2020 LSU Purple Tiger
Jan 10, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License   1/10/2020 - 5:58 PM
                     2020 LSU Purple Tiger - 1/10/2020                      
                  Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 34  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Raymond Kibet                LSU                    1:20.09   1         
  2 Johnathon Sawyer             SE Louisiana           1:22.98   2         
  3 Slavoski Wright              Northwestern St.       1:23.28   2         
  4 James Benson II              SE Louisiana           1:23.45   1         
  5 Donovan Storr                SE Louisiana           1:23.85   1         
  6 Tyrell Hargrove              UL-Lafayette           1:23.94   3         
  7 Thomas Daigle                Unattached             1:24.78   3         
  8 Gerald Coleman               SE Louisiana           1:24.85   4         
  9 Alec Snell                   New Orleans            1:25.58   3         
 10 Cam Carter                   Nicholls State         1:25.66   4         
 11 Dejon Blake                  Northwestern St.       1:26.84   3         
 12 Jonathan Kimutai             UL-Lafayette           1:26.97   2         
 13 Ka'Deem Burton               Unattached             1:27.51   7         
 14 Jerrian Brown                Nicholls State         1:30.97   8 1:30.964
 15 Guillermo Rodriguez          New Orleans            1:30.97   5 1:30.966
 16 TJ Bleichner                 LSU                    1:31.30   2         
 17 Zyan Booker                  Grambling              1:31.74   7         
 18 Hunter Batt                  Nicholls State         1:31.86   7         
 19 Quinn Broussard              Grambling              1:37.52   8         
 20 Denzel Perryman              Grambling              1:38.59   8         
 21 Eric Brown                   Nicholls State         1:42.44   8         
 22 Heisman Woods                Southern               1:42.72   5         
 -- Tyler Terry                  LSU                        DNF   1         
 -- Andre Colebrook              R.K. Athletics             DNS   4         
 -- Adrian Harris                UL-Monroe                  DNS   4         
 -- Allen Mire                   UL-Monroe                  DNS   8         
 -- Roderick Mouton              Grambling                  DNS   6         
 -- Joshua Henderson             Southern                   DNS   7         
 -- Daniel Wint                  Southern-NO                DNS   6         
 -- Evan Chambers                Grambling                  DNS   6         
 -- CJ Hughes                    Grambling                  DNS   7         
 -- Dwan Stuckey                 Northwestern St.           DNS   5         
 -- Zach Kilpatrick              UL-Monroe                  DNS   6         
 -- Leonard Ledgister            Southern-NO                DNS   5         

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License   1/10/2020 - 5:58 PM
                     2020 LSU Purple Tiger - 1/10/2020                      
                  Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                   
 
Event 34  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Raymond Kibet                LSU                    1:20.09   1         
  2 Johnathon Sawyer             SE Louisiana           1:22.98   2         
  3 Slavoski Wright              Northwestern St.       1:23.28   2         
  4 James Benson II              SE Louisiana           1:23.45   1         
  5 Donovan Storr                SE Louisiana           1:23.85   1         
  6 Tyrell Hargrove              UL-Lafayette           1:23.94   3         
  7 Thomas Daigle                Unattached             1:24.78   3         
  8 Gerald Coleman               SE Louisiana           1:24.85   4         
  9 Alec Snell                   New Orleans            1:25.58   3         
 10 Cam Carter                   Nicholls State         1:25.66   4         
 11 Dejon Blake                  Northwestern St.       1:26.84   3         
 12 Jonathan Kimutai             UL-Lafayette           1:26.97   2         
 13 Ka'Deem Burton               Unattached             1:27.51   7         
 14 Jerrian Brown                Nicholls State         1:30.97   8 1:30.964
 15 Guillermo Rodriguez          New Orleans            1:30.97   5 1:30.966
 16 TJ Bleichner                 LSU                    1:31.30   2         
 17 Zyan Booker                  Grambling              1:31.74   7         
 18 Hunter Batt                  Nicholls State         1:31.86   7         
 19 Quinn Broussard              Grambling              1:37.52   8         
 20 Denzel Perryman              Grambling              1:38.59   8         
 21 Eric Brown                   Nicholls State         1:42.44   8         
 22 Heisman Woods                Southern               1:42.72   5         
 -- Tyler Terry                  LSU                        DNF   1         
 -- Andre Colebrook              R.K. Athletics             DNS   4         
 -- Adrian Harris                UL-Monroe                  DNS   4         
 -- Allen Mire                   UL-Monroe                  DNS   8         
 -- Roderick Mouton              Grambling                  DNS   6         
 -- Joshua Henderson             Southern                   DNS   7         
 -- Daniel Wint                  Southern-NO                DNS   6         
 -- Evan Chambers                Grambling                  DNS   6         
 -- CJ Hughes                    Grambling                  DNS   7         
 -- Dwan Stuckey                 Northwestern St.           DNS   5         
 -- Zach Kilpatrick              UL-Monroe                  DNS   6         
 -- Leonard Ledgister            Southern-NO                DNS   5