2020 Wolverine Invitational
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
                     2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020                      
                         U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                         
 
Event 3  Women 200 M
===================================================================               
 Must DECLARE by end of the of the Women's 600m                                   
        Meet: ! 24.27  1/12/2019   Jade Harrison, Michigan                        
     Stadium: ^ 22.80  2/23/2019   Anavia Battle, Ohio State                      
    Michigan: # 23.65  2016        Cindy Ofili                                    
  Collegiate: $ 22.38  3/10/2018   Gabby Thomas, Harvard                          
  TrialsStnd: * 22.80                                                             
 OlympicStnd: % 22.80                                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Sears, Jacious            FR Miami (Fla.)             23.98!  5               
  2 Stiverne, Aiyanna            Canada                   24.04!  1               
  3 Sreenan, Nicole           JR Grand Valley St.         24.40   1               
  4 Fish, Jeryne              SR Michigan                 24.84   4               
  5 Draper, Ryen              JR Bowling Green            24.88   1               
  6 Edwards, Mair             SO Eastern Michigan         24.94   2               
  7 Gibson, Keypathwa         JR Eastern Michigan         25.11   2               
  8 Ganther, Kolby            SR Eastern Michigan         25.23   2               
  9 Cernej-Garcia, Tiffany    SO Eastern Michigan         25.32   2               
 10 Hall, Julia               SR Michigan                 25.56   5               
 11 Ross, Iyanna              SO Bowling Green            25.61   4               
 12 Beulla, Sarah             SR Grand Valley St.         25.76   3               
 13 Zastrow, Abbey            JR Eastern Michigan         25.78   3               
 14 Eby, Jessica              JR Grand Valley St.         26.26   3               
 15 Floyd, Angelica           JR Grand Valley St.         26.55   3               
 16 Shoemaker, Hannah         FR Bowling Green            26.73   4               
 17 Currie, Jayla             FR Bowling Green            27.12   5               
 18 Vogl, Allison             JR Toledo                   27.28   4               
 -- Fernandes, Destiny        FR Bowling Green              DNF   5               
 -- Faa, Priscilla            JR Buffalo                     DQ   4 lane violation
 -- McMinn, Tiara             JR Miami (Fla.)               DNS   1               

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
                     2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020                      
                         U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                         
 
Event 3  Women 200 M
===================================================================               
 Must DECLARE by end of the of the Women's 600m                                   
        Meet: ! 24.27  1/12/2019   Jade Harrison, Michigan                        
     Stadium: ^ 22.80  2/23/2019   Anavia Battle, Ohio State                      
    Michigan: # 23.65  2016        Cindy Ofili                                    
  Collegiate: $ 22.38  3/10/2018   Gabby Thomas, Harvard                          
  TrialsStnd: * 22.80                                                             
 OlympicStnd: % 22.80                                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Sears, Jacious            FR Miami (Fla.)             23.98!  5               
  2 Stiverne, Aiyanna            Canada                   24.04!  1               
  3 Sreenan, Nicole           JR Grand Valley St.         24.40   1               
  4 Fish, Jeryne              SR Michigan                 24.84   4               
  5 Draper, Ryen              JR Bowling Green            24.88   1               
  6 Edwards, Mair             SO Eastern Michigan         24.94   2               
  7 Gibson, Keypathwa         JR Eastern Michigan         25.11   2               
  8 Ganther, Kolby            SR Eastern Michigan         25.23   2               
  9 Cernej-Garcia, Tiffany    SO Eastern Michigan         25.32   2               
 10 Hall, Julia               SR Michigan                 25.56   5               
 11 Ross, Iyanna              SO Bowling Green            25.61   4               
 12 Beulla, Sarah             SR Grand Valley St.         25.76   3               
 13 Zastrow, Abbey            JR Eastern Michigan         25.78   3               
 14 Eby, Jessica              JR Grand Valley St.         26.26   3               
 15 Floyd, Angelica           JR Grand Valley St.         26.55   3               
 16 Shoemaker, Hannah         FR Bowling Green            26.73   4               
 17 Currie, Jayla             FR Bowling Green            27.12   5               
 18 Vogl, Allison             JR Toledo                   27.28   4               
 -- Fernandes, Destiny        FR Bowling Green              DNF   5               
 -- Faa, Priscilla            JR Buffalo                     DQ   4 lane violation
 -- McMinn, Tiara             JR Miami (Fla.)               DNS   1