                 Metairie Par           1:15.95  14               
 84 Emily Jones                  Sterlington            1:16.26  16               
 85 Kaylyn Matthews              Jeanerette             1:16.66  15               
 86 Alyssia Arriago              Lutcher                1:17.54  12               
 87 Alaina Rodriguez             Cabrini                1:18.55  16               
 88 Caroline Echete              St. Thomas Aquinas     1:19.15  16               
 89 Ryan Roper                   Runnels                1:20.89  16               
 90 Sanye Brown                  Jehovah-Jire           1:23.20   5               
 91 Isabelle Merlin              McGehee, Louise        1:24.72  16               
 92 Jada Fleming                 Sophie B. Wright       1:26.57  12               
 93 Kait'Lynn Elphage            East Iberville         1:27.02  17               
 -- Ny’jayla Barnes              Ouachita Parish             DQ   9 broke too soon
 -- Jakaya Ross                  McKinley                   DNS  14               
 -- Angel Harris                 McKinley                   DNS  15               
 -- Kate Turner                  Sulphur                    DNS   4               
 -- Portia Harris                Washington,                DNS  18               
 -- Jakayla Joseph               East Ascension             DNS  11               
 -- Amya Kyle                    St. Katharine              DNS  12               
 -- Jaci Delacruz                Natchitoches               DNS  14               
 -- Alacia Myles                 Karr, Edna                 DNS   2               
 -- Precious Jones               Mansfield                  DNS  15               
 -- Kenyell Caldwell             Madison Prep               DNS  19               
 -- Mariah Bowscer               Landry/Walker              DNS  10               
 -- Julie Southerland            Kenner Disco               DNS  17               
 -- Rickquel Smith               Landry/Walker              DNS  17               
 -- McCall Schlosser             Sacred Heart               DNS  11               
 -- Emma Karam                   St. Louis                  DNS   9               
 -- Katelyn Wallace              Riverdale                  DNS   6               
 -- Jamyra Fields                Opelousas                  DNS  19               
 -- Anaiya Johnson               West Jefferson             DNS   8               
 -- Jakala McGowan               Higgins, L.W.              DNS   2               
 -- Kenzie Touchet               St. Louis                  DNS   4               

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License         1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
                    2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                    
                     Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                     
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================               
 HEATS AGAINST TIME                                                               
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County                
        MEET: M 56.71  2005        Katrina Taylor, Baton Rouge Magn               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Makeriah Harris              Plaquemine               58.04   1               
  2 Jada Williams                Ruston                   58.88   1               
  3 Simone Pierre                King, M.L.               59.21   1               
  4 Maia Stewart                 Lusher Charter           59.48   2               
  5 Trinity Benson               Salmen                   59.65   1               
  6 Esther Nwanze                Baton Rouge Magnet       59.84   2               
  7 Quincy Simon                 Northside              1:00.27   4               
  8 Maygan Shaw                  Pineville              1:00.49   1               
  9 Mackenzie Jenkins            Brusly                 1:01.33   3               
 10 Alexandra Johnson            Hahnville              1:01.41   3               
 11 Gabriel Becker               Lafayette              1:01.67   3               
 12 Danaisha George              Northside              1:02.49   4               
 13 Tea Harris                   Curtis, John           1:02.76   1               
 14 Megan Williams               Brusly                 1:02.99   5               
 15 Kevell Byrd                  Hahnville              1:03.67   4               
 16 Aryn Pitre                   Northwest              1:03.88   6               
 17 Tyreonna Puckett             Ouachita Parish        1:04.23   8               
 18 Kori Dupree                  Karr, Edna             1:04.33   3               
 19 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit           Lusher Charter         1:04.35   5               
 20 Madelyn Nicaud               St. Thomas Aquinas     1:04.53   3               
 21 Ti'Mera Randell              Acadiana               1:04.65   7 1:04.647      
 22 Treasure Wells               East Iberville         1:04.65  18 1:04.648      
 23 Asyia Blount                 Cox, Helen             1:04.76   2               
 24 Nadeline Santana             Higgins, L.W.          1:04.77   2               
 25 Hayley Brumfield             Lutcher                1:04.90  18 1:04.892      
 26 Jaelyn Johnson               Crowley                1:04.90   5 1:04.893      
 27 Haley Jones                  St. Joseph's           1:05.11   6               
 28 Lalah Saleem                 Carver, G.W.           1:05.35   9               
 29 Tamyeia Guillory             Crowley                1:05.42   9               
 30 Erica Davis                  Ruston                 1:05.45   5               
 31 Carrington Green             Zachary                1:05.50   9               
 32 Treasure Blackburn           McMain, Eleanor        1:05.73  11               
 33 Da'Shyne Kelly               Carver, G.W.           1:05.78   7               
 34 Olivia Bundy                 Church Point           1:05.86   9               
 35 Ja'kayla Warren              East Ascension         1:05.91  10               
 36 Brianna Taylor               Airline                1:05.98  10               
 37 Jakenzie Thymes              Zachary                1:06.12   6               
 38 DeKyesha Aguillard           Mentorship Academy     1:06.18   4               
 39 Brenasia Hodges              Thibodaux              1:06.25  18               
 40 Princess Bossier             Carencro               1:06.59   7               
 41 Whitney Blocker              Fontainebleau          1:06.89  11               
 42 Ayanah McCray                West Feliciana         1:06.90   8               
 43 Jensen Parker                St. Mary               1:07.17  10               
 44 Jamecia Hilson               Mentorship Academy     1:07.53   3               
 45 Zoe Vanderburg               Lafayette              1:07.62  11               
 46 Hannah Plaisance             Newman, Isidore        1:07.75   8               
 47 Alise Revader                West Jefferson         1:07.80   8               
 48 Kymberli Hyde                Acadiana               1:07.85  13               
 49 Javrion Bob                  Carencro               1:07.89   7               
 50 Noya Willis                  Captain Shreve         1:08.09  13               
 51 Maya Jackson                 Opelousas              1:08.10   8               
 52 Amelia Cochran               St. Joseph's           1:08.16  10               
 53 Amaya Johnson                Mansfield              1:08.18  13               
 54 Ava Zander                   McGehee, Louise        1:08.43  13               
 55 Lakia Moon                   Livingston C           1:08.69   7               
 56 Olivia Stant                 Mt. Carmel             1:08.81   5               
 57 Nydiah Queen                 Scotlandville          1:09.26  13               
 58 Tiajah Breaux                McMain, Eleanor        1:09.44  11               
 59 Trinity Easter               Captain Shreve         1:09.58  16               
 60 Janeisha Collins             Northwest              1:09.69  12               
 61 Micah Barnes                 JS Clark Lea           1:10.40  12               
 62 Aaryona Kinchin              Jehovah-Jire           1:10.56   6               
 63 Alexa Gobert                 Church Point           1:10.74  15               
 64 Jireya Banks                 St. Katharine          1:11.11   6               
 65 Khadijah Patterson           Scotlandville          1:11.33  13               
 66 Davion Lemon                 Taylor  Patr           1:11.54  14               
 67 Tiayra Robbins               Kentwood               1:11.87  19               
 68 Miranda Tillery              Lakeshore              1:12.03  12               
 69 Sarah Christopher            Franklin, Ben          1:12.09  17               
 70 Allyssa Veney                Westminster            1:12.33  17               
 71 Darielle Richard             Destrehan              1:12.66   7               
 72 Keasia Simoneaux             St. James              1:12.82  15               
 73 Christian Hitchens           Lee Stem / V           1:13.08  18               
 74 Kaitlyn Wright               Westminster            1:13.22  14               
 75 Alani Martin                 Curtis, John           1:13.27  19               
 76 Bella Holt                   Lakeshore              1:13.51  14               
 77 Blaiklee Guillot             Runnels                1:13.64  10               
 78 Michaela Spears              Madison Prep           1:14.02  18               
 79 Lally Seither                Ursuline Academy       1:14.03  19               
 80 Dejouae Fields               JS Clark Lea           1:14.19  17               
 81 Isabella White               Ursuline Academy       1:15.58  19               
 82 Anhya Lacour                 Cabrini                1:15.73  15               
 83 Delphine Dop                 Metairie Par           1:15.95  14               
 84 Emily Jones                  Sterlington            1:16.26  16               
 85 Kaylyn Matthews              Jeanerette             1:16.66  15               
 86 Alyssia Arriago              Lutcher                1:17.54  12               
 87 Alaina Rodriguez             Cabrini                1:18.55  16               
 88 Caroline Echete              St. Thomas Aquinas     1:19.15  16               
 89 Ryan Roper                   Runnels                1:20.89  16               
 90 Sanye Brown                  Jehovah-Jire           1:23.20   5               
 91 Isabelle Merlin              McGehee, Louise        1:24.72  16               
 92 Jada Fleming                 Sophie B. Wright       1:26.57  12               
 93 Kait'Lynn Elphage            East Iberville         1:27.02  17               
 -- Ny’jayla Barnes              Ouachita Parish             DQ   9 broke too soon
 -- Jakaya Ross                  McKinley                   DNS  14               
 -- Angel Harris                 McKinley                   DNS  15               
 -- Kate Turner                  Sulphur                    DNS   4               
 -- Portia Harris                Washington,                DNS  18               
 -- Jakayla Joseph               East Ascension             DNS  11               
 -- Amya Kyle                    St. Katharine              DNS  12               
 -- Jaci Delacruz                Natchitoches               DNS  14               
 -- Alacia Myles                 Karr, Edna                 DNS   2               
 -- Precious Jones               Mansfield                  DNS  15               
 -- Kenyell Caldwell             Madison Prep               DNS  19               
 -- Mariah Bowscer               Landry/Walker              DNS  10               
 -- Julie Southerland            Kenner Disco               DNS  17               
 -- Rickquel Smith               Landry/Walker              DNS  17               
 -- McCall Schlosser             Sacred Heart               DNS  11               
 -- Emma Karam                   St. Louis                  DNS   9               
 -- Katelyn Wallace              Riverdale                  DNS   6               
 -- Jamyra Fields                Opelousas                  DNS  19               
 -- Anaiya Johnson               West Jefferson             DNS   8               
 -- Jakala McGowan               Higgins, L.W.              DNS   2               
 -- Kenzie Touchet               St. Louis                  DNS   4