B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 25 Boys Long Jump
=============================================================================
TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
Minimum Mark - 18-0
First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.
FH Composite: C 24-11.50 1991 Troy Twillie, Slidell HS
MEET: M 24-00 2006 Will Coppage, Alexandria HS
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
Finals
1 Clydeterrious Thompson Bogalusa 22-03.50 6.79m 3
22-02.25 22-03.50 21-03 22-03 21-08.25 21-02.50
2 Anthony Moses Natchitoches 21-08.00 6.60m 3
21-08 FOUL 20-04.75 21-05 21-01.50 20-09.75
3 Chris Murphy Port Allen 21-07.50 6.59m 2
21-07.50 21-06.50 21-05.25 20-08.50 20-00.50 19-11.50
4 Devin Sowell Natchitoches 21-01.50 6.43m 3
20-08.25 21-01.50 20-02 20-01.75 20-07.75 FOUL
5 Santana Richardson Kipp Booker 20-10.00 6.35m 3
20-07.50 FOUL 20-10 FOUL FOUL 19-11.50
6 Kaleb Melson Lusher Charter 20-07.50 6.28m 3
20-07.50 FOUL 19-07.50 19-11.50 20-04.75 19-10
7 Miles Hopkins Port Allen 20-06.00 6.24m 2
19-08 18-11.50 19-10.25 19-08 20-06 20-05
8 Peter Batiste Comeaux 20-03.00 6.17m 3
FOUL 20-02.75 19-08 FOUL 19-11 20-03
9 D'Shawn Brown Barbe 19-09.00 6.01m 3
19-09 18-02 FOUL
10 Jalen Jackson Destrehan 19-08.50 6.00m 1
19-08.50 FOUL FOUL
10 Brandon Green Ruston 19-08.50 6.00m 2
19-07.50 19-08.50 19-08.25
12 Devin Surcouf Jesuit, New Orleans 19-05.00 5.91m 1
18-11 19-01.50 19-05
12 Jeremy Nelson Ouachita Parish 19-05.00 5.91m 2
18-02.50 19-05 FOUL
14 Marty Jamison St. Amant 19-04.25 5.89m 3
19-01.75 19-04.25 FOUL
15 Lawrence Lambert Carver, G.W. 19-02.75 5.86m 3
17-06.50 19-02.75 19-01.25
16 James Usher Catholic, Ba 19-02.50 5.85m 3
19-02.25 19-02.50 18-08.25
17 blair turner Vermilion Catholic 19-01.75 5.83m 3
17-10.25 FOUL 19-01.75
18 Dylan Sonnier Southside 19-01.50 5.82m 3
19-01.50 18-00.50 19-01
19 Kelby Collins Pineville 19-00.75 5.81m 2
19-00.75 FOUL FOUL
20 Jeremiah Grimes Zachary 19-00.25 5.79m 3
19-00.25 FOUL 18-01.75
21 Jaylon Kincaid Ouachita Parish 18-11.25 5.77m 3
18-11.25 18-02.75 FOUL
21 Eric Simon Ascension Catholic 18-11.25 5.77m 3
18-03 FOUL 18-11.25
23 Levi Matthews Madison Prep 18-11.00 5.76m 1
18-06.25 18-11 FOUL
24 James Robert Catholic, Ba 18-09.00 5.71m 2
18-09 FOUL 18-07.25
25 Logan Trahan St. Louis 18-07.00 5.66m 1
18-07 FOUL FOUL
26 Dylan Mehrotra Episcopal 18-03.00 5.56m 1
17-06.50 FOUL 18-03
27 Jeffery Hills East Ascension 18-00.75 5.50m 3
FOUL FOUL 18-00.75
28 Mahmood Bailey St. Augustine 17-09.25 5.41m 3
17-09.25 FOUL FOUL
29 Jalee Houston Livingston C 17-07.00 5.35m 2
17-07 FOUL FOUL
30 Thomas D'Armond Episcopal 17-06.25 5.34m 1
17-06.25 FOUL FOUL
30 Dandre Dumas St. James 17-06.25 5.34m 2
17-06.25 FOUL FOUL
32 Gavin Zura Newman, Isidore 17-05.00 5.30m 2
17-05 FOUL FOUL
33 Tyron Lucas Zachary 17-04.25 5.28m 2
17-04.25 FOUL FOUL
34 Haikem Thompson Bogalusa 17-04.00 5.28m 3
17-04 FOUL PASS
35 Donivan Route Jr. Livingston C 17-03.00 5.25m 2
17-03 FOUL FOUL
36 Eric Barnes Landry/Walker 17-00.50 5.19m 3
FOUL 17-00.50 FOUL
37 Christian Jeter Airline 16-10.00 5.13m 1
16-10 FOUL FOUL
38 Larry Singleton Lee Stem / V 16-08.50 5.09m 1
16-08.50 FOUL FOUL
38 Jace Smith Kipp Booker 16-08.50 5.09m 1
16-08.50 FOUL FOUL
40 Jules Hardy St. Louis 16-06.50 5.04m 1
16-06.50 FOUL FOUL
41 Gabriel Cunningham Comeaux 16-04.75 4.99m 2
16-04.75 FOUL PASS
42 Brenton Bumcon Mansfield 16-03.00 4.95m 1
16-03 FOUL FOUL
43 Jordan Lundy Barbe 16-02.25 4.93m 2
16-02.25 FOUL FOUL
44 Kevin Jenkins Karr, Edna 15-10.00 4.82m 1
15-10 FOUL FOUL
45 Jacob Mushatt Metairie Par 15-09.25 4.80m 1
15-09.25 FOUL FOUL
46 Alijah Vincent Pickering 15-07.00 4.74m 2
FOUL 15-07 FOUL
47 Alexander Escobar NO Military 15-06.25 4.73m 2
15-06.25 FOUL FOUL
48 Lance Hoffpauier Midland 15-06.00 4.72m 1
15-06 FOUL FOUL
49 Josh White St. Augustine 15-05.75 4.71m 3
15-05.75 FOUL FOUL
50 Demarco Buckner Ruston 15-05.25 4.70m 2
15-05.25 FOUL FOUL
51 Quincy Dent Scotlandville 15-05.00 4.69m 2
15-01.75 15-05 FOUL
52 Jack Morton Metairie Par 15-02.75 4.64m 1
15-02.75 FOUL FOUL
53 Tyrone Boissiere NO Military 15-01.50 4.61m 1
15-01.50 FOUL FOUL
54 Jordan Thomas Karr, Edna 14-11.50 4.55m 1
14-11.50 FOUL FOUL
55 Kevon Hamilton Scotlandville 14-09.00 4.49m 2
14-09 FOUL FOUL
56 D'Angelo Steadman Airline 14-08.00 4.47m 1
14-08 FOUL FOUL
57 Trenton Green Kenner Disco 14-03.50 4.35m 1
14-03.50 FOUL FOUL
58 Mohhamed Mohammed Kenner Disco 13-04.00 4.06m 1
13-04 FOUL FOUL
-- Joekobi Harvey Landry/Walker ND 1
ND ND ND
-- Jamarion James Southwood FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dapriest Hogans Northwest FOUL 3
FOUL ND ND
-- Amari Clark McMain, Eleanor DNS 3
-- Kade Credeur Midland DNS 1
-- troy cole Ascension Catholic DNS 2
-- Jireh Childs West Jefferson DNS 2
-- Jerome Justin West Jefferson DNS 1
-- Devon Wilson St. Thomas Aquinas DNS 1
-- Jeremiah Bell Baker DNS 3
-- Devondrae Butler Westgate DNS 3
-- Framanian Plowden North Vermilion DNS 2
-- Javonta Bellard Opelousas DNS 3
-- Ramohn Love Lutcher DNS 1
-- Ayvion Butler St. Thomas Aquinas DNS 2
-- Emmanuel Fleischer-D'Jol St. Martin's DNS 2
-- Shemar Mitchell Hahnville DNS 2
-- Javan Hill Hahnville DNS 2
-- Patrick Wells East Iberville DNS 1
-- Kentrell Williams Jeanerette DNS 2
-- Toren Bridgewater Higgins, L.W. DNS 3
-- Jevon Washington Central, Bat DNS 3
-- Kelly Thomas Baker DNS 3
-- Camron Idusuyi Central, Bat DNS 2
-- Kentron White Carver, G.W. DNS 2