B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 5/8/2021 - 6:59 PM
LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/8/2021
Saturday, Classes 5a, 4a
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 50 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97 1999 , Istrouma 5A
A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas
CLASS: # 1:24.97 1999 , Istrouma
A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Woodlawn BR 'A' 1:26.14 10
1) Jay Veon Haynes 2) J'Marcus Sewell
3) Jordan Matthews 4) Lanard Harris
39.882 (39.882) 1:26.137 (46.256)
2 Zachary 'A' 1:26.26 8
1) Chris Hilton 2) Kenson Tate
3) Connor Wisham 4) Jireon Miller
39.298 (39.298) 1:26.251 (46.954)
3 Ouachita Parish 'A' 1:26.71 6
1) Austin Willis 2) Kashie Crockett
3) Jeremy Nelson 4) Joseph Harris
41.344 (41.344) 1:26.708 (45.365)
4 Ruston 'A' 1:28.64 4
1) Demarco Buckner 2) Demarrion Rhone
3) Keitravion Hargrove 4) Deontre Griffin
37.642 (37.642) 1:28.635 (50.993)
5 Dutchtown 'A' 1:28.81 2
1) Khalil Smith 2) Kriston Pierson
3) Alex Martin 4) Ahmad Weaver Adams
39.375 (39.375) 1:28.806 (49.432)
6 St. Augustine 'A' 1:29.80 1
1) Shane Brooks 2) Tyriq Wilson
3) Eric Thomas 4) Gabriel Byrd
44.179 (44.179) 1:29.797 (45.619)
7 Haughton 'A' 1:29.85
1) Chris Obregon 2) Kaylon Walton
3) Jaleel Mouton 4) John Ecot
45.578 (45.578) 1:29.843 (44.266)
8 Brother Martin 'A' 1:30.51
1) Vide Reyes 2) Bryce Pixley
3) Austin Tatum 4) Corey Lambert
46.285 (46.285) 1:30.506 (44.222)
9 Terrebonne 'A' 1:30.64
1) Jayin Lucas 2) G'Khyri Patterson
3) Chavez Brown 4) Clement Udom
38.880 (38.880) 1:30.635 (51.755)
================================================================================
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Ruston 68.50 2) Zachary 67
3) Ouachita Parish 40 3) Catholic High 40
5) Sam Houston 31 6) Woodlawn BR 28
7) Mandeville 24 8) Captain Shreve 23
9) Jesuit 22 10) Alexandria 20
11) East Ascension 18 11) Natchitoches Central 18
13) St. Amant 17 14) Scotlandville 16
15) Hahnville 12 15) Barbe 12
17) Hammond 10 18) St. Augustine 9
19) Slidell 8 19) Live Oak 8
19) Dutchtown 8 19) Central Lafourche 8
23) Brother Martin 7.50 24) Byrd, C.E. 7
25) Sulphur 6 26) Southwood 4
26) Archbishop Shaw 4 26) Walker 4
26) New Iberia 4 30) Terrebonne 3
31) Benton 2 31) Denham Springs 2
33) John Ehret 1 33) Bourgeois, H.L. 1
33) John Curtis 1 33) West Ouachita 1
33) Destrehan 1 38) East St. John 0.50
38) West Monroe 0.50