2020 Wolverine Invitational
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
                     2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020                      
                         U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                         
 
Event 4  Men 200 M
===================================================================               
 Must DECLARE by end of the of the Men's 600m                                     
        Meet: ! 21.49  1/12/2019   Tyler Underwood, E. Michigan                   
     Stadium: ^ 20.48  2/23/2019   Nick Gray, Ohio State                          
    Michigan: # 20.99  2007        Jeff Porter                                    
  Collegiate: $ 20.02  3/10/2018   Elijah Hall, Houston                           
  TrialsStnd: * 20.24                                                             
 OlympicStnd: % 20.24                                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Richardson, Owen          JR Eastern Michigan         21.53   1               
  2 McCarthy, Joseph          SR Michigan                 22.08   1               
  3 Stallworth, Noah             Unattached               22.23   2               
  4 Uzzell, Jeffrey           FR Miami (Fla.)             22.34   1               
  5 Wintergalen, Edward       FR Miami (Fla.)             22.43   3               
  6 Wolanin, David            SO Buffalo                  22.53   4               
  7 Morris, Gyasi             SR Buffalo                  22.55   3               
  8 Hartman, Vail             JR Michigan                 22.58   2               
  9 Martin, Kyle              FR Eastern Michigan         22.60   3               
 10 Kerner, Elijah            FR Buffalo                  22.83   4               
 11 Toliver, Milton           SO Grand Valley St.         23.09   4               
 -- Moulton, Tyrees           SO Miami (Fla.)                DQ   4 lane violation
 -- Melson, Desmond           SR Michigan                    DQ   2 lane violation
 -- Grey, Frankie             FR Eastern Michigan            DQ   1 lane violation

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                       1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
                     2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020                      
                         U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                         
 
Event 4  Men 200 M
===================================================================               
 Must DECLARE by end of the of the Men's 600m                                     
        Meet: ! 21.49  1/12/2019   Tyler Underwood, E. Michigan                   
     Stadium: ^ 20.48  2/23/2019   Nick Gray, Ohio State                          
    Michigan: # 20.99  2007        Jeff Porter                                    
  Collegiate: $ 20.02  3/10/2018   Elijah Hall, Houston                           
  TrialsStnd: * 20.24                                                             
 OlympicStnd: % 20.24                                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#               
===================================================================               
Finals                                                                            
  1 Richardson, Owen          JR Eastern Michigan         21.53   1               
  2 McCarthy, Joseph          SR Michigan                 22.08   1               
  3 Stallworth, Noah             Unattached               22.23   2               
  4 Uzzell, Jeffrey           FR Miami (Fla.)             22.34   1               
  5 Wintergalen, Edward       FR Miami (Fla.)             22.43   3               
  6 Wolanin, David            SO Buffalo                  22.53   4               
  7 Morris, Gyasi             SR Buffalo                  22.55   3               
  8 Hartman, Vail             JR Michigan                 22.58   2               
  9 Martin, Kyle              FR Eastern Michigan         22.60   3               
 10 Kerner, Elijah            FR Buffalo                  22.83   4               
 11 Toliver, Milton           SO Grand Valley St.         23.09   4               
 -- Moulton, Tyrees           SO Miami (Fla.)                DQ   4 lane violation
 -- Melson, Desmond           SR Michigan                    DQ   2 lane violation
 -- Grey, Frankie             FR Eastern Michigan            DQ   1 lane violation