2018 Power Five Invitational
Feb 2-3 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License         2/3/2018 - 4:05 PM
        2018 Power Five Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018        
                 U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                  
 
Event 8  Men 600 M
===================================================================
     Stadium: ^ 1:20.16  1/13/2018   Michael Petersen, W. Ontario  
    Michigan: # 1:17.33  2001        Jeremy Schneider              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 #  310 Solomon, Steven    SR Duke                   1:17.49^  3
  2 #  438 Psicihulis, Ben    FR Minnesota              1:18.75^  3
  3 #  313 Wisner, Matt       SO Duke                   1:20.24   2
  4 #  282 Gifford, Elijah    FR Baylor                 1:20.59   2
  5 #  448 Trotter, Chris     FR Minnesota              1:20.76   2
  6 #  446 Tracy, Josh        SO Minnesota              1:20.80   3
  7 #  388 Carpenter, Josiah  FR Michigan               1:21.60   1
  8 #  280 Dutton, Robert     SR Baylor                 1:21.65   1
  9 #  500 Schwedt, Alex      SO Unattached             1:21.88   2
 -- #  364 Delauze, Henri     SR Miami                      DNF   1
 -- #  365 Dodo, Ibrahim      SR Miami                      DNS   1

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License         2/3/2018 - 4:05 PM
        2018 Power Five Invitational - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018        
                 U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                  
 
Event 8  Men 600 M
===================================================================
     Stadium: ^ 1:20.16  1/13/2018   Michael Petersen, W. Ontario  
    Michigan: # 1:17.33  2001        Jeremy Schneider              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 #  310 Solomon, Steven    SR Duke                   1:17.49^  3
  2 #  438 Psicihulis, Ben    FR Minnesota              1:18.75^  3
  3 #  313 Wisner, Matt       SO Duke                   1:20.24   2
  4 #  282 Gifford, Elijah    FR Baylor                 1:20.59   2
  5 #  448 Trotter, Chris     FR Minnesota              1:20.76   2
  6 #  446 Tracy, Josh        SO Minnesota              1:20.80   3
  7 #  388 Carpenter, Josiah  FR Michigan               1:21.60   1
  8 #  280 Dutton, Robert     SR Baylor                 1:21.65   1
  9 #  500 Schwedt, Alex      SO Unattached             1:21.88   2
 -- #  364 Delauze, Henri     SR Miami                      DNF   1
 -- #  365 Dodo, Ibrahim      SR Miami                      DNS   1