2020 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 25, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
                 2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                                  
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                         
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                   
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)            
        MEET: M    38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Orsciana Beard               Zachary               38-00.75     11.60m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  36-09.25  38-00.75  37-05.75  FOUL                         
  2 kiara guillory               Barbe                 35-11.50     10.96m  2
      35-11.50  35-11  35-11  34-11  34-06.50  35-01.50                      
  3 Genesis Jackson              East Iberville        34-00.00     10.36m  2
      31-07.75  31-10.75  32-05  31-09  34-00  33-00                         
  4 Jordan Taylor                Denham Springs        33-11.75     10.35m  2
      FOUL  33-11.75  33-03  32-07  31-07.50  33-04.50                       
  5 Tanaja Williams              Curtis, John          32-08.50      9.96m  2
      32-04  32-03.50  32-05  32-02  32-08.50  32-01.75                      
  6 Milahn Dukes                 Cabrini               32-07.00      9.93m  2
      32-07  FOUL  31-05  31-11.75  FOUL  30-10                              
  7 Kennedy Brown                Lafayette             32-06.75      9.92m  2
      31-06.50  32-06.75  32-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
  8 Caitlyn Turner               West Feliciana        32-06.00      9.90m  1
      32-06  31-11  31-02  FOUL  FOUL  32-02                                 
  9 Francie Oliver               Episcopal             32-05.50      9.89m  2
      30-00.75  32-05.50  31-10.50  PASS  PASS  PASS                         
 10 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit           Lusher Charter        32-01.75      9.79m  2
      30-03.75  32-01.75  32-01.75                                           
 11 India Harris                 Scotlandville         31-09.75      9.69m  2
      29-08.75  30-04  31-09.75                                              
 12 Mary Usher                   St. Joseph's          31-06.00      9.60m  2
      31-03  31-04.50  31-06                                                 
 13 Lucy Oatley                  St. Joseph's          31-05.75      9.59m  2
      31-05.75  30-09  29-08.50                                              
 14 Maggie Gilmore               St. Mary              31-03.75      9.54m  2
      29-05.50  30-09  31-03.75                                              
 15 Maliyah Hill                 Scotlandville         31-02.50      9.51m  2
      31-02.50  PASS  PASS                                                   
 16 Alayah Gedward               Brusly                30-10.00      9.39m  1
      30-10  30-02  30-08                                                    
 17 Anna Cain                    Lafayette             30-05.75      9.29m  1
      30-02  28-09  30-05.75                                                 
 18 Jaliah Garrett               JS Clark Lea          30-04.00      9.24m  1
      28-10  29-10  30-04                                                    
 19 Kristin Young                West Jefferson        29-08.00      9.04m  1
      29-08  29-02  29-00                                                    
 20 Lilliana Marlowe             Cabrini               29-06.00      8.99m  1
      27-07.50  29-06  28-07                                                 
 21 Katie Bares                  Erath                 27-10.00      8.48m  1
      27-10  ND  ND                                                          
 22 Kimberly Cain                Natchitoches          27-07.75      8.42m  1
      27-07  27-07.75  FOUL                                                  
 23 Lauren Doucette              Lusher Charter        27-06.50      8.39m  1
      FOUL  FOUL  27-06.50                                                   
 24 Samatha Norman               Lakeshore             27-05.00      8.35m  2
      27-05  ND  ND                                                          
 24 Darielle Richard             Destrehan             27-05.00      8.35m  1
      FOUL  27-05  ND                                                        
 -- Ke'yona Gabriel              Central Lafourche         FOUL             2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Nadja McGill                 Ursuline Academy          FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Kristen Davis                Livingston C              FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Taylor Adams                 Ursuline Academy          FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Fayvion Haney                Madison Prep              FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Jakaya Ross                  McKinley                   DNS             1
 -- Jireya Banks                 St. Katharine              DNS             2
 -- Adrianna Wells               Mentorship Academy         DNS             1
 -- Keonda Johnson               Westlake                   DNS             2
 -- De'Asia Williams             McKinley                   DNS             1
 -- Kira Gaspard                 Kenner Disco               DNS             1
 -- Brianna Gillam               Livingston C               DNS             1
 -- Dynisha Riley                Mentorship Academy         DNS             2
 -- Jalexia Caldwell             Castor                     DNS             2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
                 2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                                  
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                         
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                   
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)            
        MEET: M    38-05  1/29/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Orsciana Beard               Zachary               38-00.75     11.60m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  36-09.25  38-00.75  37-05.75  FOUL                         
  2 kiara guillory               Barbe                 35-11.50     10.96m  2
      35-11.50  35-11  35-11  34-11  34-06.50  35-01.50                      
  3 Genesis Jackson              East Iberville        34-00.00     10.36m  2
      31-07.75  31-10.75  32-05  31-09  34-00  33-00                         
  4 Jordan Taylor                Denham Springs        33-11.75     10.35m  2
      FOUL  33-11.75  33-03  32-07  31-07.50  33-04.50                       
  5 Tanaja Williams              Curtis, John          32-08.50      9.96m  2
      32-04  32-03.50  32-05  32-02  32-08.50  32-01.75                      
  6 Milahn Dukes                 Cabrini               32-07.00      9.93m  2
      32-07  FOUL  31-05  31-11.75  FOUL  30-10                              
  7 Kennedy Brown                Lafayette             32-06.75      9.92m  2
      31-06.50  32-06.75  32-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                            
  8 Caitlyn Turner               West Feliciana        32-06.00      9.90m  1
      32-06  31-11  31-02  FOUL  FOUL  32-02                                 
  9 Francie Oliver               Episcopal             32-05.50      9.89m  2
      30-00.75  32-05.50  31-10.50  PASS  PASS  PASS                         
 10 Dia'Ahgenai Esprit           Lusher Charter        32-01.75      9.79m  2
      30-03.75  32-01.75  32-01.75                                           
 11 India Harris                 Scotlandville         31-09.75      9.69m  2
      29-08.75  30-04  31-09.75                                              
 12 Mary Usher                   St. Joseph's          31-06.00      9.60m  2
      31-03  31-04.50  31-06                                                 
 13 Lucy Oatley                  St. Joseph's          31-05.75      9.59m  2
      31-05.75  30-09  29-08.50                                              
 14 Maggie Gilmore               St. Mary              31-03.75      9.54m  2
      29-05.50  30-09  31-03.75                                              
 15 Maliyah Hill                 Scotlandville         31-02.50      9.51m  2
      31-02.50  PASS  PASS                                                   
 16 Alayah Gedward               Brusly                30-10.00      9.39m  1
      30-10  30-02  30-08                                                    
 17 Anna Cain                    Lafayette             30-05.75      9.29m  1
      30-02  28-09  30-05.75                                                 
 18 Jaliah Garrett               JS Clark Lea          30-04.00      9.24m  1
      28-10  29-10  30-04                                                    
 19 Kristin Young                West Jefferson        29-08.00      9.04m  1
      29-08  29-02  29-00                                                    
 20 Lilliana Marlowe             Cabrini               29-06.00      8.99m  1
      27-07.50  29-06  28-07                                                 
 21 Katie Bares                  Erath                 27-10.00      8.48m  1
      27-10  ND  ND                                                          
 22 Kimberly Cain                Natchitoches          27-07.75      8.42m  1
      27-07  27-07.75  FOUL                                                  
 23 Lauren Doucette              Lusher Charter        27-06.50      8.39m  1
      FOUL  FOUL  27-06.50                                                   
 24 Samatha Norman               Lakeshore             27-05.00      8.35m  2
      27-05  ND  ND                                                          
 24 Darielle Richard             Destrehan             27-05.00      8.35m  1
      FOUL  27-05  ND                                                        
 -- Ke'yona Gabriel              Central Lafourche         FOUL             2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Nadja McGill                 Ursuline Academy          FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Kristen Davis                Livingston C              FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Taylor Adams                 Ursuline Academy          FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Fayvion Haney                Madison Prep              FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Jakaya Ross                  McKinley                   DNS             1
 -- Jireya Banks                 St. Katharine              DNS             2
 -- Adrianna Wells               Mentorship Academy         DNS             1
 -- Keonda Johnson               Westlake                   DNS             2
 -- De'Asia Williams             McKinley                   DNS             1
 -- Kira Gaspard                 Kenner Disco               DNS             1
 -- Brianna Gillam               Livingston C               DNS             1
 -- Dynisha Riley                Mentorship Academy         DNS             2
 -- Jalexia Caldwell             Castor                     DNS             2