2020 Wolverine Invitational
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
                 2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020                  
                     U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                     
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties to Final                                                    
        Meet: ! 5.75m  1/12/2019   Asya Reynolds, Michigan St.            
     Stadium: ^ 6.13m  2/2/2019    Alexis Gibbons, Louisville             
    Michigan: # 6.38m  2013        Erin Busbee                            
  Collegiate: $ 6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, TCU                    
  Collegiate: $ 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                
  TrialsStnd: * 6.70m                                                     
 OlympicStnd: % 6.82m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Lewis, Raynesha           SR Toledo                   5.70m   18-08.50
      5.30m  5.46m  5.62m  5.66m  5.70m  5.55m                            
  2 Charles, Darlene          SR Miami (Fla.)             5.67m   18-07.25
      5.67m  5.35m  5.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS                               
  3 Fish, Jeryne              SR Michigan                 5.62m   18-05.25
      FOUL  5.39m  5.52m  5.51m  5.41m  5.62m                             
  4 Ward, Nina                SO Eastern Michigan         5.54m   18-02.25
      5.26m  FOUL  5.46m  5.50m  5.54m  FOUL                              
  5 Burrell, Ayanna           SO Bowling Green            5.44m   17-10.25
      5.10m  FOUL  5.44m  FOUL  5.35m  5.29m                              
  6 Wilson, Ameia             FR Michigan                 5.21m   17-01.25
      FOUL  5.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  7 Khabina, Yana             SR Toledo                   5.20m   17-00.75
      5.12m  FOUL  5.06m  FOUL  5.20m  5.15m                              
  8 Shapiro, Kelsey           SO Buffalo                  5.17m   16-11.50
      5.10m  5.13m  5.17m  4.89m  5.07m  FOUL                             
  9 Iverson, Morgan           SO Eastern Michigan         4.98m   16-04.25
      FOUL  4.94m  4.68m  4.91m  4.98m  FOUL                              
 10 Woods, Antonia            FR Eastern Michigan         4.85m   15-11.00
      4.80m  4.57m  4.85m                                                 
 11 Shoemaker, Hannah         FR Bowling Green            4.67m   15-04.00
      FOUL  FOUL  4.67m                                                   

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
                 2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020                  
                     U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                     
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties to Final                                                    
        Meet: ! 5.75m  1/12/2019   Asya Reynolds, Michigan St.            
     Stadium: ^ 6.13m  2/2/2019    Alexis Gibbons, Louisville             
    Michigan: # 6.38m  2013        Erin Busbee                            
  Collegiate: $ 6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, TCU                    
  Collegiate: $ 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                
  TrialsStnd: * 6.70m                                                     
 OlympicStnd: % 6.82m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Lewis, Raynesha           SR Toledo                   5.70m   18-08.50
      5.30m  5.46m  5.62m  5.66m  5.70m  5.55m                            
  2 Charles, Darlene          SR Miami (Fla.)             5.67m   18-07.25
      5.67m  5.35m  5.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS                               
  3 Fish, Jeryne              SR Michigan                 5.62m   18-05.25
      FOUL  5.39m  5.52m  5.51m  5.41m  5.62m                             
  4 Ward, Nina                SO Eastern Michigan         5.54m   18-02.25
      5.26m  FOUL  5.46m  5.50m  5.54m  FOUL                              
  5 Burrell, Ayanna           SO Bowling Green            5.44m   17-10.25
      5.10m  FOUL  5.44m  FOUL  5.35m  5.29m                              
  6 Wilson, Ameia             FR Michigan                 5.21m   17-01.25
      FOUL  5.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  7 Khabina, Yana             SR Toledo                   5.20m   17-00.75
      5.12m  FOUL  5.06m  FOUL  5.20m  5.15m                              
  8 Shapiro, Kelsey           SO Buffalo                  5.17m   16-11.50
      5.10m  5.13m  5.17m  4.89m  5.07m  FOUL                             
  9 Iverson, Morgan           SO Eastern Michigan         4.98m   16-04.25
      FOUL  4.94m  4.68m  4.91m  4.98m  FOUL                              
 10 Woods, Antonia            FR Eastern Michigan         4.85m   15-11.00
      4.80m  4.57m  4.85m                                                 
 11 Shoemaker, Hannah         FR Bowling Green            4.67m   15-04.00
      FOUL  FOUL  4.67m