2019 Big Ten Indoor Championships
Feb 22-23 2019

Live Heats

Heat 1
1 Monique  Felix
Minnesota
2:20.62
2 Kelsey  Sullivan
Wisconsin
2:22.66
3 Johanna  Ilves
Nebraska
2:26.66
4 Charley  Andrews
Mich. State
2:27.77
5 Hannah  Arason
Minnesota
2:30.33
6 Kyara  Muhammad
Purdue
2:34.04
7 Theresa  Mayanja
Michigan
2:38.90
8 Lailah  Elliot
Ohio State
3:03.31
Heat 2
1 Tria  Simmons
Iowa
2:19.79
2 Jenny  Kimbro
Iowa
2:19.90
3 Jordan  Hirsbrunner
Wisconsin
2:24.45
4 Rebecca  Coan
Purdue
2:26.31
5 Alexus  Pyles
Ohio State
2:27.18
6 Phoebe  Edwards
Wisconsin
2:29.24
7 Allison  Gerads
Minnesota
2:31.15
8 Hope  Purcell
Indiana
2:31.67
9 Asya  Reynolds
Mich. State
2:33.68
 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               2/23/2019 - 5:44 PM
        2019 Big Ten Indoor Championships - 2/22/2019 to 2/23/2019        
                     U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                     
 
Event 35  Pent: #5 Women 800 M Pent
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Simmons, Tria             SR Iowa                   2:19.79   2    826
  2 Kimbro, Jenny             JR Iowa                   2:19.90   2    825
  3 Felix, Monique            JR Minnesota              2:20.62   1    815
  4 Sullivan, Kelsey          SR Wisconsin              2:22.66   1    788
  5 Hirsbrunner, Jordan       FR Wisconsin              2:24.45   2    764
  6 Coan, Rebecca             JR Purdue                 2:26.31   2    740
  7 Ilves, Johanna            FR Nebraska               2:26.66   1    735
  8 Pyles, Alexus             JR Ohio State             2:27.18   2    729
  9 Andrews, Charley          FR Michigan State         2:27.77   1    721
 10 Edwards, Phoebe           SO Wisconsin              2:29.24   2    702
 11 Arason, Hannah            SO Minnesota              2:30.33   1    689
 12 Gerads, Allison           FR Minnesota              2:31.15   2    679
 13 Purcell, Hope             FR Indiana                2:31.67   2    672
 14 Reynolds, Asya            JR Michigan State         2:33.68   2    647
 15 Muhammad, Kyara           SO Purdue                 2:34.04   1    643
 16 Mayanja, Theresa          FR Michigan               2:38.90   1    586
 17 Elliot, Lailah            SO Ohio State             3:03.31   1    335

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               2/23/2019 - 5:44 PM
        2019 Big Ten Indoor Championships - 2/22/2019 to 2/23/2019        
                     U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                     
 
Event 35  Pent: #5 Women 800 M Pent
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Simmons, Tria             SR Iowa                   2:19.79   2    826
  2 Kimbro, Jenny             JR Iowa                   2:19.90   2    825
  3 Felix, Monique            JR Minnesota              2:20.62   1    815
  4 Sullivan, Kelsey          SR Wisconsin              2:22.66   1    788
  5 Hirsbrunner, Jordan       FR Wisconsin              2:24.45   2    764
  6 Coan, Rebecca             JR Purdue                 2:26.31   2    740
  7 Ilves, Johanna            FR Nebraska               2:26.66   1    735
  8 Pyles, Alexus             JR Ohio State             2:27.18   2    729
  9 Andrews, Charley          FR Michigan State         2:27.77   1    721
 10 Edwards, Phoebe           SO Wisconsin              2:29.24   2    702
 11 Arason, Hannah            SO Minnesota              2:30.33   1    689
 12 Gerads, Allison           FR Minnesota              2:31.15   2    679
 13 Purcell, Hope             FR Indiana                2:31.67   2    672
 14 Reynolds, Asya            JR Michigan State         2:33.68   2    647
 15 Muhammad, Kyara           SO Purdue                 2:34.04   1    643
 16 Mayanja, Theresa          FR Michigan               2:38.90   1    586
 17 Elliot, Lailah            SO Ohio State             3:03.31   1    335