2019 Big Ten Indoor Championships
Feb 22-23 2019

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License            2/23/2019 - 5:44 PM
      2019 Big Ten Indoor Championships - 2/22/2019 to 2/23/2019       
                   U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                    
 
Event 36  Hep: #7 Men 1000 M Hep
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall; Two-turn stagger                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Martin, Isaiah            FR Purdue                 2:40.54     867
  2 Lint, Jack                SR Michigan               2:41.99     851
  3 Haack, Peyton             FR Iowa                   2:42.50     846
  4 Guerrant, Nick            JR Michigan State         2:43.77     832
  5 Nytes, Trent              SR Wisconsin              2:45.38     815
  6 Afflitto, Paul            JR Wisconsin              2:49.04     776
  7 Podraza, Zach             SO Nebraska               2:49.08     775
  8 Seay, Jared               SR Nebraska               2:49.83     767
  9 Gordon, Curtis            SO Illinois               2:53.81     726
 10 Lorbeck, Zachary          JR Wisconsin              2:56.51     699
 11 Lee, Garrett              FR Purdue                 2:57.78     686
 -- Gaynes, Daniel            SO Iowa                       DNS        
 -- Wagner, Cale              JR Nebraska                   DNS        
 -- Toliver, Travis           JR Wisconsin                  DNS        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License            2/23/2019 - 5:44 PM
      2019 Big Ten Indoor Championships - 2/22/2019 to 2/23/2019       
                   U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                    
 
Event 36  Hep: #7 Men 1000 M Hep
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall; Two-turn stagger                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Martin, Isaiah            FR Purdue                 2:40.54     867
  2 Lint, Jack                SR Michigan               2:41.99     851
  3 Haack, Peyton             FR Iowa                   2:42.50     846
  4 Guerrant, Nick            JR Michigan State         2:43.77     832
  5 Nytes, Trent              SR Wisconsin              2:45.38     815
  6 Afflitto, Paul            JR Wisconsin              2:49.04     776
  7 Podraza, Zach             SO Nebraska               2:49.08     775
  8 Seay, Jared               SR Nebraska               2:49.83     767
  9 Gordon, Curtis            SO Illinois               2:53.81     726
 10 Lorbeck, Zachary          JR Wisconsin              2:56.51     699
 11 Lee, Garrett              FR Purdue                 2:57.78     686
 -- Gaynes, Daniel            SO Iowa                       DNS        
 -- Wagner, Cale              JR Nebraska                   DNS        
 -- Toliver, Travis           JR Wisconsin                  DNS