2020 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 25, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
                 2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 Minimum Mark - 14-0                                                         
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                   
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)          
        MEET: M 18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Amy Warren                   Belle Chasse          17-05.75      5.32m  3
      17-00.50  16-05.50  16-08  16-06.75  17-02.50  17-05.75                
  2 Courtney Wiltz               Lafayette             16-07.75      5.07m  3
      16-05.75  14-09.25  14-09  16-00.25  16-07.75  15-03.25                
  3 Simone Pierre                King, M.L.            16-07.50      5.06m  3
      16-07.50  16-02  16-00.25  16-01.50  15-05  16-06.25                   
  4 Kayli Johnson                Zachary               16-04.75      4.99m  3
      FOUL  16-04  15-09.50  16-01.25  16-04.75  15-07.75                    
  5 Jordan Taylor                Denham Springs        16-04.50      4.99m  3
      15-06.25  16-03  16-01.25  15-02  16-03  16-04.50                      
  6 Francie Oliver               Episcopal             16-02.00      4.92m  3
      16-02  15-06.75  15-05.75  15-10.25  15-11  15-10.25                   
  7 Rakhaya Randle               Mentorship Academy    16-00.00      4.87m  3
      15-01.75  16-00  14-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                               
  8 Ke'yona Gabriel              Central Lafourche     15-11.75      4.87m  3
      FOUL  FOUL  15-11.75  15-08.75  14-08  FOUL                            
  9 Shakira Huglon               Washington,           15-11.50      4.86m  3
      FOUL  FOUL  15-11.50                                                   
 10 Destiny Mitchell             West Feliciana        15-10.00      4.82m  3
      FOUL  15-07.50  15-10                                                  
 11 Lucy Oatley                  St. Joseph's          15-09.00      4.80m  1
      14-08.50  15-09  15-07                                                 
 12 Lulu Real                    Sacred Heart          15-05.50      4.71m  2
      15-05.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 13 Breana Collins               Mt. Carmel            15-03.00      4.64m  3
      15-01  ND  15-03                                                       
 14 Princess Bossier             Carencro              15-02.75      4.64m  3
      FOUL  15-01.75  15-02.75                                               
 15 Jasmin Melancon              Lusher Charter        15-02.50      4.63m  3
      FOUL  14-10.50  15-02.50                                               
 16 Darrione Joseph              West Jefferson        15-01.75      4.61m  1
      14-11  15-01.75  14-09                                                 
 16 Tanaja Williams              Curtis, John          15-01.75      4.61m  2
      15-01.75  15-01.50  15-01                                              
 18 Maya Jackson                 Opelousas             15-01.00      4.59m  1
      14-06.50  15-01  14-11.25                                              
 19 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist      15-00.75      4.59m  3
      15-00.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 20 Brianna Sensley              Highland Baptist      14-10.25      4.52m  3
      FOUL  FOUL  14-10.25                                                   
 21 Jireya Banks                 St. Katharine         14-09.50      4.50m  3
      14-09.50  13-11  ND                                                    
 22 Aryn Pitre                   Northwest             14-06.50      4.43m  1
      14-06.50  ND  ND                                                       
 23 Ella Laborde                 Christ Episc          14-03.75      4.36m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  14-03.75                                                   
 24 Milahn Dukes                 Cabrini               14-03.50      4.35m  3
      14-03.50  ND  ND                                                       
 25 Shaliyah Williams            Broadmoor             14-03.25      4.34m  2
      14-02  14-03.25  ND                                                    
 26 Maliyah Hill                 Scotlandville         14-01.50      4.30m  2
      13-09.25  ND  14-01.50                                                 
 27 Katie Bares                  Erath                 14-01.00      4.29m  1
      13-09.75  14-01  FOUL                                                  
 28 Maggie Gilmore               St. Mary              14-00.75      4.28m  3
      14-00.75  13-11  14-00.25                                              
 29 India Harris                 Scotlandville         14-00.50      4.27m  2
      FOUL  14-00.50  ND                                                     
 30 Zoe Vanderburg               Lafayette             13-05.75      4.10m  1
      13-05.75  FOUL  ND                                                     
 30 Simone Castelluccio          St. Joseph's          13-05.75      4.10m  1
      13-05.75  ND  ND                                                       
 32 De'Andrea Johnson            Brusly                13-05.00      4.08m  1
      FOUL  13-05  ND                                                        
 33 Kate Leblanc                 Midland               13-04.25      4.07m  2
      13-04.25  ND  FOUL                                                     
 34 Elise Garrison               West Jefferson        13-01.50      4.00m  1
      12-01.75  13-01.50  13-01.50                                           
 35 Tia Johnson                  Northside             12-11.50      3.94m  1
      FOUL  12-11.50  FOUL                                                   
 35 Kennedy Richard              St. Louis             12-11.50      3.94m  2
      12-11.50  ND  ND                                                       
 37 Ashlyn Bennett               East Ascension        12-10.50      3.92m  2
      12-10.50  ND  ND                                                       
 38 Myla Edwards                 Brusly                12-09.50      3.89m  1
      FOUL  12-09.50  ND                                                     
 39 Joycilyne Bell               Northwest             12-09.25      3.89m  2
      FOUL  12-09.25  ND                                                     
 40 Jadah Barnett                Kipp Booker           12-07.75      3.85m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  12-07.75                                                   
 40 Fayvion Haney                Madison Prep          12-07.75      3.85m  1
      FOUL  FOUL  12-07.75                                                   
 42 Faith Manson                 Destrehan             12-05.75      3.80m  1
      FOUL  FOUL  12-05.75                                                   
 43 De’Shell Carr                Kipp Booker           12-04.75      3.77m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  12-04.75                                                   
 44 Keasia Simoneaux             St. James             12-04.25      3.76m  2
      12-04.25  ND  ND                                                       
 45 Kenslie Boudreaux            Midland               12-04.00      3.75m  2
      12-04  ND  ND                                                          
 46 Tiajah Breaux                McMain, Eleanor       12-03.50      3.74m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  12-03.50                                                   
 47 Caroline Gros                South Lafourche       12-01.75      3.70m  2
      12-01.75  ND  ND                                                       
 47 Kennedy Nicholas             Ursuline Academy      12-01.75      3.70m  2
      12-01.75  ND  ND                                                       
 49 Micah Barnes                 JS Clark Lea          12-00.75      3.67m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  12-00.75                                                   
 50 Nyla Helaire                 Natchitoches          11-08.50      3.56m  3
      11-08.50  ND  ND                                                       
 51 Jaliah Garrett               JS Clark Lea          11-06.75      3.52m  2
      11-06.75  ND  ND                                                       
 52 Oliva Kent                   West Feliciana        11-02.50      3.41m  2
      FOUL  11-02.50  ND                                                     
 53 Kristen Davis                Livingston C          10-09.00      3.27m  1
      FOUL  10-09  ND                                                        
 -- Lauren Doucette              Lusher Charter            FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Nadja McGill                 Ursuline Academy          FOUL             3
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Tesori Sterling              Madison Prep              FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Sierra Carroll               McMain, Eleanor           FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Kira Gaspard                 Kenner Disco              FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Kayla Jackson                Mentorship Academy         DNS             1
 -- Kate Turner                  Sulphur                    DNS             3
 -- Ava Arch                     Sacred Heart               DNS             2
 -- Jamyra Fields                Opelousas                  DNS             2
 -- Mikayla Milton               Captain Shreve             DNS             1
 -- Keonda Johnson               Westlake                   DNS             3
 -- Samatha Norman               Lakeshore                  DNS             2
 -- Jalexia Caldwell             Castor                     DNS             2
 -- Jakaya Ross                  McKinley                   DNS             1
 -- Najah Nicholas               Kenner Disco               DNS             1
 -- Jakala McGowan               Higgins, L.W.              DNS             2
 -- Brianna Gillam               Livingston C               DNS             1
 -- Shon'Daria Brumfield         Kentwood                   DNS             1
 -- Raven Nunnery                Curtis, John               DNS             3
 -- Da'Shyne Kelly               Carver, G.W.               DNS             3
 -- Genesis Jackson              East Iberville             DNS             3

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/25/2020 - 5:06 PM
                 2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                  
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=============================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                
 Minimum Mark - 14-0                                                         
 First mark will be measured then minimum mark after that.                   
FH Composite: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)          
        MEET: M 18-07.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H#
=============================================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Amy Warren                   Belle Chasse          17-05.75      5.32m  3
      17-00.50  16-05.50  16-08  16-06.75  17-02.50  17-05.75                
  2 Courtney Wiltz               Lafayette             16-07.75      5.07m  3
      16-05.75  14-09.25  14-09  16-00.25  16-07.75  15-03.25                
  3 Simone Pierre                King, M.L.            16-07.50      5.06m  3
      16-07.50  16-02  16-00.25  16-01.50  15-05  16-06.25                   
  4 Kayli Johnson                Zachary               16-04.75      4.99m  3
      FOUL  16-04  15-09.50  16-01.25  16-04.75  15-07.75                    
  5 Jordan Taylor                Denham Springs        16-04.50      4.99m  3
      15-06.25  16-03  16-01.25  15-02  16-03  16-04.50                      
  6 Francie Oliver               Episcopal             16-02.00      4.92m  3
      16-02  15-06.75  15-05.75  15-10.25  15-11  15-10.25                   
  7 Rakhaya Randle               Mentorship Academy    16-00.00      4.87m  3
      15-01.75  16-00  14-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                               
  8 Ke'yona Gabriel              Central Lafourche     15-11.75      4.87m  3
      FOUL  FOUL  15-11.75  15-08.75  14-08  FOUL                            
  9 Shakira Huglon               Washington,           15-11.50      4.86m  3
      FOUL  FOUL  15-11.50                                                   
 10 Destiny Mitchell             West Feliciana        15-10.00      4.82m  3
      FOUL  15-07.50  15-10                                                  
 11 Lucy Oatley                  St. Joseph's          15-09.00      4.80m  1
      14-08.50  15-09  15-07                                                 
 12 Lulu Real                    Sacred Heart          15-05.50      4.71m  2
      15-05.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 13 Breana Collins               Mt. Carmel            15-03.00      4.64m  3
      15-01  ND  15-03                                                       
 14 Princess Bossier             Carencro              15-02.75      4.64m  3
      FOUL  15-01.75  15-02.75                                               
 15 Jasmin Melancon              Lusher Charter        15-02.50      4.63m  3
      FOUL  14-10.50  15-02.50                                               
 16 Darrione Joseph              West Jefferson        15-01.75      4.61m  1
      14-11  15-01.75  14-09                                                 
 16 Tanaja Williams              Curtis, John          15-01.75      4.61m  2
      15-01.75  15-01.50  15-01                                              
 18 Maya Jackson                 Opelousas             15-01.00      4.59m  1
      14-06.50  15-01  14-11.25                                              
 19 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist      15-00.75      4.59m  3
      15-00.75  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 20 Brianna Sensley              Highland Baptist      14-10.25      4.52m  3
      FOUL  FOUL  14-10.25                                                   
 21 Jireya Banks                 St. Katharine         14-09.50      4.50m  3
      14-09.50  13-11  ND                                                    
 22 Aryn Pitre                   Northwest             14-06.50      4.43m  1
      14-06.50  ND  ND                                                       
 23 Ella Laborde                 Christ Episc          14-03.75      4.36m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  14-03.75                                                   
 24 Milahn Dukes                 Cabrini               14-03.50      4.35m  3
      14-03.50  ND  ND                                                       
 25 Shaliyah Williams            Broadmoor             14-03.25      4.34m  2
      14-02  14-03.25  ND                                                    
 26 Maliyah Hill                 Scotlandville         14-01.50      4.30m  2
      13-09.25  ND  14-01.50                                                 
 27 Katie Bares                  Erath                 14-01.00      4.29m  1
      13-09.75  14-01  FOUL                                                  
 28 Maggie Gilmore               St. Mary              14-00.75      4.28m  3
      14-00.75  13-11  14-00.25                                              
 29 India Harris                 Scotlandville         14-00.50      4.27m  2
      FOUL  14-00.50  ND                                                     
 30 Zoe Vanderburg               Lafayette             13-05.75      4.10m  1
      13-05.75  FOUL  ND                                                     
 30 Simone Castelluccio          St. Joseph's          13-05.75      4.10m  1
      13-05.75  ND  ND                                                       
 32 De'Andrea Johnson            Brusly                13-05.00      4.08m  1
      FOUL  13-05  ND                                                        
 33 Kate Leblanc                 Midland               13-04.25      4.07m  2
      13-04.25  ND  FOUL                                                     
 34 Elise Garrison               West Jefferson        13-01.50      4.00m  1
      12-01.75  13-01.50  13-01.50                                           
 35 Tia Johnson                  Northside             12-11.50      3.94m  1
      FOUL  12-11.50  FOUL                                                   
 35 Kennedy Richard              St. Louis             12-11.50      3.94m  2
      12-11.50  ND  ND                                                       
 37 Ashlyn Bennett               East Ascension        12-10.50      3.92m  2
      12-10.50  ND  ND                                                       
 38 Myla Edwards                 Brusly                12-09.50      3.89m  1
      FOUL  12-09.50  ND                                                     
 39 Joycilyne Bell               Northwest             12-09.25      3.89m  2
      FOUL  12-09.25  ND                                                     
 40 Jadah Barnett                Kipp Booker           12-07.75      3.85m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  12-07.75                                                   
 40 Fayvion Haney                Madison Prep          12-07.75      3.85m  1
      FOUL  FOUL  12-07.75                                                   
 42 Faith Manson                 Destrehan             12-05.75      3.80m  1
      FOUL  FOUL  12-05.75                                                   
 43 De’Shell Carr                Kipp Booker           12-04.75      3.77m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  12-04.75                                                   
 44 Keasia Simoneaux             St. James             12-04.25      3.76m  2
      12-04.25  ND  ND                                                       
 45 Kenslie Boudreaux            Midland               12-04.00      3.75m  2
      12-04  ND  ND                                                          
 46 Tiajah Breaux                McMain, Eleanor       12-03.50      3.74m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  12-03.50                                                   
 47 Caroline Gros                South Lafourche       12-01.75      3.70m  2
      12-01.75  ND  ND                                                       
 47 Kennedy Nicholas             Ursuline Academy      12-01.75      3.70m  2
      12-01.75  ND  ND                                                       
 49 Micah Barnes                 JS Clark Lea          12-00.75      3.67m  2
      FOUL  FOUL  12-00.75                                                   
 50 Nyla Helaire                 Natchitoches          11-08.50      3.56m  3
      11-08.50  ND  ND                                                       
 51 Jaliah Garrett               JS Clark Lea          11-06.75      3.52m  2
      11-06.75  ND  ND                                                       
 52 Oliva Kent                   West Feliciana        11-02.50      3.41m  2
      FOUL  11-02.50  ND                                                     
 53 Kristen Davis                Livingston C          10-09.00      3.27m  1
      FOUL  10-09  ND                                                        
 -- Lauren Doucette              Lusher Charter            FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Nadja McGill                 Ursuline Academy          FOUL             3
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Tesori Sterling              Madison Prep              FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Sierra Carroll               McMain, Eleanor           FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Kira Gaspard                 Kenner Disco              FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Kayla Jackson                Mentorship Academy         DNS             1
 -- Kate Turner                  Sulphur                    DNS             3
 -- Ava Arch                     Sacred Heart               DNS             2
 -- Jamyra Fields                Opelousas                  DNS             2
 -- Mikayla Milton               Captain Shreve             DNS             1
 -- Keonda Johnson               Westlake                   DNS             3
 -- Samatha Norman               Lakeshore                  DNS             2
 -- Jalexia Caldwell             Castor                     DNS             2
 -- Jakaya Ross                  McKinley                   DNS             1
 -- Najah Nicholas               Kenner Disco               DNS             1
 -- Jakala McGowan               Higgins, L.W.              DNS             2
 -- Brianna Gillam               Livingston C               DNS             1
 -- Shon'Daria Brumfield         Kentwood                   DNS             1
 -- Raven Nunnery                Curtis, John               DNS             3
 -- Da'Shyne Kelly               Carver, G.W.               DNS             3
 -- Genesis Jackson              East Iberville             DNS             3