2020 Power Five Invitational
Jan 31 - Feb 1 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           1/31/2020 - 6:01 PM
         2020 Power Five Invitational - 1/31/2020 to 2/1/2020         
                   U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                   
 
Event 8  Men 600 M
================================================================      
        Meet: @ 1:17.49  2/2/2018    Steven Solomon, Duke             
     Stadium: # 1:17.24  2/23/2019   Frank Hayes, Ohio State          
    Michigan: % 1:17.33  2001        Jeremy Schneider                 
 Collegiate_: + 1:14.79  1/19/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Caudy, Noah               JR Michigan               1:22.96       
       25.379 (25.379)         52.652 (27.273)       1:22.958 (30.307)
  2 Marshall, Sean            JR Michigan               1:23.21       
       25.031 (25.031)         52.721 (27.690)       1:23.204 (30.484)
  3 Stradford, Joshua         FR Miss State             1:23.49       
       24.988 (24.988)         52.719 (27.731)       1:23.482 (30.763)
  4 Plude, Nick               SR Michigan State         1:23.76       
       25.948 (25.948)         53.824 (27.876)       1:23.752 (29.929)

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           1/31/2020 - 6:01 PM
         2020 Power Five Invitational - 1/31/2020 to 2/1/2020         
                   U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                   
 
Event 8  Men 600 M
================================================================      
        Meet: @ 1:17.49  2/2/2018    Steven Solomon, Duke             
     Stadium: # 1:17.24  2/23/2019   Frank Hayes, Ohio State          
    Michigan: % 1:17.33  2001        Jeremy Schneider                 
 Collegiate_: + 1:14.79  1/19/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Caudy, Noah               JR Michigan               1:22.96       
       25.379 (25.379)         52.652 (27.273)       1:22.958 (30.307)
  2 Marshall, Sean            JR Michigan               1:23.21       
       25.031 (25.031)         52.721 (27.690)       1:23.204 (30.484)
  3 Stradford, Joshua         FR Miss State             1:23.49       
       24.988 (24.988)         52.719 (27.731)       1:23.482 (30.763)
  4 Plude, Nick               SR Michigan State         1:23.76       
       25.948 (25.948)         53.824 (27.876)       1:23.752 (29.929)