2020 Wolverine Invitational
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License     1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
            2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020             
                U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                
 
Event 2  Men 60 M
================================================================
        Meet: !  6.78  1/12/2019   Jonathan Fife, Michigan St.  
     Stadium: ^  6.64  2/23/2019   Nick Gray, Ohio State        
    Michigan: #  6.60  2009        Adam Harris                  
  Collegiate: $  6.45  3/11/2017   Christian Coleman, Tennessee 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Chambers, Raheem          SR Miami (Fla.)              6.71!
  2 Lissade, Jeremy           JR Buffalo                   6.90 
  3 Holloman, Joshuwa            Unattached                6.92 
  4 Beckom, Sean              SR Eastern Michigan          6.95 
  5 Uzzell, Jeffrey           FR Miami (Fla.)              7.04 
  6 Stallworth, Noah             Unattached                7.07 
 -- Amarteifio, Roland        SR Michigan                   DNS 
 -- Knight, Hasani            JR Miami (Fla.)               DNS 

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License     1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
            2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020             
                U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                
 
Event 2  Men 60 M
================================================================
        Meet: !  6.78  1/12/2019   Jonathan Fife, Michigan St.  
     Stadium: ^  6.64  2/23/2019   Nick Gray, Ohio State        
    Michigan: #  6.60  2009        Adam Harris                  
  Collegiate: $  6.45  3/11/2017   Christian Coleman, Tennessee 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Chambers, Raheem          SR Miami (Fla.)              6.71!
  2 Lissade, Jeremy           JR Buffalo                   6.90 
  3 Holloman, Joshuwa            Unattached                6.92 
  4 Beckom, Sean              SR Eastern Michigan          6.95 
  5 Uzzell, Jeffrey           FR Miami (Fla.)              7.04 
  6 Stallworth, Noah             Unattached                7.07 
 -- Amarteifio, Roland        SR Michigan                   DNS 
 -- Knight, Hasani            JR Miami (Fla.)               DNS