2020 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 25, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
                 2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                     
 min mark - 37-0                                                             
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                   
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)       
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Raheem Roberts               Bogalusa              43-09.00     13.33m  2
      FOUL  41-00.50  42-06.75  42-04.75  43-04.25  43-09                    
  1 Stephen Rogers               Ruston                43-09.00     13.33m  2
      43-09  PASS  PASS  42-07  PASS  PASS                                   
  3 Lawrence Lambert             Carver, G.W.          42-09.00     13.03m  2
      FOUL  42-02  42-05.25  42-08.50  41-05.25  42-09                       
  4 Chris Murphy                 Port Allen            42-04.75     12.92m  2
      38-01.25  42-04.75  40-06.50  41-01.75  41-08  39-11.50                
  5 Eric Simon                   Ascension Catholic    42-01.00     12.82m  2
      40-06.25  41-02.25  41-09.50  41-03.50  42-01  41-08                   
  6 Miles Hopkins                Port Allen            41-10.00     12.75m  2
      41-08  41-07.50  41-10  41-03.75  38-10  40-07                         
  7 Brandon Green                Ruston                41-09.00     12.72m  2
      41-09  PASS  PASS  41-00.75  PASS  PASS                                
  7 Kevon Hamilton               Scotlandville         41-09.00     12.72m  2
      41-08  41-09  41-01.75  40-08.25  41-01.50  41-01                      
  9 Demarion Sowell              Natchitoches          41-08.50     12.71m  2
      41-08.50  41-07  FOUL                                                  
 10 Kaleb Melson                 Lusher Charter        41-06.50     12.66m  2
      41-06.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 11 Jeremy Nelson                Ouachita Parish       41-04.00     12.59m  2
      40-06.75  41-04  41-01.75                                              
 12 Dylan Sonnier                Southside             41-01.25     12.52m  1
      38-01.25  41-01.25  40-11.75                                           
 13 Tyron Lucas                  Zachary               41-00.00     12.49m  2
      41-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 14 Caleb Bonine                 Catholic, Ba          40-07.75     12.38m  2
      40-07.75  37-06.50  37-10                                              
 15 W'Juanterius Rodrique        St. Amant             40-06.75     12.36m  2
      40-02  40-06.75  39-08                                                 
 16 Peter Batiste                Comeaux               40-05.75     12.33m  2
      38-02.75  40-05.75  39-10.25                                           
 17 Clayton Braud                Episcopal             40-03.25     12.27m  1
      37-06  40-03.25  39-11                                                 
 18 Dylan Mehrotra               Episcopal             40-01.50     12.23m  1
      38-06.75  40-01.50  39-07                                              
 19 Quincy Dent                  Scotlandville         39-03.00     11.96m  2
      38-08.25  39-03  FOUL                                                  
 20 Javan Hill                   Hahnville             39-02.50     11.95m  2
      39-02.50  FOUL  38-04                                                  
 21 Kelby Collins                Pineville             38-09.00     11.81m  2
      FOUL  38-09  FOUL                                                      
 22 Shadwick Gamble              Bogalusa              38-08.75     11.80m  2
      38-08.75  ND  ND                                                       
 23 Jeron Alexander              St. Augustine         38-03.75     11.67m  2
      FOUL  38-03.75  FOUL                                                   
 24 D'Andre Taylor               St. Amant             38-03.25     11.66m  1
      36-09.75  38-03.25  37-05.25                                           
 25 Camron Idusuyi               Central, Bat          37-11.00     11.55m  1
      36-01  37-11  ND                                                       
 26 Andrew Gawarecki             Catholic, Ba          37-10.00     11.53m  2
      37-01.50  FOUL  37-10                                                  
 27 Damian Alexander             Kipp Booker           37-07.25     11.46m  1
      35-01.75  ND  37-07.25                                                 
 28 Chris Ferdinand              Jesuit, New Orleans   37-03.00     11.35m  1
      FOUL  37-03  FOUL                                                      
 29 Jaylon Kincaid               Ouachita Parish       36-11.50     11.26m  2
      36-11.50  ND  PASS                                                     
 30 Connor Wisham                Zachary               36-09.25     11.20m  1
      FOUL  36-09.25  FOUL                                                   
 31 Zion Samuels                 Livingston C          36-00.75     10.99m  1
      36-00.75  FOUL  ND                                                     
 32 Brett Bearb                  Berwick               35-06.00     10.82m  1
      35-06  ND  ND                                                          
 33 Alexander Escobar            NO Military           34-09.25     10.59m  2
      34-09.25  ND  FOUL                                                     
 34 Xavion Butler                Airline               34-05.50     10.50m  1
      34-05.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 35 Lambert Boisierre            Newman, Isidore       34-03.50     10.45m  1
      34-03.50  ND  ND                                                       
 36 Donivan Route Jr.            Livingston C          34-03.00     10.43m  1
      34-03  PASS  PASS                                                      
 -- Josh Orsot                   St. Louis                   ND             2
      ND  ND  ND                                                             
 -- Jacob Mushatt                Metairie Par              FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Trenton Green                Kenner Disco              FOUL             1
      FOUL  PASS  PASS                                                       
 -- Mohhamed Mohammed            Kenner Disco              FOUL             1
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                       
 -- Javonta Bellard              Opelousas                  DNS             2
 -- Ronald Ducros                Carver, G.W.               DNS             1
 -- Jacob Pettiford              Newman, Isidore            DNS             1
 -- Jules Hardy                  St. Louis                  DNS             1
 -- Ayvion Butler                St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS             1
 -- Kurt Bottoms                 Lutcher                    DNS             1
 -- Shemar Mitchell              Hahnville                  DNS             1
 -- Jalen Jackson                Destrehan                  DNS             1
 -- Toren Bridgewater            Higgins, L.W.              DNS             1
 -- Mahmood Bailey               St. Augustine              DNS             1
 -- Michael Fields               Opelousas                  DNS             1

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
                 2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 BOARD ALL BOYS 34' WOOD                                                     
 min mark - 37-0                                                             
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                   
FH Composite: C    50-01  1988        Sidney Celestine, St. Amant (LA)       
        MEET: M 49-03.50  2006        Reggie Haslem, Southern Lab            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Raheem Roberts               Bogalusa              43-09.00     13.33m  2
      FOUL  41-00.50  42-06.75  42-04.75  43-04.25  43-09                    
  1 Stephen Rogers               Ruston                43-09.00     13.33m  2
      43-09  PASS  PASS  42-07  PASS  PASS                                   
  3 Lawrence Lambert             Carver, G.W.          42-09.00     13.03m  2
      FOUL  42-02  42-05.25  42-08.50  41-05.25  42-09                       
  4 Chris Murphy                 Port Allen            42-04.75     12.92m  2
      38-01.25  42-04.75  40-06.50  41-01.75  41-08  39-11.50                
  5 Eric Simon                   Ascension Catholic    42-01.00     12.82m  2
      40-06.25  41-02.25  41-09.50  41-03.50  42-01  41-08                   
  6 Miles Hopkins                Port Allen            41-10.00     12.75m  2
      41-08  41-07.50  41-10  41-03.75  38-10  40-07                         
  7 Brandon Green                Ruston                41-09.00     12.72m  2
      41-09  PASS  PASS  41-00.75  PASS  PASS                                
  7 Kevon Hamilton               Scotlandville         41-09.00     12.72m  2
      41-08  41-09  41-01.75  40-08.25  41-01.50  41-01                      
  9 Demarion Sowell              Natchitoches          41-08.50     12.71m  2
      41-08.50  41-07  FOUL                                                  
 10 Kaleb Melson                 Lusher Charter        41-06.50     12.66m  2
      41-06.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 11 Jeremy Nelson                Ouachita Parish       41-04.00     12.59m  2
      40-06.75  41-04  41-01.75                                              
 12 Dylan Sonnier                Southside             41-01.25     12.52m  1
      38-01.25  41-01.25  40-11.75                                           
 13 Tyron Lucas                  Zachary               41-00.00     12.49m  2
      41-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 14 Caleb Bonine                 Catholic, Ba          40-07.75     12.38m  2
      40-07.75  37-06.50  37-10                                              
 15 W'Juanterius Rodrique        St. Amant             40-06.75     12.36m  2
      40-02  40-06.75  39-08                                                 
 16 Peter Batiste                Comeaux               40-05.75     12.33m  2
      38-02.75  40-05.75  39-10.25                                           
 17 Clayton Braud                Episcopal             40-03.25     12.27m  1
      37-06  40-03.25  39-11                                                 
 18 Dylan Mehrotra               Episcopal             40-01.50     12.23m  1
      38-06.75  40-01.50  39-07                                              
 19 Quincy Dent                  Scotlandville         39-03.00     11.96m  2
      38-08.25  39-03  FOUL                                                  
 20 Javan Hill                   Hahnville             39-02.50     11.95m  2
      39-02.50  FOUL  38-04                                                  
 21 Kelby Collins                Pineville             38-09.00     11.81m  2
      FOUL  38-09  FOUL                                                      
 22 Shadwick Gamble              Bogalusa              38-08.75     11.80m  2
      38-08.75  ND  ND                                                       
 23 Jeron Alexander              St. Augustine         38-03.75     11.67m  2
      FOUL  38-03.75  FOUL                                                   
 24 D'Andre Taylor               St. Amant             38-03.25     11.66m  1
      36-09.75  38-03.25  37-05.25                                           
 25 Camron Idusuyi               Central, Bat          37-11.00     11.55m  1
      36-01  37-11  ND                                                       
 26 Andrew Gawarecki             Catholic, Ba          37-10.00     11.53m  2
      37-01.50  FOUL  37-10                                                  
 27 Damian Alexander             Kipp Booker           37-07.25     11.46m  1
      35-01.75  ND  37-07.25                                                 
 28 Chris Ferdinand              Jesuit, New Orleans   37-03.00     11.35m  1
      FOUL  37-03  FOUL                                                      
 29 Jaylon Kincaid               Ouachita Parish       36-11.50     11.26m  2
      36-11.50  ND  PASS                                                     
 30 Connor Wisham                Zachary               36-09.25     11.20m  1
      FOUL  36-09.25  FOUL                                                   
 31 Zion Samuels                 Livingston C          36-00.75     10.99m  1
      36-00.75  FOUL  ND                                                     
 32 Brett Bearb                  Berwick               35-06.00     10.82m  1
      35-06  ND  ND                                                          
 33 Alexander Escobar            NO Military           34-09.25     10.59m  2
      34-09.25  ND  FOUL                                                     
 34 Xavion Butler                Airline               34-05.50     10.50m  1
      34-05.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 35 Lambert Boisierre            Newman, Isidore       34-03.50     10.45m  1
      34-03.50  ND  ND                                                       
 36 Donivan Route Jr.            Livingston C          34-03.00     10.43m  1
      34-03  PASS  PASS                                                      
 -- Josh Orsot                   St. Louis                   ND             2
      ND  ND  ND                                                             
 -- Jacob Mushatt                Metairie Par              FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Trenton Green                Kenner Disco              FOUL             1
      FOUL  PASS  PASS                                                       
 -- Mohhamed Mohammed            Kenner Disco              FOUL             1
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                       
 -- Javonta Bellard              Opelousas                  DNS             2
 -- Ronald Ducros                Carver, G.W.               DNS             1
 -- Jacob Pettiford              Newman, Isidore            DNS             1
 -- Jules Hardy                  St. Louis                  DNS             1
 -- Ayvion Butler                St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS             1
 -- Kurt Bottoms                 Lutcher                    DNS             1
 -- Shemar Mitchell              Hahnville                  DNS             1
 -- Jalen Jackson                Destrehan                  DNS             1
 -- Toren Bridgewater            Higgins, L.W.              DNS             1
 -- Mahmood Bailey               St. Augustine              DNS             1
 -- Michael Fields               Opelousas                  DNS             1