B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 5/8/2021 - 6:59 PM
LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/8/2021
Saturday, Classes 5a, 4a
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
COMPOSITE: * 9:44.37 5/4/2019 Mandeville, Mandeville
A Touchard, C Chehardy, D Howard, A Huffman
CLASS: # 10:00.33 5/4/2019 VANDEBILT Catholic, VANDEBILT
B Kelso, C Lindsay, A Viator, E Chesnut
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vandebilt Catholic 'A' 9:50.63# 10
1) Logan Hamilton 2) Brynn Kelso
3) Ella Chesnut 4) Laura Seibert
1:09.302 (1:09.302) 2:25.576 (1:16.274) 3:34.073 (1:08.497)
4:50.638 (1:16.565) 6:00.515 (1:09.877) 7:15.218 (1:14.703)
8:30.579 (1:15.361) 9:50.624 (1:20.045)
2 Teurlings Catholic 'A' 10:10.91 8
1) Angelle Dupuis 2) Savannah Guidry
3) Lexi Guidry 4) Paige Broussard
1:12.467 (1:12.467) 2:33.358 (1:20.891) 3:43.923 (1:10.565)
5:02.494 (1:18.571) 6:18.493 (1:15.999) 7:43.660 (1:25.167)
8:55.667 (1:12.007) 10:10.906 (1:15.240)
3 St. Michael 'A' 10:11.40 6
1) Rebecca Quebedeaux 2) Savannah Bull
3) Sayla Fogos 4) Jenna Monette
1:14.694 (1:14.694) 2:38.665 (1:23.971) 3:57.648 (1:18.983)
5:19.792 (1:22.144) 6:32.578 (1:12.786) 7:47.663 (1:15.085)
8:57.933 (1:10.270) 10:11.391 (1:13.459)
4 St. Scholastica 'A' 10:19.00 4
1) Mia Mannino 2) Sarah Kate Hendry
3) Camille Duvernay 4) Margaret Oggs
1:11.478 (1:11.478) 2:29.822 (1:18.344) 3:41.649 (1:11.827)
5:05.078 (1:23.429) 6:22.787 (1:17.709) 7:42.806 (1:20.019)
8:56.889 (1:14.083) 10:18.991 (1:22.103)
5 North DeSoto 'A' 10:29.98 2
1) Madison Pender 2) Allison McAllen
3) Patience Edwards 4) Katherine Springer
1:13.523 (1:13.523) 2:31.178 (1:17.655) 3:44.890 (1:13.712)
5:11.967 (1:27.077) 6:24.416 (1:12.449) 7:50.461 (1:26.045)
9:05.689 (1:15.228) 10:29.974 (1:24.285)
6 Lusher Charter 'A' 10:33.82 1
1) Ellen Rogers 2) Lauren Doucette
3) Ariana Moody 4) Sirena N'Mili
1:11.852 (1:11.852) 2:34.399 (1:22.547) 3:51.935 (1:17.536)
5:22.858 (1:30.923) 6:41.270 (1:18.412) 8:04.045 (1:22.775)
9:16.328 (1:12.283) 10:33.819 (1:17.491)
7 St. Thomas More 'A' 10:48.11
1) Catherine Coreil 2) Sere Mocek
3) Abigail Landry 4) Izzy Carter
1:13.321 (1:13.321) 2:34.297 (1:20.976) 3:58.275 (1:23.978)
5:25.020 (1:26.745) 6:41.485 (1:16.465) 8:08.636 (1:27.151)
9:23.331 (1:14.695) 10:48.110 (1:24.779)
8 Leesville 'A' 11:06.21
1) Ruby Gross 2) Blyss Ault
3) Ayla Ault 4) Natalie Smith
1:14.588 (1:14.588) 2:38.797 (1:24.209) 3:52.868 (1:14.071)
5:21.302 (1:28.434) 6:41.807 (1:20.505) 8:12.602 (1:30.795)
9:37.809 (1:25.207) 11:06.202 (1:28.394)
9 Neville High School 'A' 12:08.26
1) Dontianna Modicue 2) Katherine Cascio
3) Sage Bell 4) Adeline Miller
1:13.616 (1:13.616) 2:50.812 (1:37.196) 4:13.282 (1:22.470)
5:49.301 (1:36.019) 7:19.426 (1:30.125) 9:04.518 (1:45.092)
10:35.629 (1:31.111) 12:08.254 (1:32.625)
=============================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Vandebilt Catholic 89 2) Huntington 54
3) Booker T. Washington - Shr 52 4) Teurlings Catholic 47
5) Northside 43 6) St. Michael 41
7) North Vermillion 34 8) Lusher Charter 28
9) Lakeshore 22 10) Breaux Bridge 17
11) Evangel Christian Academy 16 12) Leesville 13
13) LaGrange 12 13) North DeSoto 12
13) St. Thomas More 12 13) DeRidder 12
17) Carencro 11 18) Edna Karr 10
19) Warren Easton 8 19) Opelousas 8
19) South Lafourche 8 22) Liberty Magnet HS 6
22) Cecilia 6 22) Belle Chasse 6
25) Eunice 4 25) St. Scholastica 4
25) Tioga 4 28) Istrouma 2
28) Plaquemine 2 28) Beau Chene 2
28) Cabrini 2 32) Bastrop 1
32) Washington-Marion 1