B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 5/8/2021 - 6:59 PM
LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/8/2021
Saturday, Classes 5a, 4a
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 80 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 40.74 1983 , Capitol 4A
D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes
CLASS: # 40.78 2002 BARBE 1, BARBE 1
Stevenson, Murphy, B.Miller, Vincent
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ruston 'A' 41.14 10
1) Brandon Green 2) Demarrion Rhone
3) Deontre Griffin 4) Keitravion Hargrove
2 Captain Shreve 'A' 41.78 8
1) Dillon Burgess 2) Maurice Green Jr
3) Marquez Stevenson 4) Kendrick Law
3 Ouachita Parish 'A' 42.20 6
1) Austin Willis 2) Chaunky Lewis
3) omari randle 4) Jeremy Nelson
4 St. Amant 'A' 42.36 4
1) W'Jaunteraus Rodrique 2) Marty Jamison
3) D'Andre Taylor 4) Kevin Domino
5 Scotlandville 'A' 42.44 2
1) Damion Terrell Jr. 2) Chance Williams
3) Darryl George 4) Reginald King
6 John Ehret 'A' 42.86 1
1) Aami Cargo 2) Armani Cargo
3) Rae'mon Mosby 4) Zavion Thomas
7 Zachary 'A' 42.98
1) Kameron Senegal 2) Jireon Miller
3) Carlton Johnson 4) Connor Wisham
8 Terrebonne 'A' 43.91
1) Jayin Lucas 2) G'Khyri Patterson
3) Chavez Brown 4) Clement Udom
9 Holy Cross 'A' 44.30
1) Dwayne Dillon 2) Xavier Glaude
3) Krosse Johnson 4) Amiri Franklin
================================================================================
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Ruston 68.50 2) Zachary 67
3) Ouachita Parish 40 3) Catholic High 40
5) Sam Houston 31 6) Woodlawn BR 28
7) Mandeville 24 8) Captain Shreve 23
9) Jesuit 22 10) Alexandria 20
11) East Ascension 18 11) Natchitoches Central 18
13) St. Amant 17 14) Scotlandville 16
15) Hahnville 12 15) Barbe 12
17) Hammond 10 18) St. Augustine 9
19) Slidell 8 19) Live Oak 8
19) Dutchtown 8 19) Central Lafourche 8
23) Brother Martin 7.50 24) Byrd, C.E. 7
25) Sulphur 6 26) Southwood 4
26) Archbishop Shaw 4 26) Walker 4
26) New Iberia 4 30) Terrebonne 3
31) Benton 2 31) Denham Springs 2
33) John Ehret 1 33) Bourgeois, H.L. 1
33) John Curtis 1 33) West Ouachita 1
33) Destrehan 1 38) East St. John 0.50
38) West Monroe 0.50