B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 5/8/2021 - 6:59 PM
LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/8/2021
Saturday, Classes 5a, 4a
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 13 Boys Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 1972 Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 2005 Frankie Gaston, Southwood 5A
CLASS: # 25-02.25 2005 Frankie Gaston, Southwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Kenson Tate Zachary 7.21m 1.4 23-08.00 10
6.67m(2.6) 6.73m(0.4) 6.96m(0.2) 6.77m(2.9) 6.99m(1.8) 7.21m(1.4)
2 W'Juanteraus Rodrique St. Amant 7.03m 1.5 23-00.75 8
7.03m(1.5) 6.88m(-0.2) FOUL 6.69m(1.4) 6.84m(4.9) FOUL
3 Brandon Green Ruston 6.89m 0.6 22-07.25 6
6.67m(3.0) 6.57m(1.4) 6.89m(0.6) 6.72m(0.2) 6.50m(1.7) 6.79m(1.8)
4 Amire Ledet New Iberia 6.84m 2.9 22-05.25 4
6.59m(2.6) 6.67m(2.0) 6.43m(1.5) 6.84m(2.9) 6.72m(3.6) 6.63m(4.1)
5 Mike Williams Archbishop Shaw 6.81m 2.6 22-04.25 2
6.45m(3.3) 6.44m(0.7) 6.81m(2.6) 6.71m(1.7) 6.64m(0.9) FOUL
6 Jordan Adams Bourgeois, H.L. 6.77m 2.7 22-02.50 1
FOUL FOUL 6.70m(1.9) FOUL 6.77m(2.7) 6.67m(3.9)
7 Keitravion Hargrove Ruston 6.71m 2.0 22-00.25
FOUL 6.70m(0.8) FOUL 6.66m(1.9) 6.71m(2.0) FOUL
8 Tyrese Primus Ponchatoula 6.62m 3.1 21-08.75
6.14m(3.5) 6.36m(1.3) 6.62m(3.1)
9 Adrian Jones Terrebonne 6.43m 2.4 21-01.25
6.29m(2.5) 6.43m(2.4) 6.07m(1.0)
======================================================================================
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Ruston 68.50 2) Zachary 67
3) Ouachita Parish 40 3) Catholic High 40
5) Sam Houston 31 6) Woodlawn BR 28
7) Mandeville 24 8) Captain Shreve 23
9) Jesuit 22 10) Alexandria 20
11) East Ascension 18 11) Natchitoches Central 18
13) St. Amant 17 14) Scotlandville 16
15) Hahnville 12 15) Barbe 12
17) Hammond 10 18) St. Augustine 9
19) Slidell 8 19) Live Oak 8
19) Dutchtown 8 19) Central Lafourche 8
23) Brother Martin 7.50 24) Byrd, C.E. 7
25) Sulphur 6 26) Southwood 4
26) Archbishop Shaw 4 26) Walker 4
26) New Iberia 4 30) Terrebonne 3
31) Benton 2 31) Denham Springs 2
33) John Ehret 1 33) Bourgeois, H.L. 1
33) John Curtis 1 33) West Ouachita 1
33) Destrehan 1 38) East St. John 0.50
38) West Monroe 0.50