2020 LSU HS Qualifier
Jan 25, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  7.31  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS         
        MEET: M  7.44  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge magne      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Raven Nunnery                Curtis, John              7.66q  2      
  2 Ariane Linton                Dutchtown                 7.69q  3      
  3 Trinity Benson               Salmen                    7.79q  7      
  4 Makeriah Harris              Plaquemine                7.89q  9      
  5 Fatima Banks                 Scotlandville             7.97q 11      
  6 Katelyn Wallace              Riverdale                 7.99q  5      
  7 Simone Pierre                King, M.L.                8.01q 12      
  8 Jessica Pitcher              Baton Rouge Magnet        8.05q  1      
  9 Courtney Wiltz               Lafayette                 8.06   6 8.051
 10 Aryn Pitre                   Northwest                 8.06   5 8.057
 11 Amy Warren                   Belle Chasse              8.06   1 8.059
 12 Amairi Ashford               Taylor  Patr              8.08   1      
 13 Tyra Fields                  Ruston                    8.10  10      
 14 Brianna Taylor               Airline                   8.16  11 8.152
 15 Brenasia Hodges              Thibodaux                 8.16   2 8.157
 16 Zhaniaya Cary                JS Clark Lea              8.16   7 8.158
 17 Shirleysha McCreary          Jeanerette                8.18  11      
 18 Madison Brown                Natchitoches              8.24   6      
 19 Lauren Liprie                Ascension Episcopal       8.25   7 8.241
 20 Aaliyah Allen                Carver, G.W.              8.25   4 8.242
 21 Kelsey White                 Zachary                   8.25   5 8.247
 22 Shinaya Branch               Ruston                    8.25   8 8.248
 23 Darrione Joseph              West Jefferson            8.29   2      
 24 Nicole Flowers               Byrd, C.E.                8.30  13 8.296
 25 Tea Harris                   Curtis, John              8.30   3 8.300
 26 Meghan Joshua                Dutchtown                 8.33  11      
 27 Jireya Banks                 St. Katharine             8.35   8      
 28 Ashlyn Bennett               East Ascension            8.37  14      
 29 ShaBrenda Ford               Washington,               8.39   1 8.384
 29 Marigny Clay                 Hahnville                 8.39   4 8.384
 31 Jasmin Melancon              Lusher Charter            8.41   3 8.404
 32 Olivia Bundy                 Church Point              8.41   8 8.410
 33 Paris Auzenne                Episcopal                 8.43   7      
 34 Kiearra Wallace              Baton Rouge Magnet        8.44  13 8.437
 35 Simone Castelluccio          St. Joseph's              8.44  10 8.438
 36 Kimberly Jacquet             Northside                 8.46  10 8.455
 37 Sarafina Youngblood          Mansfield                 8.46   7 8.458
 38 Kylar Coleman                St. Martin's              8.47   1      
 39 Haleigh Sams                 Mandeville                8.48   9 8.471
 40 Kaelyn Johnson               Zachary                   8.48  12 8.477
 41 Raven Diamond                Kentwood                  8.49   5 8.486
 42 Raven Perry                  Livingston C              8.49  10 8.487
 43 Nadeline Santana             Higgins, L.W.             8.50   5      
 44 Alyssa Quezaire              East Ascension            8.56   4      
 45 India Harris                 Scotlandville             8.57   6 8.561
 46 Emily Hines                  Christ Episc              8.57   1 8.564
 46 Heather Abadie               St. Michael               8.57  12 8.564
 48 Joy McGary                   McMain, Eleanor           8.58   8 8.571
 49 Derneisha Johnson            Brusly                    8.58   6 8.575
 50 Maci Fontenot                St. Louis                 8.64   5      
 51 Noya Willis                  Captain Shreve            8.66   1 8.655
 52 Breilyn Montrell             McMain, Eleanor           8.66  13 8.660
 53 Erin Robinson                Acadiana                  8.67   8      
 54 Lulu Real                    Sacred Heart              8.70  13      
 55 L'Oreal Paris                Acadiana                  8.73  11      
 56 Hannah Bordelon              Mandeville                8.75   3      
 57 Kate Leblanc                 Midland                   8.80   7      
 58 Karli Baudoin                Broadmoor                 8.81   2 8.809
 59 Ella Laborde                 Christ Episc              8.81   9 8.810
 60 Treasure Wells               East Iberville            8.82  11      
 61 Madeline Brown               Lafayette                 8.83  14      
 62 Brandy Bell                  Northwest                 8.84   4 8.834
 63 Delexcia McCreary            Jeanerette                8.84  13 8.837
 64 Malika Thomas                McKinley                  8.86  13      
 65 India Green                  Livingston C              8.87   7      
 66 Donjay Morris                Mentorship Academy        8.88   3      
 67 Arianna Jones                Berwick                   8.89   2 8.885
 68 Nadja McGill                 Ursuline Academy          8.89   3 8.890
 69 Michaela Spears              Madison Prep              8.90   6      
 70 De'Andrea Johnson            Brusly                    8.95  14      
 71 Kirminee Williams            Mentorship Academy        9.05  13 9.043
 72 Jadah Barnett                Kipp Booker               9.05  12 9.044
 73 Faith Manson                 Destrehan                 9.06  12      
 74 Aaliyah Oro                  Sacred Heart              9.07   9      
 75 Aaliyah Arvie                Westminster               9.11   8 9.101
 76 Bethany Wells                East Iberville            9.11  11 9.109
 77 Teresa Cashen                Mt. Carmel                9.16  12      
 78 Najah Nicholas               Kenner Disco              9.20   9 9.196
 79 Keturah Ledet                Opelousas                 9.20   8 9.199
 80 Deshaun Houston              West Jefferson            9.23   6 9.222
 81 Rhianon Konan                Kenner Disco              9.23   6 9.228
 82 Shon'Daria Brumfield         Kentwood                  9.29   9 9.282
 83 Jashyra Wilson               JS Clark Lea              9.29  14 9.284
 84 Amira Dawson                 Ursuline Academy          9.30  11      
 85 Rachael Mipro                Cabrini                   9.33  12      
 86 Mu'nya Barnes                Carver, G.W.              9.50   3      
 87 Tia Ellis                    St. Katharine             9.51  14      
 88 Gabrielle Godfrey            St. Mary                  9.52  14      
 89 Mori Ambeau                  Newman, Isidore           9.55  10      
 90 Ja'Leah Gibson               Destrehan                 9.57   5      
 91 Ella Harper                  Episcopal                 9.70   7      
 92 Leroyalnika Pierre           Kipp Booker               9.94   5      
 93 Delphine Dop                 Metairie Par             14.46   2      
 -- Marley Vinet                 St. Thomas Aquinas          FS   8      
 -- Mariah Bowscer               Landry/Walker              DNS  13      
 -- Kennedi Lamb                 Opelousas                  DNS   9      
 -- Alacia Myles                 Karr, Edna                 DNS  14      
 -- Kate Turner                  Sulphur                    DNS   4      
 -- Ke'yona Gabriel              Central Lafourche          DNS  14      
 -- Dimaiya Nobles               Broadmoor                  DNS  10      
 -- Jordan Taylor                Denham Springs             DNS  12      
 -- Kevell Byrd                  Hahnville                  DNS  10      
 -- Ellie Allain                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   4      
 -- Madison Raymond              Natchitoches               DNS   6      
 -- Karrington Stewart           Captain Shreve             DNS   9      
 -- Gensis Bass                  St. Louis                  DNS  10      
 -- Gracie Becker                North Vermilion            DNS   2      
 -- Jakala McGowan               Higgins, L.W.              DNS   4      

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
               2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020                
                Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================      
 TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL                                            
FH Composite: C  7.31  2/22/2014   Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge HS         
        MEET: M  7.44  2/8/2014    Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge magne      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Raven Nunnery                Curtis, John              7.66q  2      
  2 Ariane Linton                Dutchtown                 7.69q  3      
  3 Trinity Benson               Salmen                    7.79q  7      
  4 Makeriah Harris              Plaquemine                7.89q  9      
  5 Fatima Banks                 Scotlandville             7.97q 11      
  6 Katelyn Wallace              Riverdale                 7.99q  5      
  7 Simone Pierre                King, M.L.                8.01q 12      
  8 Jessica Pitcher              Baton Rouge Magnet        8.05q  1      
  9 Courtney Wiltz               Lafayette                 8.06   6 8.051
 10 Aryn Pitre                   Northwest                 8.06   5 8.057
 11 Amy Warren                   Belle Chasse              8.06   1 8.059
 12 Amairi Ashford               Taylor  Patr              8.08   1      
 13 Tyra Fields                  Ruston                    8.10  10      
 14 Brianna Taylor               Airline                   8.16  11 8.152
 15 Brenasia Hodges              Thibodaux                 8.16   2 8.157
 16 Zhaniaya Cary                JS Clark Lea              8.16   7 8.158
 17 Shirleysha McCreary          Jeanerette                8.18  11      
 18 Madison Brown                Natchitoches              8.24   6      
 19 Lauren Liprie                Ascension Episcopal       8.25   7 8.241
 20 Aaliyah Allen                Carver, G.W.              8.25   4 8.242
 21 Kelsey White                 Zachary                   8.25   5 8.247
 22 Shinaya Branch               Ruston                    8.25   8 8.248
 23 Darrione Joseph              West Jefferson            8.29   2      
 24 Nicole Flowers               Byrd, C.E.                8.30  13 8.296
 25 Tea Harris                   Curtis, John              8.30   3 8.300
 26 Meghan Joshua                Dutchtown                 8.33  11      
 27 Jireya Banks                 St. Katharine             8.35   8      
 28 Ashlyn Bennett               East Ascension            8.37  14      
 29 ShaBrenda Ford               Washington,               8.39   1 8.384
 29 Marigny Clay                 Hahnville                 8.39   4 8.384
 31 Jasmin Melancon              Lusher Charter            8.41   3 8.404
 32 Olivia Bundy                 Church Point              8.41   8 8.410
 33 Paris Auzenne                Episcopal                 8.43   7      
 34 Kiearra Wallace              Baton Rouge Magnet        8.44  13 8.437
 35 Simone Castelluccio          St. Joseph's              8.44  10 8.438
 36 Kimberly Jacquet             Northside                 8.46  10 8.455
 37 Sarafina Youngblood          Mansfield                 8.46   7 8.458
 38 Kylar Coleman                St. Martin's              8.47   1      
 39 Haleigh Sams                 Mandeville                8.48   9 8.471
 40 Kaelyn Johnson               Zachary                   8.48  12 8.477
 41 Raven Diamond                Kentwood                  8.49   5 8.486
 42 Raven Perry                  Livingston C              8.49  10 8.487
 43 Nadeline Santana             Higgins, L.W.             8.50   5      
 44 Alyssa Quezaire              East Ascension            8.56   4      
 45 India Harris                 Scotlandville             8.57   6 8.561
 46 Emily Hines                  Christ Episc              8.57   1 8.564
 46 Heather Abadie               St. Michael               8.57  12 8.564
 48 Joy McGary                   McMain, Eleanor           8.58   8 8.571
 49 Derneisha Johnson            Brusly                    8.58   6 8.575
 50 Maci Fontenot                St. Louis                 8.64   5      
 51 Noya Willis                  Captain Shreve            8.66   1 8.655
 52 Breilyn Montrell             McMain, Eleanor           8.66  13 8.660
 53 Erin Robinson                Acadiana                  8.67   8      
 54 Lulu Real                    Sacred Heart              8.70  13      
 55 L'Oreal Paris                Acadiana                  8.73  11      
 56 Hannah Bordelon              Mandeville                8.75   3      
 57 Kate Leblanc                 Midland                   8.80   7      
 58 Karli Baudoin                Broadmoor                 8.81   2 8.809
 59 Ella Laborde                 Christ Episc              8.81   9 8.810
 60 Treasure Wells               East Iberville            8.82  11      
 61 Madeline Brown               Lafayette                 8.83  14      
 62 Brandy Bell                  Northwest                 8.84   4 8.834
 63 Delexcia McCreary            Jeanerette                8.84  13 8.837
 64 Malika Thomas                McKinley                  8.86  13      
 65 India Green                  Livingston C              8.87   7      
 66 Donjay Morris                Mentorship Academy        8.88   3      
 67 Arianna Jones                Berwick                   8.89   2 8.885
 68 Nadja McGill                 Ursuline Academy          8.89   3 8.890
 69 Michaela Spears              Madison Prep              8.90   6      
 70 De'Andrea Johnson            Brusly                    8.95  14      
 71 Kirminee Williams            Mentorship Academy        9.05  13 9.043
 72 Jadah Barnett                Kipp Booker               9.05  12 9.044
 73 Faith Manson                 Destrehan                 9.06  12      
 74 Aaliyah Oro                  Sacred Heart              9.07   9      
 75 Aaliyah Arvie                Westminster               9.11   8 9.101
 76 Bethany Wells                East Iberville            9.11  11 9.109
 77 Teresa Cashen                Mt. Carmel                9.16  12      
 78 Najah Nicholas               Kenner Disco              9.20   9 9.196
 79 Keturah Ledet                Opelousas                 9.20   8 9.199
 80 Deshaun Houston              West Jefferson            9.23   6 9.222
 81 Rhianon Konan                Kenner Disco              9.23   6 9.228
 82 Shon'Daria Brumfield         Kentwood                  9.29   9 9.282
 83 Jashyra Wilson               JS Clark Lea              9.29  14 9.284
 84 Amira Dawson                 Ursuline Academy          9.30  11      
 85 Rachael Mipro                Cabrini                   9.33  12      
 86 Mu'nya Barnes                Carver, G.W.              9.50   3      
 87 Tia Ellis                    St. Katharine             9.51  14      
 88 Gabrielle Godfrey            St. Mary                  9.52  14      
 89 Mori Ambeau                  Newman, Isidore           9.55  10      
 90 Ja'Leah Gibson               Destrehan                 9.57   5      
 91 Ella Harper                  Episcopal                 9.70   7      
 92 Leroyalnika Pierre           Kipp Booker               9.94   5      
 93 Delphine Dop                 Metairie Par             14.46   2      
 -- Marley Vinet                 St. Thomas Aquinas          FS   8      
 -- Mariah Bowscer               Landry/Walker              DNS  13      
 -- Kennedi Lamb                 Opelousas                  DNS   9      
 -- Alacia Myles                 Karr, Edna                 DNS  14      
 -- Kate Turner                  Sulphur                    DNS   4      
 -- Ke'yona Gabriel              Central Lafourche          DNS  14      
 -- Dimaiya Nobles               Broadmoor                  DNS  10      
 -- Jordan Taylor                Denham Springs             DNS  12      
 -- Kevell Byrd                  Hahnville                  DNS  10      
 -- Ellie Allain                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   4      
 -- Madison Raymond              Natchitoches               DNS   6      
 -- Karrington Stewart           Captain Shreve             DNS   9      
 -- Gensis Bass                  St. Louis                  DNS  10      
 -- Gracie Becker                North Vermilion            DNS   2      
 -- Jakala McGowan               Higgins, L.W.              DNS   4