2020 Wolverine Invitational
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
               2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020                
                   U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                   
 
Event 8  Men 600 M
===================================================================   
        Meet: ! 1:18.86  1/12/2019   Leon Atkins, Buffalo             
     Stadium: ^ 1:17.24  2/23/2019   Frank Hayes, Ohio State          
    Michigan: # 1:17.33  2001        Jeremy Schneider                 
  Collegiate: $ 1:14.79  1/19/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Fuller, Davonte           SO Miami (Fla.)           1:19.31   2   
       24.401 (24.401)         50.831 (26.430)       1:19.308 (28.478)
  2 Brown, McKinly            SR Miami (Fla.)           1:19.95   1   
       24.271 (24.271)         50.976 (26.706)       1:19.949 (28.973)
  3 Johnson, Cole             SO Michigan               1:20.31   1   
       24.504 (24.504)         50.581 (26.077)       1:20.310 (29.729)
  4 Atkins, Leon              SR Buffalo                1:20.69   1   
       24.046 (24.046)         50.178 (26.132)       1:20.683 (30.505)
  5 Jones, Derek              JR Eastern Michigan       1:21.01   2   
       25.018 (25.018)         51.487 (26.469)       1:21.005 (29.518)
  6 Shilgalis, Thomas         FR Michigan               1:21.41   2   
       24.806 (24.806)         51.164 (26.358)       1:21.404 (30.241)
  7 Simmons, Derrick          SO Michigan               1:22.46   2   
       24.498 (24.498)         51.281 (26.783)       1:22.460 (31.180)
  8 Young, Charlie            SO Eastern Michigan       1:22.48   3   
       25.230 (25.230)         52.404 (27.175)       1:22.471 (30.067)
  9 Wilson, Roderic           SR Eastern Michigan       1:22.67   3   
       24.880 (24.880)         52.658 (27.778)       1:22.663 (30.006)
 10 Porter, Alexander         JR Grand Valley St.       1:22.70   3   
       25.375 (25.375)         47.501 (22.126)       1:22.696 (35.195)
 11 Amarteifio, Roland        SR Michigan               1:23.49   1   
       24.909 (24.909)         51.663 (26.754)       1:23.488 (31.825)
 12 Hasan, Jaylen             SO Grand Valley St.       1:23.57   3   
       25.625 (25.625)         53.500 (27.875)       1:23.562 (30.062)

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License           1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
               2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020                
                   U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                   
 
Event 8  Men 600 M
===================================================================   
        Meet: ! 1:18.86  1/12/2019   Leon Atkins, Buffalo             
     Stadium: ^ 1:17.24  2/23/2019   Frank Hayes, Ohio State          
    Michigan: # 1:17.33  2001        Jeremy Schneider                 
  Collegiate: $ 1:14.79  1/19/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#   
===================================================================   
Finals                                                                
  1 Fuller, Davonte           SO Miami (Fla.)           1:19.31   2   
       24.401 (24.401)         50.831 (26.430)       1:19.308 (28.478)
  2 Brown, McKinly            SR Miami (Fla.)           1:19.95   1   
       24.271 (24.271)         50.976 (26.706)       1:19.949 (28.973)
  3 Johnson, Cole             SO Michigan               1:20.31   1   
       24.504 (24.504)         50.581 (26.077)       1:20.310 (29.729)
  4 Atkins, Leon              SR Buffalo                1:20.69   1   
       24.046 (24.046)         50.178 (26.132)       1:20.683 (30.505)
  5 Jones, Derek              JR Eastern Michigan       1:21.01   2   
       25.018 (25.018)         51.487 (26.469)       1:21.005 (29.518)
  6 Shilgalis, Thomas         FR Michigan               1:21.41   2   
       24.806 (24.806)         51.164 (26.358)       1:21.404 (30.241)
  7 Simmons, Derrick          SO Michigan               1:22.46   2   
       24.498 (24.498)         51.281 (26.783)       1:22.460 (31.180)
  8 Young, Charlie            SO Eastern Michigan       1:22.48   3   
       25.230 (25.230)         52.404 (27.175)       1:22.471 (30.067)
  9 Wilson, Roderic           SR Eastern Michigan       1:22.67   3   
       24.880 (24.880)         52.658 (27.778)       1:22.663 (30.006)
 10 Porter, Alexander         JR Grand Valley St.       1:22.70   3   
       25.375 (25.375)         47.501 (22.126)       1:22.696 (35.195)
 11 Amarteifio, Roland        SR Michigan               1:23.49   1   
       24.909 (24.909)         51.663 (26.754)       1:23.488 (31.825)
 12 Hasan, Jaylen             SO Grand Valley St.       1:23.57   3   
       25.625 (25.625)         53.500 (27.875)       1:23.562 (30.062)