B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 5/6/2021 - 8:35 PM
LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2021
Thursday, Classes B, C, 1A
Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
Event 71 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay B
=======================================================================
CLASS: # 4:08.91 2002 Epis Acad, Epis Acad
D.Menard, K.Bourgeois, L.Kopenhafer, S.Young
COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38 2002 Baton Rouge 5A, Baton Rouge 5A
I.Anderson,B. Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 LACASSINE 'A' 4:19.81 10
1) Anna Lindeman 2) Sydnie Cooley
3) Mary Johnson 4) Sofia Melville
1:05.501 (1:05.501) 2:13.157 (1:07.656) 3:16.932 (1:03.775)
4:19.802 (1:02.870)
2 CHRIST EPISCOPAL 'A' 4:21.36 8
1) Graci Bindewald 2) Lainey Connell
3) Elizabeth Perry 4) Svenya Stoyanoff
1:04.368 (1:04.368) 2:12.827 (1:08.459) 3:18.027 (1:05.200)
4:21.359 (1:03.332)
3 HATHAWAY 'A' 4:24.46 6
1) Haleigh Fruge 2) Kaitlyn Sawyer
3) Madison Suire 4) Brea Baca-white
1:02.492 (1:02.492) 2:17.141 (1:14.649) 3:21.386 (1:04.245)
4:24.460 (1:03.074)
4 ANACOCO 'A' 4:39.62 4
1) Izabella Henry 2) Lydia Brown
3) Laykin Cole 4) Raylee Mitchell
1:09.971 (1:09.971) 2:23.834 (1:13.863) 3:33.721 (1:09.887)
4:39.614 (1:05.893)
5 SIMSBORO 'A' 4:41.93 2
1) Jade Gilmore 2) Tytianna Jones
3) Lauryn Vernon 4) Tialize Jones
1:04.765 (1:04.765) 2:20.988 (1:16.223) 3:31.198 (1:10.210)
4:41.928 (1:10.730)
6 CASTOR 'A' 4:48.34 1
1) Kaylie Ann Shirley 2) Farrah McKissack
3) Zoie Loftin 4) Kaydence Pickett
1:09.137 (1:09.137) 2:27.341 (1:18.204) 3:37.500 (1:10.159)
4:48.334 (1:10.834)
7 GRACE CHRISTIAN 'A' 4:50.87
1) Ava Guillot 2) Maggie Creamer
3) Abby Pitts 4) Kimbri Soileau
1:01.878 (1:01.878) 2:22.222 (1:20.344) 3:39.687 (1:17.465)
4:50.863 (1:11.176)
8 OAK HILL 'A' 5:19.56
1) Alisa Moras 2) Olivia Gilmore
3) Ava Rubestine 4) Krystina Green
1:31.930 (1:31.930) 2:52.971 (1:21.041) 4:13.341 (1:20.370)
5:19.560 (1:06.219)
-- CHOUDRANT 'A' DQ broke too soon
1) Aly Thomas 2) Tanya Mina
3) Alexis Mckey 4) Heather Murphy
1:13.136 (1:13.136) 2:31.817 (1:18.681) 3:49.268 (1:17.451)
5:08.584 (1:19.316)
======================================================================================
Women - B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Christ Episcopal 78.50 2) Episcopal of Acadiana 66
3) Castor 60.50 4) Lacassine 60
5) Bell City 32 6) Simsboro 31
7) Grace Christian 29 8) Hathaway 26
8) Quitman 26 10) Converse 20
11) Weston 18 12) Choudrant 16
12) Midland 16 14) Anacoco 14
15) Mt. Hermon 12 16) Monterey 11
17) Maurepas 10 18) Glenmora 8
18) JS Clark Leadership Academ 8 20) Saline 6
21) Pitkin 4 21) Oak Hill 4
23) Negreet 1 23) Holden 1