2020 Wolverine Invitational
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
                 2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020                  
                     U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                     
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties to Final                                                    
 30 minute warmup and straight to final after prelim round                
        Meet: ! 19.64m  1/12/2019   Andrew Liskowitz, Michigan            
     Stadium: ^ 19.67m  2/23/2019   Andrew Liskowitz, Michigan            
    Michigan: # 19.67m  2019        Andrew Liskowitz                      
  Collegiate: $ 21.81m  2/23/2019   Payton Otterdahl, North Dakota State  
  Collegiate: $ 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whitting, Arizona State          
  TrialsStnd: * 20.65m                                                    
 OlympicStnd: % 21.10m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Meyer, John               SO Michigan                18.79m   61-07.75
      17.28m  17.89m  18.35m  18.56m  18.22m  18.79m                      
  2 Bujnowski, Mark              Guelph                  18.61m   61-00.75
      17.22m  17.87m  18.40m  17.59m  ND  18.61m                          
  3 Enekwechi, Chukwusom      JR Eastern Michigan        17.18m   56-04.50
      16.24m  16.20m  17.18m  16.84m  ND  ND                              
  4 Williams, Jeffrey         FR Miami (Fla.)            16.07m   52-08.75
      14.96m  15.94m  16.07m  ND  ND  ND                                  
  5 Surdej, Jonathan          FR Buffalo                 15.97m   52-04.75
      14.56m  14.46m  15.97m  15.09m  15.56m  ND                          
  6 Ibrahim, Omar             FR Eastern Michigan        15.52m   50-11.00
      15.36m  15.48m  15.52m  15.28m  15.11m  ND                          
  7 Koepp, Devon              SR Buffalo                 14.78m   48-06.00
      ND  14.08m  14.78m  14.15m  14.02m  14.14m                          
  8 Lint, Jack                   Unattached              13.96m   45-09.75
      12.96m  13.55m  13.96m  13.42m  13.15m  12.73m                      
  9 Baldwin, Heath            FR Michigan                12.41m   40-08.75
      12.41m  ND  10.85m  11.90m  11.90m  11.46m                          
 10 Mahacek, Mason            FR Michigan                11.44m   37-06.50
      ND  11.44m  10.99m                                                  
 -- Jones, Brian              FR Eastern Michigan            ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Bastien, Steven              Unattached                  ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
                 2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020                  
                     U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                     
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties to Final                                                    
 30 minute warmup and straight to final after prelim round                
        Meet: ! 19.64m  1/12/2019   Andrew Liskowitz, Michigan            
     Stadium: ^ 19.67m  2/23/2019   Andrew Liskowitz, Michigan            
    Michigan: # 19.67m  2019        Andrew Liskowitz                      
  Collegiate: $ 21.81m  2/23/2019   Payton Otterdahl, North Dakota State  
  Collegiate: $ 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whitting, Arizona State          
  TrialsStnd: * 20.65m                                                    
 OlympicStnd: % 21.10m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Meyer, John               SO Michigan                18.79m   61-07.75
      17.28m  17.89m  18.35m  18.56m  18.22m  18.79m                      
  2 Bujnowski, Mark              Guelph                  18.61m   61-00.75
      17.22m  17.87m  18.40m  17.59m  ND  18.61m                          
  3 Enekwechi, Chukwusom      JR Eastern Michigan        17.18m   56-04.50
      16.24m  16.20m  17.18m  16.84m  ND  ND                              
  4 Williams, Jeffrey         FR Miami (Fla.)            16.07m   52-08.75
      14.96m  15.94m  16.07m  ND  ND  ND                                  
  5 Surdej, Jonathan          FR Buffalo                 15.97m   52-04.75
      14.56m  14.46m  15.97m  15.09m  15.56m  ND                          
  6 Ibrahim, Omar             FR Eastern Michigan        15.52m   50-11.00
      15.36m  15.48m  15.52m  15.28m  15.11m  ND                          
  7 Koepp, Devon              SR Buffalo                 14.78m   48-06.00
      ND  14.08m  14.78m  14.15m  14.02m  14.14m                          
  8 Lint, Jack                   Unattached              13.96m   45-09.75
      12.96m  13.55m  13.96m  13.42m  13.15m  12.73m                      
  9 Baldwin, Heath            FR Michigan                12.41m   40-08.75
      12.41m  ND  10.85m  11.90m  11.90m  11.46m                          
 10 Mahacek, Mason            FR Michigan                11.44m   37-06.50
      ND  11.44m  10.99m                                                  
 -- Jones, Brian              FR Eastern Michigan            ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Bastien, Steven              Unattached                  ND           
      ND  ND  ND