2020 Wolverine Invitational
Jan 11, 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
                 2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020                  
                     U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                     
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties to Final                                                    
 30 minute warmup and straight to final after prelim round                
        Meet: ! 22.80m  1/12/2019   Grant Cartwright, Belassa TC          
     Stadium: ^ 23.46m  2/22/2019   Joseph Ellis, Michigan                
    Michigan: # 23.64m  2018        Joe Ellis                             
  Collegiate: $ 25.58m  2/25/2015   Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Arreaga, Kevin            SR Miami (Fla.)            20.94m   68-08.50
      19.78m  20.23m  FOUL  20.84m  20.94m  20.45m                        
  2 Plater, Manning           SO Michigan                20.69m   67-10.75
      20.34m  20.69m  FOUL  20.03m  FOUL  20.14m                          
  3 Bedoui, Khalil            FR Eastern Michigan        19.79m   64-11.25
      19.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.50m  19.79m                            
  4 Bryant, Taige             SR Eastern Michigan        19.53m   64-01.00
      FOUL  17.29m  19.53m  19.41m  FOUL  19.11m                          
  5 Wray, Samuel              SR Buffalo                 19.04m   62-05.75
      17.65m  18.06m  17.93m  19.04m  18.76m  18.38m                      
  6 Bujnowski, Mark              Guelph                  17.48m   57-04.25
      FOUL  17.20m  17.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  7 Enekwechi, Chukwusom      JR Eastern Michigan        17.26m   56-07.50
      FOUL  FOUL  16.85m  17.26m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  8 Stephenson, Newlyn           Unattached              16.94m   55-07.00
      FOUL  FOUL  16.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  9 Williams, Jeffrey         FR Miami (Fla.)            16.47m   54-00.50
      14.00m  16.09m  15.62m  FOUL  15.64m  16.47m                        
 10 Nickens, Caleb            SO Buffalo                 15.28m   50-01.75
      15.28m  15.23m  14.78m                                              
 11 Ibrahim, Omar             FR Eastern Michigan        15.26m   50-00.75
      14.43m  14.86m  15.26m                                              
 -- Harkey, Zach              SR Eastern Michigan          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               1/11/2020 - 3:28 PM
                 2020 Wolverine Invitational - 1/11/2020                  
                     U-M Indoor Track - Ann Arbor, MI                     
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties to Final                                                    
 30 minute warmup and straight to final after prelim round                
        Meet: ! 22.80m  1/12/2019   Grant Cartwright, Belassa TC          
     Stadium: ^ 23.46m  2/22/2019   Joseph Ellis, Michigan                
    Michigan: # 23.64m  2018        Joe Ellis                             
  Collegiate: $ 25.58m  2/25/2015   Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Arreaga, Kevin            SR Miami (Fla.)            20.94m   68-08.50
      19.78m  20.23m  FOUL  20.84m  20.94m  20.45m                        
  2 Plater, Manning           SO Michigan                20.69m   67-10.75
      20.34m  20.69m  FOUL  20.03m  FOUL  20.14m                          
  3 Bedoui, Khalil            FR Eastern Michigan        19.79m   64-11.25
      19.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.50m  19.79m                            
  4 Bryant, Taige             SR Eastern Michigan        19.53m   64-01.00
      FOUL  17.29m  19.53m  19.41m  FOUL  19.11m                          
  5 Wray, Samuel              SR Buffalo                 19.04m   62-05.75
      17.65m  18.06m  17.93m  19.04m  18.76m  18.38m                      
  6 Bujnowski, Mark              Guelph                  17.48m   57-04.25
      FOUL  17.20m  17.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  7 Enekwechi, Chukwusom      JR Eastern Michigan        17.26m   56-07.50
      FOUL  FOUL  16.85m  17.26m  FOUL  FOUL                              
  8 Stephenson, Newlyn           Unattached              16.94m   55-07.00
      FOUL  FOUL  16.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  9 Williams, Jeffrey         FR Miami (Fla.)            16.47m   54-00.50
      14.00m  16.09m  15.62m  FOUL  15.64m  16.47m                        
 10 Nickens, Caleb            SO Buffalo                 15.28m   50-01.75
      15.28m  15.23m  14.78m                                              
 11 Ibrahim, Omar             FR Eastern Michigan        15.26m   50-00.75
      14.43m  14.86m  15.26m                                              
 -- Harkey, Zach              SR Eastern Michigan          FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL