B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 19 Girls Shot Put
=============================================================================
TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Min mark- 25-0
First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.
FH Composite: C 46-01.75 2017 Kristian Jackson, Zackary
MEET: M 43-06.75 1/19/2019 Logan Lewis, Baton Rouge
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
Finals
1 Laila Guy Baton Rouge Magnet 40-08.00 12.39m 2
40-08 36-08 40-06.50 39-06.25 FOUL
2 Leah Kennedy De La Salle 38-05.00 11.70m 1
36-09 37-08.50 38-05 36-10.75 FOUL 38-02.50
3 Jaydan Jackson Zachary 38-04.50 11.69m 2
36-05 34-04.50 36-04.25 36-07 37-06.25 38-04.50
4 Micah Taylor Zachary 37-09.75 11.52m 2
31-09.50 32-04.50 35-01 36-01.50 37-09.75 35-09.50
5 Reese Grossie Lafayette 35-02.25 10.72m 2
33-03 35-01.25 33-04.50 35-02.25 35-01 33-07.50
6 Mykhala Coleman Sacred Heart 34-08.75 10.58m 2
33-01.50 FOUL 34-08.75 FOUL 33-07.75 34-05
7 Zoe Curtis Curtis, John 33-09.00 10.28m 2
FOUL FOUL 32-03 33-09 FOUL 33-02.50
8 Da'Janae Ursin East Ascension 32-02.50 9.81m 2
32-01 32-02.50 30-01 30-11.50 30-07.25 FOUL
9 Ariel Pedigo Parkview Baptist 32-02.00 9.80m 2
32-02 29-02.25 32-00
9 Marin Barras Highland Baptist 32-02.00 9.80m 2
28-09.50 29-09 32-02
11 Audreika Anderson St. James 32-01.50 9.79m 2
32-01.50 31-10 31-08
12 Jasmine Lyons Tioga 31-08.50 9.66m 2
31-08.50 26-00.50 30-03.25
13 Nea Serialle JS Clark Lea 31-02.50 9.51m 2
31-02.50 FOUL 27-10.50
14 Kalacia Gray East Iberville 31-01.25 9.48m 2
29-02.50 30-11 31-01.25
15 Jordan Williams Ouachita Parish 30-10.50 9.41m 2
25-09 25-10 30-10.50
16 Elise Adams Lee Stem / V 30-08.00 9.34m 2
29-00 30-08 28-07.25
17 LaTonya Young Scotlandville 30-01.50 9.18m 2
FOUL 24-02.25 30-01.50
18 Kimira Hughes Madison Prep 29-11.50 9.13m 1
29-01 29-11.50 29-10
19 Bethany Wells East Iberville 29-09.50 9.08m 1
28-05 29-09.50 29-01
20 Derriquisha Sonnier JS Clark Lea 29-00.00 8.83m 1
28-02 25-09 29-00
20 Hayleigh Harrison Brusly 29-00.00 8.83m 2
26-09 26-09.50 29-00
22 Christanna Kirksey Byrd, C.E. 28-10.00 8.78m 2
28-10 FOUL FOUL
23 Kelyanna Monette Pineville 28-08.00 8.73m 2
28-08 FOUL 27-02.75
23 Kearia Davis Ruston 28-08.00 8.73m 2
28-08 ND 28-01.25
25 Macey Moss Castor 28-05.00 8.66m 1
25-11.50 27-10 28-05
26 Jonnai Jones Byrd, C.E. 28-04.25 8.64m 2
FOUL FOUL 28-04.25
26 D'Erika Chesterfield Broadmoor 28-04.25 8.64m 2
28-02 28-03.25 28-04.25
28 Tia Ellis St. Katharine 27-09.75 8.47m 1
26-00.50 27-00 27-09.75
29 Jolie Matherne Curtis, John 27-08.00 8.43m 2
FOUL 27-08 FOUL
30 Aaliyah Brown East Ascension 27-07.50 8.42m 1
27-07.50 ND 25-05.50
31 Emma Guice Castor 27-07.25 8.41m 2
27-00 27-07.25 26-04.50
32 Hailee Woods Kenner Disco 26-07.50 8.11m 1
26-07.50 ND 25-06
33 Brionna Ford Pineville 26-06.00 8.07m 1
23-08.50 ND 26-06
34 Kyreonna Puckett Ouachita Parish 26-03.50 8.01m 2
FOUL 25-07.75 26-03.50
35 Lilly Moreau Sacred Heart 26-01.50 7.96m 1
26-01.50 ND 25-05
36 Armani Gordwin Northwest 25-11.75 7.91m 1
24-02.50 ND 25-11.75
37 Alaina Green Kenner Disco 25-08.00 7.82m 1
25-00 25-08 FOUL
38 Kelsee Atherton Holy Savior Menard 24-04.50 7.42m 1
24-04.50 ND ND
39 Raeghan Williams West Feliciana 22-11.00 6.98m 1
22-11 ND ND
40 Bryanna Corcoran Mt. Carmel 22-09.50 6.94m 1
22-09.50 ND ND
41 Hannah Williams Brusly 22-09.00 6.93m 1
22-09 ND ND
42 Kirsten Carter Broadmoor 22-07.00 6.88m 1
FOUL 22-07 ND
43 Sophie Daly Newman, Isidore 22-04.00 6.80m 1
22-04 ND ND
44 Isabella White Ursuline Academy 21-11.00 6.68m 2
21-11 ND ND
45 Sydnie Beard Westminster 20-09.50 6.33m 1
20-09.50 ND ND
46 Payton Thiels Holy Savior Menard 20-08.00 6.29m 1
FOUL 20-08 ND
47 Dajah Lee Livingston C 17-09.25 5.41m 1
17-09.25 ND ND
48 Lakeitha Beal Livingston C 17-06.50 5.34m 1
FOUL 17-06.50 ND
49 Lindzie Ross Kipp Booker 17-02.00 5.23m 1
FOUL FOUL 17-02
50 Taylor Boquet Lakeshore 16-05.50 5.01m 1
FOUL 16-05.50 ND
51 Chemere Pratt Pickering 16-00.00 4.87m 1
FOUL FOUL 16-00
-- Natalia Mann Ursuline Academy FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ansley Andras White, E.D. DNS 1
-- Megun Laurents Westgate DNS 1
-- Lyndsey Capers Captain Shreve DNS 2
-- Amerie Guillory St. Louis DNS 2
-- Arkasha Proctor Westgate DNS 1