2020 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 25, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
                 2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 Minimum Mark - 18-0                                                         
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                   
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS               
        MEET: M    24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Clydeterrious Thompson       Bogalusa              22-03.50      6.79m  3
      22-02.25  22-03.50  21-03  22-03  21-08.25  21-02.50                   
  2 Anthony Moses                Natchitoches          21-08.00      6.60m  3
      21-08  FOUL  20-04.75  21-05  21-01.50  20-09.75                       
  3 Chris Murphy                 Port Allen            21-07.50      6.59m  2
      21-07.50  21-06.50  21-05.25  20-08.50  20-00.50  19-11.50             
  4 Devin Sowell                 Natchitoches          21-01.50      6.43m  3
      20-08.25  21-01.50  20-02  20-01.75  20-07.75  FOUL                    
  5 Santana Richardson           Kipp Booker           20-10.00      6.35m  3
      20-07.50  FOUL  20-10  FOUL  FOUL  19-11.50                            
  6 Kaleb Melson                 Lusher Charter        20-07.50      6.28m  3
      20-07.50  FOUL  19-07.50  19-11.50  20-04.75  19-10                    
  7 Miles Hopkins                Port Allen            20-06.00      6.24m  2
      19-08  18-11.50  19-10.25  19-08  20-06  20-05                         
  8 Peter Batiste                Comeaux               20-03.00      6.17m  3
      FOUL  20-02.75  19-08  FOUL  19-11  20-03                              
  9 D'Shawn Brown                Barbe                 19-09.00      6.01m  3
      19-09  18-02  FOUL                                                     
 10 Jalen Jackson                Destrehan             19-08.50      6.00m  1
      19-08.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 10 Brandon Green                Ruston                19-08.50      6.00m  2
      19-07.50  19-08.50  19-08.25                                           
 12 Devin Surcouf                Jesuit, New Orleans   19-05.00      5.91m  1
      18-11  19-01.50  19-05                                                 
 12 Jeremy Nelson                Ouachita Parish       19-05.00      5.91m  2
      18-02.50  19-05  FOUL                                                  
 14 Marty Jamison                St. Amant             19-04.25      5.89m  3
      19-01.75  19-04.25  FOUL                                               
 15 Lawrence Lambert             Carver, G.W.          19-02.75      5.86m  3
      17-06.50  19-02.75  19-01.25                                           
 16 James Usher                  Catholic, Ba          19-02.50      5.85m  3
      19-02.25  19-02.50  18-08.25                                           
 17 blair turner                 Vermilion Catholic    19-01.75      5.83m  3
      17-10.25  FOUL  19-01.75                                               
 18 Dylan Sonnier                Southside             19-01.50      5.82m  3
      19-01.50  18-00.50  19-01                                              
 19 Kelby Collins                Pineville             19-00.75      5.81m  2
      19-00.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 20 Jeremiah Grimes              Zachary               19-00.25      5.79m  3
      19-00.25  FOUL  18-01.75                                               
 21 Jaylon Kincaid               Ouachita Parish       18-11.25      5.77m  3
      18-11.25  18-02.75  FOUL                                               
 21 Eric Simon                   Ascension Catholic    18-11.25      5.77m  3
      18-03  FOUL  18-11.25                                                  
 23 Levi Matthews                Madison Prep          18-11.00      5.76m  1
      18-06.25  18-11  FOUL                                                  
 24 James Robert                 Catholic, Ba          18-09.00      5.71m  2
      18-09  FOUL  18-07.25                                                  
 25 Logan Trahan                 St. Louis             18-07.00      5.66m  1
      18-07  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 26 Dylan Mehrotra               Episcopal             18-03.00      5.56m  1
      17-06.50  FOUL  18-03                                                  
 27 Jeffery Hills                East Ascension        18-00.75      5.50m  3
      FOUL  FOUL  18-00.75                                                   
 28 Mahmood Bailey               St. Augustine         17-09.25      5.41m  3
      17-09.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 29 Jalee Houston                Livingston C          17-07.00      5.35m  2
      17-07  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 30 Thomas D'Armond              Episcopal             17-06.25      5.34m  1
      17-06.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 30 Dandre Dumas                 St. James             17-06.25      5.34m  2
      17-06.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 32 Gavin Zura                   Newman, Isidore       17-05.00      5.30m  2
      17-05  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 33 Tyron Lucas                  Zachary               17-04.25      5.28m  2
      17-04.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 34 Haikem Thompson              Bogalusa              17-04.00      5.28m  3
      17-04  FOUL  PASS                                                      
 35 Donivan Route Jr.            Livingston C          17-03.00      5.25m  2
      17-03  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 36 Eric Barnes                  Landry/Walker         17-00.50      5.19m  3
      FOUL  17-00.50  FOUL                                                   
 37 Christian Jeter              Airline               16-10.00      5.13m  1
      16-10  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 38 Larry Singleton              Lee Stem / V          16-08.50      5.09m  1
      16-08.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 38 Jace Smith                   Kipp Booker           16-08.50      5.09m  1
      16-08.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 40 Jules Hardy                  St. Louis             16-06.50      5.04m  1
      16-06.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 41 Gabriel Cunningham           Comeaux               16-04.75      4.99m  2
      16-04.75  FOUL  PASS                                                   
 42 Brenton Bumcon               Mansfield             16-03.00      4.95m  1
      16-03  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 43 Jordan Lundy                 Barbe                 16-02.25      4.93m  2
      16-02.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 44 Kevin Jenkins                Karr, Edna            15-10.00      4.82m  1
      15-10  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 45 Jacob Mushatt                Metairie Par          15-09.25      4.80m  1
      15-09.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 46 Alijah Vincent               Pickering             15-07.00      4.74m  2
      FOUL  15-07  FOUL                                                      
 47 Alexander Escobar            NO Military           15-06.25      4.73m  2
      15-06.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 48 Lance Hoffpauier             Midland               15-06.00      4.72m  1
      15-06  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 49 Josh White                   St. Augustine         15-05.75      4.71m  3
      15-05.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 50 Demarco Buckner              Ruston                15-05.25      4.70m  2
      15-05.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 51 Quincy Dent                  Scotlandville         15-05.00      4.69m  2
      15-01.75  15-05  FOUL                                                  
 52 Jack Morton                  Metairie Par          15-02.75      4.64m  1
      15-02.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 53 Tyrone Boissiere             NO Military           15-01.50      4.61m  1
      15-01.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 54 Jordan Thomas                Karr, Edna            14-11.50      4.55m  1
      14-11.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 55 Kevon Hamilton               Scotlandville         14-09.00      4.49m  2
      14-09  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 56 D'Angelo Steadman            Airline               14-08.00      4.47m  1
      14-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 57 Trenton Green                Kenner Disco          14-03.50      4.35m  1
      14-03.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 58 Mohhamed Mohammed            Kenner Disco          13-04.00      4.06m  1
      13-04  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 -- Joekobi Harvey               Landry/Walker               ND             1
      ND  ND  ND                                                             
 -- Jamarion James               Southwood                 FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Dapriest Hogans              Northwest                 FOUL             3
      FOUL  ND  ND                                                           
 -- Amari Clark                  McMain, Eleanor            DNS             3
 -- Kade Credeur                 Midland                    DNS             1
 -- troy cole                    Ascension Catholic         DNS             2
 -- Jireh Childs                 West Jefferson             DNS             2
 -- Jerome Justin                West Jefferson             DNS             1
 -- Devon Wilson                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS             1
 -- Jeremiah Bell                Baker                      DNS             3
 -- Devondrae Butler             Westgate                   DNS             3
 -- Framanian Plowden            North Vermilion            DNS             2
 -- Javonta Bellard              Opelousas                  DNS             3
 -- Ramohn Love                  Lutcher                    DNS             1
 -- Ayvion Butler                St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS             2
 -- Emmanuel Fleischer-D'Jol     St. Martin's               DNS             2
 -- Shemar Mitchell              Hahnville                  DNS             2
 -- Javan Hill                   Hahnville                  DNS             2
 -- Patrick Wells                East Iberville             DNS             1
 -- Kentrell Williams            Jeanerette                 DNS             2
 -- Toren Bridgewater            Higgins, L.W.              DNS             3
 -- Jevon Washington             Central, Bat               DNS             3
 -- Kelly Thomas                 Baker                      DNS             3
 -- Camron Idusuyi               Central, Bat               DNS             2
 -- Kentron White                Carver, G.W.               DNS             2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
                 2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 Minimum Mark - 18-0                                                         
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                   
FH Composite: C 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS               
        MEET: M    24-00  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Clydeterrious Thompson       Bogalusa              22-03.50      6.79m  3
      22-02.25  22-03.50  21-03  22-03  21-08.25  21-02.50                   
  2 Anthony Moses                Natchitoches          21-08.00      6.60m  3
      21-08  FOUL  20-04.75  21-05  21-01.50  20-09.75                       
  3 Chris Murphy                 Port Allen            21-07.50      6.59m  2
      21-07.50  21-06.50  21-05.25  20-08.50  20-00.50  19-11.50             
  4 Devin Sowell                 Natchitoches          21-01.50      6.43m  3
      20-08.25  21-01.50  20-02  20-01.75  20-07.75  FOUL                    
  5 Santana Richardson           Kipp Booker           20-10.00      6.35m  3
      20-07.50  FOUL  20-10  FOUL  FOUL  19-11.50                            
  6 Kaleb Melson                 Lusher Charter        20-07.50      6.28m  3
      20-07.50  FOUL  19-07.50  19-11.50  20-04.75  19-10                    
  7 Miles Hopkins                Port Allen            20-06.00      6.24m  2
      19-08  18-11.50  19-10.25  19-08  20-06  20-05                         
  8 Peter Batiste                Comeaux               20-03.00      6.17m  3
      FOUL  20-02.75  19-08  FOUL  19-11  20-03                              
  9 D'Shawn Brown                Barbe                 19-09.00      6.01m  3
      19-09  18-02  FOUL                                                     
 10 Jalen Jackson                Destrehan             19-08.50      6.00m  1
      19-08.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 10 Brandon Green                Ruston                19-08.50      6.00m  2
      19-07.50  19-08.50  19-08.25                                           
 12 Devin Surcouf                Jesuit, New Orleans   19-05.00      5.91m  1
      18-11  19-01.50  19-05                                                 
 12 Jeremy Nelson                Ouachita Parish       19-05.00      5.91m  2
      18-02.50  19-05  FOUL                                                  
 14 Marty Jamison                St. Amant             19-04.25      5.89m  3
      19-01.75  19-04.25  FOUL                                               
 15 Lawrence Lambert             Carver, G.W.          19-02.75      5.86m  3
      17-06.50  19-02.75  19-01.25                                           
 16 James Usher                  Catholic, Ba          19-02.50      5.85m  3
      19-02.25  19-02.50  18-08.25                                           
 17 blair turner                 Vermilion Catholic    19-01.75      5.83m  3
      17-10.25  FOUL  19-01.75                                               
 18 Dylan Sonnier                Southside             19-01.50      5.82m  3
      19-01.50  18-00.50  19-01                                              
 19 Kelby Collins                Pineville             19-00.75      5.81m  2
      19-00.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 20 Jeremiah Grimes              Zachary               19-00.25      5.79m  3
      19-00.25  FOUL  18-01.75                                               
 21 Jaylon Kincaid               Ouachita Parish       18-11.25      5.77m  3
      18-11.25  18-02.75  FOUL                                               
 21 Eric Simon                   Ascension Catholic    18-11.25      5.77m  3
      18-03  FOUL  18-11.25                                                  
 23 Levi Matthews                Madison Prep          18-11.00      5.76m  1
      18-06.25  18-11  FOUL                                                  
 24 James Robert                 Catholic, Ba          18-09.00      5.71m  2
      18-09  FOUL  18-07.25                                                  
 25 Logan Trahan                 St. Louis             18-07.00      5.66m  1
      18-07  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 26 Dylan Mehrotra               Episcopal             18-03.00      5.56m  1
      17-06.50  FOUL  18-03                                                  
 27 Jeffery Hills                East Ascension        18-00.75      5.50m  3
      FOUL  FOUL  18-00.75                                                   
 28 Mahmood Bailey               St. Augustine         17-09.25      5.41m  3
      17-09.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 29 Jalee Houston                Livingston C          17-07.00      5.35m  2
      17-07  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 30 Thomas D'Armond              Episcopal             17-06.25      5.34m  1
      17-06.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 30 Dandre Dumas                 St. James             17-06.25      5.34m  2
      17-06.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 32 Gavin Zura                   Newman, Isidore       17-05.00      5.30m  2
      17-05  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 33 Tyron Lucas                  Zachary               17-04.25      5.28m  2
      17-04.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 34 Haikem Thompson              Bogalusa              17-04.00      5.28m  3
      17-04  FOUL  PASS                                                      
 35 Donivan Route Jr.            Livingston C          17-03.00      5.25m  2
      17-03  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 36 Eric Barnes                  Landry/Walker         17-00.50      5.19m  3
      FOUL  17-00.50  FOUL                                                   
 37 Christian Jeter              Airline               16-10.00      5.13m  1
      16-10  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 38 Larry Singleton              Lee Stem / V          16-08.50      5.09m  1
      16-08.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 38 Jace Smith                   Kipp Booker           16-08.50      5.09m  1
      16-08.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 40 Jules Hardy                  St. Louis             16-06.50      5.04m  1
      16-06.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 41 Gabriel Cunningham           Comeaux               16-04.75      4.99m  2
      16-04.75  FOUL  PASS                                                   
 42 Brenton Bumcon               Mansfield             16-03.00      4.95m  1
      16-03  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 43 Jordan Lundy                 Barbe                 16-02.25      4.93m  2
      16-02.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 44 Kevin Jenkins                Karr, Edna            15-10.00      4.82m  1
      15-10  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 45 Jacob Mushatt                Metairie Par          15-09.25      4.80m  1
      15-09.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 46 Alijah Vincent               Pickering             15-07.00      4.74m  2
      FOUL  15-07  FOUL                                                      
 47 Alexander Escobar            NO Military           15-06.25      4.73m  2
      15-06.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 48 Lance Hoffpauier             Midland               15-06.00      4.72m  1
      15-06  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 49 Josh White                   St. Augustine         15-05.75      4.71m  3
      15-05.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 50 Demarco Buckner              Ruston                15-05.25      4.70m  2
      15-05.25  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 51 Quincy Dent                  Scotlandville         15-05.00      4.69m  2
      15-01.75  15-05  FOUL                                                  
 52 Jack Morton                  Metairie Par          15-02.75      4.64m  1
      15-02.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 53 Tyrone Boissiere             NO Military           15-01.50      4.61m  1
      15-01.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 54 Jordan Thomas                Karr, Edna            14-11.50      4.55m  1
      14-11.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 55 Kevon Hamilton               Scotlandville         14-09.00      4.49m  2
      14-09  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 56 D'Angelo Steadman            Airline               14-08.00      4.47m  1
      14-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 57 Trenton Green                Kenner Disco          14-03.50      4.35m  1
      14-03.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 58 Mohhamed Mohammed            Kenner Disco          13-04.00      4.06m  1
      13-04  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 -- Joekobi Harvey               Landry/Walker               ND             1
      ND  ND  ND                                                             
 -- Jamarion James               Southwood                 FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Dapriest Hogans              Northwest                 FOUL             3
      FOUL  ND  ND                                                           
 -- Amari Clark                  McMain, Eleanor            DNS             3
 -- Kade Credeur                 Midland                    DNS             1
 -- troy cole                    Ascension Catholic         DNS             2
 -- Jireh Childs                 West Jefferson             DNS             2
 -- Jerome Justin                West Jefferson             DNS             1
 -- Devon Wilson                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS             1
 -- Jeremiah Bell                Baker                      DNS             3
 -- Devondrae Butler             Westgate                   DNS             3
 -- Framanian Plowden            North Vermilion            DNS             2
 -- Javonta Bellard              Opelousas                  DNS             3
 -- Ramohn Love                  Lutcher                    DNS             1
 -- Ayvion Butler                St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS             2
 -- Emmanuel Fleischer-D'Jol     St. Martin's               DNS             2
 -- Shemar Mitchell              Hahnville                  DNS             2
 -- Javan Hill                   Hahnville                  DNS             2
 -- Patrick Wells                East Iberville             DNS             1
 -- Kentrell Williams            Jeanerette                 DNS             2
 -- Toren Bridgewater            Higgins, L.W.              DNS             3
 -- Jevon Washington             Central, Bat               DNS             3
 -- Kelly Thomas                 Baker                      DNS             3
 -- Camron Idusuyi               Central, Bat               DNS             2
 -- Kentron White                Carver, G.W.               DNS             2