2020 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 25, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
                 2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 Min mark- 25-0                                                              
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                   
FH Composite: C 46-01.75  2017        Kristian Jackson, Zackary              
        MEET: M 43-06.75  1/19/2019   Logan Lewis, Baton Rouge               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Laila Guy                    Baton Rouge Magnet    40-08.00     12.39m  2
      40-08  36-08  40-06.50  39-06.25  FOUL                                 
  2 Leah Kennedy                 De La Salle           38-05.00     11.70m  1
      36-09  37-08.50  38-05  36-10.75  FOUL  38-02.50                       
  3 Jaydan Jackson               Zachary               38-04.50     11.69m  2
      36-05  34-04.50  36-04.25  36-07  37-06.25  38-04.50                   
  4 Micah Taylor                 Zachary               37-09.75     11.52m  2
      31-09.50  32-04.50  35-01  36-01.50  37-09.75  35-09.50                
  5 Reese Grossie                Lafayette             35-02.25     10.72m  2
      33-03  35-01.25  33-04.50  35-02.25  35-01  33-07.50                   
  6 Mykhala Coleman              Sacred Heart          34-08.75     10.58m  2
      33-01.50  FOUL  34-08.75  FOUL  33-07.75  34-05                        
  7 Zoe Curtis                   Curtis, John          33-09.00     10.28m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  32-03  33-09  FOUL  33-02.50                               
  8 Da'Janae Ursin               East Ascension        32-02.50      9.81m  2
      32-01  32-02.50  30-01  30-11.50  30-07.25  FOUL                       
  9 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist      32-02.00      9.80m  2
      32-02  29-02.25  32-00                                                 
  9 Marin Barras                 Highland Baptist      32-02.00      9.80m  2
      28-09.50  29-09  32-02                                                 
 11 Audreika Anderson            St. James             32-01.50      9.79m  2
      32-01.50  31-10  31-08                                                 
 12 Jasmine Lyons                Tioga                 31-08.50      9.66m  2
      31-08.50  26-00.50  30-03.25                                           
 13 Nea Serialle                 JS Clark Lea          31-02.50      9.51m  2
      31-02.50  FOUL  27-10.50                                               
 14 Kalacia Gray                 East Iberville        31-01.25      9.48m  2
      29-02.50  30-11  31-01.25                                              
 15 Jordan Williams              Ouachita Parish       30-10.50      9.41m  2
      25-09  25-10  30-10.50                                                 
 16 Elise Adams                  Lee Stem / V          30-08.00      9.34m  2
      29-00  30-08  28-07.25                                                 
 17 LaTonya Young                Scotlandville         30-01.50      9.18m  2
      FOUL  24-02.25  30-01.50                                               
 18 Kimira Hughes                Madison Prep          29-11.50      9.13m  1
      29-01  29-11.50  29-10                                                 
 19 Bethany Wells                East Iberville        29-09.50      9.08m  1
      28-05  29-09.50  29-01                                                 
 20 Derriquisha Sonnier          JS Clark Lea          29-00.00      8.83m  1
      28-02  25-09  29-00                                                    
 20 Hayleigh Harrison            Brusly                29-00.00      8.83m  2
      26-09  26-09.50  29-00                                                 
 22 Christanna Kirksey           Byrd, C.E.            28-10.00      8.78m  2
      28-10  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 23 Kelyanna Monette             Pineville             28-08.00      8.73m  2
      28-08  FOUL  27-02.75                                                  
 23 Kearia Davis                 Ruston                28-08.00      8.73m  2
      28-08  ND  28-01.25                                                    
 25 Macey Moss                   Castor                28-05.00      8.66m  1
      25-11.50  27-10  28-05                                                 
 26 Jonnai Jones                 Byrd, C.E.            28-04.25      8.64m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  28-04.25                                                   
 26 D'Erika Chesterfield         Broadmoor             28-04.25      8.64m  2
      28-02  28-03.25  28-04.25                                              
 28 Tia Ellis                    St. Katharine         27-09.75      8.47m  1
      26-00.50  27-00  27-09.75                                              
 29 Jolie Matherne               Curtis, John          27-08.00      8.43m  2
      FOUL  27-08  FOUL                                                      
 30 Aaliyah Brown                East Ascension        27-07.50      8.42m  1
      27-07.50  ND  25-05.50                                                 
 31 Emma Guice                   Castor                27-07.25      8.41m  2
      27-00  27-07.25  26-04.50                                              
 32 Hailee Woods                 Kenner Disco          26-07.50      8.11m  1
      26-07.50  ND  25-06                                                    
 33 Brionna Ford                 Pineville             26-06.00      8.07m  1
      23-08.50  ND  26-06                                                    
 34 Kyreonna Puckett             Ouachita Parish       26-03.50      8.01m  2
      FOUL  25-07.75  26-03.50                                               
 35 Lilly Moreau                 Sacred Heart          26-01.50      7.96m  1
      26-01.50  ND  25-05                                                    
 36 Armani Gordwin               Northwest             25-11.75      7.91m  1
      24-02.50  ND  25-11.75                                                 
 37 Alaina Green                 Kenner Disco          25-08.00      7.82m  1
      25-00  25-08  FOUL                                                     
 38 Kelsee Atherton              Holy Savior Menard    24-04.50      7.42m  1
      24-04.50  ND  ND                                                       
 39 Raeghan Williams             West Feliciana        22-11.00      6.98m  1
      22-11  ND  ND                                                          
 40 Bryanna Corcoran             Mt. Carmel            22-09.50      6.94m  1
      22-09.50  ND  ND                                                       
 41 Hannah Williams              Brusly                22-09.00      6.93m  1
      22-09  ND  ND                                                          
 42 Kirsten Carter               Broadmoor             22-07.00      6.88m  1
      FOUL  22-07  ND                                                        
 43 Sophie Daly                  Newman, Isidore       22-04.00      6.80m  1
      22-04  ND  ND                                                          
 44 Isabella White               Ursuline Academy      21-11.00      6.68m  2
      21-11  ND  ND                                                          
 45 Sydnie Beard                 Westminster           20-09.50      6.33m  1
      20-09.50  ND  ND                                                       
 46 Payton Thiels                Holy Savior Menard    20-08.00      6.29m  1
      FOUL  20-08  ND                                                        
 47 Dajah Lee                    Livingston C          17-09.25      5.41m  1
      17-09.25  ND  ND                                                       
 48 Lakeitha Beal                Livingston C          17-06.50      5.34m  1
      FOUL  17-06.50  ND                                                     
 49 Lindzie Ross                 Kipp Booker           17-02.00      5.23m  1
      FOUL  FOUL  17-02                                                      
 50 Taylor Boquet                Lakeshore             16-05.50      5.01m  1
      FOUL  16-05.50  ND                                                     
 51 Chemere Pratt                Pickering             16-00.00      4.87m  1
      FOUL  FOUL  16-00                                                      
 -- Natalia Mann                 Ursuline Academy          FOUL             2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Ansley Andras                White, E.D.                DNS             1
 -- Megun Laurents               Westgate                   DNS             1
 -- Lyndsey Capers               Captain Shreve             DNS             2
 -- Amerie Guillory              St. Louis                  DNS             2
 -- Arkasha Proctor              Westgate                   DNS             1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
                 2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 Min mark- 25-0                                                              
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                   
FH Composite: C 46-01.75  2017        Kristian Jackson, Zackary              
        MEET: M 43-06.75  1/19/2019   Logan Lewis, Baton Rouge               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Laila Guy                    Baton Rouge Magnet    40-08.00     12.39m  2
      40-08  36-08  40-06.50  39-06.25  FOUL                                 
  2 Leah Kennedy                 De La Salle           38-05.00     11.70m  1
      36-09  37-08.50  38-05  36-10.75  FOUL  38-02.50                       
  3 Jaydan Jackson               Zachary               38-04.50     11.69m  2
      36-05  34-04.50  36-04.25  36-07  37-06.25  38-04.50                   
  4 Micah Taylor                 Zachary               37-09.75     11.52m  2
      31-09.50  32-04.50  35-01  36-01.50  37-09.75  35-09.50                
  5 Reese Grossie                Lafayette             35-02.25     10.72m  2
      33-03  35-01.25  33-04.50  35-02.25  35-01  33-07.50                   
  6 Mykhala Coleman              Sacred Heart          34-08.75     10.58m  2
      33-01.50  FOUL  34-08.75  FOUL  33-07.75  34-05                        
  7 Zoe Curtis                   Curtis, John          33-09.00     10.28m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  32-03  33-09  FOUL  33-02.50                               
  8 Da'Janae Ursin               East Ascension        32-02.50      9.81m  2
      32-01  32-02.50  30-01  30-11.50  30-07.25  FOUL                       
  9 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist      32-02.00      9.80m  2
      32-02  29-02.25  32-00                                                 
  9 Marin Barras                 Highland Baptist      32-02.00      9.80m  2
      28-09.50  29-09  32-02                                                 
 11 Audreika Anderson            St. James             32-01.50      9.79m  2
      32-01.50  31-10  31-08                                                 
 12 Jasmine Lyons                Tioga                 31-08.50      9.66m  2
      31-08.50  26-00.50  30-03.25                                           
 13 Nea Serialle                 JS Clark Lea          31-02.50      9.51m  2
      31-02.50  FOUL  27-10.50                                               
 14 Kalacia Gray                 East Iberville        31-01.25      9.48m  2
      29-02.50  30-11  31-01.25                                              
 15 Jordan Williams              Ouachita Parish       30-10.50      9.41m  2
      25-09  25-10  30-10.50                                                 
 16 Elise Adams                  Lee Stem / V          30-08.00      9.34m  2
      29-00  30-08  28-07.25                                                 
 17 LaTonya Young                Scotlandville         30-01.50      9.18m  2
      FOUL  24-02.25  30-01.50                                               
 18 Kimira Hughes                Madison Prep          29-11.50      9.13m  1
      29-01  29-11.50  29-10                                                 
 19 Bethany Wells                East Iberville        29-09.50      9.08m  1
      28-05  29-09.50  29-01                                                 
 20 Derriquisha Sonnier          JS Clark Lea          29-00.00      8.83m  1
      28-02  25-09  29-00                                                    
 20 Hayleigh Harrison            Brusly                29-00.00      8.83m  2
      26-09  26-09.50  29-00                                                 
 22 Christanna Kirksey           Byrd, C.E.            28-10.00      8.78m  2
      28-10  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 23 Kelyanna Monette             Pineville             28-08.00      8.73m  2
      28-08  FOUL  27-02.75                                                  
 23 Kearia Davis                 Ruston                28-08.00      8.73m  2
      28-08  ND  28-01.25                                                    
 25 Macey Moss                   Castor                28-05.00      8.66m  1
      25-11.50  27-10  28-05                                                 
 26 Jonnai Jones                 Byrd, C.E.            28-04.25      8.64m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  28-04.25                                                   
 26 D'Erika Chesterfield         Broadmoor             28-04.25      8.64m  2
      28-02  28-03.25  28-04.25                                              
 28 Tia Ellis                    St. Katharine         27-09.75      8.47m  1
      26-00.50  27-00  27-09.75                                              
 29 Jolie Matherne               Curtis, John          27-08.00      8.43m  2
      FOUL  27-08  FOUL                                                      
 30 Aaliyah Brown                East Ascension        27-07.50      8.42m  1
      27-07.50  ND  25-05.50                                                 
 31 Emma Guice                   Castor                27-07.25      8.41m  2
      27-00  27-07.25  26-04.50                                              
 32 Hailee Woods                 Kenner Disco          26-07.50      8.11m  1
      26-07.50  ND  25-06                                                    
 33 Brionna Ford                 Pineville             26-06.00      8.07m  1
      23-08.50  ND  26-06                                                    
 34 Kyreonna Puckett             Ouachita Parish       26-03.50      8.01m  2
      FOUL  25-07.75  26-03.50                                               
 35 Lilly Moreau                 Sacred Heart          26-01.50      7.96m  1
      26-01.50  ND  25-05                                                    
 36 Armani Gordwin               Northwest             25-11.75      7.91m  1
      24-02.50  ND  25-11.75                                                 
 37 Alaina Green                 Kenner Disco          25-08.00      7.82m  1
      25-00  25-08  FOUL                                                     
 38 Kelsee Atherton              Holy Savior Menard    24-04.50      7.42m  1
      24-04.50  ND  ND                                                       
 39 Raeghan Williams             West Feliciana        22-11.00      6.98m  1
      22-11  ND  ND                                                          
 40 Bryanna Corcoran             Mt. Carmel            22-09.50      6.94m  1
      22-09.50  ND  ND                                                       
 41 Hannah Williams              Brusly                22-09.00      6.93m  1
      22-09  ND  ND                                                          
 42 Kirsten Carter               Broadmoor             22-07.00      6.88m  1
      FOUL  22-07  ND                                                        
 43 Sophie Daly                  Newman, Isidore       22-04.00      6.80m  1
      22-04  ND  ND                                                          
 44 Isabella White               Ursuline Academy      21-11.00      6.68m  2
      21-11  ND  ND                                                          
 45 Sydnie Beard                 Westminster           20-09.50      6.33m  1
      20-09.50  ND  ND                                                       
 46 Payton Thiels                Holy Savior Menard    20-08.00      6.29m  1
      FOUL  20-08  ND                                                        
 47 Dajah Lee                    Livingston C          17-09.25      5.41m  1
      17-09.25  ND  ND                                                       
 48 Lakeitha Beal                Livingston C          17-06.50      5.34m  1
      FOUL  17-06.50  ND                                                     
 49 Lindzie Ross                 Kipp Booker           17-02.00      5.23m  1
      FOUL  FOUL  17-02                                                      
 50 Taylor Boquet                Lakeshore             16-05.50      5.01m  1
      FOUL  16-05.50  ND                                                     
 51 Chemere Pratt                Pickering             16-00.00      4.87m  1
      FOUL  FOUL  16-00                                                      
 -- Natalia Mann                 Ursuline Academy          FOUL             2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Ansley Andras                White, E.D.                DNS             1
 -- Megun Laurents               Westgate                   DNS             1
 -- Lyndsey Capers               Captain Shreve             DNS             2
 -- Amerie Guillory              St. Louis                  DNS             2
 -- Arkasha Proctor              Westgate                   DNS             1