2020 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 25, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                      
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS   
        MEET: M  8.72  1/20/2018   Alia Armstrong, St. Katharin    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Makeriah Harris              Plaquemine                9.19q  3
  2 Darrione Joseph              West Jefferson            9.43q  2
  3 Regan West                   St. Amant                 9.61q  4
  4 Kayli Johnson                Zachary                   9.63q  5
  5 Heather Abadie               St. Michael               9.67q  6
  6 Olivia Bundy                 Church Point              9.74q  5
  7 Kylar Coleman                St. Martin's              9.82q  4
  8 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist          9.88q  4
  9 Corlasia Scott               Ruston                    9.93   2
 10 Courtney Wiltz               Lafayette                10.00   6
 11 Lanay Mealey                 Zachary                  10.37   1
 12 Marley Vinet                 St. Thomas Aquinas       10.80   4
 13 Leah Dupre                   Brusly                   10.88   2
 14 Aly Jo Warren                Holy Savior Menard       10.95   2
 15 Jessica Pitcher              Baton Rouge Magnet       10.99   3
 16 Emily LeBlanc                Sacred Heart             11.00   5
 17 Djuane Taylor                Carver, G.W.             11.03   3
 18 Kassidy Richard              St. Louis                11.12   2
 19 Arden Turner                 St. Louis                11.24   1
 20 Madeline Brown               Lafayette                11.28   3
 21 Kristin Young                West Jefferson           11.56   5
 22 Kayla Wells                  Lakeshore                11.74   3
 23 Tatum Reiss                  Newman, Isidore          11.82   1
       13.632 (13.632)                                             
 24 Aaliyah Arvie                Westminster              12.00   4
 25 Morgan Kane                  Mandeville               12.09   2
 26 Gabrielle Godfrey            St. Mary                 12.14   6
 27 Nithya Ramcharan             Newman, Isidore          12.27   5
 28 Kenslie Boudreaux            Midland                  12.44   5
 29 Rachael Mipro                Cabrini                  12.67   6
 30 Addisen Cormier              Westminster              12.91   3
 31 Kennedy Gobert               Church Point             13.56   6
 -- Keasia Simoneaux             St. James                  DNS   5
 -- Rickquel Smith               Landry/Walker              DNS   1
 -- Chyler Turner                Washington,                DNS   1
 -- De'Asia Williams             McKinley                   DNS   4
 -- Ava Arch                     Sacred Heart               DNS   6
 -- Dimaiya Nobles               Broadmoor                  DNS   1
 -- Alyssia Arriago              Lutcher                    DNS   1
       14.656 (14.656)                                             
 -- Juntrell Serialle            JS Clark Lea               DNS   4
 -- La'Charya Butler             Kentwood                   DNS   2
 -- Ellie Allain                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   3

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
            2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020             
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                      
FH Composite: C  8.45  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS   
        MEET: M  8.72  1/20/2018   Alia Armstrong, St. Katharin    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Makeriah Harris              Plaquemine                9.19q  3
  2 Darrione Joseph              West Jefferson            9.43q  2
  3 Regan West                   St. Amant                 9.61q  4
  4 Kayli Johnson                Zachary                   9.63q  5
  5 Heather Abadie               St. Michael               9.67q  6
  6 Olivia Bundy                 Church Point              9.74q  5
  7 Kylar Coleman                St. Martin's              9.82q  4
  8 Ariel Pedigo                 Parkview Baptist          9.88q  4
  9 Corlasia Scott               Ruston                    9.93   2
 10 Courtney Wiltz               Lafayette                10.00   6
 11 Lanay Mealey                 Zachary                  10.37   1
 12 Marley Vinet                 St. Thomas Aquinas       10.80   4
 13 Leah Dupre                   Brusly                   10.88   2
 14 Aly Jo Warren                Holy Savior Menard       10.95   2
 15 Jessica Pitcher              Baton Rouge Magnet       10.99   3
 16 Emily LeBlanc                Sacred Heart             11.00   5
 17 Djuane Taylor                Carver, G.W.             11.03   3
 18 Kassidy Richard              St. Louis                11.12   2
 19 Arden Turner                 St. Louis                11.24   1
 20 Madeline Brown               Lafayette                11.28   3
 21 Kristin Young                West Jefferson           11.56   5
 22 Kayla Wells                  Lakeshore                11.74   3
 23 Tatum Reiss                  Newman, Isidore          11.82   1
       13.632 (13.632)                                             
 24 Aaliyah Arvie                Westminster              12.00   4
 25 Morgan Kane                  Mandeville               12.09   2
 26 Gabrielle Godfrey            St. Mary                 12.14   6
 27 Nithya Ramcharan             Newman, Isidore          12.27   5
 28 Kenslie Boudreaux            Midland                  12.44   5
 29 Rachael Mipro                Cabrini                  12.67   6
 30 Addisen Cormier              Westminster              12.91   3
 31 Kennedy Gobert               Church Point             13.56   6
 -- Keasia Simoneaux             St. James                  DNS   5
 -- Rickquel Smith               Landry/Walker              DNS   1
 -- Chyler Turner                Washington,                DNS   1
 -- De'Asia Williams             McKinley                   DNS   4
 -- Ava Arch                     Sacred Heart               DNS   6
 -- Dimaiya Nobles               Broadmoor                  DNS   1
 -- Alyssia Arriago              Lutcher                    DNS   1
       14.656 (14.656)                                             
 -- Juntrell Serialle            JS Clark Lea               DNS   4
 -- La'Charya Butler             Kentwood                   DNS   2
 -- Ellie Allain                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   3