2020 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 25, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
                 2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 Minimum Mark -  40-0                                                        
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                   
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)       
        MEET: M    57-01  2/8/2014    Cedric Paul, Franklin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Yaseem Jackson               Broadmoor             52-03.75     15.94m  3
      51-06  48-10.25  52-03.75  49-02.75  49-07.50  50-08.50                
  2 DeAndre Keller               St. James             52-01.25     15.88m  3
      47-09.25  47-02.50  FOUL  49-08.25  49-03.25  52-01.25                 
  3 Tyrell Brooks                Jeanerette            48-10.75     14.90m  3
      48-10.25  43-04.75  46-08.75  48-10.75  FOUL  47-00                    
  4 Gabriel Vicknar              Northwest             48-09.00     14.85m  3
      48-07.25  48-09  FOUL  48-02.25  FOUL  48-07.25                        
  5 Jerrell Boykins              East Ascension        47-01.75     14.37m  3
      47-01.75  46-10.75  43-05.25  42-00.75  ND  46-02.75                   
  6 Wesley Maze                  St. Louis             45-07.75     13.91m  3
      41-09.25  43-06.50  43-10.50  45-07.75  44-06.75  45-05.25             
  7 Prince Edwards               Catholic, Ba          44-05.25     13.54m  3
      FOUL  FOUL  43-10.50  FOUL  44-05.25  FOUL                             
  8 Aaron Dotson                 Tioga                 44-00.50     13.42m  3
      42-10  44-00.50  43-11.50  43-00.25  42-07.25  41-04                   
  9 Joseph Ledee                 Northwest             43-09.25     13.34m  3
      39-01.25  42-06.25  43-09.25                                           
 10 Kamarius Fontenette          Westgate              43-02.25     13.16m  3
      41-06.25  41-06.50  43-02.25                                           
 11 Trey Norman                  Curtis, John          42-05.50     12.94m  3
      42-05.50  ND  ND                                                       
 12 Oliver Jack                  Episcopal             42-02.75     12.87m  3
      40-06.75  42-02.75  FOUL                                               
 13 Stephen Latiolais            Teurlings Catholic    42-00.00     12.80m  3
      40-01.50  ND  42-00                                                    
 14 jmond tapp                   Ascension Catholic    41-04.50     12.61m  3
      41-04.50  40-11.25  ND                                                 
 15 Shavon Lane                  Curtis, John          41-04.25     12.60m  1
      FOUL  37-08.25  41-04.25                                               
 16 Ray Kelly                    Ruston                40-04.75     12.31m  2
      39-08.75  40-04.75  40-03                                              
 17 Noah Alahayek                Berwick               40-04.50     12.30m  1
      36-03.75  ND  40-04.50                                                 
 18 Jalen Mccully                Ruston                39-01.75     11.93m  3
      39-01.75  ND  ND                                                       
 19 Arman Cook-Brown             Scotlandville         38-09.75     11.83m  3
      38-09.75  ND  ND                                                       
 20 Michael Brown                Scotlandville         38-08.25     11.79m  1
      FOUL  38-08.25  ND                                                     
 21 Charles Prince               Ouachita Parish       38-08.00     11.78m  2
      38-08  ND  ND                                                          
 21 Calvin Adolp                 Lee Stem / V          38-08.00     11.78m  2
      38-08  ND  ND                                                          
 23 KeAndre Johnson              East Ascension        38-01.00     11.60m  2
      38-01  ND  ND                                                          
 24 Jabazz Perique               St. Augustine         37-00.25     11.28m  2
      37-00.25  ND  ND                                                       
 25 Sam Cole                     Catholic, Ba          36-06.75     11.14m  2
      36-06.75  FOUL  ND                                                     
 26 nick hillard                 Ascension Catholic    35-11.75     10.96m  2
      35-11.75  ND  ND                                                       
 27 Jackson Turner               Kenner Disco          35-10.25     10.92m  1
      35-10.25  ND  ND                                                       
 28 Dylan Waters                 Castor                35-09.25     10.90m  2
      35-09.25  ND  ND                                                       
 29 Kirklyn Thornton             Holy Savior Menard    35-02.00     10.71m  2
      35-02  ND  ND                                                          
 30 Bryce Scott                  Lutcher               35-00.00     10.66m  1
      35-00  ND  ND                                                          
 31 Hayden Seneca                Berwick               34-10.75     10.63m  1
      34-10.75  ND  ND                                                       
 31 Trevion Breaux               Northside             34-10.75     10.63m  1
      34-10.75  ND  ND                                                       
 33 Amery Edwards                Tioga                 34-10.50     10.62m  2
      FOUL  34-10.50  ND                                                     
 34 Duvallon Bell                Livingston C          34-04.00     10.46m  1
      34-04  ND  ND                                                          
 35 Kiley Solomon Jr.            Livingston C          33-05.75     10.20m  1
      33-05.75  ND  ND                                                       
 36 Joseph Pleasant              Newman, Isidore       32-11.25     10.03m  2
      32-11.25  ND  ND                                                       
 37 Jacob Broussard              Pineville             32-05.00      9.88m  1
      32-05  ND  ND                                                          
 38 Hunter Brown                 Barbe                 32-01.75      9.79m  2
      32-01.75  ND  ND                                                       
 39 Tristen Rigby                Episcopal             31-00.25      9.45m  2
      31-00.25  ND  ND                                                       
 40 Ben Oliphant                 Newman, Isidore       30-10.25      9.40m  1
      30-10.25  ND  ND                                                       
 41 Lance Rouzan                 Kenner Disco          29-11.75      9.13m  1
      29-11.75  ND  ND                                                       
 42 Ashton Miles                 Kipp Booker           29-03.00      8.91m  1
      29-03  ND  ND                                                          
 43 Hunter Dupre                 Westminster           28-06.00      8.68m  1
      28-06  ND  ND                                                          
 44 James Rushing                Byrd, C.E.            27-06.75      8.40m  2
      27-06.75  ND  ND                                                       
 45 Chase Johnson                Lakeshore             26-06.75      8.09m  2
      26-06.75  ND  ND                                                       
 -- Riyan Cotten                 Central, Bat               DNS             3
 -- Evan Bergeron                Westminster                DNS             2
 -- Kylen Smith                  St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS             1
 -- Robert Quillen               St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS             1
 -- Zachary LeBeau               St. Augustine              DNS             3
 -- Ashton Francis               Westgate                   DNS             2
 -- Ja’Noah Coleman              JS Clark Lea               DNS             1
 -- Aldernon Brizile             Higgins, L.W.              DNS             1
 -- Milkel Scott                 Carver, G.W.               DNS             2
 -- Anthony Washington           Carver, G.W.               DNS             1
 -- Dante' Johns                 Green Oaks                 DNS             3
 -- Gregory August               Lusher Charter             DNS             2
 -- Jalen Gross                  Baker                      DNS             2
 -- Oluwagbenga Ojemakinde       Natchitoches               DNS             3
 -- Chancellor Davis             Natchitoches               DNS             2
 -- Savales Smith                Baker                      DNS             3

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
                 2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 Minimum Mark -  40-0                                                        
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                   
FH Composite: C 68-06.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline HS (LA)       
        MEET: M    57-01  2/8/2014    Cedric Paul, Franklin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Yaseem Jackson               Broadmoor             52-03.75     15.94m  3
      51-06  48-10.25  52-03.75  49-02.75  49-07.50  50-08.50                
  2 DeAndre Keller               St. James             52-01.25     15.88m  3
      47-09.25  47-02.50  FOUL  49-08.25  49-03.25  52-01.25                 
  3 Tyrell Brooks                Jeanerette            48-10.75     14.90m  3
      48-10.25  43-04.75  46-08.75  48-10.75  FOUL  47-00                    
  4 Gabriel Vicknar              Northwest             48-09.00     14.85m  3
      48-07.25  48-09  FOUL  48-02.25  FOUL  48-07.25                        
  5 Jerrell Boykins              East Ascension        47-01.75     14.37m  3
      47-01.75  46-10.75  43-05.25  42-00.75  ND  46-02.75                   
  6 Wesley Maze                  St. Louis             45-07.75     13.91m  3
      41-09.25  43-06.50  43-10.50  45-07.75  44-06.75  45-05.25             
  7 Prince Edwards               Catholic, Ba          44-05.25     13.54m  3
      FOUL  FOUL  43-10.50  FOUL  44-05.25  FOUL                             
  8 Aaron Dotson                 Tioga                 44-00.50     13.42m  3
      42-10  44-00.50  43-11.50  43-00.25  42-07.25  41-04                   
  9 Joseph Ledee                 Northwest             43-09.25     13.34m  3
      39-01.25  42-06.25  43-09.25                                           
 10 Kamarius Fontenette          Westgate              43-02.25     13.16m  3
      41-06.25  41-06.50  43-02.25                                           
 11 Trey Norman                  Curtis, John          42-05.50     12.94m  3
      42-05.50  ND  ND                                                       
 12 Oliver Jack                  Episcopal             42-02.75     12.87m  3
      40-06.75  42-02.75  FOUL                                               
 13 Stephen Latiolais            Teurlings Catholic    42-00.00     12.80m  3
      40-01.50  ND  42-00                                                    
 14 jmond tapp                   Ascension Catholic    41-04.50     12.61m  3
      41-04.50  40-11.25  ND                                                 
 15 Shavon Lane                  Curtis, John          41-04.25     12.60m  1
      FOUL  37-08.25  41-04.25                                               
 16 Ray Kelly                    Ruston                40-04.75     12.31m  2
      39-08.75  40-04.75  40-03                                              
 17 Noah Alahayek                Berwick               40-04.50     12.30m  1
      36-03.75  ND  40-04.50                                                 
 18 Jalen Mccully                Ruston                39-01.75     11.93m  3
      39-01.75  ND  ND                                                       
 19 Arman Cook-Brown             Scotlandville         38-09.75     11.83m  3
      38-09.75  ND  ND                                                       
 20 Michael Brown                Scotlandville         38-08.25     11.79m  1
      FOUL  38-08.25  ND                                                     
 21 Charles Prince               Ouachita Parish       38-08.00     11.78m  2
      38-08  ND  ND                                                          
 21 Calvin Adolp                 Lee Stem / V          38-08.00     11.78m  2
      38-08  ND  ND                                                          
 23 KeAndre Johnson              East Ascension        38-01.00     11.60m  2
      38-01  ND  ND                                                          
 24 Jabazz Perique               St. Augustine         37-00.25     11.28m  2
      37-00.25  ND  ND                                                       
 25 Sam Cole                     Catholic, Ba          36-06.75     11.14m  2
      36-06.75  FOUL  ND                                                     
 26 nick hillard                 Ascension Catholic    35-11.75     10.96m  2
      35-11.75  ND  ND                                                       
 27 Jackson Turner               Kenner Disco          35-10.25     10.92m  1
      35-10.25  ND  ND                                                       
 28 Dylan Waters                 Castor                35-09.25     10.90m  2
      35-09.25  ND  ND                                                       
 29 Kirklyn Thornton             Holy Savior Menard    35-02.00     10.71m  2
      35-02  ND  ND                                                          
 30 Bryce Scott                  Lutcher               35-00.00     10.66m  1
      35-00  ND  ND                                                          
 31 Hayden Seneca                Berwick               34-10.75     10.63m  1
      34-10.75  ND  ND                                                       
 31 Trevion Breaux               Northside             34-10.75     10.63m  1
      34-10.75  ND  ND                                                       
 33 Amery Edwards                Tioga                 34-10.50     10.62m  2
      FOUL  34-10.50  ND                                                     
 34 Duvallon Bell                Livingston C          34-04.00     10.46m  1
      34-04  ND  ND                                                          
 35 Kiley Solomon Jr.            Livingston C          33-05.75     10.20m  1
      33-05.75  ND  ND                                                       
 36 Joseph Pleasant              Newman, Isidore       32-11.25     10.03m  2
      32-11.25  ND  ND                                                       
 37 Jacob Broussard              Pineville             32-05.00      9.88m  1
      32-05  ND  ND                                                          
 38 Hunter Brown                 Barbe                 32-01.75      9.79m  2
      32-01.75  ND  ND                                                       
 39 Tristen Rigby                Episcopal             31-00.25      9.45m  2
      31-00.25  ND  ND                                                       
 40 Ben Oliphant                 Newman, Isidore       30-10.25      9.40m  1
      30-10.25  ND  ND                                                       
 41 Lance Rouzan                 Kenner Disco          29-11.75      9.13m  1
      29-11.75  ND  ND                                                       
 42 Ashton Miles                 Kipp Booker           29-03.00      8.91m  1
      29-03  ND  ND                                                          
 43 Hunter Dupre                 Westminster           28-06.00      8.68m  1
      28-06  ND  ND                                                          
 44 James Rushing                Byrd, C.E.            27-06.75      8.40m  2
      27-06.75  ND  ND                                                       
 45 Chase Johnson                Lakeshore             26-06.75      8.09m  2
      26-06.75  ND  ND                                                       
 -- Riyan Cotten                 Central, Bat               DNS             3
 -- Evan Bergeron                Westminster                DNS             2
 -- Kylen Smith                  St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS             1
 -- Robert Quillen               St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS             1
 -- Zachary LeBeau               St. Augustine              DNS             3
 -- Ashton Francis               Westgate                   DNS             2
 -- Ja’Noah Coleman              JS Clark Lea               DNS             1
 -- Aldernon Brizile             Higgins, L.W.              DNS             1
 -- Milkel Scott                 Carver, G.W.               DNS             2
 -- Anthony Washington           Carver, G.W.               DNS             1
 -- Dante' Johns                 Green Oaks                 DNS             3
 -- Gregory August               Lusher Charter             DNS             2
 -- Jalen Gross                  Baker                      DNS             2
 -- Oluwagbenga Ojemakinde       Natchitoches               DNS             3
 -- Chancellor Davis             Natchitoches               DNS             2
 -- Savales Smith                Baker                      DNS             3