2020 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 25, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================       
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
FH Composite: C  7.92  2019        Deanthony Coleman, Carver Montgo       
        MEET: M  8.09  2/8/2014    Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Sean Burrell                 Zachary                   8.21q  1       
  2 Lanard Harris                Woodlawn, Ba              8.28q  2       
  3 Obadiah Butler               Crowley                   8.51q  5       
  4 Jachius Spears               Broadmoor                 8.52q  5       
  5 Kashie Crockett              Ouachita Parish           8.57q  4       
  6 Devin Sowell                 Natchitoches              8.66q  6       
  7 Stephen Rogers               Ruston                    8.72q  4       
  8 Tommy Williams               Airline                   8.82q  5       
  9 Camron Spencer               Westgate                  8.87   1       
 10 Wendell Gettridge            Carver, G.W.              8.90   3       
 11 Ke’’travion Hargrove         Ruston                    8.95   1 8.941 
 12 Brandt Middleton             Catholic, Ba              8.95   4 8.946 
 13 Cody Smith                   Zachary                   8.98   6       
 14 Ethan Hook                   Episcopal                 8.99   3       
 15 Braddock Lord                Dutchtown                 9.02   3       
 16 Kurt Bottoms                 Lutcher                   9.07   4       
 17 Donnell Matthews             Scotlandville             9.13   6       
 18 Luke Horner                  Lakeshore                 9.14   3       
 19 David Duggins                Episcopal                 9.15   5       
 20 Jerrick Lucas                Hahnville                 9.17   1       
 21 Justin Horne                 Curtis, John              9.25   2       
 22 Amaru Cavalier               Scotlandville             9.35   6       
 23 Wilton George                Comeaux                   9.39   3       
 24 Shaun Johnson                Livingston C              9.63   6       
 25 Walker Reynolds              Newman, Isidore           9.70   6       
 26 Carl Wilson                  Curtis, John              9.79   6 9.786 
 27 Myical Burrell               Bogalusa                  9.79   3 9.790 
 28 Logan Antie                  Catholic, Ba             10.08   4       
 29 adam crawford                McDonogh #35             10.46   4       
 30 Dandre Dumas                 St. James                10.48   3       
 31 Brandon McGowan              Newman, Isidore          10.69   1       
 32 Dane Grow                    Berwick                  10.84   2       
 33 Ryan Ly                      Runnels                  11.23   5       
 34 Zachary Koehl                Lakeshore                11.26   2       
 35 Jack Morton                  Metairie Par             11.27   1       
 36 Jordan Thomas                Karr, Edna               11.70   1 11.699
 36 Kalvin Skelton               Brusly                   11.70   4 11.699
 38 Devante Dorsey               Karr, Edna               11.72   2       
 39 Michael Dillenkoffer         Kenner Disco             12.19   4       
 40 Brady Hartman                Erath                    12.25   5       
 -- Taji Sullivan                Hahnville                  DNS   5       
 -- Mohhamed Mohammed            Kenner Disco               DNS   3       
 -- Nashaun Moses                Carver, G.W.               DNS   2       
 -- Joekobi Harvey               Landry/Walker              DNS   6       
 -- claudell mcdonald            McDonogh #35               DNS   2       
 -- Amari Barnes                 Landry/Walker              DNS   5       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================       
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
FH Composite: C  7.92  2019        Deanthony Coleman, Carver Montgo       
        MEET: M  8.09  2/8/2014    Tyler Hughes, Dutchtown                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Sean Burrell                 Zachary                   8.21q  1       
  2 Lanard Harris                Woodlawn, Ba              8.28q  2       
  3 Obadiah Butler               Crowley                   8.51q  5       
  4 Jachius Spears               Broadmoor                 8.52q  5       
  5 Kashie Crockett              Ouachita Parish           8.57q  4       
  6 Devin Sowell                 Natchitoches              8.66q  6       
  7 Stephen Rogers               Ruston                    8.72q  4       
  8 Tommy Williams               Airline                   8.82q  5       
  9 Camron Spencer               Westgate                  8.87   1       
 10 Wendell Gettridge            Carver, G.W.              8.90   3       
 11 Ke’’travion Hargrove         Ruston                    8.95   1 8.941 
 12 Brandt Middleton             Catholic, Ba              8.95   4 8.946 
 13 Cody Smith                   Zachary                   8.98   6       
 14 Ethan Hook                   Episcopal                 8.99   3       
 15 Braddock Lord                Dutchtown                 9.02   3       
 16 Kurt Bottoms                 Lutcher                   9.07   4       
 17 Donnell Matthews             Scotlandville             9.13   6       
 18 Luke Horner                  Lakeshore                 9.14   3       
 19 David Duggins                Episcopal                 9.15   5       
 20 Jerrick Lucas                Hahnville                 9.17   1       
 21 Justin Horne                 Curtis, John              9.25   2       
 22 Amaru Cavalier               Scotlandville             9.35   6       
 23 Wilton George                Comeaux                   9.39   3       
 24 Shaun Johnson                Livingston C              9.63   6       
 25 Walker Reynolds              Newman, Isidore           9.70   6       
 26 Carl Wilson                  Curtis, John              9.79   6 9.786 
 27 Myical Burrell               Bogalusa                  9.79   3 9.790 
 28 Logan Antie                  Catholic, Ba             10.08   4       
 29 adam crawford                McDonogh #35             10.46   4       
 30 Dandre Dumas                 St. James                10.48   3       
 31 Brandon McGowan              Newman, Isidore          10.69   1       
 32 Dane Grow                    Berwick                  10.84   2       
 33 Ryan Ly                      Runnels                  11.23   5       
 34 Zachary Koehl                Lakeshore                11.26   2       
 35 Jack Morton                  Metairie Par             11.27   1       
 36 Jordan Thomas                Karr, Edna               11.70   1 11.699
 36 Kalvin Skelton               Brusly                   11.70   4 11.699
 38 Devante Dorsey               Karr, Edna               11.72   2       
 39 Michael Dillenkoffer         Kenner Disco             12.19   4       
 40 Brady Hartman                Erath                    12.25   5       
 -- Taji Sullivan                Hahnville                  DNS   5       
 -- Mohhamed Mohammed            Kenner Disco               DNS   3       
 -- Nashaun Moses                Carver, G.W.               DNS   2       
 -- Joekobi Harvey               Landry/Walker              DNS   6       
 -- claudell mcdonald            McDonogh #35               DNS   2       
 -- Amari Barnes                 Landry/Walker              DNS   5