B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
2020 LSU High School Qualifier - 1/25/2020
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA
Event 12 Boys 60 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
TOP 8 TIMES ADVANCE TO FINAL
FH Composite: C 6.80 2/3/2018 Corey Wren, John Curtis
MEET: M 6.83 1/21/2017 Josh Lister, Haughton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corey Wren Curtis, John 6.98q 1
2 Lamar Riley Dutchtown 7.04q 7
3 Amari Godette Barbe 7.06q 10 7.054
4 Obadiah Butler Crowley 7.06q 8 7.059
5 Clydeterrious Thompson Bogalusa 7.08q 3 7.075
6 Dapriest Hogans Northwest 7.08q 2 7.076
7 Dylan Sampson Dutchtown 7.11q 11
8 Jereun Wagner Ruston 7.13q 9
9 Destyn Pazon Karr, Edna 7.14 11
10 Richard Lee Sumner, Jewel 7.17 3
11 Kashie Crockett Ouachita Parish 7.20 4
12 Andrew Sanderfer Riverdale 7.21 15
13 Jahkim Milligan Riverdale 7.22 17
14 Kevin Domino St. Amant 7.24 15
15 Travonta Antoine Marksville 7.25 17 7.241
16 Miles Hopkins Port Allen 7.25 8 7.243
17 Ryan Armwood Episcopal 7.25 17 7.244
18 Ja’kobe McNeil Opelousas 7.25 3 7.245
18 Jalen Paige Ruston 7.25 12 7.245
20 Da'Sean Thomas Green Oaks 7.25 11 7.246
21 Ronel Thomas Northwest 7.25 7 7.248
22 Lanard Harris Woodlawn, Ba 7.28 3 7.271
23 Kaden Lewis Thomas Jefferson 7.28 16 7.277
24 James Pennington Southside 7.28 8 7.279
25 Dia`Mhireyeh Green Westgate 7.29 8 7.282
26 Caleb Cummings- Dise Franklin, Ben 7.29 9 7.288
27 Jaquinn Nelson Opelousas 7.32 4
28 Jordan Doucet Westgate 7.33 10 7.325
29 Nate Harmon Crowley 7.33 7 7.326
29 Syre Lewis Hahnville 7.33 17 7.326
31 Keyon Singleton Berwick 7.34 1
32 Amiri Franklin Holy Cross 7.35 11 7.348
32 Jamal Hoard Ouachita Parish 7.35 12 7.348
34 Anthony Moses Natchitoches 7.36 5
35 Wesley Maze St. Louis 7.38 9 7.371
36 Trenton Bradley Natchitoches 7.38 9 7.376
37 Marty Jamison St. Amant 7.41 9 7.402
38 Kendrick Baudoin North Vermilion 7.41 14 7.403
39 Andrew Frazier Pineville 7.41 6 7.404
40 Jeremiah Grimes Zachary 7.42 15 7.412
41 Calvin Jones Carver, G.W. 7.42 10 7.415
42 Jeffery Hills East Ascension 7.44 2
43 Quincy Curry Carver, G.W. 7.46 9 7.452
44 Tramon Douglas Woodlawn, Ba 7.46 14 7.456
45 Craft Jamal McDonogh #35 7.46 14 7.458
46 Duke Wirth Newman, Isidore 7.47 13 7.466
47 Payton Vidrine Mamou 7.47 2 7.468
47 Darius Lewis Archbishop Shaw 7.47 5 7.468
49 Ramohn Love Lutcher 7.48 12 7.471
50 Levi Matthews Madison Prep 7.48 7 7.473
51 blair turner Vermilion Catholic 7.48 11 7.476
52 Joron Lee Mandeville 7.48 17 7.480
53 Joseph White Franklin, Ben 7.49 7
54 Cejae Ceasar Iowa 7.50 2 7.492
55 Robert Jackson Hahnville 7.50 16 7.493
55 Tyrone Boissiere NO Military 7.50 18 7.493
57 Donte Short Berwick 7.50 6 7.497
57 Johnathan Stergies Mansfield 7.50 5 7.497
59 Edward Lombard Metairie Par 7.52 7
60 L'Sean Thomas Green Oaks 7.53 11 7.521
61 Ka'Rel Sparrow Jeanerette 7.53 1 7.530
62 Ladarrious Spikes Bogalusa 7.54 11 7.531
63 Bryson Osborne Lusher Charter 7.54 7 7.533
64 William Berry Byrd, C.E. 7.54 7 7.538
65 William Hawkins Jesuit, New Orleans 7.54 18 7.539
66 Patrick Wells East Iberville 7.56 10
67 Ezekiel Dupas Tioga 7.57 6
68 Rodney Jabbar St. Augustine 7.58 6 7.573
69 Tre' Benson Catholic, Ba 7.58 3 7.580
70 Austin Sybrandt Episcopal 7.59 12 7.581
70 Damion Terrell Scotlandville 7.59 13 7.581
72 Connor Wisham Zachary 7.59 16 7.583
73 Carneil Maxie Mansfield 7.59 6 7.585
74 steveland williams McDonogh #35 7.59 18 7.588
75 Cornell Brown Broadmoor 7.59 2 7.589
76 Thomas Watson St. Louis 7.59 5 7.590
77 Connor Stewart Catholic, Ba 7.60 1
78 Micah Mahoney Southwood 7.61 14 7.603
79 John Spillane Runnels 7.61 9 7.606
80 Chase Barrow St. Augustine 7.61 4 7.608
81 Andrew Matthews Jeanerette 7.62 2 7.612
82 Corey Lambert Brother Martin 7.62 6 7.618
83 D'Juan Singleton West Jefferson 7.62 18 7.619
84 Tyler Heil Central, Bat 7.63 15
85 Chris Holmes Pineville 7.64 4 7.633
86 D'Vontrae Plowden North Vermilion 7.64 9 7.637
87 John'Terius Lee Broadmoor 7.64 14 7.638
88 Larry Singleton Lee Stem / V 7.66 13 7.658
88 Frank Lemoine Holy Savior Menard 7.66 6 7.658
90 Dylan Durand Southside 7.67 11
91 Jaylon Lewis Comeaux 7.68 18
92 Jevon Washington Central, Bat 7.71 1 7.706
92 Damion Townsley South Lafourche 7.71 4 7.706
94 Trey Hauge Lutcher 7.75 17
95 Ryan Walker Destrehan 7.76 10
96 Royal Williams Livingston C 7.77 16 7.761
97 Orlando Pemberton Tioga 7.77 12 7.766
98 Tyrone Brass Iowa 7.78 3
99 Antonio Lowe East Ascension 7.79 15
100 Shawn Senatus West Jefferson 7.80 13
101 Aaron Crim Kenner Disco 7.81 15
102 Landon Foster Westminster 7.82 5
103 Otis Chew Comeaux 7.84 13
104 Jack Frost Curtis, John 7.86 2
105 Brandon Johnson Kipp Booker 7.87 15
106 Brandon Isaac Northside 7.88 1 7.873
107 Dicoby Harper Kipp Booker 7.88 16 7.879
108 Andrew Plaisance Central Lafourche 7.90 18
109 Devante Nixon McMain, Eleanor 7.91 4
110 Dywayne Shelley Washington, 7.92 17
111 Calvin Howard NO Military 7.95 17
112 Aristle Eugene Higgins, L.W. 7.98 10
113 Michael Woods Pickering 8.02 13
114 Raydell Estrada Archbishop Shaw 8.04 10 8.035
115 Luke Horner Lakeshore 8.04 13 8.038
116 Vernon Fulton Karr, Edna 8.06 8
117 Joseph Pleasant Newman, Isidore 8.07 3
118 Omyreon Young Kenner Disco 8.10 4
119 Jon Hargrove Holy Savior Menard 8.32 15
120 Ryan Ly Runnels 8.48 16
121 Sollon Scott Higgins, L.W. 8.50 6
122 Alijah Vincent Pickering 8.53 12
-- Desmond Windon Baker DNS 18
-- Donte Douse Taylor Patr DNS 16
-- Vide Reyes Brother Martin DNS 16
-- Kiley Clifton Baker DNS 1
-- Ian McAlpine Lakeshore DNS 14
-- casey mays Ascension Catholic DNS 8
-- Landon Meche Ascension Episcopal DNS 10
-- Christopher Gravois White, E.D. DNS 5
-- Jay Williams Jesuit, New Orleans DNS 5
-- Carlik Ware Landry/Walker DNS 8
-- Adrian Sharper, Jr Jehovah-Jire DNS 14
-- Derek Parker Madison Prep DNS 18
-- Jaryn Sanders Livingston C DNS 12
-- Tim Conerly Sophie B. Wright DNS 13
-- Ju'Elz White Sophie B. Wright DNS 8
-- Vilmore Wilson East Iberville DNS 12
-- Kelby Hill Captain Shreve DNS 14