2020 Wolverine Invitational
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
                 2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020                  
                     U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                     
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties to Final                                                    
        Meet: ! 7.18m  1/12/2019   Donald Scott, Unattached EMU           
     Stadium: ^ 7.67m  2/22/2019   Elijah Lucy, Nebraska                  
    Michigan: # 7.89m  1984        Derek Harper                           
  Collegiate: $ 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miquel Pate, Alabama                   
  TrialsStnd: * 8.00m                                                     
 OlympicStnd: % 8.22m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Robinson, Russell         FR Miami (Fla.)             7.40m!  24-03.50
      7.40m  7.11m  7.12m  PASS  6.97m  7.13m                             
  2 Allen, Shevaugh           SO Buffalo                  7.31m!  23-11.75
      6.91m  7.31m  FOUL  7.16m  PASS  6.93m                              
  3 Sallah-Mohammed, Babouca  JR Eastern Michigan         7.24m!  23-09.00
      7.03m  6.99m  PASS  7.24m  6.88m  PASS                              
  4 Hart, Cameron                Unattached               7.17m   23-06.25
      6.91m  6.85m  6.98m  7.17m  6.88m  7.09m                            
  5 Knight, Hasani            JR Miami (Fla.)             7.08m   23-02.75
      FOUL  FOUL  7.02m  7.08m  6.69m  PASS                               
  6 Miglietta, Michael        SO York TC                  6.91m   22-08.00
      6.63m  6.56m  6.38m  FOUL  6.45m  6.91m                             
  7 Sanchez Juan, Carlos      SR Eastern Michigan         6.83m   22-05.00
      6.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.83m  6.80m                               
  8 Snyder, Kevin             FR Miami (Fla.)             6.82m   22-04.50
      6.67m  6.31m  6.27m  6.82m  PASS  PASS                              
  9 Cochran, Pat                 Unattached               6.78m   22-03.00
      FOUL  FOUL  6.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                 
 10 Lester, Skyler            JR Eastern Michigan         6.43m   21-01.25
      FOUL  6.43m  FOUL                                                   

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
                 2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020                  
                     U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                     
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties to Final                                                    
        Meet: ! 7.18m  1/12/2019   Donald Scott, Unattached EMU           
     Stadium: ^ 7.67m  2/22/2019   Elijah Lucy, Nebraska                  
    Michigan: # 7.89m  1984        Derek Harper                           
  Collegiate: $ 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miquel Pate, Alabama                   
  TrialsStnd: * 8.00m                                                     
 OlympicStnd: % 8.22m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Robinson, Russell         FR Miami (Fla.)             7.40m!  24-03.50
      7.40m  7.11m  7.12m  PASS  6.97m  7.13m                             
  2 Allen, Shevaugh           SO Buffalo                  7.31m!  23-11.75
      6.91m  7.31m  FOUL  7.16m  PASS  6.93m                              
  3 Sallah-Mohammed, Babouca  JR Eastern Michigan         7.24m!  23-09.00
      7.03m  6.99m  PASS  7.24m  6.88m  PASS                              
  4 Hart, Cameron                Unattached               7.17m   23-06.25
      6.91m  6.85m  6.98m  7.17m  6.88m  7.09m                            
  5 Knight, Hasani            JR Miami (Fla.)             7.08m   23-02.75
      FOUL  FOUL  7.02m  7.08m  6.69m  PASS                               
  6 Miglietta, Michael        SO York TC                  6.91m   22-08.00
      6.63m  6.56m  6.38m  FOUL  6.45m  6.91m                             
  7 Sanchez Juan, Carlos      SR Eastern Michigan         6.83m   22-05.00
      6.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.83m  6.80m                               
  8 Snyder, Kevin             FR Miami (Fla.)             6.82m   22-04.50
      6.67m  6.31m  6.27m  6.82m  PASS  PASS                              
  9 Cochran, Pat                 Unattached               6.78m   22-03.00
      FOUL  FOUL  6.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                 
 10 Lester, Skyler            JR Eastern Michigan         6.43m   21-01.25
      FOUL  6.43m  FOUL